Log In
OUCH • Jul 24 2011
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:09:16
2 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:13:14 Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
3 Keegan O'neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:23:48
4 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:25:21 Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
5 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike and Sport 1:29:42
6 Adam Valls Upper Echelon Fitness 1:35:15
7 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:36:02 Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
8 Alex Valls Upper Echelon Fitness 1:44:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 1:26:57
2 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 1:30:56
3 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 1:42:33
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Buckroyd 1 Error 1:06:47
2 Justin Acciavatti Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 1:12:00
3 Jeff Brock Existential Velo 1:12:02
4 John Abcarius Portland Velo 1:18:18
5 Choon Leong 1 Error 1:18:46 Teammate Win: James Buckroyd
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 1:03:31
2 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:05:38
3 Brad Ryhlick Mountain View Cycles 1:08:27
4 Michael Girard Portland Velo 1:08:56
5 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 1:10:23
6 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 1:11:34
7 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:12:22
8 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 1:14:47
9 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 1:18:14
10 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 1:18:33
11 Randall Dollens 1 Error 1:18:47
12 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles 1:23:17
13 Lee Bauck Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 1:27:00
14 Craig Ruby Lucky 13 1:27:36
15 Steven Russell 1 Error 1:29:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 1:05:24
2 Steve Holmes Team Bike Tires Direct 1:08:55
3 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 1:09:07
4 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 1:10:26
5 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:04
6 Hugh Potter 1 Error 1:13:03
7 Mark Castle Portland Velo 1:20:31 Teammate Win: Todd Rosier
8 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:26:10
9 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 1:32:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 0:59:33
2 Daniel Rohlf 1 Error 1:08:39
3 John Slawta Land Shark 1:08:47
4 Jim Fox United Finance 1:09:10
5 Joseph Hoerner 1 Error 1:10:29
6 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles 1:10:39
7 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 1:11:05
8 Merritt Raitt 1 Error 1:11:39 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Rohlf
9 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness 1:11:43
10 Mark Schafer 1 Error 1:11:51 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Rohlf
11 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct 1:15:58
12 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 1:17:07
13 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1:17:51
14 Christophe Chalumeau 1 Error 1:18:56 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Rohlf
15 Kim Neve 1 Error 1:21:28 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Rohlf
16 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:23:22
17 Jeff Melson 1 Error 1:24:12 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Rohlf
18 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 1:25:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness 1:08:52
2 Joe Vanleuven Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 1:09:32
3 Ray Anderson 1 Error 1:11:20
4 J.michael Manning Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne 1:11:24
5 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 1:12:17
6 Chris Marks Multnomah Athletic Club 1:14:04
7 David Stabler 1 Error 1:18:54 Teammate Top 5: Ray Anderson
8 Michael Knapp 1 Error 1:22:05 Teammate Top 5: Ray Anderson
9 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 1:24:17
10 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1:28:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 1:06:58
2 Jeff Golden Portland Velo 1:08:34
3 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 1:18:45 Teammate Win: Lance Brigman
4 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1:20:46
5 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 1:27:22
6 Michael Resnick Multnomah Athletic Club 1:29:38
7 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:34:11
8 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 1:37:43 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Golden
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo 1:26:15
2 Kristen Marlo warren 1 Error 1:29:16
3 Kathleen Hellem 1 Error 1:53:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Trace 1 Error 1:16:49
2 Melanie Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:20:04
3 Maggie Rising Portland Velo 1:26:44
4 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 1:26:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 1:16:57
2 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness 1:27:25
3 Katherine Valls 1 Error 1:27:50
4 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:30:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Jean filiberti Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:36:46
2 Nori La rue 1 Error 1:59:21
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 0:58:40
2 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 1:01:17
3 Mathew Braun Team S+M 1:04:43
4 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 1:08:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Brown 1:06:27
2 Andy Barczak 1:07:50
3 Bruce Carter 1:09:58
4 Jamin Aasum 1:12:58
5 Coby Hutzler 1:13:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 1:02:22
2 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 1:04:18
3 Luke Stevenson 1 Error 1:06:31
4 Kenneth Reed Green Submarine Records 1:06:53
5 Christopher Carter Breakaway Racing 1:08:06
6 Fritz Hummelt 1 Error 1:08:27
7 Tory Knaus TORY KNAUS 1:09:07
8 Frank Thomas 1 Error 1:09:10 Teammate Top 5: Luke Stevenson
9 Colin Daniel 1 Error 1:09:23 Teammate Top 5: Luke Stevenson
10 Davis Hand 1 Error 1:11:07 Teammate Top 5: Luke Stevenson
11 Jordan Muller 1 Error 1:11:51 Teammate Top 5: Luke Stevenson
12 Andi Greisel 1 Error 1:12:08 Teammate Top 5: Luke Stevenson
13 William Welch 1 Error 1:12:29 Teammate Top 5: Luke Stevenson
14 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team 1:12:41
15 Levi Arzie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:12:47
16 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 1:13:37
17 Cristian Fuentes Team Bike Tires Direct 1:13:43
18 Stefan Redfield 1 Error 1:13:52 Teammate Top 5: Luke Stevenson
19 John Porter Bellovaci United 1:14:18
20 Dustin Johnsen Bridgetown Velo 1:16:44
21 Brett Kelver 1 Error 1:16:56 Teammate Top 5: Luke Stevenson
22 Peter Smith Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:17:19
23 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 1:18:14
24 Isaac Potoczny-jones 1 Error 1:18:25 Teammate Top 5: Luke Stevenson
25 Kevin Short baracuda 1:18:34
26 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 1:18:56 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Reed
27 Kasra Shokat Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:20:52
28 Conlan Murphy 1 Error 1:22:21 Teammate Top 5: Luke Stevenson
29 Jason Reed Lazy Daddy Longlegs 1:23:47
30 ? ?
31 M Gilman Capitol Velo 1:26:13
32 Kai Mathisen 1 Error 1:27:07 Teammate Top 5: Luke Stevenson
33 Charles Barrett 1 Error 1:33:54 Teammate Top 5: Luke Stevenson
34 Rommel Deleon 1 Error 1:38:16 Teammate Top 5: Luke Stevenson
35 Bukie Mabayoje 1 Error 1:44:33 Teammate Top 5: Luke Stevenson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave/sue Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 1:18:45
2 Mark Jones Tigers 2:20:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 1:08:02
2 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 1:13:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 1:15:23
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 1:20:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 1:20:14
2 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 1:25:17
3 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:27:59
4 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:29:11
5 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:33:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4