Log In
STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - TT • Aug 31 2019
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hugen pedal RACING 27:27.9
2 David Mcneill pedal RACING 27:50.3 Teammate Win: Aaron Hugen
3 Justin Sotdorus Primal-Audi Denver 28:07.6
4 Nikolai Lyssogor pedal RACING 28:12.1 Teammate Win: Aaron Hugen
5 Sean Burke NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 28:26.4
6 Andrew Weinstein Unattached 28:31.9
7 Marc Spratt Unattached 28:53.8
8 Aaron Calhoun Project Supertraining 29:04.9
9 Collin Zimmerman Primal-Audi Denver 29:13.1 Teammate Top 5: Justin Sotdorus
10 Stephen Bartels pedal RACING 29:16.9 Teammate Win: Aaron Hugen
11 Yoni Doron peters Highline Racing 29:17.4
12 Steven Truesdale Boulder Junior Cycling 29:21.7
13 Tim Foltz Primal-Audi Denver 29:27.1 Teammate Top 5: Justin Sotdorus
14 Patrick Repasky pedal RACING 29:36.7 Teammate Win: Aaron Hugen
15 Andrew Lydic Boulder Junior Cycling 29:39.5
16 Will Pirkey pedal RACING 29:45.9 Teammate Win: Aaron Hugen
17 Brian Oliver Groove Subaru Excel Sports 30:54.5
18 Adam Kremers Groove Subaru Excel Sports 31:12.8
19 Charles Springer Boulder Junior Cycling 31:26.2
20 Max Frankel Unattached 31:30.7
21 Sam Anderson Unattached 31:47.3
22 Ian Nansel Unattached 31:48.6
23 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 31:57.3
24 Noah Collins Unattached 32:51.6
25 Paul Hesselgrave pedal RACING 33:13.8 Teammate Win: Aaron Hugen
26 Jake Keener Unattached 33:28.8
27 Hayden Fox Unattached 33:56.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Carl Unattached 28:00.9
2 Vladislav Dragomirov COS Racing 28:20.1
3 Bryce Woollard Palmares Racing 29:01.4
4 Matthew Bell Unattached 29:31.2
5 Tyler Landman Primal-Audi Denver 29:36.4
6 Mike Swanson Primal-Audi Denver 29:37.0
7 Ethan g Moyer Steamboat Velo 29:44.7
8 Zachary Koelling Palmares Racing 29:57.2 Teammate Top 5: Bryce Woollard
9 Russell Slade pedal RACING 30:10.5
10 William Drasler Twin Peaks Racing 30:12.3
11 David Zillig Unattached 30:22.5
12 Andrew Tsoi Groove Subaru Excel Sports 30:27.1
13 Eric Whaylen Palmares Racing 31:42.6 Teammate Top 5: Bryce Woollard
14 Mack Dorf Unattached 32:04.4
15 Mike Fibiger Unattached 32:36.0
16 Jeremy Jacobs Primal-Audi Denver 33:34.9 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Landman
17 Maas Van de graaf The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 33:50.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Delean Unattached 30:57.7
2 Bryan Kob Unattached 31:28.4
3 Zach Campbell Unattached 31:41.3
4 Ben Miller Unattached 31:48.2
5 David Buchan Unattached 32:29.1
6 Jun Watabe Unattached 32:53.9
7 Wesley Kemp Unattached 32:55.3
8 Kerry Tasa NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 33:03.9
9 Chris Robl Unattached 34:39.9
10 Samuel Bass Unattached 36:25.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Child The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 36:25.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilson Unattached 35:11.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Skrdla NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team 27:28.2
2 Jacob Rosenbarger Unattached 27:48.7
3 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 28:06.1
4 Phil Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 28:50.3
5 Tripp Wall iii Groove Subaru Excel Sports 29:33.4
6 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 29:40.7
7 Matt Blakely NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team 29:58.6 Teammate Win: Matthew Skrdla
8 Eric Jones Unattached 30:30.3
9 Brent Webb Groove Subaru Excel Sports 30:30.3 Teammate Top 5: Phil Gronniger
10 Colin p Rooney Steamboat Velo 45:07.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Pitman Palmares Racing 27:48.6
2 Ian Matteson COS Racing 27:52.7
3 Jeff Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 28:22.0
4 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing 28:22.7
5 Brad Wright NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 28:44.2
6 Tony Fraij Sklar Masters Racing 28:58.6
7 Ryan Christianson Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 29:08.2
8 Scott Meadows Old School Industries 29:48.4
9 Curtis Madsen Unattached 29:58.0
10 Lee Gerakos Sonic Boom Racing 30:14.4 Teammate Top 5: William Raatz
11 Brian Baker Agility PT p/b Beyond Category Coac 30:47.6
12 Bennett Hug Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 30:53.1
13 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 30:54.7
14 Peter Benkowski Sonic Boom Racing 31:04.5 Teammate Top 5: William Raatz
15 Jon Smela Old School Industries 31:20.6
16 Justin Hall Unattached 31:23.9
17 Daniel Perkins Palmares Racing 31:28.9 Teammate Win: Kyle Pitman
