Log In
Killington Stage Race - Road Race • May 26 2024 • Killington, VT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Afonso Borges Unattached 2:44:32
2 Nathaniel Gervez Competitive edge Racing 2:45:07
3 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence 2:46:08
4 Clovis Sanscartier Club Cycliste Alliance 2:46:12
5 Jack Bernhard Verge Sport 2:46:16
6 Samuel Spectre Unattached 2:46:16
7 Brendon Fish Unattached 2:46:24
8 Roland Meunier iii New England Development p/b Cadence 2:46:32 Teammate Top 5: Cormac Nagle
9 Nicolas Amato West Hill Shop 2:46:34
10 Andrew Suzuki Unattached 2:46:41
11 Colin Braun Dartmouth Cycling Team 2:47:18
12 Joel Kowalonek TTEndurance Junior Devo 2:47:26
13 Alexander Gass National Capital Velo Club 2:47:29
14 Greg Boileau Hammer/53x11 2:47:37
15 Troy French Unattached 2:47:50
16 Aj Torres CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 2:47:51
17 William Hafferty Unattached 2:47:58
18 James Kulik GREEN LINE VELO 2:48:06
19 John Sluis AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 2:48:13
20 Colm Mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 2:48:27
21 Lucas Price-glynn Verge Sport 2:48:34 Teammate Top 5: Jack Bernhard
22 Derek Mcintire B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 2:48:39
23 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun and Air 2:48:54
24 Stephen Savino iv Verge Racing 2:48:57
25 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:49:05
26 Charles Jarm New England Devolopment p/b Cadence 2:49:19
27 Dylan Brody New England Development p/b Cadence 2:49:34 Teammate Top 5: Cormac Nagle
28 Cian Connolly dcdevo Racing Academy 2:50:27
29 Matthew Janczyk New Haven Angels 2:50:35
30 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 2:50:36
31 Derek daniel Reformat CCB Racing 2:51:38
32 Isaac Nelson CCB Racing 2:51:56
33 Alexander Duncan B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 2:54:49
34 Dan Rowinski B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 2:58:48
35 Alejandro Huber TTEndurance Junior Devo. 2:58:54
36 Jardany Toquica Unattached 2:59:30
37 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 2:59:30
38 William Sheridan Unattached 2:59:34
39 Drew Sander National Capital Velo Club 2:59:34
40 Keith Kaminski 545 Velo 3:00:00
41 Sam Xu Century Road Club Assoc 3:03:52
42 Dennis Arnold Shake N Brake Racing 3:11:15
43 William Denman CFC 3:11:19
44 Angelo Goodwin CCB Racing 3:19:27
45 Ryan Tomb Minuteman Road Club 3:34:49
46 Stephen Johnson Shake 'N Brake Racing 4:15:00
DNF Jacob Hines dcdevo Racing Academy DNF
DNF Aiden Jasmin West Hill Shop DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Tuckerman GRP 2:54:07
2 Tim Russell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:54:31
3 Nathaniel Standley New England Development p/b Cadence 2:54:46
4 Alwin Ma Downeast Racing 2:55:00
5 Gordon Su Linea Racing p/b Sun + Air 2:55:36
6 Trevor Houchens Unattached 2:55:41
7 Beau Guenther West Hill 2:55:59
8 James Falconeiri AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycle 2:56:29
9 Mark Mazel AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 2:56:57
10 Taylor Coleman CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 2:56:58
11 Michael Weidenbruch GREEN LINE VELO 2:57:13
12 Daniel Carbonella Unattached 2:57:24
13 Lennon Teboul CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 2:57:33
14 Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide 2:57:56
15 Michael Marston Battle Road Bikes p/b Daedalus, Inc 2:57:57
16 Eli Billings New England Development p/b Cadence 2:57:58 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Standley
17 David Spreen 545 Velo 2:58:04
18 Landon Hendershot TTEndurance Junior Devo 2:58:08
19 Heath Fellows Downeast Racing 2:58:13 Teammate Top 5: Alwin Ma
20 William Corbett New England Development p/b Cadence 2:58:38 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Standley
21 Karl Schultz B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 2:58:39
22 Jack Morin Downeast Racing 2:58:42 Teammate Top 5: Alwin Ma
23 Oskar Zorn Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:58:47 Teammate Top 5: Tim Russell
24 Daniel Spangenberger Unattached 2:59:39
25 Benjamin Divito Limestone City Cycling 3:00:29
26 Mike Dunn Sunapee Racing Team 3:00:32
27 Alexandar Barratt SOILED.CC 3:00:42
28 Carlos Mesa Shake N' Brake 3:01:35
29 Matthew Geyer 545 Velo 3:07:40
