Log In
As the Raven Flies TT • Mar 20 2010
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 37:28.55
2 Erik Hammequist Beaverton Bicycle Club 38:36.51 Teammate Win: Emerson Webb
3 Nichols Grace Pacific Power Blue Sky 44:15.70
4 Aaron King 49:12.94
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 28:24.94
2 Rob Annen United Finance 28:41.52
3 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 28:43.10
4 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 28:56.51 Teammate Win: Mark Magilner
5 Joss Moore Aeolus 29:52.25
6 Doug Howe 30:19.06
7 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition 30:27.52
8 Martin Holland-bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 30:27.81
9 Jim Martin 30:45.44
10 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 30:50.27
11 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 30:53.05
12 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 31:11.57
13 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 32:44.43 Teammate Win: Mark Magilner
14 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:26.90
15 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:13.68
16 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles 34:48.96
17 Eric La morie 35:03.21
18 Richard Mularski 36:38.98
19 Connie Vine Team Rose City 37:11.20
20 Tracy Prose 40:48.70
21 Allen Kraft North River Racing 42:04.02
22 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition 47:27.52
23 Dave Florence Willamette Vallety Tri Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Obrien ZteaM 29:33.74
2 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 29:57.57
3 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 30:06.51
4 Peter Gierga 30:07.69
5 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 30:16.66
6 Mike Fajer 31:22.86
7 Mark Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky 31:25.98
8 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 31:26.14
9 Gary Watts North River Racing 32:03.54
10 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:41.60
11 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 32:50.27
12 James Thiele Team Rose City 33:03.00 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Buck
13 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 33:28.76
14 Mike Adams United Finance 33:50.90
15 Steve Johnson 34:12.66
16 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 34:35.51
17 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 34:59.03 Teammate Top 5: Lance Brigman
18 Robert Burney multnomah club 35:04.69
19 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 35:22.27
20 Michael McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:48.38
21 John henry Maurice Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37:04.72
22 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:09.15
23 John Hall 38:13.53
24 Einar Traa Portland Velo 38:14.47
25 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 38:16.02 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Buck
26 Grace Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:43.34
27 Edward Lanton Pacific Power Blue Sky 40:05.57
28 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William O'donnell Westwood Velo 26:36.04
2 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 29:28.53
3 Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 29:44.58
4 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 30:17.49
5 Joe Cipale North River Racing 38:19.23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Specialized River City Bicycles 28:01.68
2 Nicholas Brown 29:21.73
3 James Bradley Hammer Velo 30:02.15
4 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 30:03.73
5 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 31:09.06
6 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 32:22.52
7 Adam Ward 32:24.90
8 Don Bailey 32:26.80
9 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:43.41
10 Tom Anderson Buy Local Cycling 33:00.62
11 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 33:04.62 Teammate Top 5: James Bradley
12 Matt Clark 33:09.06
13 Parice Juntradetdoungdee 33:19.55
14 Kenneth Graham Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:47.13
15 Matt Meskill 34:09.89
16 Moore Keith Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:08.87
17 Chris Luby Kick Ass Cycling 36:47.21
18 Jeffrey Macey Team Air Force 36:50.41
19 Treven Upkes Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37:40.35
20 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 41:13.56
21 Gordon Albert Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 42:17.16
22 Dipendra Rana 44:03.99
23 Rui Zhu
24 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
25 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pollock
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 31:48.83
2 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 31:53.53 Teammate Win: Jill Howe
3 Lindsay Fox Veloforma 32:43.93
4 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 37:57.61
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:39.43
2 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo 35:11.69
3 Carrie Ward 36:34.55
4 Lisa George Portland Velo 37:42.80
5 Tiffonie Carroll Team Bike Tires Direct 38:37.35
6 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 40:16.31 Teammate Win: Brenda Spinney
7 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo 41:27.76 Teammate Top 5: Lisa George
8 Jennifer Gilstrap hearn Allstar Triathlon 42:23.84
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7