Log In
Estacada Time Trial • Apr 15 2007
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Springer Portland Velo 46:32
2 Craig Ruby 47:51
3 Anthony Mccray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 48:21
4 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 49:10
5 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 49:32
6 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 50:06
7 Joseph Kline North River Racing 50:29
8 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 51:01 Teammate Top 5: Adam Blanchard
9 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 51:05
10 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51:33
11 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 52:20
12 Robin Calver GSC United 52:21
13 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 52:30
14 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 53:55
15 Craig Sinanian Bike Central 57:15
16 Allen Kraft North River Racing 57:30
17 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 57:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Tedder United Finance 49:38
2 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 51:00
3 Jeff Macy 51:13
4 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 51:40
5 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 52:36
6 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 52:40
7 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 53:27
8 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 53:29 Teammate Top 5: Duncan Hay
9 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone 53:33
10 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 53:39
11 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles 54:05
12 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 54:22
13 Roger Lloyd United Finance 54:56 Teammate Win: Jeff Tedder
14 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 55:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Martinez Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0:51:26
2 Mark Krause Full Cycle 0:52:49
3 Scott Browning 0:53:35
4 Alan Whitney 0:53:47
5 Barry Kundert 0:53:50
6 Casey Mcdonald OrganicAthlete 0:55:33
7 Clinton Morey Cyclepath Racing 0:56:56
8 Steven Russell 0:57:07
9 Mark Baldwin 0:57:11
10 Dave Wingard 0:57:22
11 Ron Wantland 0:58:48
12 Zak Milligan Z.A.C. Racing 0:59:38
13 Darren Pennington 1:00:38
14 Gary Szalay 1:01:33
15 Evan Sether 1:02:05
16 Brian Woodring 1:04:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 33:30
2 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 36:02
3 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 39:06
4 Cole Austin Forza Jet Velo 46:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 30:33
2 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing 32:59
3 Jose Rodriguez Forza Jet Velo 42:13 Teammate Win: Ethan Hormann
4 Austin Alling Columbia River Velo 45:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Boswell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:48:20
2 Austin Arguello United Finance 0:50:56
3 Tony Hamilton Forza Jet Velo 1:00:05
4 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:00:08
DNF Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF Ricky Schimmell Forza Jet Velo
DNF Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikaela Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 49:47
2 Natalie Fisher Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 55:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:44
2 Carina Hahn 35:53
3 Ali Austin Forza Jet Velo 35:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 1:08:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 0:49:07
2 Casey Davidson Multnomah Athletic Club 0:50:41
3 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:52:09
4 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 0:52:54 Teammate Win: Joseph Holcomb
5 Alan Sherman Team Rose City 1:07:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:47:10
2 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 0:47:32
3 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 0:48:00
4 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 0:48:18
5 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 0:48:36
6 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:48:47
7 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 0:49:26
8 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 0:49:31 Teammate Top 5: Doug Palmer
9 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend 0:50:41
10 Allen Kraft North River Racing 0:51:37
11 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 0:51:52
12 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 0:53:06
13 Dan Gilden 0:53:36
14 Tim Ehlers Bike Peddler 0:53:48
15 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 0:54:46
16 James Lasof 0:54:49
17 Mark Boguslawski 0:56:32
18 Chris Luby Half Fast Velo 0:58:19 Teammate Top 5: Doug Palmer
19 Tony Raynor Tri Pacific 0:58:51
20 Chuck Woosley United Finance 1:00:18 Teammate Top 5: Tim Ellerbruch
21 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 1:00:27
22 Joe Cipale North River Racing 1:02:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman ZteaM 0:45:19
2 J.michael Manning United Finance 0:48:26
3 George Schreck United Finance 0:49:02
4 Steve Long North River Racing 0:51:56
5 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:52:38
6 Jill Martinez Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0:52:44
7 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 0:53:03
8 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles 0:53:25
9 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 0:53:29 Teammate Top 5: Steve Long
10 James Thiele Team Rose City 0:55:24 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Buck
11 Rick Kercheski Bike Peddler 0:56:19
12 Alan Mcguire-dale Specialized River City Bicycles 0:57:58
13 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 0:58:56
14 Jay Rideout 1:02:55
15 James Brainerd 1:05:16
DNF Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Russell United Finance 0:50:39
2 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 0:52:34
3 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 0:53:05
4 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower 0:57:42
5 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:01:23
6 Einar Traa 1:01:50
7 Alan Jensen Multnomah Athletic Club 1:06:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Moyer Chinook Cycling Club 0:59:59
2 Alice Cloke Tri Pacific 1:04:36
DNF Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Peterson Chinook Cycling Club 0:56:51
2 Mechele Knable 343 Racing 0:57:41
3 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club 0:59:16
4 Uma Kleppinger Sorella Forte 0:59:39
5 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 1:01:43
6 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte 1:01:51
7 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 1:03:47
8 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 1:07:59 Teammate Top 5: Mary Ross
9 Ruth Johnson Tri Pacific 1:08:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 0:57:43
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City 0:59:35 Teammate Win: Barbara Thiele
3 Debra Windus United Finance 1:01:53
4 Grace Mccabe EWEB Windpower 1:03:26
5 Diane Boswell Hutch's Bend 1:06:19
6 Laurie Marx Tri Pacific 1:12:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Marley 0:54:21
2 Edna Vangundy OHPV 1:17:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 43:45
2 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 45:38
3 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 46:09
4 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 46:41
5 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 46:55
6 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 46:57
7 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 47:08
8 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 49:31 Teammate Top 5: Brant Buchholz
9 Matthew Wolpert 50:17
10 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 51:45 Teammate Top 5: Seth Hosmer
11 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 52:07 Teammate Top 5: Brant Buchholz
12 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 55:15 Teammate Top 5: Seth Hosmer
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Hanson TiCycles/Avanti Racing 52:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David/sue Ripp/ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 49:45
2 Mark/lynn Godfrey/hughes-godfrey 55:45
3 Jim/ernie Kenney/koeroghlian Team Rose City 56:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Thompson 50:45
1 Don Vandervort 50:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daphne Moore North River Racing 0:59:17
2 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 0:59:43
3 Kendra Baran Ironheads Multisport Racing 1:00:24
4 Isa Taylor 1:04:03
5 Fiona Graham 1:05:33
DNF Rachael Roberts
Finishers: Cat ?: 6