Log In
Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race • May 18 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2019
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 2:21:51
1
2 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 2:21:51
2
3 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 2:21:51
3
4 Tate Kokubo Strangers 2:21:51
4
5 Keith Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:21:51
5
6 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 2:21:51
6
7 Timothy Ahearn Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 2:21:54
8 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 2:21:56 Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
9 Sam Rosenholtz Butcher Box Cycling 2:26:40
1
10 Ben Frederick VYNL/Ornot 2:26:41
2
11 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 2:26:41
3
Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
12 Connor Jennings 2:26:41
4
13 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 2:26:41
5
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
14 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 2:26:41
6
15 Matt Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:26:42
7
16 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:26:42
8
Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
17 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 2:26:43
9
18 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 2:26:44
10
19 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 2:26:49
20 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 2:26:53
1
21 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing 2:26:54
2
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
22 Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE 2:26:54
23 Jaden Kifer 4D Racing 2:26:54
24 John Sakalowsky Romeo 2:26:56
25 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 2:26:56
26 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 2:26:57
27 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 2:27:12 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
28 Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing m/b Mungo Queen 2:27:37
Off The Back
29 Matthew Jogodnik New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:27:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
30 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 2:27:41
Off The Back
31 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 2:27:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
32 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:29:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
33 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 2:36:26
Off The Back
34 William Montanez Liam- Nuun TEAM 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team DNF
DNF Brent Stein DNF
DNF Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
DNF Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:26:42
2 Derin Iscan Minuteman Road Club 2:26:43
3 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 2:26:55
4 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence 2:26:56
5 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 2:26:56
6 Machenzie Kilpatrick 2:26:57
7 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 2:27:25 Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
8 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:27:29
9 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team 2:27:40
10 Andrew Muir Community Bike Racing 2:27:41
11 Colm Mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:27:42
12 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:27:42 Teammate Win: Patrick White
13 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 2:29:53 Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
14 Greg Gunsalus Giant Bicycles - Julbo Eyewear - Sq 2:33:05
15 Leland Grigoli Prota Project p/b DSD Composites 2:36:26
16 Eric Loehle Unattached 2:36:26
17 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 2:36:26
18 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling 2:40:56
19 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:45:10
20 Winslow Woodacre Minuteman Road Club 2:45:10 Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
21 Iliya Simeonov 2:47:40
22 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 1 Lap
23 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1 Lap
DNF Nathan Davis DNF
DNF Sasha Smiljanic Community bicycle racing DNF
DNF Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF Teammate Win: Patrick White
DNF Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC DNF
DNF Daniel Svedberg DNF
DNF Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
DNF Tyler Ellis Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
DNF Zechariah Brewton Linear Cabinetry DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 1:44:53
1
2 Jonathan Jamet Carl Hart Racing Team 1:44:53
2
3 Miles Couchman B2C2 1:44:54
3
4 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 1:44:54
4
Teammate Win: Noah Peduzzi
5 Ben Finch 545 Velo 1:44:54
5
Teammate Win: Noah Peduzzi
6 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:44:54
6
7 Robert Ballenthin 545 Velo 1:44:54
7
Teammate Win: Noah Peduzzi
8 Henry Lord AP JR Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:44:54
8
9 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 1:44:54
9
10 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 1:44:54
10
Teammate Win: Noah Peduzzi
11 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth 1:44:55
11
12 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 1:44:55
12
13 Cole Tamburri B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:44:56
