Log In
Freetown 50 - EFTA NECS Results • Sep 16 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Desautels Allpseed.com 4:13:34
2 Josh Austin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 4:34:37
3 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 4:36:09
4 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 4:45:22
5 Ethan Washburn 5:27:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Pirro 4:23:19
2 Christian Butts Dr. Naylors-Treadwelltraining Racin 4:24:08
3 Hans Fernsebner JRA CYCLES 4:39:28
4 Michael Wonderly MJ Racing 4:48:43
5 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 4:51:21
6 David Wrona 2 Tired Cycling 5:00:59
7 George Leclair United Paper Box Co 5:17:31
8 Will Raymond Competitive Edge 5:24:21
9 Jack Ford 2 Tired Cycling 5:43:53
10 Brian Tucker 5:52:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Boobar Cannondale/Rhino 4:06:32
2 Jason Oliviero 4:09:44
3 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 4:14:05
4 Rob Parisien State 9 p/b Vittoria 4:14:34
5 Andrew Bennett Corner Cycle 4:21:02
6 Jay Curry RIVERSIDE RACING 4:22:22
7 Glen Gollrad Racer-X 4:22:33
8 Eric Magnuson PW Fit 4:24:44
9 Robert Mooney Class Act Racing 4:24:46
10 Scott Oosterveen State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 4:26:51
11 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 4:27:53
12 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 4:37:10
13 Eric Snyder Force Multisport 4:41:17
14 Douglas Delapp 4:44:36
15 Esdras Pechim 4:46:01
16 Andrew Erickson 4:49:24
17 Benjamin Oksanen CCAP Central Wheelers 4:53:14
18 David Cade 5:14:30
19 Ruy Ferreira Scottee's Westport Bicycle 5:14:58
20 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts 5:24:21
21 Shannon Surdam Greenfield Trails Association 5:32:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Nash Team Spark 3:45:39
2 Logan Kasper Peak racing/Pactimo/Valleybike&Ski 3:45:49
3 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 3:46:02
4 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 3:46:54
5 Ben Kelley Bikers Edge 4:04:24
6 Amos Brumble CCB racing 4:05:32
7 Will Crissman Dedham Bike 4:08:23
8 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 4:28:22
9 Michael Mcqueeney 4:50:08
10 Gregory Diguido River Cycling /JDRF 4:56:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 4:54:49
2 Jill Nugent Storrs Center Cycle 5:27:14
3 Melissa Soares NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team/ 5:41:16
4 Sarah Thomas 5:51:53
5 Erin Abrahams Hustle Hive p/b Allstonvelo 6:02:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Sojka SVC Bikeworks 4:15:49
2 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 4:18:34
3 David Richardson 4:46:06
4 Jeff Estoque Pedal Montclair 4:56:03
5 Scott Rath Cadre Racing 5:12:50
6 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike 5:33:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judy Surdam Greenfield Trails Association 6:13:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club 4:39:10
2 Brian Dussault Beta USA 4:44:36
3 George Goebel 5:07:48
4 Jason Albert 5:11:02
5 Ryley Newton Team Spark 5:25:58
6 Tyler Parnes B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 5:34:06
7 Bruce Mackenzie 5:37:14
8 Steven Hall Team SPARK p/b Craft Media Inc 5:45:26
9 Hugh Haun 2 tired Cycling 6:01:48
10 Eric Gravlin 6:24:09
11 Josef Simon 6:32:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Borrello Union cycle 3:09:03
2 Corbin Kohn JRA Cycles 3:27:42
3 Brian Carlson 3:33:53
4 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 3:36:48
5 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 4:19:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cummings 2:49:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 2:52:23
2 Harlen Olanes 3:03:55
3 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 3:05:57
4 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 3:14:11
5 Jason Dubuc 3:14:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:39:30
2 John Adamik Riverside Racing 3:11:18
3 Geoff Waite 3:18:46
4 William Sawyer SpinArts 3:21:12
5 Richard Brown 3:29:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Carlson 2:54:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Gustafson NBX 3:18:50
2 Rachel Brown Bikeman.com 3:46:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:39:58
2 Matthew Merkel Leska Mountain Bike Racing 2:53:54
3 William Simms 3:53:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tira Denny Allspeed 3:17:56
