Log In
The Fox Factory BARN BURNER 2019 • Aug 4 2019
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Scott Oosterveen "Can't beat 'em 2:43:46 join 'em" 40:28:00 41:02:00 41:26:00
2 Jay Curry "Can't beat 'em 2:43:47 join them" 40:29:00 41:02:00 41:25:00
3 Andy Gould State 9 Racing 2:44:21 39:09:00 40:20:00 40:59:00 43:52:00
4 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing 2:44:22 39:06:00 40:21:00 40:59:00 43:54:00
5 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:54:39 40:06:00 41:47:00 44:22:00 48:23:00
6 Bill Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:54:40 40:04:00 41:52:00 44:11:00 48:32:00
7 Kevin Langer Bad Idea Squad p/b JRA Cycles 3:01:04 40:44:00 41:58:00 50:21:00 47:59:00
8 Gregory Colby Bad Idea Squad p/b JRA Cycles 3:01:06 40:45:00 41:55:00 50:23:00 48:01:00
9 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 3:16:16 45:51:00 47:17:00 50:25:00 52:41:00
10 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 3:16:17 45:53:00 47:15:00 50:27:00 52:41:00
11 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 3:21:15 41:42:00 44:26:00 52:57:00 1:02:10
12 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 3:21:16 41:43:00 44:27:00 52:56:00 1:02:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Michael Lowry 1:19:53 39:11:00 40:42:00
2 Matthew Mccabe 1:23:44 41:30:00 42:14:00
3 Brian Carlson 1:25:51 41:35:00 44:15:00
4 Neil Mcdaid Notch 1:33:45 43:28:00 50:16:00
5 Dave Riding Sheldonville Bicycle Repair 1:45:22 46:50:00 58:31:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Logan Kasper Peak racing/pactimo/Vallybike&ski 1:28:46 29:02:00 29:38:00 30:05:00
2 Benjamin Lustgarten Skirack / Specialized 1:29:26 29:19:00 30:05:00 30:02:00
3 Breeze Keller Seacoast VeloKids 1:30:23 29:24:00 30:34:00 30:24:00
4 Jake Hollenbach 1:30:24 29:20:00 30:41:00 30:21:00
5 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 1:32:04 29:50:00 31:16:00 30:57:00
6 Jake Korn Land Air Ibis 1:32:28 29:36:00 31:20:00 31:30:00
7 Chris Hamlin 1:34:32 31:02:00 31:48:00 31:41:00
8 Nathan Colavolpe Portland Velo Club 1:35:33 31:01:00 31:54:00 32:36:00
DNF Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 31:03:00 37:09:00
DNF Austin Beard 31:49:00 38:28:00
DNF Robert Nash Team Spark 29:35:00
DNF Bill Kenney 30:19:00
DNF Carson Beard
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 1:43:42 34:31:00 34:41:00 34:29:00
2 Danielle Power Blue Hills Cycling 1:46:54 34:36:00 35:46:00 36:32:00
3 Laura Dougherty State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:53:59 36:19:00 38:17:00 39:22:00
4 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development P/B Corner Cy 1:56:43 36:17:00 40:00:00 40:25:00
5 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 2:02:34 38:06:00 41:07:00 43:20:00
6 Melissa Soares NBX Bikes/Apex Tech 2:07:27 41:32:00 43:15:00 42:39:00
7 Jenn Minery Pedal Power Training 2:42:10 38:27:00 39:21:00 1:24:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kristof Hopkins NEHSCA Big Ringers/ Stedmans Meltsn 1:39:34 32:42:00 33:10:00 33:40:00
2 Zachary Hamadeh BMB racing 1:40:20 32:51:00 33:50:00 33:38:00
3 Nick Ballesteros AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:42:43 32:41:00 34:39:00 35:21:00
4 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 1:53:24 34:52:00 41:43:00 36:48:00
5 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 1:53:44 35:09:00 38:09:00 40:26:00
6 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 1:54:59 36:54:00 38:44:00 39:21:00
DNF Liam Foley Riverside Racing 32:42:00 33:32:00