13
14 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen 1:44:56
14
15 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 1:44:56
15
16 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge 1:44:59
17 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 1:45:02
18 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 1:45:06 Teammate Win: Noah Peduzzi
19 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA 1:45:09
20 Jonathan Dy 1:45:15
21 Daniel Cherenson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 1:45:45
Off The Back
22 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:47:59
Off The Back
23 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 1:50:32
Off The Back
24 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 1:50:33
Off The Back
25 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:52:55
Off The Back
26 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:54:38
Off The Back
27 Senan Hogan hennessy Harvard University 1:58:54
Off The Back
28 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 1:59:01
Off The Back
29 John Obrien Próta Project P/B DSD Composites 1:59:21
Off The Back
30 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:00:13
Off The Back
31 Osman Jeffrey 2:08:44
Off The Back
DNF Steve Black DNF
DNF Caleb Goodhouse Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Michael Weitz DNF
DNF Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Sean Gribbin Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Mickey Cheah Team Monster Truck DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 1:44:54
1
2 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 1:44:54
2
3 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 1:44:55
3
4 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 1:44:55
4
Teammate Win: Brian Anderson
5 Rob Callahan Minuteman Road Club 1:44:55
5
Teammate Win: Brian Anderson
6 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 1:44:55
6
7 Richard Nadeau 1:44:55
7
8 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 1:45:19
9 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 1:45:49
Off The Back
10 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 1:50:33
Off The Back
11 Randy Cogill Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:50:33
Off The Back
12 Donald Kimball Team CCAP 1:52:56
Off The Back
13 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 1:52:57
Off The Back
14 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 1:52:57
Off The Back
15 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 1:54:30
Off The Back
16 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:54:34
Off The Back
17 Charles Dow NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Manageme 1:54:35
Off The Back
18 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1:58:57
Off The Back
19 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1:58:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Anderson
20 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 1:58:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Anderson
21 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1:59:03
Off The Back
22 David Devine 545 Velo 2:00:17
Off The Back
23 Todd Wagner EXETER CYCLES 2:03:24
Off The Back
24 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:17:39
Off The Back
25 Andrew Piper BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION 2:25:43
Off The Back
26 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Peter Labella Team CCNS DNF
DNF Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC DNF
DNF Marc Curtis BMB Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 1:21:45
Off The Front
2 Justice Furee 1:22:00
Off The Front
3 Thomas Van dyck 1:22:01
Off The Front
4 Eric Melillo 1:22:07
Off The Front
5 Karl Schultz 1:22:07
Off The Front
6 Ryan Richer CCB Racing 1:22:08
Off The Front
7 Patrick Lapage 1:22:10
Off The Front
8 Harry Gordenstein Wentworth institute of technology 1:22:15
Off The Front
9 Lee Lopez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:22:25
10 Christopher Reich 1:22:25
11 Will Peredina Northampton Cycling Club 1:22:26
12 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing 1:22:31
1
13 Feighny Thomas 545 Velo 1:22:33
2
Teammate Win: Leonardo Boiocchi
14 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 1:22:34
3
15 Joe Marinilli Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:22:34
4
16 Jeffrey Tufts Optimum Performance 1:22:34
5
17 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 1:22:34
6
18 Riley Frackleton 1:22:34
7
19 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 1:22:37
20 Ben Cimmino 1:23:03
21 Crelling David 1:23:05
Off The Back
22 Kenneth Nickerson 1:23:12
Off The Back
23 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 1:23:12
Off The Back
24 Joseph Raccuglia 1:23:20
Off The Back
25 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 1:23:20
Off The Back
26 David Stearns FrItz Bicycle Shop 1:23:24
Off The Back
27 Gregory Franks 1:23:25
Off The Back
28 Timothy Cormier 1:23:30
Off The Back
29 Hanqiu Li 1:23:31
Off The Back
30 Kyle Mcneil 1:29:42
Off The Back
31 Adam Zarrouki 1:29:42
Off The Back
32 Michael Clements 1:29:42
Off The Back
33 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 1:30:37
Off The Back
34 Luis Mendez Drink Team 1:30:40
Off The Back
35 Chris Rounds EKJ Racing 1:30:40
Off The Back
36 Adam Peloquin 1:30:50
Off The Back
37 Brent Mcdonald 1:34:02
Off The Back
38 Robert Yauckoes Fritz bicycle club 1:36:14
Off The Back
39 Christopher Gazerro NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1:37:02
Off The Back
40 Jason Leese 1:37:35
