Log In
Intelli - Lombard Cycling Classic • Jul 23 2019
Race uploaded by ToAD csv | json
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert White ABD Cycling
2 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
3 Leon Andres santamaria NGCA Elite Team p/b Tyler Perry Stu
4 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea
5 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea
7 Marc Coppedge Meteor - Allied
8 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation/Methods To Winnin
9 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite Team p/b Tyler Perry Stu Teammate Top 5: Leon Andres santamaria
10 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
11 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
12 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLea Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
13 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing
14 Scott Cox Cognition
15 Ryan White ABD Cycling Teammate Win: Robert  White
16 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Racing
17 Jose Rodriguez INTENT CYCLING
18 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation/Methods To Winnin
19 Clayton Chase ABD Cycling Teammate Win: Robert  White
20 Warrick Spence Meteor - Allied
21 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lanyon
22 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
23 James Hadeed Heatwave Cycle Club
24 Alejandro Collins
25 Michael Macedon VisionQuest Coaching
DNF Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Andrew Rizzo Fairlife
DNF Rick Schopp INTENT CYCLING
DNF JP Brocket Meteor - Allied
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Texas Roadhouse Cycling
2 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix
4 Ernie Pena Florida Velo
5 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Pablo Santa cruz Florida Velo
7 Sean Weddell Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
8 Doug Zell Meteor - Allied
9 James Halpin Mariner Cycling
10 Wojciech Czerkies PLUS Cycling Team
11 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
12 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
13 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Hunter East
14 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling
15 Ken Krebs INTENT CYCLING
16 Mark Stein Florida Velo Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
17 Ralph Schroeder Florida Velo Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
18 Kimberly Pettit Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
19 Chuck Holstein Florida Velo Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
20 Jason Knight Team Bicycle Heaven
21 Guy Preston Florida Velo Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
22 Dean Abt xXx Racing-Athletico
23 Jim Creamer Gray Goat Masters
24 Jason Engle Spin DEVO
25 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing-Athletico
26 Tom Gates CORE Racing
27 Steve Sonheim Expeditors
28 James Slauson Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
30 Alfonso Reyes Fairlife
31 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing/ SWCC
32 Kevin Eggart Florida Velo Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
33 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
34 Andrew Tschampa PACT Cycling Team
35 Wayne Simon Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Hunter East
36 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Curtis Southern
37 William Kuster
38 E Michael ozment
39 Michael Tacci Team SKYLINE
40 David Mcgrath Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Steve Cullinan CORE Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hildreth Cal bike
2 Ralph Rufo Team Velocause Centraal
3 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 George Hyland Polish/Slavic FCU
5 Thomas Kehrer Nice Boys
6 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team
7 Jesse Kooistra Bike Town - Spokey Bear Bandits
8 William Hardin Velocious Sport
9 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Teammate Top 5: Ralph Rufo
10 Sholom Jaeger
11 Eli Hasper Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cycle
12 Jacob Slosar Quantum SBR Rocker Development
13 Eli House Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cycle
14 Dan Henry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
15 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Jacob Glahn Trek-Midwest Team
17 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: William Longwell
18 Bryce Ward
19 Justin Bird Quantum Racing Development pres
20 Dylan Lawson Bell Lap Cycleworks
21 Skyler Diacou Team United Healthcare Georgia
22 Thomas Torbik Athletes By Design
23 Michael Martin The Pavement League
