Log In
Elkhorn Classic-The Dooley Mountain Road Race • Jun 19 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliot Salmon
2 Larry Jackson
3 Ryan Spaulding
4 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
5 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing
8 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing
9 Erik Peterson
10 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
11 Kenny Mcdaniel
12 Timothy Lang
13 Benjamin Storrar
14 Ben Monaghan
15 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
16 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
17 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com
18 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com
19 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
20 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
21 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
22 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
23 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
24 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
25 Alex Walker
26 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
27 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Ryan Miller
28 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports
29 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
30 Chris Berry
31 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
32 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
33 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
34 Chris Thomas
35 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes Teammate Top 5: Mark Vergari
36 Jesse Kroll
37 Matthew Morgan
38 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
39 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes Teammate Top 5: Mark Vergari
40 Andreas Schulten
41 Jeff Hale
DNF Ted Chauvin
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
2 Tawnie Mcdonald
3 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
4 Amanda Mcnabb
5 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Helen Kennedy
3 Jenny Kroll
4 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Warner
2 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Jason Connell
4 Jason Cemanski
5 Carsten Croff
6 Josef Carlson
7 Edward Rosenberg
8 Nathan Johnsen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
10 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
11 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
12 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
14 Martin Sparks
15 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Travis Biechele
DNF Timothy Elliott
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cris Williams
2 Roger Worthington
3 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Tim Root
5 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
8 Mark Schafer
9 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized
10 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Michael Larsen
11 Jan Elsbach
12 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
13 Rob Van kirk
14 Brian Marsh
15 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized
16 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
17 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized
18 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
19 Louie Amelburu
20 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Michael Larsen
21 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Michael Larsen
22 Jonathan Edwards
23 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
24 Don Armstrong
25 Greg Arden
26 Paul Duncan
27 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 Gregg Strome Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
29 Gary Porter
30 Marcus Nedelmann
31 Joe Savoie
DNF Michael King Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
DNF Charles Collins
DNF Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
DNF Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
DNF Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
37 Todd Gallaher United Finance
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Prosser Taleo Racing
2 Ken James Half Fast Velo
3 David Dimarco SLOCUM Race Team
4 Bill Serantoni
5 Calvin Darling
6 Robert Ehardt
7 Larry Moulton Boneyard Cycling
8 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles
9 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Craig Larsen
11 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 Mick Mcdonald
13 Loren Henry
14 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
15 Tom Field
DNF John Bliss
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek
2 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
3 Jonathan Mccoy Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
5 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
6 Colin Gibson
7 Shawn M howard
8 John Rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com
9 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Teammate Top 5: Galen Mittermann
10 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
11 Josh Howard Bob's-Bicycles.com
12 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Gabe Varela Yahoo! Cycling Team
15 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
16 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
17 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lang Reynolds
18 Daniel Koski-karell Gregg's/Trek Teammate Win: Davis Shepherd
19 Joe Kafka
20 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop
21 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com
22 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
23 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Mccoy
24 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
25 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
26 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com
27 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Mccoy
28 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lang Reynolds
29 Robb Floth Team Bobs-bicycles.com
30 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
31 Alton Dunnigan
32 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Koch Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Jane Despas Yahoo! Cycling Team
3 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Allison Beall Team Rep
6 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
7 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Anna Christiansen
8 Lindsay Fox
9 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
DNF Sue Butler
DNF Patricia Dowd Team Rep Teammate Top 5: Allison Beall
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1