18 Robert Dwyer Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 31:37.4
19 Juan Gutierrez Agility PT p/b Beyond Category Coac 31:46.4
20 Bill Manning Sklar Masters Racing 31:59.9
21 George Squibb Sklar Masters Racing 32:34.1
22 Steve Rademacher Palmares Racing 33:24.8 Teammate Win: Kyle Pitman
23 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 34:12.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Abbott Unattached 28:55.7
2 Erik Dorf Unattached 29:35.1
3 Brian Copeland COS Racing 29:44.6
4 Greg Bjorkquist pedal RACING 29:58.9
5 Shawn Hime Palmares Racing 30:01.5
6 Brian Coleman Shrunken Head Racing 31:31.0
7 Jose jaime Dela serna lopez COS Racing 31:52.8 Teammate Top 5: Brian Copeland
8 Morgan Brown pedal RACING 32:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Greg Bjorkquist
9 Joseph Manning Shrunken Head Racing 32:31.8
10 Robert Lydic Sklar Masters Racing 32:33.8
11 Eric Welch Old School Industries 32:41.8
12 Jon Dury pedal RACING 32:57.9 Teammate Top 5: Greg Bjorkquist
13 Andrew Fields pedal RACING 33:09.0 Teammate Top 5: Greg Bjorkquist
14 Christopher Dillis pedal RACING 33:29.2 Teammate Top 5: Greg Bjorkquist
15 Brian Claytor Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 33:44.6
16 Richard Price MAD Racing Colorado 34:04.3
17 Michael Barsch Sklar Masters Racing 34:19.3
18 Devin Mccune Unattached 34:54.6
19 Louis Rodriguez Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 35:17.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 28:08.9
2 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 29:50.7
3 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 30:16.3 Teammate Win: Robert Arena
4 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing 30:17.4
5 Christopher Stout Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 30:30.7
6 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 31:03.6 Teammate Win: Robert Arena
7 Rob Graef Groove Subaru Excel Sports 32:59.2 Teammate Win: Robert Arena
8 Jorge Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing 33:17.5 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Fernandez
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Lovell Shrunken Head Racing 29:59.1
2 Tom Hootman Shrunken Head Racing 30:11.6 Teammate Win: Ethan Lovell
3 Mick Occhiato NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 30:21.0
4 Scott Baumfalk Unattached 30:33.9
5 Nigel Willerton Sklar Masters Racing 31:20.6
6 Darrel Schultz pedal RACING 31:23.1
7 Randy Culver Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 31:24.3
8 Troy Westergren Primal-Audi Denver 31:48.6
9 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing 31:48.8 Teammate Win: Ethan Lovell
10 Philippe Capraro Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 31:53.9
11 Brian Tate Steamboat Velo 32:10.0
12 Kevin Mcnamara Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 32:15.1
13 J erik Hartel COS Racing 32:26.3
14 Gary Robinson pedal RACING 32:36.7
15 Thomas Panton Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 32:44.6
16 Tracy Sharples COS Racing 32:46.6
17 George York COS Racing 32:46.9
18 Paul Swanno Unattached 33:16.1
19 Dan Evans NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 33:24.8 Teammate Top 5: Mick Occhiato
20 Mike Elmer COS Racing 33:25.6
21 James Finn Old School Industries 34:25.9
22 Willem Van de graaf Old School Industries 34:28.1
23 Steven Clagg Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 40:09.6
24 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 40:09.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Stone Excel Sports -Insight Designs 28:04.4
2 Jerry Rome Local Velo 29:29.2
3 Michael Porter Sklar Masters Racing 29:35.0
4 Kim Workman Sklar Masters Racing 29:55.9
5 Steve Kurland Sklar Masters Racing 30:18.0
6 Steve Matous Excel Sports -Insight Designs 30:25.2 Teammate Win: Tim Stone
7 Geoff Cooper Sklar Masters Racing 31:03.5 Teammate Top 5: Michael Porter
8 Patrick Naylor Sklar Masters Racing 31:24.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Porter
9 Bruce Dickinson Sklar Masters Racing 31:50.1 Teammate Top 5: Michael Porter
10 David Landman Steamboat Velo 32:07.4
11 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries 32:13.9
12 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 32:15.6
13 Murray s. Willis Sklar Masters Racing 32:27.8 Teammate Top 5: Michael Porter
14 Vince Hooper Sklar Masters Racing 32:43.2 Teammate Top 5: Michael Porter
15 Dan Pate RoninOne Racing 32:47.6
16 Jamie Letson Steamboat Velo 32:57.1
17 William Ehler MAD Racing Colorado 32:57.4
18 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 33:34.2
19 David Rogers Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 33:59.5