24 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
25 Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin Crew
26 Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite
27 Carlos Guzman Team Wisconsin/ Midwest Orthope
28 Joe Sullivan Wølfpack Bike Racing
29 Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM
30 Cayden Whitehill Quantum Racing Development - SB
31 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney pb
32 Sam Morkal williams Unattached
33 Zachary Scharnhorst Bike Surgeon Cycling built by t
34 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
35 Max Haggard CalBike Teammate Win: Chris Hildreth
36 Gilberto Melendez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
37 Eric Loehle Unattached
38 Taj Mueller NCCH pb MGCC
39 Michael Baldus
40 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club
41 Robert Kelly DC Velo/Team Beyer Auto
42 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
43 Hassan Najfi INTENT
44 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD
Finishers: Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
2 Cooper Fox Yokohama
3 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM
4 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Bogdan Rylski Grand Performance - SPBRC
6 Stephen Merlo
7 Talius Chickering
8 Alex Burnside Base Media Racing Team
9 Kevin Huang Veloz
10 Ethan Wilson PSIMET Racing
11 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
12 Tim Pigula xXx Racing - Athletico
13 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice
14 Jacob Smithpeters Breakaway Cycling Team
15 Jafet Torres Team Veloz
16 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
17 Nicholas Basalyga CS Velo
18 Ryson Walden Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville
19 Christopher Sopiarz
20 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz
21 Lucas Johnston Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
22 Brad Schrag
23 Joel Bouma Breakaway Cycling Team
24 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
25 Drew Wieland
26 David Gonzalez RCC
27 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefits/LSV
28 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing
29 Nicholas Jerabek Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
30 Mitchell Ford Appriss
31 Hassan Najfi INTENT
32 David Kosela PLUS Cycling Team
33 Lee Prouty Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frank Greco jr
34 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
35 Joseph Fadhil Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Ben Owens
36 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing-Athletico
37 Ryan Singh Butcherbox Cycling
38 Nolan Garon Greenline Velo Driven by Zipcar Teammate Win: Stephen Cameron
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Ostrom Primal Audi Denver
2 Christopher Tung INTENT
3 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling Club
4 Zachary Weidenaar PSIMET Racing
5 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing
6 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
7 Briant Kelly INTENT Teammate Top 5: Christopher Tung
8 Michael Cauely Wolfpack Bike Racing Teammate Top 5: Bart Hrvatin
9 Nick Diedrich UPB Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brandon Conine
10 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
11 David Gonzalez RCC
12 Gregory Nash INTENT Teammate Top 5: Christopher Tung
13 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Ken Buddell Audi
15 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Patrick Mclarty PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Zachary Weidenaar
17 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Zachary Weidenaar
18 Ben Demong Athletes By Design
19 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Zachary Weidenaar
20 John Boggs PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Zachary Weidenaar
21 Joseph Bouma Walmart / ACEC Cycling Team
22 Albeiro Pineda YOBER’S TEAM
23 Christopher Knott Goldstream Sports Racing
24 Mark Richier INTENT Teammate Top 5: Christopher Tung
25 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Zachary Weidenaar
26 Jose Carrillo
DNF Pete Hill
DNF Richard Baisa
DNF Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafal Kuklinski PLUS Cycling Team
2 Henry Li Jason's Cycling Team
3 Nathan Brown Vision Quest Coaching
4 Matthew Vanderkooy PSIMET Racing
5 Kevin Huang Team Veloz
6 William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Austin Kelley
8 Sam Harris
9 Dan Frazier Team Clark Logic
10 Jacob Kucik
11 Eimantas Dubauskas UPB
12 Brian Lucero Team Veloz Teammate Top 5: Kevin Huang
13 Dyllon Gunsolus
14 Wojciech Kosela PLUS Cycling Team Teammate Win: Rafal Kuklinski
