Log In
ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium • Jun 4 2022 • New Britain, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Beaulieu CW Factory Racing 52:19
Off The Front
2 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 53:09
Off The Front
3 Max Perozek GREEN LINE VELO 53:42
Off The Front
4 Luis Manuel Ride 4 Life 53:42
Off The Front
5 Marcus Orr CCB Racing 54:12
1
6 Kevin Ondre Competitive Edge Racing 54:12
2
7 Brendan Sheehan Indiana University Cycling Club 54:12
3
8 Daniel Madriz Cycling Connection 54:12
4
9 Brent Delabruere 54:12
5
10 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing 54:12
6
11 Jeff Gelt CW Factory Racing 54:29 Teammate Win: Steve Beaulieu
12 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 54:36
13 Erin Rand CW Factory Racing 54:50 Teammate Win: Steve Beaulieu
14 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycling 1 Lap
15 John Hackett VeloJawn 1 Lap
DNF Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING DNF
DNF Jeff Papineau Competitive Edge Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex St andre TT Endurance Junior Devo 40:51
2 William Rueckert CT Cycling Advancement Program 41:31
3 Drew Smedley Greater Hartford ERRACE 41:31
4 Lucas Price-glynn CT Cycling Advancement Program 1 Lap
5 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Erracers 1 Lap
DNF Ari Daube-valois Jam/NCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Hall US Navy 37:20
Off The Front
2 Celvin Zecena Cycling Connection 37:40
1
3 Andrew James Major Taylor Development Team 37:40
2
4 Christopher Rinaldi 37:40
3
5 Ryan Burns 37:40
4
6 Efraim Meca Velobrew 37:40
5
7 Joel Botex Iron Bridge/ Tarmac Cycling 37:40
6
8 Jihun Han 37:40
7
9 Joseph Cicha Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bik 37:40
8
10 Logan Evans 37:40
9
11 Steve Cognato Tarmac Iron Bridge 37:40
10
12 Ignacy Grzelazka Northampton Cycling Club 37:40
11
13 Terry Wilson 37:40
12
14 Stan Prushinski 37:40
13
15 Rob Strickland Velo Legitimo/TeamURacing 37:40
14
16 Christopher Wengert 38:00
17 Knut Finnevolden 1 Lap
18 James Wyskiewicz Team ERRACE 1 Lap
19 Justin Goodson 1 Lap
20 Marcos isaias Ruiz 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Northington Hammer Time 44:20
1
2 George Elias TTE 44:20
2
3 Isaac Nelson 44:20
3
4 Mike Mcintyre CCNS 44:20
4
5 Michael Honsberger Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:20
5
6 Johnny Suarez Competitive Edge Racing 44:20
6
7 Damien Roy Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:20
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Honsberger
8 Nathaniel Belke EUIN R/T 44:20
8
9 Seamus Joyce-johnson New Haven Bicycling Club 44:20
9
10 Sean Egeran 44:20
10
11 Christian Roos Bikework 44:20
11
12 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 44:20
12
13 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/Airline Cycles 44:20
13
14 Cedric Baylor CCNS 44:20
14
Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcintyre
15 Adam Marong CCNS 44:20
15
Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcintyre
16 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 44:20
16
17 Tyler Kuhns 44:20
17
18 Sam Robinson 545 Velo 44:20
18
19 Justin Hardwick Team 304ever 44:20
19
20 Lucas Price-glynn CT Cycling Advancement Program 44:20
20
21 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 44:20
21
22 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 44:48
23 John Obrien Stage 1 / Airline Cycling 2 Laps
24 Dale Hollingsworth Team Travis Cycle 4 Laps
DQ Aiden Jasmin SISU Racing DQ
DNF Matthew Reynolds DNF
DNF David Sblendorio DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lex Picillo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 23:34
2 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 23:34
3 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 23:35
4 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 23:35
5 Ezra Schwartz Total Training & Endurance (TTE) 23:36
6 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 26:17
7 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 26:47
8 Landon Hendershot CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Aaron Kowalonek
9 Aiden Wyskiewicz Team ERRACE 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 25:39
2 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 26:37
3 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 26:39
4 Noah Rosenthal CCAP ERRACE 27:12
5 Hudson Lunsford 1 Lap
6 Brohm Citroen CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 2 Laps
7 Sawyer Lunsford 2 Laps
8 Jayden Han Erracers 2 Laps
9 Theo Roth Unattached 3 Laps
10 Maison Han Erracers 4 Laps
11 Michael Zokas CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 4 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Repenning The Meteor 55:42
1
2 Kevin Yarde EUIN Racing Team 55:42
2
3 David Hildebrand The Meteor 55:42
3
Teammate Win: Nelson Repenning
4 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 55:42
4
5 Andy Ciceo Ortho Virginia 55:42
5
6 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks Racing 55:42
6
7 Kevin Ondre Competitive Edge Racing 55:42
7
8 William Strebel CCNS 55:42
8
9 Paul Richard CCB Racing/CCNS 55:42
9
10 Jon Yu Triangle racing 55:42
10
11 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 55:42
11
12 Jared Katz Jackalope Sports Northeast - RTF 55:42
12
13 Michael Benson State 9 Racing 55:42
13
14 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 55:42
14
15 Neil Isola Triangle Cyclists 55:42
15
16 Stanley Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 55:42
16
17 Karel Citroen WV Amsterdam 55:42
17
18 Erin Rand CW Factory Racing 55:42
18
19 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 55:42
19
20 Edward Burlem Ride Ya Bike 55:42
20
21 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Racing Team 55:42
21
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Yarde
22 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 55:42
22
23 Christian Roos Bikework 55:42
23
24 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 55:42
24
25 Jeff Papineau Competitive Edge Racing Team 55:42
25
26 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike 55:42
26
27 John Hackett VeloJawn 55:42