2 Molly Tyson Cycle Lodge 3:59:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mccranie 3:10:17
2 Jason Selwitz 3:35:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Godley 2:56:52
2 Christopher Phenix Union Velo 3:04:49
3 David Waltz 545 Velo 3:08:28
4 Cristiano Jarbas Cristiano Jarbas Real Estate 3:12:05
5 Lew Lahr 3:16:38
6 Ruda Souza 3:17:43
7 Dan Lehane Bikeworks 3:18:46
8 William Daley 3:19:46
9 Robert Fitzgerald 3:22:15
10 Doug Roscoe Scorpion Racing 3:28:47
11 Adam Wells 3:31:19
12 Michael Donovan Team spark 3:32:14
13 Joseph Boivin 3:34:42
14 Louis Tavares 3:37:13
15 Matthew Bedford Team Spark 3:47:13
16 Robert Peloquin 3:50:26
17 Michael Maharne 2 Tired Cycling 3:54:41
18 Mark Canning 3:57:39
19 Helio Faleiros jr 4:05:38
20 Gary Mikalson 4:17:37
21 Chris Banthin 4:54:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Lisle 3:47:45
2 Denise Butler NEMBA Racing 4:09:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Duffy 1:25:39
2 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 1:48:49
3 Christopher Trabulsie 1:59:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 2:19:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Boulay 1:39:10
2 Jim Pisinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:43:18
3 Paul Servais 1:48:04
4 Anthony Hilchey New England Cycling Team 1:48:05
5 David Gendreau 1:48:34
6 Nick Barnick 1:55:22
7 Tim Lyons Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:55:50
8 Marcello Louro Site-Ready Materials & Recycling 2:00:18
9 Charlie Cimeno 2:05:04
10 Oscar Yeh Keep It Tight 2:05:36
11 Jimmy Alves 2:05:36
12 Jay Lafleur 2:07:23
13 Gabe Columbus 2:12:07
14 Pete Reiser 2:21:31
15 Peter O'leary 2:39:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Clark 1:43:23
2 David Mcaleer sr Scottie?s of Westport 1:44:28
3 Edwy Crabtree 2 Tired Cycling 2:00:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Smith AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:43:22
2 Martin Tripp Foxboro Militia 1:43:49
3 Marcello V. louro Swamp Yankees 1:44:44
4 Brayden Nolette 1:45:28
5 Aidan Blake SPARK BRS/ NEHSCA Bobcats 1:57:50
6 Shane Johnson NEHSCA BOBCATS 1:57:52
7 Daniel Patenaude 2:19:58
8 Nikhil Barnick 2:28:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Lee Velofix Southcoast Ri-Ma 2:41:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 1:52:15
2 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 2:06:56
3 Andrea Laplume 2:09:27
4 Jennifer Collins Cycle Lodge 2:19:18
5 Lisa Drennan 2:19:19
6 Patricia Simms 2:32:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Louro Swamp Yankees 1:47:32
2 Madeline Sojka South Coast Swamp Yankees 1:57:49
3 Rose Tripp Foxboro Militia 2:04:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Rodrigues SCOTTEE?S WESTPORT BICYCLE 1:23:56
2 Dan Northup Scottee?s Westport bicycle 1:24:56
3 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 1:26:48
4 Thomas Braman 1:37:02
5 Nathan Johnston SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 1:47:50
6 Steven Goulart 1:56:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 1:26:28
2 Joshua Johnson 1:27:07
3 Chad Willey State 9 Racing 1:28:55
4 Jeffrey Gonsalves Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:29:45
5 Gary Eleniefsky Scottees Westport Bicycle 1:31:37
6 Mark Frias Team Spark 1:31:38
7 Eric Cardinal Team Spark 1:34:03
8 Scott Furtado Scottees Westport Bicycle 1:34:16
9 Darren Norton 1:34:26
10 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 1:38:04
11 Chris Regnier Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:38:27
12 Guillaume Dougados 1:49:02
13 Mike Golay HUP United 1:53:33
14 Alexander Flinn 1:57:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:28:28
2 James Godbey 545 Velo 1:28:49
3 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 1:32:07
4 Steven Constine 1:33:41
5 Palmer Clingman 1:37:32
6 John Plump Bell Lap/Bikeway Source 1:38:04
7 Scott Nolan 1:44:43
8 Bill Penton 1:50:31
9 David Bancroft Team Spark 1:52:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 1:43:45
2 Michaela Pelletier 1:57:33
3 Heather Kilduff BZ RIDERS / WHOI.edu 2:11:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Koroski Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:51:40
2 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:23:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Vieira 1:33:40
2 Andrew Martins 1:39:10
3 Steve Blodgett 1:40:53
4 Eric Heckman 2:07:51
5 Walace Lopes 2:08:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Levangie 1:40:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 1