Log In
STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - RR • Sep 1 2019
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hugen pedal RACING 3:32:10
2 Yoni Doron peters Highline Racing 3:32:10
3 Aaron Calhoun Project Supertraining 3:32:42
4 Collin Zimmerman Primal-Audi Denver 3:38:31
5 Sam Anderson Unattached 3:40:58
6 Andrew Weinstein Unattached 3:43:33
7 Justin Sotdorus Primal-Audi Denver 3:44:59 Teammate Top 5: Collin Zimmerman
8 Ian Nansel Unattached 3:46:11
9 David Mcneill pedal RACING 3:49:42 Teammate Win: Aaron Hugen
10 Andrew Lydic Boulder Junior Cycling 3:52:26
11 Max Frankel Unattached 3:52:31
12 Nikolai Lyssogor pedal RACING 3:53:47 Teammate Win: Aaron Hugen
13 Marc Spratt Unattached 3:54:15
14 Charles Springer Boulder Junior Cycling 3:54:29
15 Brian Oliver Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:54:41
16 Jake Keener Unattached 3:58:30
17 Adam Kremers Groove Subaru Excel Sports 4:01:37
18 Noah Collins Unattached 4:08:16
19 Tim Foltz Primal-Audi Denver 4:14:17 Teammate Top 5: Collin Zimmerman
20 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 4:17:24
21 Steven Truesdale Boulder Junior Cycling 4:31:07
22 Sean Burke NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 4:33:07
23 Patrick Repasky pedal RACING 4:33:07 Teammate Win: Aaron Hugen
24 Hayden Fox Unattached 4:46:08
DNF Stephen Bartels pedal RACING DNF Teammate Win: Aaron Hugen
DNF Paul Hesselgrave pedal RACING DNF Teammate Win: Aaron Hugen
DNF Will Pirkey pedal RACING DNF Teammate Win: Aaron Hugen
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan g Moyer Steamboat Velo 2:09:15
2 Eric Whaylen Palmares Racing 2:09:15
3 Matthew Bell Unattached 2:09:16
4 Caleb Carl Unattached 2:09:32
5 Russell Slade pedal RACING 2:10:07
6 Mack Dorf Unattached 2:10:07
7 Andrew Tsoi Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:10:11
8 Zachary Koelling Palmares Racing 2:10:27 Teammate Top 5: Eric Whaylen
9 David Zillig Unattached 2:10:27
10 Tyler Landman Primal-Audi Denver 2:10:27
11 William Drasler Twin Peaks Racing 2:11:11
12 Vladislav Dragomirov COS Racing 2:11:11
13 Bryce Woollard Palmares Racing 2:11:11 Teammate Top 5: Eric Whaylen
14 Maas Van de graaf The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 2:14:43
15 Mike Fibiger Unattached 2:21:19
16 Mike Swanson Primal-Audi Denver 2:22:55
17 Jeremy Jacobs Primal-Audi Denver 2:45:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Child The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 2:29:05
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilson Unattached 2:31:17
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Kob Unattached 2:10:27
2 David Buchan Unattached 2:11:11
3 Robert Delean Unattached 2:13:45
4 Ben Miller Unattached 2:17:01
5 Jun Watabe Unattached 2:18:30
6 Kerry Tasa NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 2:18:33
7 Chris Robl Unattached 2:20:11
8 Zach Campbell Unattached 2:31:24
9 Wesley Kemp Unattached 2:38:27
10 Samuel Bass Unattached 2:49:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:41:23
2 Matthew Skrdla NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team 3:41:23
3 Matt Blakely NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team 3:47:51
4 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:47:52 Teammate Win: Phil Gronniger
5 Eric Jones Unattached 3:47:56
6 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 3:54:57
7 Tripp Wall iii Groove Subaru Excel Sports 4:05:39 Teammate Win: Phil Gronniger
8 Brent Webb Groove Subaru Excel Sports 4:09:06 Teammate Win: Phil Gronniger
DNF Colin p Rooney Steamboat Velo DNF
DNF Jacob Rosenbarger Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Wright NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 2:54:07
2 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 2:54:07
3 Jeff Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:54:54
4 Tony Fraij Sklar Masters Racing 2:54:54
5 Kyle Pitman Palmares Racing 2:54:54
6 Scott Meadows Old School Industries 2:54:54
7 Curtis Madsen Unattached 2:54:54
8 Robert Dwyer Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 2:55:05
9 Juan Gutierrez Agility PT p/b Beyond Category Coac 2:55:09
10 George Squibb Sklar Masters Racing 2:56:07 Teammate Top 5: Tony Fraij
11 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing 2:57:11
12 Bennett Hug Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 2:57:11
13 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 2:57:13
14 Brian Baker Agility PT p/b Beyond Category Coac 2:58:21
15 Peter Benkowski Sonic Boom Racing 2:58:23
16 Jon Smela Old School Industries 2:59:59
