Log In
La Verne Stage Race - Criterium • Mar 27 2022 • Glendora, CA
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Fahy Subaru Santa Monica 0:53:13
Off The Front
2 Cole Amaya 0:54:01
1
3 Tommy Feng 0:54:03
2
4 Ryan Huffman SC velo 0:54:03
3
5 Katin Mitchell 0:54:03
4
6 Jorge Alejandro zapata rincon 3HC-Fenix Racing 0:54:03
5
7 Richard Welker Team Six 0:54:03
6
8 Vincent Stipo Southern California Velo 0:54:03
7
9 Mateen Richey Los Angeles Bicycle 0:54:03
8
10 Christopher Guzik Red Peloton 0:54:03
9
11 Kyle Kilmartin Team Six 0:54:03
10
12 Christopher Reynolds Bicycle Haus 0:54:03
11
13 Kyle Mitchell 0:54:03
12
14 Luke Lynch Kingston Wheelers 0:54:03
13
15 Kody King LHM CC 0:54:03
14
16 Jonathan Caballero S2C 0:54:03
15
17 Julian Agredano 0:54:03
16
18 Daniel Barcelo Los Angeles Bicycle 0:54:03
17
19 Conan Wen 0:54:03
18
20 Dalton Thornsberry DEUS VELOX p/b JAKRO 0:54:03
19
21 David Aldrich 0:54:03
20
22 Austin Denhardt Padyak Racing Team 0:54:03
21
23 Owen Irving Team California Juni 0:54:03
22
24 Jose' Abraham frausto arev 3HC-Fenix Racing 0:54:03
23
25 Patrick English FLX Racing 0:54:03
24
26 Adrian Ko 0:54:03
25
27 Brandon York Farmers Cycling / Pa 0:54:03
26
28 Lars Rikse Velo Club La Grange 0:54:03
27
29 Zachary Thomas DEUS VELOX p/b JAKRO 0:54:03
28
30 Francisco Javier flores ruiz Flores Greenberg CYC 0:54:03
29
31 Aaron Miranda LABC - INCYCLE 0:54:03
30
32 Elijah Baker Pedal Mafia 0:54:03
31
33 Jeremy Cucco Illuminati Cycling 0:54:03
32
34 Javier Gallego 0:57:48
DNF Tony Jacques
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Hayes UCSB Cycling 0:48:21
1
2 Yupeng Zhang University of Califo 0:48:21
2
3 Duncan Clark 0:48:23
3
4 Sviatoslav Gudzenko UCLA AT 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin De vicente AT 1 LAP
2 Christian Zollner AT 1 LAP Teammate Win: Benjamin De vicente
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Ackerman UCLA Cycling 0:28:54
2 Anthony Bertolli University of Califo 0:28:54
3 Dylan Anderson UCSB Cycling 0:28:54
4 Vamsi Subraveti University of Califo 0:30:53
5 Lucas Nieto UCSD Cycling 0:31:29
6 Preston Mui University of Califo 0:31:35
7 Jorge Saucedo-daniel University of Southe AT 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Cirulli University of Califo 0:28:54
2 Zachary Colwell Cal Poly Cycling 0:28:54
3 Luke Sheltraw UC San Diego 0:28:54
4 Chengtian Tang UC Davis 0:29:09
5 Liam Thor University of Califo 0:30:48 Teammate Win: Alessandro Cirulli
6 Han Zhang University of Califo 0:30:50 Teammate Win: Alessandro Cirulli
7 Ilan Goldstein University of Southe 0:31:20
8 Jason Hou University of Califo 0:31:20 Teammate Win: Alessandro Cirulli
9 Chibuike Agba University of Califo 0:31:20 Teammate Win: Alessandro Cirulli
10 Erfan Zeraat University of Southe 0:31:23
11 Jingren Xu University of Califo 0:31:23 Teammate Win: Alessandro Cirulli
12 Georgios Papadimitriou University of Southe 0:31:36
13 Jianan Wang Cycling at UC Irvine 0:31:47
14 Clemens Pilgram University of Southe AT 1 LAP
15 Kevin Ng Cycling at UC Irvine AT 1 LAP
16 Henry Mendoza UCLA Cycling AT 1 LAP
17 Leon Lambruschini UC Davis AT 1 LAP Teammate Top 5: Chengtian Tang
18 Jay Patriarca UC Davis AT 1 LAP Teammate Top 5: Chengtian Tang
19 Alex Chen UCLA Cycling AT 1 LAP
20 Weidian Kuang University of Califo AT 1 LAP Teammate Win: Alessandro Cirulli
21 Vide Cheng Cycling at UC Irvine AT 1 LAP
22 Enqiquo Olivares pensante UCLA AT 1 LAP
23 David Villasenor Cycling at UC Irvine AT 1 LAP
24 Luis Molina UC Davis AT 1 LAP Teammate Top 5: Chengtian Tang
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes Developmen 0:37:51
1
2 Luke Fetzer LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 0:37:51
2
3 Alejandro Che Velo Sport 0:37:51
3
4 Cj Burford LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 0:37:51
4
5 Nolan Church LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 0:37:51
5
6 Ryan Kaehler Team California Juni 0:37:51
6
7 Matthew Amara Team Swift 0:37:51
7
8 Aj August Hot Tubes Developmen 0:37:51
8
Teammate Win: Christian Deschamps
9 Evan Larson Team California Juni 0:37:51
9
10 Jesse Maris LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 0:37:51