Off The Back
41 John Cross 1:37:46
Off The Back
42 Adam Meier 1:38:00
Off The Back
43 Steve Comeau 1:39:16
Off The Back
44 Jimmy Jia 1:42:11
Off The Back
DNF Joel Malaver Fritz Bicycle DNF
DNF Alex Laifer DNF
DNF Patrick Roldan Wentworth Mountain Biking and Road DNF
DNF Adam Phillips NBX DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 2:09:39
1
2 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 2:09:40
2
3 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:09:40
3
4 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:09:41
4
5 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:09:41
5
6 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 2:09:41
6
7 Benjamin Koyle 545 Velo 2:09:41
7
8 Ciaran Mangan Aetna racing team 2:09:41
8
Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
9 Joseph Ackerman Boston Racing Independent 2:09:42
9
10 Tim Malton Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:09:42
10
Teammate Top 5: Chris Crowell
11 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 2:09:42
11
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Burgel
12 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2:09:42
12
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Burgel
13 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove 2:09:42
13
14 Jeffrey Scala 2:09:42
14
15 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 2:09:42
15
16 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 2:09:43
16
17 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 2:09:43
17
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Burgel
18 Stephen Putnam Corner Cycle 2:09:43
18
19 James Nash CCB Racing 2:09:43
19
20 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 2:09:43
20
21 Ron Hagen 545 velo 2:09:43
21
22 Eric Cohen HPG 2:09:44
22
23 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 2:09:44
23
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Burgel
24 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:09:45
24
25 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 2:09:47
25
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Burgel
26 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 2:09:48
26
27 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 2:09:52
28 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 2:09:56
29 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:09:57
30 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 2:09:58
31 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:09:59
32 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 2:10:04 Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
33 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:10:18 Teammate Top 5: Chris Crowell
34 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 2:10:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
35 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:10:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Crowell
36 Vassos Kyprianou Class Cycles / Ovens of France 2:11:20
Off The Back
37 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 2:11:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ron Jacobs
38 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 2:11:57
Off The Back
39 Torbjorn Phillpotts 2:14:50
Off The Back
40 Larry Alford 545 Velo 2:20:00
Off The Back
41 Jonathan Lowenstein Stedman’s/MeltSnow Racing 2:20:03
Off The Back
42 Wilson Martinez polanco 2:32:15
Off The Back
43 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 2:36:58
Off The Back
44 Ralf Geiben-lynn 2:38:31
Off The Back
45 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 2:38:31
Off The Back
46 Walter Fischer GMBC 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Joshua Burgel
DNF Dean Miller Cinch Cycling DNF
DNF Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Paul Richard CCB Racing DNF
DNF Steven Smallwood Brumble Bikes DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:55:50
1
2 Regina Legge Gray Goat Bullseye Total Media 1:55:51
2
3 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:55:51
3
4 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles 1:55:51
4
5 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:55:51
5
6 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:55:52
6
7 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:55:53
7
8 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 2:03:26
Off The Back
DNF Katrina Niez Team ERRACE DNF
DNF Julianne Tauscher BikeReg | Share Coffee DNF Teammate Top 5: Christin Reuter
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 1:55:52
2 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 1:55:52
3 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 1:55:52
4 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:55:52
5 Wendy King Cyclonauts Racers 1:56:19
6 Jane Rossi Jam Fund 1:56:27
7 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 2:03:23
8 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:06:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 1:55:54
2 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development P/B Corner Cy 1:57:55
3 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 2:03:22
4 Jennifer Ziel Wentworth Institute of Technology 2:03:28
5 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 2:06:02
6 Samantha Stein 2:26:28
7 Ella Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Lizzy Gunsalus
DNF Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF Melissa Culkins 545 Velo DNF
DNF Molly Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy DNF Teammate Top 5: Lizzy Gunsalus
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2