DNF Caleb Bradshaw Riverside Racing 37:06:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 1:34:22 30:50:00 31:09:00 32:22:00
2 Mark Hewitt 1:35:21 30:59:00 31:55:00 32:27:00
3 Timothy Burgher Bicycle Express Racing 1:35:44 31:10:00 32:07:00 32:26:00
4 Tim Pastika B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:36:29 31:11:00 32:31:00 32:45:00
5 Myles Erikson 1:38:04 33:07:00 32:07:00 32:49:00
6 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 1:41:06 34:11:00 33:43:00 33:12:00
7 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Ma 1:43:58 33:25:00 35:00:00 35:32:00
8 David Jaffe Sunapee/Canary Systems/BUCHIKA’s 1:59:42 39:10:00 41:09:00 39:22:00
9 Trevor Chambers Nerac 2:01:33 40:00:00 41:18:00 40:14:00
10 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 2:20:10 45:35:00 47:54:00 46:40:00
DNF Erik Carlson Intense Cycles/CCF/NBX
DNF Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Sasha Smijanic
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 1:34:44 31:35:00 31:30:00 31:38:00
2 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:35:34 31:34:00 31:35:00 32:24:00
3 John Foley Cannondale / Foley Racing 1:35:42 31:36:00 31:30:00 32:35:00
4 David Hildebrand 1:37:04 31:34:00 31:34:00 33:56:00
5 Esdras Pechim Class act racing 1:39:40 32:46:00 32:58:00 33:54:00
6 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 1:41:33 32:30:00 33:53:00 35:08:00
7 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:42:00 32:49:00 33:58:00 35:13:00
8 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:45:50 33:30:00 35:43:00 36:36:00
9 Edward Parsons HUP United 1:47:00 33:21:00 36:10:00 37:27:00
10 Kurt Perham PBMCoaching.com/BikeMan.com 1:49:00 33:50:00 35:06:00 40:03:00
11 David Dornaus 1:51:28 33:41:00 38:27:00 39:19:00
DNF Jeffrey Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 31:35:00
DNF Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 32:50:00
DNF Matthew Boulay Tomten Biketown
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle 1:34:18 31:05:00 31:38:00 31:34:00
2 Michael Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:35:41 31:28:00 32:05:00 32:08:00
3 Richard Pirro NEXT 1:37:20 31:33:00 32:29:00 33:17:00
4 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 1:43:28 33:22:00 34:37:00 35:27:00
5 Bob Bisson "Spin Arts Cycling 1:44:10 American Lung Associ 34:24:00 34:39:00 35:06:00
6 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:46:16 34:40:00 35:30:00 36:05:00
7 John Mosher 1:47:02 34:49:00 36:17:00 35:55:00
8 Paul Lynch 1:55:05 37:24:00 38:49:00 38:50:00
DNF John Golden 50:12:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 1:44:45 34:50:00 35:17:00 34:37:00
2 Steve Arsenault 365 Cycles 1:50:55 35:17:00 37:17:00 38:20:00
3 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 1:52:08 35:31:00 37:39:00 38:56:00
4 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 1:57:27 35:39:00 39:22:00 42:25:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Carlyle Grundon Bicycle Express Racing 2:19:09 47:10:00 45:42:00 46:17:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:58:57 38:34:00 39:21:00 41:01:00
2 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 2:01:31 38:36:00 39:46:00 43:08:00
3 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:05:19 39:57:00 41:36:00 43:45:00
4 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:15:28 42:06:00 46:49:00 46:31:00
5 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 2:32:30 48:35:00 51:46:00 52:08:00
DNF Amy Caldwell West Hill / Caldwell Sport 38:35:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 1:12:13 35:18:00 36:55:00