10
Teammate Top 5: Luke Fetzer
11 Brady White ViaDirect Marketing 0:37:51
11
12 Max Halpern Team California Juni 0:37:51
12
13 William Cucco Tete de la Course 0:37:51
13
14 Alexander Gustin LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 0:37:51
14
Teammate Top 5: Luke Fetzer
15 Jade Rohde LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 0:37:51
15
Teammate Top 5: Luke Fetzer
16 Brockton Smith Hot Tubes Developmen 0:37:51
16
Teammate Win: Christian Deschamps
17 Mack Dorf LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 0:37:51
17
Teammate Top 5: Luke Fetzer
18 Jack Watson Bros Ride Bikes 0:37:51
18
19 Sean Strachan Team Swift 0:37:51
19
20 Graham Weaver Hot Tubes Developmen 0:37:51
20
Teammate Win: Christian Deschamps
21 Landon Dendy Team Velosport 0:38:00
22 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbar 0:38:02
23 Nicholas Mcchesney Team Velosport 0:38:15
24 Darren Parham Team Velosport 0:38:15
25 Ben Stokes Hot Tubes Developmen 0:38:15 Teammate Win: Christian Deschamps
26 Julian Diaz Velo Sport Junior & 0:38:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Methods to Winning 0:46:58
1
2 Eric Anderson Methods to Winning 0:46:58
2
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
3 Michael Easter Methods to Winning 0:46:58
3
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
4 Chad Burdzilauskas Davis Phinney Founda 0:46:58
4
5 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing 0:46:58
5
6 John Garbo Go Fast - Incycle 0:46:58
6
7 Scott Cox E-Voke Racing 0:46:58
7
8 Max Hernandez Go Fast - Incycle 0:46:58
8
9 Hans Wilhelm 0:46:58
9
10 Dustin Armstrong E-Voke Racing pb Sig 0:46:58
10
11 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena 0:46:58
11
12 Michael Schanafelt E-Voke Racing 0:46:58
12
13 Terence Traughber 0:46:58
13
14 Byron Davis HitSquad Racing P/B 0:46:58
14
15 Carl Parker FIRESTONE WALKER RAC 0:46:58
15
16 Michael Hamman COUREUR 0:46:58
16
17 Wesley Morgan Raising Cane's / ORI 0:46:58
17
18 Jadon Jaeger Methods to Winning 0:46:58
18
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
19 Stephen Kohr Go Fast - Incycle 0:46:58
19
20 Matthew Easter HitSquad Racing P/B 0:46:58
20
21 Shan Nowroozani HitSquad Racing P/B 0:46:58
21
22 Steven Salazar Methods to Winning 0:46:58
22
Teammate Win: Charon Smith
23 Charles Hogan E-Voke Racing 0:47:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Fetzer IRON FLY CYCLING 0:46:58
1
2 Ruben Meza Stage2Cyclery/Bosch 0:46:58
2
3 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing 0:46:58
3
4 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Founda 0:46:58
4
5 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Founda 0:46:58
5
6 Michael Morrison SDBC 0:46:58
6
7 Michael Penta E-Voke Racing 0:46:58
7
8 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:46:58
8
9 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:46:58
9
10 James Pappe Cannondale-Birdworx 0:46:58
10
11 David Morrison SDBC 0:46:58
11
12 Chris Stephenson Privateer 0:46:58
12
13 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange 0:46:58
13
14 Andrew Lanyi The Big Orange 0:46:58
14
15 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:46:58
15
16 Adam Beno Monster Racing 0:46:58
16
Teammate Top 5: Lare Wardrop
17 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b 0:46:58
17
18 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle 0:47:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams L39ION of Los Angele 1:17:03
1
2 Frank Travieso Blazers 1:17:03
2
3 Dante Young Miami Blazers 1:17:03
3
4 Gavin Hoover L39ION of Los Angele 1:17:03
4
Teammate Win: Cory Williams
5 Jorge Adrin peyrot balvanera Rancho La Misin 1:17:03
5
6 Julien Bourdevaire Methods of Winning 1:17:03
6
7 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing 1:17:03
7
8 Coner White CS Velo Racing 1:17:03
8
9 Eddy Huntsman ButcherBox Cycling 1:17:03
9
10 Tim Savre Project Echelon Raci 1:17:03
10
11 Tyler Williams L39ION of Los Angele 1:17:03
11
Teammate Win: Cory Williams
12 Kyle Cooper Ride Bikes Bro 1:17:03
12
13 Nick Baird Ride Bikes Bro 1:17:03
13
14 Allan Schroeder CS Velo Racing 1:17:03
14