20 James Barker Steamboat Velo 34:52.8
21 Terry Gill Sklar Masters Racing 40:44.4 Teammate Top 5: Michael Porter
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder Unattached 30:36.0
2 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 34:03.5
3 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 34:43.7
4 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 36:54.1
5 Stephen Bennett Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 38:21.6
6 Bruce Bowie Unattached 41:30.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Simpson UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 25:41.9
2 Jameson Ribbens Team Rio Grande 26:46.1
3 Tyrel Fuchs Unattached 26:54.3
4 Drew Levitt Unattached 27:10.1
5 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande 27:11.1
6 Cyrus Pearo Primal-Audi Denver 27:21.7
7 Robert Wade Unattached 27:46.3
8 Matthew Rowe Team Rio Grande 27:47.8 Teammate Top 5: Jameson Ribbens
9 Quintin Chiapperino Unattached 27:48.0
10 Jon Moro Unattached 28:03.9
11 Patrick Byukusenge Unattached 28:16.6
12 Nathan Spratt Unattached 28:17.0
13 John Keller CU Cycling-Boulder 28:43.4
14 Sam j Redding Groove Subaru Excel Sports 28:46.4
15 Michael Nightingale Highline Racing 28:48.6
16 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 28:57.3
17 Landry Bobo Highline Racing 29:35.6
18 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Unattached 29:39.9
19 Henry York Team Rio Grande 29:42.5 Teammate Top 5: Jameson Ribbens
20 Austin Venhuizen Unattached 29:45.2
21 Jabez Meulemans Primal-Audi Denver 29:59.6
22 Ben Marshall Primal-Audi Denver 30:12.1
23 Dillon Janda Unattached 30:15.1
24 Maxlimilian Freeman Team Rio Grande 30:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Jameson Ribbens
25 Grant Simonds Unattached 30:57.8
26 Michael Rost Primal-Audi Denver 31:25.3
27 Justin Barber Primal-Audi Denver 31:53.2
28 Dan Dombroski Amy D. Foundation 33:58.6
29 Dean Haas Team Rio Grande 34:47.0 Teammate Top 5: Jameson Ribbens
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Hsu ALP Cycles Racing 33:57.7
2 Jaime Brede ALP Cycles Racing 34:05.6 Teammate Win: Julie Hsu
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Emaus Unattached 32:15.4
2 Angela Pitzer pedal RACING 32:35.3
3 Sandra Holt Unattached 34:18.5
4 Kelly Hoose Unattached 34:26.2
5 Lyndsey o Larson ALP Cycles Racing 34:40.8
6 Brandy Gridley Unattached 34:46.1
7 Leslie Scarpino ALP Cycles Racing 34:55.4 Teammate Top 5: Lyndsey o Larson
8 Susie Bockard Colorado Women's Cycling Project 35:02.8
9 Wendy Segrest pedal RACING 35:29.0 Teammate Top 5: Angela Pitzer
10 Julie Fisher pedal RACING 35:32.7 Teammate Top 5: Angela Pitzer
11 Megan Percy DNA Racing 36:12.5
12 Marjorie Goodyear Palmares Racing 36:46.4
13 Stephanie Bruggink Unattached 38:07.9
14 Juli White Velo Club La Grange 38:14.3
15 Arlene Tamariz pedal RACING 41:43.9 Teammate Top 5: Angela Pitzer
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Rice DNA Womens Masters 31:38.8
2 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 33:05.1
3 Andrea Koenig BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 34:01.7
4 Aimee Dupont Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 36:30.0
5 Jill Mattingly Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 37:03.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports -Insight Designs 31:19.6
2 Diane Percy DNA Womens Masters 31:49.9
3 Lynne Anderson ALP Cycles Racing 31:55.6
4 Booka Smith BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 32:38.9
5 Jennifer Eyre white Old School Industries 34:09.2
6 Laura Dickinson Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 34:41.4
7 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 35:18.1
8 Deborah Mccabe Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 38:40.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Granger DNA Womens Masters 32:32.7
2 Karin Budding ALP Cycles Racing 34:08.5
3 Ruth Alexander ALP Cycles Racing 34:48.0
4 Kristine Johnson DNA Womens Masters 35:40.1 Teammate Win: Diane Granger
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jillian Bearden Trans National Womens Cycling Team 30:46.0
2 Annie Poland Old School Industries 31:01.5
3 Margot Clyne Unattached 32:44.9
4 Heidi Madsen Unattached 32:48.3
5 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwea 32:53.9
6 Caitlin Lovelace SQUARE1 Cycling 33:12.6
7 Allison Crow Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwea 33:24.9 Teammate Top 5: Diedre Ribbens
8 Zuzana Birova pedal RACING 33:45.5
9 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 34:02.3
10 Kristen Arnold Unattached 34:31.8
11 Jenna Stauffer Stages Cycling 38:04.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2