Log In
Firecracker TT • Jul 4 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mcsween 1 Error 1:29:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Annen United Finance 0:55:29
2 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:58:14
3 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 1:00:42
4 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 1:01:39
5 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club 1:05:30
6 Doug Spencer 1:12:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 0:56:30
2 John O'Brien ZteaM 0:57:57
3 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 0:59:10
4 Ray Anderson 1:00:01
5 Ron Magnus 1:01:39
6 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 1:01:47
7 Ken Rodgers 1:03:00
8 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 1:03:53 Teammate Win: Dan Vrijmoet
9 Alec Bentley Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:04:33
10 Mark Q. armstrong Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:21
11 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 1:05:54
12 Einar Traa Portland Velo 1:08:56
13 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:10:05
14 Bill Croswell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:12:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Howard Performance Multisport 1:06:40
2 Laura Hagen 1:07:41
3 Grace Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:12:00
4 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:15:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 0:52:10
2 Omer Kem 0:53:05
3 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:54:35
4 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 0:55:11
5 John Odonnell Gin Optics Cycling 0:55:13
6 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 0:55:37
7 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:56:31
8 Mckenzie Thramer thramerrods.com/WheelWorks 0:58:46
9 Jason Dykstra Garrison Institutional 1:02:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Banks Portland Velo 52:48
2 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 57:06
3 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 58:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing 0:57:11
2 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 0:59:07
3 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:59:29
4 Mike Engelmann 0:59:48
5 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 1:00:05
6 David Mccasker 1:02:34
7 Sean Pickel 1:04:55
8 Chris Ornelas 1 Error 1:06:23
9 Jonathan Heritage Wheelworks 1:06:29
10 Tim Maguire Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 1:08:20
11 Paul Nordling 1 Error 1:11:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Marley OHPV 0:43:29
2 David Neilson 1 Error 1:11:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Magness Hutch's Bend 0:58:26
2 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 1:00:23
3 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:00:24
4 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 1:02:25
5 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 1:05:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Madison 1:00:19
2 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop 1:06:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 1:04:21
2 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 1:05:30
3 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 1:05:53 Teammate Win: Alice Chang
4 Erin Koenig Poplollies 1:08:34
5 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 1:09:53
6 Cindy Mccasker 1:11:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 6