Log In
Rock Lititz Tour - Crit • Apr 29 2012
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Means C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 0:34:13
1
2 Benjamin Fogle Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Clu
2
3 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
3
4 Chris Claytonsyrrist Team Traveller
4
5 Andrew Brooks
5
6 Nessim Mezrahi ABRT
6
7 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC
7
8 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta
8
9 Rob Allen Orange Street Velo
9
10 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10
11 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
11
12 Dan Baur Team Traveller
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Claytonsyrrist
13 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
13
14 ? Jamie MORGAN STANLEY
14
15 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
15
Teammate Top 5: Chris Claytonsyrrist
16 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
16
17 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch
17
18 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip
18
19 Shawn Beeler Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
19
Teammate Top 5: Josh Clingan
20 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing
20
21 William Pluta SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
21
22 Rodney Kauffman Shirks pb Trek
22
23 Robert l Brown jr
23
24 John Anthony CRCA/Scottos Wood Fired Pizza
24
25 Ryan Hardy C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
25
26 Eran Preble University of Delaware
26
27 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
27
28 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
28
29 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
29
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Schutz Evolution Cycling Club 0:34:02
1
2 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity
2
3 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All
3
4 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
4
5 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
5
6 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
6
7 Matthew Randolph unattached
7
8 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
8
9 Rick Years CNB-Country MaltGVCC
9
10 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10
11 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
11
12 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
12
13 Frank Lao University of Delaware Cycling Team
13
14 Joel Harding Coop Racing
14
15 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
15
16 Samuel Leblanc Raising Cane's Racing 36:09.9
1
17 Kristopher Macalinao Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
2
18 Guy Tawney
3
19 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
20 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro
21 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
22 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
23 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
24 William Hoff
25 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
26 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
27 Judah Brownstein Team Traveller
28 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
29 Andrew Baker University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Andrew Walker
30 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity Teammate Top 5: Bryan Stottlemyer
31 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Teammate Top 5: Bryan Stottlemyer
32 Robert Wortmann CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
33 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
34 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Pachuda Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:31:51
1
2 Peter Miner gvcc
2
3 Geoff Quinter Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropra
3
4 Allen Traylor
4
5 James Mcandrew Adventures for the Cure
5
6 Pedro Campos
6
7 Joe Hydrick
7
8 Jason Roth Green Mountain Cyclery
8
9 Matthew Pisano blue mountain velo
9
10 Saleem Coates Tri-State Velo Amorosos Racing Team
10
11 Steve Nguyen PAX VELO
11
12 William Flannery Blue Mountain Velo
12
13 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo
13
14 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop
14
15 Brent Kametz Yellow Breeches Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Jeff Wolf 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 William Percival Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Joshua Lahr Blue Mountain Velo 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Sean Hourigan CRCA 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Andrew Stroup Lequipe de Cyclisme B.C. 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Myron Zwally Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio 2 Laps
Off The Back
24 Matt Skahill unattached 2 Laps
Off The Back
25 Megan Miller 3 Laps
Off The Back
26 Andy Hessler International Christian Cycling Clu 3 Laps
Off The Back
27 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Walsh
DNF Spencer Cheng North American Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio 0:33:09
1
2 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop
2
3 Kyle Wolfe Unattached
3
4 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
4
5 Zometa Martinez
5
6 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu
6
7 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
7
8 David Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
8
9 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
9
10 Mark Huber Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
10
11 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
11
12 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
12
Teammate Top 5: Ken Wareham
13 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop
13
Teammate Top 5: Ken Wareham
14 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
14
Teammate Top 5: Ken Wareham
15 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental
15
16 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and
16
17 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
17
18 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud
18
19 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
19
Teammate Win: Dwayne Clinton
20 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
20
21 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
21
Teammate Top 5: Ken Wareham
22 Ernie Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
22
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 0:37:18
1
2 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
2
3 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
3
4 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4
5 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling
5
6 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club
6
7 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7
Teammate Win: Michael Brown
8 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
8
9 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
9
10 Tom Cherney
10
11 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
11
12 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
12
13 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
13
14 Michael Speranza ifractal-QCWp.b.breakawaybikes.com
14
15 Jim Pomeroy Thru It All Body Shop
15
16 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
16
Teammate Top 5: Victor Siegfried
17 Brian Mcandrews Team Makuri
17
18 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
18
19 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo
19
20 David Carr CRCASetanta
20
21 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY
21
22 John Newton Chester County Velo
22
23 Robert Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
23
24 Bruce Brodowski Guys Racing Club
24
25 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING
25
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 57:58
1
2 Scott Giles Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
2
3 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3
4 Jamie Clinton Composite Team 1
4
5 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
5
6 Zachary Semian Composite Team 1
6
7 Eric Workowski Composite Team 1
7
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Clinton
8 Joe Whitman Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
8
9 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan D'alba
10 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
10
Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
11 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11
12 Micah Engle Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
12
13 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan D'alba
14 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
14
Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
15 Andrew Quinn Round Here Racing
15
16 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16
17 Ryan Shebelsky Composite Team 1
17
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Clinton
18 S Charles zamastil 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
18
19 Marcos Lazzarotto Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
19
20 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing
20
21 David Dawson Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
21
22 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22
23 Peter Custer Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
23
Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
24 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
24
25 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
25
26 Nicholas Maimone Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
26
27 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast
27
28 Craig Nichols Composite Team 1
28
Teammate Top 5: Jamie Clinton
29 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW
29
30 Peter Warner Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
30
Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
31 Jonathan Cochrane Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
31
32 Michael Margarite Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
32
33 Matthew Furlow 160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW
33
34 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing
34
35 Karl michael Rahn Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
35
36 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36
37 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
37
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan D'alba
38 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan D'alba
39 Ross Marklein 160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW
39
40 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
40
Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
41 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
41
Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
42 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
42
43 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
43
44 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
44
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan D'alba
45 James Stevens Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
45
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 23   Cat ?: 3