15 Eric Yang Northwestern University
16 Joseph Doyle
17 Stephen Farr Major Taylor Chicago
18 Christian Avila Jason's Cycling Team-BELIZE
19 Matthew Beeber xXx Racing - Athletico
20 Matthew Somers INTENT
21 Jaime Guzman Team Wisconsin/ Midwest Orthope
22 Dwayne Cooper Major Taylor Chicago
23 Maxim Lunin Illini Cycling
24 Stephen Wunrow The Bike Hub
25 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vanderkooy
26 Conan Shing NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Inve
27 Andrew Wise xXx Racing-Athletico
28 Andy Daykin Velocause
29 Edgar Vera INTENT
30 David Gonzalez RCC
31 Steven Welhouse
32 Kevin Schnell
33 Jay Rosati Black Key Bulls
34 Avery Young Team Veloz Teammate Top 5: Kevin Huang
35 Hanqiu Li
36 Stephen Brennan
37 Alexander Mejia Team Veloz Teammate Top 5: Kevin Huang
38 Mark Tader
39 David Stanford
40 Edwin Fabre
41 Rory Stace
DNF Jonathan Chinchilla Olympus Spd Wrks/ DixieFlyer Bi
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madi Hartley-brown
2 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
3 Sean Burger CS VELO p/b Cannondale
4 Noah Simms Floyd's Pro Cycling
5 Dylan Mckenna X-Speed United
6 Kees Duyvesteyn New Zealand Cycling Project
7 Patrick Walle DNA Racing
8 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Hartig
9 Hayden Strong TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
10 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
11 Cesar Marte dope RCC
12 David Dawson UCI CT: Team Skyline
13 Enrique De comarmond NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud
14 Jeff Linder Terun Elite
15 Rafael Ramos vargas RCC
16 Dennis Ramirez NGCA Elite team
17 David Greif Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Hartig
18 Dane Murphy GOTENAC Coaching
19 James Williamson New Zealand Cycling Project
20 Lance Abshire Strike Cycling Elite Developmen
21 Hamish Beadle Devo Novo Nordisk
22 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence We
23 Dylan Simpson
24 Taylor Warren CS Velo/pb Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
25 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Hartig
26 Ryan Dewald UCI CT: Team Skyline
27 Evan Clouse UCI CT Interpro Cycling Academy
28 Simon Jones UCI CT Interpro Cycling Academy
29 Dalton Walters Strike Cycling Elite Developmen
30 Sean Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
31 Alexander Marr Strike Cycling Elite Developmen
32 Jacob Lacroix Ride With Rendall
33 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development
34 Henry Levett
35 Robert Starrs NCCH p/b MGCC
36 Daniel Lausin Velovit p/b Palmer Saftey
37 Ismael Collado acosta RCC
38 Mike Jones UCI CT: Team Skyline
39 Parker Kyzer UCI CT: Team Skyline
40 Wolfgang Brandl Movistar Team EC UCI
41 Geoffrey Albert INTENT Race Team
42 Frederick Junge
43 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
44 Tim Speciale Primal Audi Denver
45 Robert Terra Terun Elite
46 Innokenty Zavyalov Semper Porro
47 Aaron Black  New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealt
48 Connor Sens X-Speed United Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mckenna
49 Evan Clouse UCI CT Interpro Cycling Academy
50 Zachary Gottesman Terun Elite
51 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast
52 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
53 Nicholas Ramirez Bloomington Cycle and Fitness
54 John Purvis DNA RACING
55 Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Hartig
56 Theo Gilbertson New Zealand Cycling Project
57 Justin Mcquerry UCI CT: Team Skyline
58 Tanner Ward DNA Racing p/b ALLIED
59 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Evan Hartig
60 Josh Chu New England Devo pb Cadence Wea
61 Zachary Zionts ADHD Cycling
62 Reid Mcclure Devo Novo Nordisk
63 Andrew Levitt Groove Subaru Cycling Team
64 John Bowie INTENT
65 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
66 Justin Barber Primal Audi-Denver
67 Luke Mcdermott New Zealand Cycling Project
68 Guy Carter New Zealand Cycling Project
69 Robert Lander Amain Cycling Team
70 Adam Wolfe NCCH Elite p/b mgcc
71 Steven Bromiel INTENT
72 Dmitry Ponkratov Devo Novo Nordisk
73 Adam Carr UCI CT: Team Skyline
74 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
75 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
76 Caleb Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
77 Alwyn Steenkamp NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry
78 Andrew Frank Montana Velo
79 Jan Dunneusind Devo Novo Nordisk
80 Josh Scott New Zealand Cycling Project
81 Travis Dittmer INTENT
82 Juan Gonzalez Devo Novo Nordisk
83 Emanuele Zumerle Devo Team Novo Nordisk
84 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