17 Steve Rademacher Palmares Racing 3:00:46 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Pitman
18 Lee Gerakos Sonic Boom Racing 3:00:48
19 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:02:32
20 Bill Manning Sklar Masters Racing 3:18:56 Teammate Top 5: Tony Fraij
21 Justin Hall Unattached 3:19:14
DNF Daniel Perkins Palmares Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Kyle Pitman
DQ Ian Matteson COS Racing DSQ
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Abbott Unattached 2:17:13
2 Erik Dorf Unattached 2:17:53
3 Shawn Hime Palmares Racing 2:17:53
4 Greg Bjorkquist pedal RACING 2:20:11
5 Andrew Fields pedal RACING 2:20:15
6 Brian Coleman Shrunken Head Racing 2:21:06
7 Brian Copeland COS Racing 2:22:14
8 Jose jaime Dela serna lopez COS Racing 2:22:14
9 Eric Welch Old School Industries 2:23:07
10 Robert Lydic Sklar Masters Racing 2:23:07
11 Michael Barsch Sklar Masters Racing 2:24:13
12 Christopher Dillis pedal RACING 2:25:17 Teammate Top 5: Greg Bjorkquist
13 Devin Mccune Unattached 2:25:32
14 Brian Claytor Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 2:28:14
15 Jon Dury pedal RACING 2:29:21 Teammate Top 5: Greg Bjorkquist
16 Richard Price MAD Racing Colorado 2:29:33
17 Louis Rodriguez Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 2:36:22
18 Joseph Manning Shrunken Head Racing 2:36:30
DNF Morgan Brown pedal RACING DNF Teammate Top 5: Greg Bjorkquist
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:57:12
2 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing 2:57:12
3 Christopher Stout Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 2:57:30
4 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:57:31 Teammate Win: Robert Arena
5 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:58:25 Teammate Win: Robert Arena
6 Rob Graef Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:59:25 Teammate Win: Robert Arena
7 Jorge Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing 2:59:25 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Fernandez
8 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 2:59:25 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Stout
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Baumfalk Unattached 2:13:24
Off The Front
2 Ethan Lovell Shrunken Head Racing 2:13:26
Off The Front
3 Tom Hootman Shrunken Head Racing 2:13:27
Off The Front
4 Brian Tate Steamboat Velo 2:13:27
Off The Front
5 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:16:36
Off The Front
6 Tracy Sharples COS Racing 2:18:16
Off The Front
7 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing 2:19:04
1
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Lovell
8 George York COS Racing 2:19:05
2
9 Philippe Capraro Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 2:19:07
3
10 Randy Culver Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:19:07
4
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Burke
11 Willem Van de graaf Old School Industries 2:19:07
5
12 Mick Occhiato NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 2:19:07
6
13 Dan Evans NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 2:19:07
7
14 Troy Westergren Primal-Audi Denver 2:20:10
Off The Back
15 Nigel Willerton Sklar Masters Racing 2:21:19
Off The Back
16 Thomas Panton Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 2:24:12
Off The Back
17 Paul Swanno Unattached 2:25:21
Off The Back
18 J erik Hartel COS Racing 2:25:21
Off The Back
19 Gary Robinson pedal RACING 2:27:02
Off The Back
20 Kevin Mcnamara Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 2:28:41
Off The Back
21 James Finn Old School Industries 2:34:06
Off The Back
22 Mike Elmer COS Racing 2:40:22
Off The Back
23 Darrel Schultz pedal RACING 2:44:06
Off The Back
24 Steven Clagg Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 3:27:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Burke
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Cooper Sklar Masters Racing 2:13:14
2 Steve Matous Excel Sports -Insight Designs 2:13:29
3 Jerry Rome Local Velo 2:13:29
4 Tim Stone Excel Sports -Insight Designs 2:13:55
5 Kim Workman Sklar Masters Racing 2:13:58 Teammate Win: Geoff Cooper
6 Patrick Naylor Sklar Masters Racing 2:13:58 Teammate Win: Geoff Cooper
7 Bruce Dickinson Sklar Masters Racing 2:19:07 Teammate Win: Geoff Cooper
8 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 2:19:07
9 David Rogers Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 2:21:16
10 Steve Kurland Sklar Masters Racing 2:24:08 Teammate Win: Geoff Cooper
11 James Barker Steamboat Velo 2:24:12
12 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries 2:24:12
13 William Ehler MAD Racing Colorado 2:25:40