2 Mark Frias Team Spark 1:16:23 37:49:00 38:34:00
3 Vincent La france Travis cycle 1:20:50 39:38:00 41:11:00
4 Robbe Smith 1:23:59 39:24:00 44:34:00
5 James Casagrande NEMBA RACING 1:35:56 46:38:00 49:17:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gunnar Caldwell Caldwell Sport 0:36:34 36:34:00
2 Andrew Krekorian Nehsca Big River Big Ringers 0:37:16 37:16:00
3 Taite Panton Wompy Warriors 0:37:55 37:55:00
4 Gregory Hopkins NEHSCA Big Ringers 0:49:17 49:17:00
5 Brendan Keefe Foxboro Militia 0:51:06 51:06:00
6 Andrew Burnett Easton Bobcats 0:55:08 55:08:00
7 Ryder Hughes Bobcats 0:55:11 55:11:00
8 Breandan Cole Minuteman Road Club 1:10:29 1:10:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 0:35:58 35:58:00
2 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 0:37:14 37:14:00
3 David Freeman 545 Velo 0:38:21 38:21:00
4 Pearse Martin CCB Racing 0:39:03 39:03:00
5 Thomas Pazdan 0:39:05 39:05:00
6 Andrew Huff Pedal Power 0:39:49 39:49:00
7 Nicholas Snow 0:40:54 40:54:00
8 Anthony Castiglia 0:40:55 40:55:00
9 Donald Alcombright Bikes and Pints 0:48:37 48:37:00
10 Mike Darsch 0:48:38 48:38:00
11 Sean Ward 1:01:31 1:01:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 0:38:12 38:12:00
2 Brian Barnes 0:38:44 38:44:00
3 Dan Moheban 0:41:03 41:03:00
4 Chad Reynolds 0:43:18 43:18:00
5 Jon Schlidt 0:43:50 43:50:00
6 Jason Miller Team Brewery Ommegang 0:47:13 47:13:00
7 Glen Cooney 0:56:30 56:30:00
8 Mark Sanita Boro Manufacturing Solutions 1:22:55 1:22:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:40:46 40:46:00
2 David During 0:44:20 44:20:00
3 David Mcaleer Scottee’s Westport Bicycle 0:45:03 45:03:00
4 Brien Fields Cycle Loft 0:50:51 50:51:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Natalie Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:55:34 55:34:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Monica Avery 1:06:38 1:06:38
2 Kristen Ballard 1:06:40 1:06:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Max Candidus 0:53:06 0:26:07 0:26:58
2 Billy Ainsworth 1:13:05 0:26:33 0:46:31
3 Jake Desmarais Bikers Edge 1:13:05 0:26:42 0:46:23
4 Jason Connell 1:13:08 0:27:34 0:45:34
5 Chris Sima Bikers Edge 1:13:11 0:30:42 0:42:29
6 Mike Haskell 1:13:23 0:32:39 0:40:44
7 Dave Forgione Bikers Edge 1:13:24 0:35:03 0:38:21
8 Bob Desmarais Bikers Edge 1:13:30 0:31:46 0:41:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 2:23:28 35:39:00 35:34:00 35:52:00 36:21:00
2 Peter Macleod Blue Hills 2:26:40 35:36:00 36:33:00 37:05:00 37:24:00
3 Will Crissman Dedham Bike 2:31:28 36:32:00 38:13:00 38:55:00 37:46:00
4 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:32:55 36:37:00 38:05:00 38:57:00 39:15:00
5 Amos Brumble CCB Racing 2:33:29 37:22:00 38:38:00 39:13:00 38:15:00
6 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 2:36:41 36:38:00 39:09:00 40:44:00 40:08:00
7 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 2:41:47 38:55:00 39:57:00 40:48:00 42:05:00
8 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:42:01 38:46:00 40:18:00 40:54:00 42:00:00
9 Robert Mooney Class Act Racing 2:43:10 38:33:00 39:54:00 41:21:00 43:21:00
10 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 2:43:16 39:00:00 40:45:00 42:10:00 41:20:00
11 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:46:19 38:52:00 40:16:00 42:27:00 44:43:00
12 David Fitch BHCC 2:50:14 40:07:00 41:43:00 44:07:00 44:17:00
13 George Lowe BMB 2:51:30 39:59:00 42:07:00 44:08:00 45:15:00
14 Nathan Whipple 2:51:32 41:09:00 43:12:00 43:37:00 43:32:00
15 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 2:53:01 41:20:00 42:38:00 44:18:00 44:42:00
