Log In
Hammer Velo Criterium • Jun 6 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Stewart Myers GET FIT Cycling
3 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
5 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
6 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Robert l Brown jr GET FIT Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stewart Myers
8 Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
9 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
11 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Eddie Delisle Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
14 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
15 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
16 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
17 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
18 Josiah Zukowski
19 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
20 Rick Boston VMR Racing
21 Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stewart Myers
22 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
23 David Mccasker Rogue
24 Xander Viray Team First City
25 Greg Luniewski
26 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
27 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
28 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
29 Barry Ironmonger
30 Killian Bailey Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
31 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
32 Derek Churchyard
33 Khari Gates
34 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team
35 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing
36 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
37 Ryan Mccracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
38 Lane Wilkinson
39 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
40 Dave Dezellem Olympia Cycling Team
41 Bryon Cline
42 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling
3 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling
4 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
6 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks Teammate Top 5: Deann Garcia
8 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team
9 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sarah Tisdale
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Ben Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Owen L. rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Parker Green
6 Connery Haug PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan O'neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kathryn Ragsdale
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
3 Stephen Mcdade Veloforma
4 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
5 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
6 Bryant Howard
7 Brent Casady
8 Khari Gates
9 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
10 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
11 Greg Luniewski
12 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
13 Rick Boston VMR Racing
14 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Lane Wilkinson
16 Dave Dezellem Olympia Cycling Team
17 Jonathan Nelson Belgium Bike Bio Racer
18 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Stokes
19 Derek Churchyard
20 Matthew Schwartz
21 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T Teammate Top 5: James Randall
22 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
25 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team
26 Andrew Hayes Rogue
27 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
28 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
29 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
30 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
31 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
2 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
3 Alan Whitney Rogue
4 Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
5 Louis Liu Audi
6 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
7 Craig Broberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T Teammate Top 5: Scott Harman
8 Barry Ironmonger
9 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
10 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
11 Luis Valls
12 Ivan Meadors Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
14 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
15 Tony Dirks Rogue Teammate Top 5: Alan Whitney
16 Dennis Gaskill
17 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
18 Chris Soelling
19 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
20 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet
21 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
22 Ed Wheeler
23 Greg Eyerly
24 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
25 David Mccasker Rogue Teammate Top 5: Alan Whitney
26 Doug Brecht
27 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
28 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 John Wiest NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
30 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine A holland Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Jackie Craver
4 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team
5 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
6 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing
2 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet
3 David Baldwin
4 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Ben Tankus
6 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
10 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Matt Jamison
12 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling
13 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
14 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
15 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
16 Matthew Schwartz
17 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling
18 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
19 J Pearce beissinger
20 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
21 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
22 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway
23 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
24 Ed Wheeler
25 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo
26 Phil Webster Hammer Velo
27 Jeff Mcmahon Hammer Velo
28 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
29 Chris Soelling
30 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
31 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
32 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
33 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
34 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
35 Gavin Mcgregor
36 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
38 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
39 Jordan Norris
40 Toby Schmidt
41 Alex Wilson
42 Isaac Potoczny-jones Hammer Velo
43 Edmundo Rea
DNF Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme
DNF Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
3 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling
4 Gavin Mcgregor
5 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Brandon Bilyeu
7 Jeff Chochon
8 Ben Waters
9 Toby Schmidt
10 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
11 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
12 Stone Doggett
13 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo
14 Ian Boggs
15 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Peter Buco Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
4 Colby Wait-molyneux English Cycles
5 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
6 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Win: Martin Acosta
7 Daniel Penner
8 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
9 Aaron Coker Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
10 Erik Hammerquist
11 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team
12 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
13 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team
14 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Win: Martin Acosta
15 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
16 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
17 Clint Culpepper
18 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
19 Nate Magaret
20 Jeremy Dunn
21 Dave Davis Olympia Cycling Team
22 Dickie Mallison
23 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Win: Martin Acosta
24 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
25 Wessel Robin Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T
26 J.michael Manning
27 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Nathan Gibson
28 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
29 Eddie Delisle Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
30 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles Teammate Top 5: Peter Buco
31 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
32 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
34 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Win: Martin Acosta
35 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
36 Xander Viray Team First City
37 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Win: Martin Acosta
38 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Nathan Gibson
39 Grant Mcelroy
40 Scot Weeks
DNF Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team
2 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
3 Misha Fuller
4 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team Teammate Win: Erin Goodall
5 Anne Davis usher Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Susannah Nelson Olympia Cycling Team Teammate Win: Erin Goodall
8 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team Teammate Win: Erin Goodall
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Te
3 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Hilary Luther
5 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 Rachel Mavis Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Tracey March
8 Amy Engelhard
9 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
10 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
11 Jackie Craver
12 Holland Larue Team Finger
13 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
14 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
15 Jacquelyn O'grady Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Kelley Smith
16 Bekah Cohen Olympia Cycling Team
17 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
18 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Kelley Smith
19 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
20 Rachel Wagner Highfive Cycling
21 Patti Dobrowolski Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
22 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 Autumn Shreve
24 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
26 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Shreve
2 Cynthia Velasquez
3 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 4