85 Dulac Tanguy Devo Novo Nordisk
DNF Shane Feehery Quantum Racing Development pres
DNF Sean Metz xXx Racing-Athletico
DNF Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing m/b Mungo Queen
DNF Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Jasper Albrecht X-Speed United Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mckenna
DNF John Willcox Ride With Rendall
DNF Mitchell Ketler Probaclac Devinci Pro Cycling
DNF Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF William Guillen Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 45   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Payer Breakaway Cycing Team
2 Celine Oberholzer Rescue Project
3 Grace Chappell Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
4 Melissa Tallent US Military Endurance Sports
5 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox p/b Liv Racin
6 Thialor Mize Monster Media Racing
7 Allison Crow Orion Racing
8 Ava Hachmann Breakaway Cycling Team
9 Brooke Hannon Rescue Project Teammate Top 5: Celine Oberholzer
10 Leigh Ann fields Breakaway Cycling Team
11 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
12 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Ashley King Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
14 Kaya Cattouse C-Ray D. Banner Cycling Team
15 Mariana Rodriguez hernandez ADHD America
16 Paige Williams BCA/Linen
17 Stefanie Postma INTENT
18 Carly Wegren Blue Factory Team
19 Jessica Brooks Breakaway Cycling Team
20 Carolyn Vanvurst Florida Velo
21 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
22 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/cycling
23 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
24 Kelly O'brien BFF Bikes Racing
25 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling
26 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM
27 Rosael Torresdavis Mathletes Racing
28 Laura daniela Ruda Nueva Generacion Colombia
29 Ramona Kuna ABD
30 Danna Hernandez Veolia Colombia
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronika Redensek
2 Shelby Frank Cadence Cyclery
3 Taylor Johnson Blue Competition Cycles Factory
4 Cassandra Radstaak
5 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson INTENT Race Team
6 Fernanda Guzman Team WisconsinKS Energy service
7 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes Racing
8 Esther Garza Bicycle Heaven PVA
9 Brenda Bylaitis
10 Jacqueline Wunrow The Bike Hub
11 Judy Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
12 Babs Owca Half Acre Cycling
13 Mary Ann Sedor INTENT Teammate Top 5: Caroline Rodriguez-nelson
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flavia Oliveira Fearless Femme Racing
2 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We
3 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank
4 Caroline Baur CWA Racing p/b TREK
5 Melissa Teeple
6 Olivia G cummins Blue Competition Cycles Factory
7 Emily Spence Gray Goat Bullseye
8 Samantha Schneider CWA Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Caroline Baur
9 Paula andrea Carrasco villaloba Veolia-Colombia
10 Kaitlyn Agnew THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
11 Melanie Wong Sho-Air TWENTY20
12 Alexi Costa Pursuit Cycing
13 Janelle Cole Fast Chance P/B The Happy Tooth
14 Kaitlyn Rauwerda NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
15 Charlotte Culver Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Win: Flavia Oliveira
16 Mary Emily davidson Pursuit Cycling
17 Madison Kelly CWA Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Caroline Baur
18 Joanie Caron Fluevog Crit Nasty
19 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Va
20 Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing
21 Cassidy Hickey Sho Air Twenty20
22 Stella Nightingale Mike Greer Homes Womens Cycling
23 Kirsty Deacon Veris Racing
24 Daniely Del valle garcia CWA Racing p/b TREK Teammate Top 5: Caroline Baur
25 Kristen Arnold ButcherBox Cycling
26 Lauren Perry Fast Chance P/B The Happy Tooth
27 Winanda Spoor Fast Chance P/B The Happy Tooth
28 Leigh Dukeman THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
29 Jennifer Darmody ButcherBox Cycling
30 Cedella Janczak VeloCause Centraal Cycling
31 Anne Ouellet Fluevog Crit Nasty
32 Alexandra Sheehan ButcherBox Cycling
33 Minda Murray ButcherBox Cycling
34 Angie Sanabria
35 Samantha Goldenstein US Military Endurance Sports
36 Rachel Jordan
37 Lori Nedescu Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellnes
38 Jade Haines Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Win: Flavia Oliveira
39 Leslie Timm ButcherBox Cycling
40 Jordyn Hassett
DNF Katherine Enns Mighty Riders
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 18