Log In
Coatesville Classic Criterium • Jul 3 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar 0:41:00
1
2 Dean Neistat
2
3 Mark Murphy Team TBB/Deep Blue
3
4 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4
5 Collin Clark Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
5
6 Eran Preble University of Delaware
6
7 Charles Arensberg
7
8 Javier Garcia QCW Cycling
8
9 Sebastian Byers GamJams Racing
9
10 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo / Bike Line
10
11 Brendan Wise Indiana University-Bloomington
11
12 Paul De santis Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
12
13 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University
13
14 Dave Hallman
14
15 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
15
16 Frank Lao Mineola Bikes
16
17 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
17
Teammate Top 5: Mark Murphy
18 Torey Miller
18
19 Julian Meier
19
20 Richard Elder Squadra Coppi
20
21 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
21
Teammate Top 5: Manggon Comsan
22 Robert Espinal SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
22
23 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo
23
24 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
24
25 Alexander Sverdlov QCW Cycling
25
26 Phithak Baingam Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
26
Teammate Top 5: Manggon Comsan
27 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo
27
28 Chris Branagan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
28
29 Omri Roden
29
30 Dylan Nord Central New York Cyclist
30
31 Seth Botkin
31
32 Gabriel Wertz 1 Laps
Off The Back
33 Nathan Cooper 1 Laps
Off The Back
34 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Laps
Off The Back
35 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo 1 Laps
Off The Back
36 Jason Hill 1 Laps
Off The Back
37 Eric Schopf 1 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Magro Lancaster Regional Cycling 0:49:59
1
2 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
2
3 Rodney Kauffman Speeddream Sports
3
4 Everhard Paredes
4
5 Alessandro Matteucci Finkraft Cycling Team
5
6 Sean Mclaughlin Human Zoom Cycling
6
7 Shawn Beeler Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
7
8 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
8
9 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
9
10 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
10
11 Calvin Hoops Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
11
Teammate Top 5: Manuel Caliz
12 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
12
13 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
13
14 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
14
15 Thomas Dreyer World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
15
16 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
16
17 Keith Hatton
17
18 Timothy Shaffer ABRT
18
19 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom Cycling
19
20 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
20
21 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall
21
22 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling
22
23 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
23
24 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo
24
25 Collin Clark Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
25
26 Noah Mabry Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
26
Teammate Top 5: Manuel Caliz
27 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team CF
27
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 46:44.0
1
2 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2
Teammate Win: Rick Norton
3 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
3
4 Kevin Westover spokes n skis
4
5 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
5
Teammate Win: Rick Norton
6 David Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
6
7 Robert Grimwood PA Masters RC
7
8 Peter Hoag CNB-GVCC
8
9 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
9
10 Gordon Stone Zen Masters Racing
10
11 Kenneth Wareham Thru It All Body Shop
11
12 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
12
13 Matt Perry PA Masters rc.
13
14 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club
14
15 Robert l Brown jr MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
15
16 Scott Hodder ROCK STAR
16
17 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
17
18 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
18
19 Dennis Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
19
20 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
20
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 0:38:50
1
2 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2
3 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited
3
4 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
4
5 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
5
6 Patrick Casey ERA Cycling
6
7 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
7
8 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8
9 Darren Hartman PA Masters RC
9
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
10 Jere Ballard south mt velo club
10
11 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
11
12 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
12
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
13 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
13
14 Bryan Patton Middletown Bike Line
14
15 Jeff Gottesman CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
15
16 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo
16
17 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling
17
18 William Gentile Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc.
18
Teammate Top 5: Darin Benson
19 Leslie Winters VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 1 Laps
Off The Back
20 Michael Richey Tri State Velo 1 Laps
Off The Back
21 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling 1 Laps
Off The Back
22 Neil Head 1 Laps
Off The Back
23 David Nesler Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 1 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo 0:38:50
1
2 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling
2
3 Leone Pizzini Secret Henrys Team
3
4 Ronald Fetters Tr-State-Velo
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Jaskiewicz Boston Bicycle School 59:19.0
1
2 Sebastian Cancio satsaid
2
3 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale
3
4 Michael Chauner Team Cykelcity.se
4
5 John Minturn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CR
5
6 Robin Carpenter
6
7 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing
7
8 Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies- OptumHeal
8
9 Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9
10 Barry Miller dope Glacial Energy / Pista Elite
10
11 Douglas Repacholi
11
12 Paul Mica NCVC/Edge Technologies
12
13 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale
13
Teammate Top 5: Alister Ratcliff
14 John Delong Hincapie/ Green Creation Cycling Te
14
15 Cory Scott Happytooth/Bandwidth.com
15
16 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
16
17 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
17
18 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
18
19 Garrett Olsen Haymarket Bicycles
19
20 Nicholas Reinert Van Dessel
20
21 Micah Engle Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
21
22 Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School
22
Teammate Win: Colin Jaskiewicz
23 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
23
24 Evan Thomas TARGETRAINING
24
25 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25
26 Roberto Torres-aguiar Champion System Racing
26
27 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA
27
28 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School
28
Teammate Win: Colin Jaskiewicz
29 Mike Stubna Fort Pitt Velo
29
30 A.t. Stamp Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea
30
31 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown
31
32 David Novak Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicy
32
33 Juan Merlos satsaid
33
Teammate Top 5: Sebastian Cancio
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom Cycling 0:38:26
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Brumfield
2 Catherine Miller
3 Jacqueline Mcclure
4 Lauren Festa
5 Jennifer Kraut
6 Katherine Klausing
7 Mary Lasota
8 Sheila Frost
9 Diedre Ribbens
10 Birgit Reeves
11 Unknown Rider
12 Kathleen Wulfkuhle
13 Sarah Grogan
14 Jessica Ingram
15 Julie Lockhart
16 Sophie Mittelstadt
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2