Log In
As the Raven Flies TT • Mar 13 2010
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Elder Beaverton Bicycle Club 43:40.03
2 Grace Nichols 45:45.23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 29:16.79
2 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 29:59.50
3 Joss Moore 30:28.73
4 Dave Florence 30:46.92
5 Martin Holland-bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 30:56.69
6 Doug Howe 31:36.31
7 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 31:42.73
8 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:27.09
9 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Cycling
10 Connie Vine Team Rose City
11 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Obrien ZteaM 30:13.14
2 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 30:40.55
3 Peter Gierga 30:44.42
4 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 31:24.63
5 Mike Fajer 32:37.25
6 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 33:11.02
7 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:16.03
8 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 33:59.14
9 Robert Burney 34:27.85
10 John eric Lutz Team S&M 36:09.
11 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 36:41.77
12 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 36:45.09
13 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 38:16.13 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Buck
14 John Hall 39:15.64
15 John henry Maurice Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 39:37.48
16 Grace Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 40:17.29
17 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 41:30.51
18 Michael Richardson 41:39.32
19 Steve Johnson 44:26.78
20 Mark Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 Edward Lanton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 27:12.31
2 Karsten Hagen Echelon Granfondo/ZteaM 27:55.28
3 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 28:58.18
4 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 30:02.07
5 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 30:20.42
6 Marcel Delisser Team Oregon 36:58.96
Starters:50   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Specialized River City Bicycles 29:27.21
2 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 30:28.14
3 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 30:49.55
4 Jess Mace Team Oregon 31:00.34
5 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 31:43.08
6 Steven Case Team S&M 31:47.
7 Warren Bloomberg Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 31:56.79
8 James Bradley Hammer Velo 32:00.03
9 Douglas Murphy 32:15.30
10 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 32:26.68
11 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 32:45.42
12 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 32:46.87
13 Tom Anderson Buy Local Cycling 33:39.31
14 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:40.43 Teammate Top 5: Ron Sines
15 Don Bailey 33:43.04
16 Parice Juntradetdoungdee 33:47.35
17 Rui Zhu 33:53.95
18 David gantt Gurley 34:27.91
19 Kenneth Graham Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:34.50 Teammate Top 5: Ron Sines
20 Adam Ward 34:37.52
21 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 34:48.62
22 Richard Anderson Team S&M 35:35.
23 Matt Meskill 36:09.87
24 Keith Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:27.10 Teammate Top 5: Ron Sines
25 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club 38:58.90
26 Darren Pennington 39:34.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff/alice Tedder/chang Hammer Velo 30:48.40
2 Don/janeil Glazier/glazier United Finance 34:54.03
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 31:39.79
2 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 33:14.45 Teammate Win: Karey Miles
3 Lindsay Fox Veloforma 33:59.49
4 Daphne Moore Unattached 39:28.53
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 36:07.00
2 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo 45:06.26
3 Tiffonie Carroll Team Bike Tires Direct
Finishers: Cat ?: 3