30 Eric Grondahl ALiAS Racing 3:07:41
31 Tony Hua Unattached 3:10:13
32 Matt Banach 413 Cycling 3:10:24
33 Kevin Wang Unattached 3:11:35
34 Caden Cox Downeast Racing 3:12:23 Teammate Top 5: Alwin Ma
35 Mils Kruger EBCC 3:13:05
36 Alex Rodin 545 Velo 3:14:03
37 Will Paul Unattached 3:14:15
38 Christopher Maclean Unattached 3:17:22
39 Paul Joakim Uxbridge Cycling Club 3:18:34
40 Graydon Vigneau The Round Hearth Cycling Club 3:19:55
41 Ghazarian George New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:25:33
42 Lucas Beteau Unattached 3:26:45
43 Anthony Scelza CRCA/KruisCX 3:30:05
44 Claudio Torres Unattached 3:35:34
45 Mark Smith Unattached 4:02:26
46 Lincoln Crane Verrazano Team Racing 4:12:11
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air DNF
DNF Matt Rodeheffer New Haven Bike Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Bird Hammer/53x11 2:45:58
2 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks racing 2:50:51
3 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 2:51:48
4 Richard Smith Soall Viet Kitchen 2:53:02
5 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:53:37
6 Nicholas Nardelli Wheelworks Racing 2:53:47
7 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 2:54:16
8 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:54:39
9 Jacob Hacker Jamison Racing 2:54:41
10 Bill Shattuck Wheelworks Racing 2:58:55 Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
11 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 2:59:00
12 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 2:59:03 Teammate Win: Bruce Bird
13 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 2:59:04
14 William Caligari 413 Cycling 2:59:06
15 Jeffrey Scala Body Over Bike 2:59:08
16 Cliff Summers Body Over Bike 2:59:12
17 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 2:59:13 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
18 Jim Tsilemos Ride With Rendall 3:01:03
19 Bart Lipinski CCB Racing p/b PROthirteen 3:01:03
20 William Strebel Jamison Racing 3:01:22
21 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike 3:04:24
22 Saul Metnick CRCA / Unaffiliated 3:04:36
23 David Hildebrand Competitive Edge Racing 3:05:19
24 Jonathan Molk 413 cycling 3:06:24
25 Kevin Ondre Competitive Edge Racing 3:06:41
26 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 3:08:32
27 David Lutzy Ride With Rendall 3:09:09
28 Adam Yaffe Kissena Cycling Club 3:11:56
29 Mark Sumner Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:17:17
30 John Mcgill Veloselect Silber - Elite Cycling T 3:17:49
31 Andrew Miller PROthirteen 3:23:32
32 Kurt Schaldenbrand KSCS Racing 3:47:22
33 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 3:49:11 Teammate Top 5: Brian Massey
DNF Aj Camelio Unattached DNF
DNF Ron Hagen Donkey Label Racing DNF
DNF Alan Potter 545 Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Wright CS Velo Racing 3:02:51
2 Kieran Haug CS Velo Racing 3:03:04 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
3 Ian Lopez de san roman Aevolo Cycling 3:03:07
4 David Talbott Jamison Racing 3:03:09
5 Erik Levinsohn Jamison Racing 3:04:37
6 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction 3:05:54
7 Daniel Kalichman Hustle Pro Cycling 3:06:20
8 Quinn Felton Aevolo Cycling 3:07:12 Teammate Top 5: Ian Lopez de san roman
9 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 3:08:07
10 Adem Aricanli Jamison Racing 3:08:07 Teammate Top 5: David Talbott
11 Benjamin Wright Total Civil Construction 3:09:51
12 Chris Prendergast Jamison Racing Team 3:09:56
13 Joshua Lebo CS Velo Racing 3:10:02 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
14 Brooks Wienke Aevolo Cycling 3:10:06 Teammate Top 5: Ian Lopez de san roman
15 William Cooper CS Velo Racing 3:10:10 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
16 Alfredo Bueno Aevolo Cycling 3:10:17 Teammate Top 5: Ian Lopez de san roman
17 Gabriel Shipley Aevolo Cycling 3:11:09 Teammate Top 5: Ian Lopez de san roman
18 Dylan Zakrajsek Competitive edge Racing 3:11:10
19 Darren Piotrow Good Guys Racing p/b Strategio 3:11:39
20 Sean Christian Aevolo Cycling 3:11:54 Teammate Top 5: Ian Lopez de san roman
21 Matthew Lloydthomas CRCA / Big Hit Racing 3:12:02
22 David Lapierre Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:12:04
23 Matan Sopher Landis Cyclery - Trek 3:12:09
24 Christopher Ernst Hustle Pro Cycling 3:12:22
