Log In
As the Raven Flies... only longer • Apr 26 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:58:41
2 Bryant Howard Rogue 1:04:53
3 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 1:35:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Howard O2endurance 1:10:56
2 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:13:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Litwora 1:00:59
2 Joe Tysoe 1:05:04
3 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:07:23
4 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 1:08:05
5 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 1:13:06
6 Rosco Huebner Corvallis Tri Club 1:16:22
7 Jason Ziegler 1:27:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 1:11:58
2 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 1:13:13
3 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 1:13:30
4 Tiffonie Carroll 1:19:03
5 Jennifer Burnett 1:57:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:04:18
2 Adam Kennedy GET FIT Cycling 1:05:02
3 David Masuda Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:05:45 Teammate Win: Kyle Brown
4 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 1:09:33
5 Kyle Kotwica Kyle Kotwica 1:12:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com 1:19:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:26:14
2 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:40:13 Teammate Win: Alex White
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:00:05
2 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 1:01:04
3 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1:07:13
4 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 1:09:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Anderson crank 1:04:23
2 Mark Bradley Unattached 1:04:34
3 Dan Gilden Zone5 1:05:09
4 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:07:02
5 Jim Patton 1:08:37
6 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 1:08:42
7 Jeff Maurer 1:11:56
8 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 1:19:42
9 Michael Richardson Unattached 1:29:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:06:45
2 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 1:07:23
3 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 1:10:02
4 Alan Mcguire-dale 1:14:08
5 Tom Dean 1:14:41
6 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 1:15:44
7 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:17:17 Teammate Win: Steve Troseth
8 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 1:18:49
9 John Tallyn Portland Velo Racing Team 1:21:29
10 Stephen Davis 1:23:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycles 1:18:15
2 Laura Wanker 1:22:52
3 Lisa George Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 1:24:29
4 Andriana 'muffy' kruger Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 1:32:01
5 Lisa Walker Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:41:54
6 Alison Fulmer Zone5 1:42:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:17:27
2 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:34:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 2