14 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 2:27:09
15 Dan Pate RoninOne Racing 2:28:22
16 Terry Gill Sklar Masters Racing 2:28:34 Teammate Win: Geoff Cooper
17 Vince Hooper Sklar Masters Racing 2:28:38 Teammate Win: Geoff Cooper
18 Murray s. Willis Sklar Masters Racing 2:30:46 Teammate Win: Geoff Cooper
19 David Landman Steamboat Velo 2:34:03
DNF Jamie Letson Steamboat Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder Unattached 2:26:58
2 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:48:44
3 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 2:48:44
4 Stephen Bennett Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 3:20:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyrel Fuchs Unattached 3:19:56
2 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Unattached 3:23:24
3 John Keller CU Cycling-Boulder 3:23:26
4 Drew Levitt Unattached 3:23:26
5 George Simpson UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:25:53
6 Cyrus Pearo Primal-Audi Denver 3:25:57
7 Patrick Byukusenge Unattached 3:25:57
8 Matthew Rowe Team Rio Grande 3:27:49
9 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande 3:27:49
10 Henry York Team Rio Grande 3:27:59
11 Jon Moro Unattached 3:31:03
12 Jameson Ribbens Team Rio Grande 3:31:03
13 Robert Wade Unattached 3:31:54
14 Nathan Spratt Unattached 3:32:22
15 Michael Nightingale Highline Racing 3:37:37
16 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 3:45:55
17 Sam j Redding Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:45:55
18 Landry Bobo Highline Racing 3:46:02
19 Ben Marshall Primal-Audi Denver 3:46:55
20 Jabez Meulemans Primal-Audi Denver 3:52:42
21 Dillon Janda Unattached 3:54:12
22 Maxlimilian Freeman Team Rio Grande 4:09:11
23 Justin Barber Primal-Audi Denver 4:22:59
DNF Michael Rost Primal-Audi Denver DNF
DNF Grant Simonds Unattached DNF
DNF Quintin Chiapperino Unattached DNF
DNF Dean Haas Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Dan Dombroski Amy D. Foundation DNF
DNF Austin Venhuizen Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Hsu ALP Cycles Racing 3:19:54
1
2 Jaime Brede ALP Cycles Racing 3:19:54
2
Teammate Win: Julie Hsu
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Emaus Unattached 2:24:39
2 Lyndsey o Larson ALP Cycles Racing 2:30:29
3 Kelly Hoose Unattached 2:31:20
4 Sandra Holt Unattached 2:33:33
5 Megan Percy DNA Racing 2:33:33
6 Angela Pitzer pedal RACING 2:33:33
7 Marjorie Goodyear Palmares Racing 2:33:33
8 Susie Bockard Colorado Women's Cycling Project 2:35:06
9 Leslie Scarpino ALP Cycles Racing 2:36:00 Teammate Top 5: Lyndsey o Larson
10 Brandy Gridley Unattached 2:36:49
11 Stephanie Bruggink Unattached 2:41:17
12 Juli White Velo Club La Grange 2:42:28
13 Julie Fisher pedal RACING 2:44:44
14 Wendy Segrest pedal RACING 3:00:31
15 Arlene Tamariz pedal RACING 3:41:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Rice DNA Womens Masters 3:10:58
2 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 3:19:54
3 Andrea Koenig BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 3:48:13
4 Aimee Dupont Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 3:49:38
5 Jill Mattingly Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 4:52:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports -Insight Designs 2:24:36
2 Lynne Anderson ALP Cycles Racing 2:24:37
3 Diane Percy DNA Womens Masters 2:30:29
4 Booka Smith BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 2:35:06
5 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 2:43:28
6 Jennifer Eyre white Old School Industries 2:46:53
7 Laura Dickinson Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 2:54:38
8 Deborah Mccabe Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 3:23:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Granger DNA Womens Masters 2:33:36
2 Karin Budding ALP Cycles Racing 2:34:22
3 Kristine Johnson DNA Womens Masters 2:46:50 Teammate Win: Diane Granger
4 Ruth Alexander ALP Cycles Racing 2:58:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jillian Bearden Trans National Womens Cycling Team 3:10:36
2 Annie Poland Old School Industries 3:10:41
3 Margot Clyne Unattached 3:12:47
4 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwea 3:15:06
5 Heidi Madsen Unattached 3:16:39
6 Kristen Arnold Unattached 3:21:29
7 Allison Crow Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwea 3:23:37 Teammate Top 5: Diedre Ribbens
8 Caitlin Lovelace SQUARE1 Cycling 3:26:03
9 Zuzana Birova pedal RACING 3:26:04
10 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 3:47:20
11 Jenna Stauffer Stages Cycling 3:47:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2