Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 2 • Jul 21 2017 • Bend, OR
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro-RPM Home Mortgage 3:42:04
Off The Front
2 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 3:43:00
Off The Front
3 Justin Thompson SquadraSF p/b Terun 3:43:12
Off The Front
4 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 3:43:12
Off The Front
5 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 3:43:12
Off The Front
6 Spencer Downing Panache Houndstooth Racing 3:43:16
7 Dillon Hollinger Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 3:43:16
8 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon 3:43:16
9 ? Max Denver Fit Loft 3:43:19
10 Maxim Ellison Victoria Wheelers 3:43:24
1
11 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 3:43:26
2
12 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Elite Team 3:43:26
3
13 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling 3:43:26
4
14 Allan Schroeder Team UpCycle 3:43:26
5
15 Eric Bryan La Grange Development U21 3:43:26
6
16 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racing 3:43:33
17 Keaton Rich Caliber|SBR 3:43:36
18 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 3:43:36 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
19 Devon Moonie Heist Cycling Team 3:43:39
20 Kyle Berg Athlete Octane Racing 3:43:42
21 Ben Laforce xXx Racing - Athletico 3:43:44
22 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 3:43:44
23 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 3:43:47
24 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 3:43:50
25 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 3:43:54
26 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 3:43:57
27 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles 3:44:03
28 Zack Jensen Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea U23 3:44:10
29 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 3:44:13
30 Colin Kalescky Athlete Octane Racing 3:44:20
31 Jason Paez SC Velo 3:44:23
32 Anthony Broadman 3:44:45
33 Travis Furman Denver Fit Loft 3:44:49
34 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 3:44:49
35 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 3:44:49
36 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo Club 3:44:52
37 Eamon Oreilly Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 3:44:55
38 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc. 3:45:02
39 William Raus S2C / BOSCH pb PEARL IZUMI 3:45:29
40 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 3:45:36
41 Justin Poulson SJBC 3:45:50
42 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:45:53
43 Gary Warner OTR Racing 3:45:56
44 Jove Graham Metier Coffee and Racing 3:45:58
45 Bill Booth Monton TM Racing 3:45:58
46 Jake Marasco Go Fast - Incycle 3:46:00
47 Jackson Bocksnick Victoria Wheelers 3:46:13
48 Evan Christenson 3:46:16
49 Terence Traughber Portland Bicycle Studio 3:46:32
50 Peter Aster Hope Sports Cycling 3:46:41
51 Mark Lovlien Sturtevants-Limelight Hotel Cycling 3:47:02
52 Austin Guyette Apex Racing 3:47:15
53 Josiah Poler Bandit Elite Racing 3:47:33
54 Preston Weeks Caliber SBR 3:47:58
55 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage 3:48:01
56 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 3:48:04
57 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Slocum Co-Motion 3:48:08
58 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane 3:49:01
59 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:49:04
60 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 3:49:12
61 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 3:49:45 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
62 Zachary Morrison Athlete Octane 3:49:50
63 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 3:49:52
64 Christopher Carter 3:49:56
65 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood 3:50:53
66 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS 3:51:05
67 Michael Baldus Metier Racing 3:51:24
68 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 3:51:35
69 Matthew Traceycook Herbalife p/b Marc Pro-Nature's Bak 3:51:49
70 Conor Martin TaG cycling race team 3:52:36
71 Kellen Viznaugh Smart Savvy+ Garneau 3:52:36
72 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 3:53:28
73 Andrew Frank 3:54:00
74 Drew Kogon Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 3:54:28
75 Kevin Callahan Limelight 3:54:39
76 Benjamin Rathkamp San Diego Bicycle Club 3:55:02
77 Alexander Deroche��� La Grange Development U21 3:56:14
78 Troy Duppenthaler Krayki Sports 3:57:14
79 John Snapp Scvelo 4:02:03
80 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 4:03:15
81 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 4:03:16
82 Steven Fuller SC Velo 4:03:16
83 Aaron Baker xXx Racing - Athletico 4:03:16
84 Grant Headley Swift Racing PDX p/b 21st ave bicyc 4:04:43
85 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing 4:05:38
86 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing 4:05:38
87 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 4:05:50 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
88 Brendan Bengtson Athlete Octane Racing 4:06:07
89 Juan Garibay Go Fast - Incycle 4:07:09
90 Julian Soh Audi 4:09:46
91 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM 4:09:52
92 Nathaniel Brockert 4:11:17
93 Christian Molina Endo Concept Team 4:11:29
94 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 4:16:55
95 Brian Oconnor OTR Racing 4:17:00
96 Daniel Cobley Big Orange 4:17:04
97 Tobias Deardorff Athlete Octane Racing 4:18:35
98 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 4:19:01
99 Eric Wright G2 Bike 4:24:06
100 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b P 4:28:59
101 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central O 4:31:35
102 Scott Morris Village VW Cycling Team 4:32:52
103 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 4:34:26
104 Jason Elder Team UpCycle 4:36:34
105 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing-Athletico 4:38:10
106 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend Dental 5:04:19
DNF Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21
DNF Malik Mariano
DNF Kevin Barker Team Velocity
DNF Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing
DNF Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero
DNF Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish
DNF Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
Finishers: Cat 2: 64   Cat 3: 37   Cat ?: 12