Log In
Cobb Park Criterium • Apr 29 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
3 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Win: Sean Mccarthy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Whiteman Flatlandia Cycling Team
2 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
3 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Thomas Doughty Scarlet Fire
5 Julian Baumgartner Burnham Racing
6 Cory Davenport South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Gene Tolli Enzo's-PSIMET
8 Cory Hickman Scarlet Fire Racing
9 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Daniel Solomon
10 Tom Driver Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Knauff
11 John Whipple Enzo's-PSIMET
12 Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
13 James Flora South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Daniel Solomon
14 Nate Iden Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Knauff
15 James Vehe Club Bicicletta
16 Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
17 Adam Sergent Wheelfast Cycling Team
18 Jason Senffner PSIMET Racing
19 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
20 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire Teammate Top 5: Thomas Doughty
21 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET
22 Daniel Lang Peoria Bicycle Club
23 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Daniel Solomon
24 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
DNF Krystian Pac Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
DNF Thomas Reich RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
DNF Stephen Butler Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET
2 Michael Seguin Beverly Bike/VeePak
3 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
4 Greg Mueller Pro- Form Bike Shop
5 Ricardo Otero Scarlet Fire Racing
6 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
7 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 Gene Tolli Enzo's-PSIMET Teammate Win: Wayne Simon
9 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
10 Bob Santarelli Wheelfast Cycling Team
11 David Hudson xXx Racing
12 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
13 Richard Baisa RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
14 James Marshall South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Kevin Lantz Peoria Bicycle Club
16 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak Teammate Top 5: Michael Seguin
17 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak Teammate Top 5: Michael Seguin
18 David Crownover South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Kurtz Team Army-USAC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Kerr Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Marc Zionts Enzo's-PSIMET
3 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Daniel Hill Proctor Cycling Team
5 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
6 John Taylor Pro- Form Bike Shop
7 Thomas Doughty Scarlet Fire
8 Allen Galloway Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
9 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: Andrew Kerr
10 Terry Guimond South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Rosenstiehl South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kinsey Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
2 Andy Swims Team Bicycle Heaven
3 Cory Brown PSIMET Racing
4 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
5 Matthew Hohn
6 Drew Kushnick Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Julian Toumey Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling Teammate Win: William Kinsey
8 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
9 Greg Mueller Pro- Form Bike Shop
10 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
11 Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
13 Jesse Williams Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
14 Gregory Kick Intelligentsia Racing Society
15 Matthew Smith Burnham Racing Teammate Top 5: Tom Driver
16 Adam Herndon xXx Racing
17 Adam Sergent Wheelfast Cycling Team
18 Matthew Bosman
19 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
20 Bryan Fuller Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Andy Swims
21 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
22 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
23 David Hudson xXx Racing
24 Jason Senffner PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Cory Brown
25 Richard Baisa RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
26 Gerrit Sinclair Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
27 Marc O'shea
28 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
29 Cory Davenport South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
31 Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Andy Swims
32 Krystian Pac Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
33 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
34 John Taylor Pro- Form Bike Shop
DNF Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sutherland Region Racing
2 Alexei Perelet Wild Card Cycling
3 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
4 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing
5 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Kurt Schauwecker South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Michael Schmalandt
8 Todd Wendell Vision Quest
9 Matthew Stokwisz
10 Michael Berman Team TATI
11 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
13 Scott Bowden Team Bicycle Heaven
14 Jason Fergurson Wheelfast Cycling Team
15 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alexei Perelet
16 Daniel Houle Team TATI
17 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
18 Brian Kulak
19 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest
20 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing
21 Bradley Stegall Peoria Bicycle Club
22 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
23 Timothy Driver Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Nickolaus Lekovish Trails-Edge Cycling Team
25 William Barnes xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Delabre
26 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
27 Patrick Kulwicki Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
28 Paul Halupka Team TATI