15 Tyler Locke Team Corratec Americ 1:17:03
15
16 Rex Roberts Ride Bikes Bro 1:17:03
16
17 Caedan Aveling New England Devo 1:17:03
17
18 Hasani Hennis Blazers 1:17:03
18
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
19 Espen Kateraas Big Orange Cycling p 1:17:03
19
20 William Gleason CS Velo Racing 1:17:03
20
21 John Janneck Ride Bikes Bro 1:17:03
21
22 Jonathan Brown Blazers 1:17:03
22
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
23 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing 1:17:03
23
24 Eder Frayre L39ION of Los Angele 1:17:03
24
Teammate Win: Cory Williams
25 Clever Jose martinez Blazers 1:17:03
25
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
26 Bergen West CINCH Rise 1:17:03
26
27 Quinn Felton Team California 1:17:03
27
28 Alexander White CS Velo Racing 1:17:03
28
29 Samuel Boardman L39ION of Los Angele 1:17:14 Teammate Win: Cory Williams
30 Connor Sallee Blazers 1:17:20 Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
31 Angel Munoz Blazers 1:17:30 Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
32 Sean Mcelroy L39ION of Los Angele 1:17:30 Teammate Win: Cory Williams
33 Joshua Kelly Blazers 1:19:27 Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
DNF ? Samuel L39ION of Los Angele Teammate Win: Cory Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marjorie Rinaldo 0:40:55
1
2 Caitlin Howell Zone Five Racing 0:40:55
2
3 Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle 0:40:55
3
4 Gabriella Allong Tern 0:40:55
4
5 Nicole Steinmetz Velo Club La Grange 0:40:55
5
6 Sofia Schugar SDBC p/b Bonnici Law 0:40:55
6
7 Rachel Parker Tern Elite 0:40:55
7
8 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle 0:40:55
8
Teammate Top 5: Melissa Haley
9 Karle Pittsinger Fount Cycling Guild 0:40:55
9
10 Haley Smith Fount Cycling Guild 0:40:55
10
11 Carla Northy 0:40:55
11
12 Caroline Wreszin CINCH Rise 0:40:55
12
13 Naomi Bisagno E-Voke Racing pb Sig 0:40:59
14 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange 0:41:20 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Steinmetz
15 Sage Lechusza aquallo Next Wave by Velotow 0:42:53
16 Gabriela Cardenas Kendall/Bicycle Ranc 0:42:53
17 Philine Endres Go Fast - Incycle 0:42:54
18 Marlaina Bemis Peach Racing 0:42:54
19 Melissa Locher BikeCoach Womens Ra 0:47:48
20 Ellen Strickland PAA Cycling 0:47:48
21 Martina Blumenthal Velo Club La Grange 0:49:20 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Steinmetz
22 Summer Alvarado Go Fast - Incycle 0:51:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler Cycling at UC Irvine 0:31:24
1
2 Deryn Leduke University of Califo 0:31:24
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Krivoruchko University of Califo 0:31:24
2 Audrey Williams Cal Poly SLO 0:31:26
3 Maggie Nelson UC Davis 0:32:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Joseph L39ION of Los Angele 0:51:51
Off The Front
2 Shayna Powless L39ION of Los Angele 0:51:51
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Amber Joseph
3 Kira Payer DNA Pro Cycling 0:51:51
Off The Front
4 Caitlin Conyers LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 0:51:59
Off The Front
5 Kendall Ryan L39ION of Los Angele 0:52:18
1
Teammate Win: Amber Joseph
6 Zoe Ta-perez LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 0:52:20
2
7 Katherine Sarkisov LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 0:52:20
3
Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Conyers
8 Sydney Berry Team Illuminate 0:52:20
4
9 Aubrey Drummond LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 0:52:20
5
Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Conyers
10 Claire Windsor LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 0:52:20
6
Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Conyers
11 Mary Joyce monton 0:52:20
7
12 Rebekah Potter LABC 0:52:20
8
13 Priscilla Calderon LABC 0:52:20
9
14 Megan Brinkmeyer Live Play Real Estat 0:52:20
10
15 Shannon Castle Live Play Real Estat 0:58:15
16 Marissa Boaz LUX-CTS p/b Speciali 0:59:30 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Conyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2