27
28 Morgan Rueckert CCAP TEAM ERRACE 55:42
28
29 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 55:42
29
30 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 55:42
30
31 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 55:42
31
32 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 55:42
32
33 Alan Potter 545 Velo 55:42
33
34 Bryan Haas EUIN Racing Team 56:36 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Yarde
35 Jeffrey Roth Wheelworks Multisport 58:12
36 Michael Norton CompEdge Racing team/ Cyclonauts ra 1 Lap
37 Christopher Huesman CCNS Vipers 2 Laps
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV DNF
DNF Sean Egeran DNF
DNF Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing DNF
DNF Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing DNF
DNF Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sernyak Body Over Bike 45:26
1
2 James Joseph WS United Sprint Time 45:26
2
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 45:26
3
4 Ken Milne 45:26
4
5 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 45:26
5
6 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 45:26
6
7 John Muoio Hilton Head Cycling 45:26
7
8 William Caligari Linen / BCA 45:26
8
9 David Marti 45:26
9
10 Bruce Weinberg 45:26
10
11 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 45:26
11
12 John Bogdanski 45:26
12
13 Dan Anderson 45:26
13
14 Brian Collins TTEndurance 45:26
14
15 Mark Mccarthy Trek/Towpath Bike 45:26
15
16 Charles Mattison 45:26
16
17 Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts 45:26
17
18 Thomas Holton Cheshire cycle racing 45:26
18
19 Ken Coleman BCA 45:26
19
20 Matthew Stuart GHCC-ERRACE 45:26
20
21 John Romano Iron Bridge/Tarmac 45:26
21
22 Mark Mcmaster NEBC 45:26
22
23 Edward Blank Team BFSC 45:26
23
24 Sam Rosensohn College Planning Partnerships 45:26
24
25 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 1 Lap
26 Robert Smythe 2 Laps
27 Randall Raines 3 Laps
28 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 4 Laps
DNF Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club DNF
DNF Thomas Toal TTEndurance DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Smith CW Factory Racing 1:12:46
Off The Front
2 Lucas Huesman Jamison Cannondale 1:12:46
Off The Front
3 Liam Flannery Rio Grande 1:12:46
Off The Front
4 Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale 1:14:12
5 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Community Bike Racing 1:14:12
6 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:14:19
1
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear/Bianchi 1:14:19
2
8 John Harris Bike Works 1:14:19
3
9 Ethan Delgrosso 1:14:19
4
10 Shane Messer GREEN LINE VELO 1:14:19
5
11 Jason Tinkov New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:14:19
6
12 Steve Beaulieu CW Factory Racing 1:14:19
7
Teammate Win: Daniel Smith
13 Joseph Serrano RedShift Racing 1:14:19
8
14 David Hildebrand The Meteor 1:14:19
9
15 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 1 Lap
16 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing 1 Lap
17 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 1 Lap
18 Jon Yu Triangle Cyclists 1 Lap
19 Jeff Gelt CW Factory Racing 1 Lap Teammate Win: Daniel Smith
20 Nelson Repenning The Meteor 1 Lap
21 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 Lap
22 Aidan Charles CCNS 2 Laps
23 Jonathan Lowenstein Century Road Club Association 4 Laps
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV DNF
DNF William Strebel CCNS DNF
DNF Alexander Beck ERRACE DNF
DNF Ted Horwitz Butchbox p/b Look DNF
DNF Brian Suto DNF
DNF Max Perozek GREEN LINE VELO DNF
DNF Brent Delabruere DNF
DNF Daniel Madriz Cycling Connection DNF
DNF Eric Loehle CW Factory Racing DNF Teammate Win: Daniel Smith
DNF Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Valderrama FC Racing / Velocio 52:31
2 Michelle Pemberthy FC Racing/Velocio 1 Lap Teammate Win: Paula Valderrama
3 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Chase Team ERRACE 33:46
2 Hannah Varner Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 34:20
3 Carolyn Mccann Gambit Racing 34:20
4 Patsy Klotz Team ERRACE 34:20 Teammate Win: Kendall Chase
5 Ella Dishong Green Line Velo 34:20
6 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 35:56 Teammate Win: Kendall Chase
7 Elizabeth Rivera Cycling Connection 35:56
8 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 35:56 Teammate Win: Kendall Chase
9 Clara Roth New England Development p/b Cadence 35:56
10 Janet Ramos Team BFSC 35:56
11 Gabrielle Gelozin 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Roth New England Development p/b Cadence 41:07
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Penelope Moses Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 26:45
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nora Dumonski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 26:38
2 Abigail O'Neil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Devo. 1 Lap
3 Elizabeth Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 2 Laps
4 Lillian Dumonski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 2 Laps Teammate Win: Nora Dumonski
5 Julia Mcclure CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 2 Laps Teammate Win: Nora Dumonski
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Summers team ERRACE 46:17
2 Patsy Klotz Team ERRACE 46:56
1
Teammate Win: Laura Summers
3 Janet Bumstead Apex Velo - Velocio 46:56
2
4 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 46:56
3
Teammate Win: Laura Summers
5 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 46:56
4
6 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 1 Lap Teammate Win: Laura Summers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Levine Law Group - CCB 52:31
2 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee 52:31
3 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 1 Lap
4 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 1 Lap
5 Laura Summers team ERRACE 1 Lap
6 Sarah Gibertoni BikeReg Share Coffee 1 Lap
7 Janet Bumstead Apex Velo - Velocio 1 Lap
8 Megan Kelly FC Racing / Velocio 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 6