25 Tyler Sullivan AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 3:12:31
26 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 3:12:59
27 Albert Taylor Ignite Junior Cycling 3:14:04
28 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing 3:14:09 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
29 George Rand CCB Cycling Club 3:14:14
30 Sean Gardner CS Velo Racing 3:14:21 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
31 Evan Boyle Hagens Berman Jayco 3:14:32
32 Hudson Marks Jamison Racing 3:14:37 Teammate Top 5: David Talbott
33 Casper Berczynski Sprout Racing 3:14:49
34 Michael Reidenbach Total Civil Construction 3:16:27
35 Robert Raymond Community Bicycle Racing 3:19:44
36 Chandler Evans Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:19:44
37 Allan Schroeder CS Velo Racing 3:23:47 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
38 Ethan Delgrosso Competitive edge Racing 3:24:48
39 Drew Cummins 3T/Q+M Cycling 3:26:39
40 Brett Stoppa Xspeed United Continental 3:29:48
41 Andrew Frommer Total Civil Construction 3:33:27
42 Ian Williams Expeditors 3:35:06
43 Matthew Graham-O'Regan CCB Racing 3:48:10
DNF Jack Harris Ignite Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba Siboire-GFT DNF
DNF John Morehouse DistrictTaco Racing DNF
DNF Lance Galletti GREEN LINE VELO DNF
DNF Caedan Aveling Expeditors DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilliana O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:19:11
2 Charlotte Lellman BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:21:17
3 Amelia Buchanan AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 3:25:12
4 Bridget Wilson Killington Mountain School 3:30:53
5 Hannah Camhi CRCA/To be Determined 3:31:05
6 Julia Peabody-harhigh BikeReg|ShareCoffee 3:33:05
7 Julia Wilkins KruisCX 3:34:33
8 Kate Winn New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:50:40
9 Ella Dishong Green Line Velo 3:54:52
10 Louise Branca CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 4:01:12
11 Tatem Rios MIT 4:17:33
12 Caitlin Mccarthy BikeReg | Share Coffee 4:27:17 Teammate Top 5: Charlotte Lellman
13 Elena Svenstrup AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycl 4:18:33
DNF Sarah Sutton SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Kate Winn New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecile Lejeune CCB p/b Levine Law Group 2:59:45
2 Julie Lacourcière Team Skyline Cadence 3:00:37
3 Betty Hasse CCB p/b Levine Law Group 3:00:39 Teammate Win: Cecile Lejeune
4 Annie Gilbert 1KFlips Racing 3:00:54
5 Kiara Lylyk UCI CTW: BONESHAKER PROJECT PRESENT 3:01:32
6 Lucy Hempstead The Cyclery Racing Team 3:01:33
7 Dana Scott CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:01:44
8 Liza Ray Solutions Cycling 3:02:29
9 Katherine Rusch CCB p/b Levine Law Group 3:03:48 Teammate Win: Cecile Lejeune
10 Cassidy Hickey CCB p/b Levine Law Group 3:04:23 Teammate Win: Cecile Lejeune
11 Ella Grier CCB p/b Levine Law Group 3:04:48 Teammate Win: Cecile Lejeune
12 Haylee Johnson Competitive Edge Racing 3:05:26
13 Lulu Gebbie AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 3:05:50
14 Skye Pellerin UVCA Troyes / Ride with Rendall p/b 3:05:51
15 Alyssa White dcDevo Racing Academy 3:06:08
16 Emily Gilbert University of Arizona 3:06:08
17 Skyler Goudswaard The Cyclery Racing Team 3:07:06
18 Ella Brenneman CCB p/b Levine Law Group 3:07:19 Teammate Win: Cecile Lejeune
19 Hayley Bates Champion Factory 3:08:02
20 Elizabeth Callison KSCS Racing 3:08:11
21 Katelyn Walcroft Competitive Edge Racing 3:08:18
22 Grace Nottingham 1KFlips Racing 3:10:27 Teammate Top 5: Annie Gilbert
23 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 3:10:41
24 Kate Seiler CCB p/b Levine Law Group 3:11:23 Teammate Win: Cecile Lejeune
25 Jane Tullis Competitive Edge Racing 3:11:23
26 Nataly Moreno CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:17:12
27 Katherine Lin A Quick Brown Fox 3:17:24
28 Inma Ruz-maldonado New Haven Bike Club 3:18:54
29 Molly Roberts KSCS Racing 3:19:45
30 Whitney Surgenor The Cyclery Racing 3:20:24
31 Sara Everson The Cyclery Racing 3:21:54
32 Madeline Lebreton The Cyclery Racing Team 3:22:22
33 Lauren Zoerner Competitive Edge Racing 3:25:11
34 Tori Wuthrich Community Bike Racing 3:29:33
35 Isabella Rich Competitive Edge Racing 4:11:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 11