29 Andrew Gutierrez University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
30 Mark Higgins South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
31 Matthew Boggs Proctor Cycling Team
32 Matt Riddle Team Pegasus
33 Luke Taggart Wild Card Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alexei Perelet
34 Loren Bo Team TATI
35 John Boggs xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Delabre
36 Thomas Reich RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
37 Berton Travis South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
38 Kenneth Mitchell Spidermonkey Cycling
39 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
DNF Daniel Kochanek South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
DNF Timothy Barrett
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Stegall Peoria Bicycle Club
2 Jason Sutherland Region Racing
3 Michael Chiang Alberto's Sport
4 Brian Kulak
5 Michael Schmalandt
6 Scott Bowden Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
8 Fernando Barraza On the roadcyclng
9 Matthew Boggs Proctor Cycling Team
10 William Burkholder Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11 Todd Wendell Vision Quest
12 Brion Goudreau Bicycle Heaven
13 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Jeffrey Sheppard PSIMET Racing
15 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Michael Neal
17 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
19 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing
20 Timothy Barrett
21 Robert Hornbaker Wild Card Cycling
22 Daniel Kochanek South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Stephen Butler Team Bicycle Heaven
24 William Barnes xXx Racing
25 Kevin Kuhns Peoria Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Bradley Stegall
26 Gregg Foster RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
27 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
28 Bob Willems xXx Racing
29 Luke Taggart Wild Card Cycling
30 Jose Barraza
31 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
32 Kenneth Mitchell Spidermonkey Cycling
33 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
34 Berton Travis South Chicago Wheelmen
35 Robert Anderson
36 Thomas Mathis Wild Card Cycling
37 Thomas Reich RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
38 Michael Rosenstiehl South Chicago Wheelmen
39 Lawrence House PSIMET Racing
40 Karl Crapse Wild Card Cycling
41 Peter Doroszko
DNF Richard Lacour xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Pratt Team Bicycle Heaven
2 Matthew Looby
3 Audrius Dauderis
4 William Martin Spin Zone Racing p/b Bike the Bend
5 William Burkholder Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Brion Goudreau Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: David Pratt
7 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
8 Jeffery Hornecker Peoria Bicycle Club
9 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
10 Robert Anderson
11 Michael Neal
12 Larry Johns
13 Gregg Foster RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
14 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
15 Michael Weis proctor cycling team
16 Robert Hornbaker Wild Card Cycling
17 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: David Pratt
18 Alan Stoughton PSIMET Racing
19 Thomas Richards
20 Kevin Kuhns Peoria Bicycle Club
21 Richard Lacour xXx Racing
22 Michael Candella Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: David Pratt
23 Patrick Dust
24 Adam Jankwsk
25 Bryan Kennedy
26 Roderick De jesus Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
27 Jeffrey Sheppard PSIMET Racing
28 Ryan Mcclymonds Unaattached
29 Steven Bugarin Unattached
30 Thomas Mathis Wild Card Cycling
31 Terry Thornton
32 Michael Morales Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
33 David Wright Great Creations 3d
34 Peter Doroszko
35 James Koff
36 John Varvel
37 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
38 James Davis South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Kelley Bicycle Heaven
2 Kyle Selph Sammy's Bike
3 Victor Rentas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Joel Friedman PSIMET Racing
5 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike
6 Michael Hemme
7 Gregory Springborn Proctor Cycling Team
8 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
9 Douglas Ansel Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
10 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Christopher Curran Sammy's Bike Teammate Top 5: Kyle Selph
12 Tim Speciale Enzo's-PSIMET
13 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
14 Brian Boyle Beverly Bike/VeePak
15 Joseph Tortorelli Scarlet Fire Racing
16 Matthew Bohm Peoria Bicycle Club
17 Andy Swims Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: Robert Kelley
18 Shaun Adamson
19 Nicholas Ramirez Enzo's-PSIMET
20 John Whipple Enzo's-PSIMET
21 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
22 Matt Silvia Club Bicicletta
23 Cory Brown PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Joel Friedman
24 William Kinsey Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
25 Adam Herndon xXx Racing
DNF James Flora South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF James Marshall South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Patrick Fasse Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Win: Robert Kelley
DNF Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
DNF David Hudson xXx Racing
DNF Rich Delgado Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
DNF Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevy Ramos
2 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Trevy Ramos
3 Mara Baltabols Team Bicycle Heaven
4 Stephanie Levin Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Ellie Burke Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
6 Jess Bunchek Purdue University
7 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Levin
8 Colleen Jarema Team TATI
9 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
10 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Levin
11 Annie Byrne
12 Niki Nation Proctor Cycling Team
13 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
14 Tatyana Choolkova PSIMET
DNF Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Win: Daphne Karagianis
Finishers: Cat 4: 15