16 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:57:31 41:30:00 43:49:00 45:51:00 46:20:00
17 George Lester 3:09:39 48:08:00 46:38:00 47:33:00 47:18:00
18 Joshua Barber Tri-City Bicycles 3:13:55 45:10:00 47:25:00 50:42:00 50:36:00
19 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 2:23:28 44:03:00 47:43:00 51:40:00
20 Wayne Reavill Class Act Racing 2:24:21 42:33:00 47:13:00 54:35:00
21 Joseph Dickerson Team Horst Sports 2:25:37 44:52:00 48:01:00 52:43:00
22 Paul Simpson 2:29:10 47:11:00 49:26:00 52:32:00
23 Steven Hall Craft Media Inc | team SPARK 2:29:27 45:23:00 51:59:00 52:04:00
24 Jim Pisinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:36:06 48:26:00 53:07:00 54:33:00
25 Dave Condon 2:40:34 50:13:00 54:08:00 56:13:00
26 Kevin Sliwinski 2:52:29 53:30:00 57:49:00 1:01:09
DNF Scott Taylor Bobcats/Blue Hills Cycling Club 40:14:00 43:16:00
DNF David Devine 545 Velo 44:59:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling /Airline Cycles 3:10:46 45:00:00 46:59:00 48:43:00 50:02:00
2 Blanche Teyssier 4:23:01 52:50:00 1:05:17 1:09:35 1:15:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Cody Panton wompatuck warriors 1:08:39 34:02:00 34:36:00
2 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:10:52 35:25:00 35:26:00
3 Liam Mckellick Gateway Gear Grinders 1:10:57 35:16:00 35:40:00
4 Cameron Smith South Coast Swamp Yankees 1:11:07 35:15:00 35:52:00
5 Owen Deale Bicycle Express Racing 1:12:49 35:51:00 36:57:00
6 Sean Patch Seacoast Velo Racing 1:12:53 35:53:00 37:00:00
7 Camden Foley AP Junior Development P/B Corner Cy 1:12:55 35:52:00 37:02:00
8 Geo Mottram Sherpa 1:15:21 35:45:00 39:36:00
9 Martin Tripp AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 1:20:31 39:03:00 41:28:00
10 Sam Currie JRA 1:20:57 39:59:00 40:57:00
11 Liam Walsh Nehsca - Charles River Rats 1:23:50 41:38:00 42:11:00
12 Marcello v. Louro Swamp Yankees 1:25:04 41:52:00 43:12:00
DNF Tyler Paquin NEHSCA - Charles River Rats 43:41:00
DNF Landon Hughes Bobcats 45:03:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing 1:06:36 33:17:00 33:19:00
2 Luciano Pereira esmeril 1:07:09 33:22:00 33:46:00
3 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:08:27 33:49:00 34:37:00
4 James Singer 1:09:37 33:58:00 35:39:00
5 Josiah Lasalle State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:10:08 35:01:00 35:07:00
6 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery 1:10:24 35:32:00 34:51:00
7 Nicholas Tribble 1:13:49 35:30:00 38:18:00
8 James Clarke 1:14:00 36:15:00 37:45:00
9 Obdulio Lopez 1:27:49 45:01:00 42:47:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Q Jones Team Brewery Ommegang 1:08:23 34:10:00 34:12:00
2 Daniel Currie 1:09:10 33:51:00 35:18:00
3 Matt Tardif Fast & Happy Bicycles 1:10:46 35:08:00 35:37:00
4 C todd Lombardo Comp Racing 1:13:10 36:06:00 37:04:00
5 Donald Wignall 1:13:22 36:14:00 37:07:00
6 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 1:16:10 37:01:00 39:08:00
7 Evan Goldberg 1:17:02 38:07:00 38:55:00
8 Ted Treanor 1:17:05 38:32:00 38:32:00
9 Steve Pacini Class Act Racing 1:18:22 38:30:00 39:52:00
10 Joshua Green Pedal Power 1:20:22 39:08:00 41:13:00
11 Darren Norton 1:21:22 40:43:00 40:38:00
12 Brian Sanita Class Act Racing 1:22:14 39:42:00 42:31:00
13 Edward Myles Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:24:41 40:44:00 43:56:00
14 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 1:24:52 39:11:00 45:41:00
15 Paul Quinn 1:28:23 39:55:00 48:28:00
16 Patrick Donahue 1:37:11 45:29:00 51:42:00
17 Andrew Mcphee 1:40:39 48:59:00 51:40:00
18 Wayne Sanita Class Act Racing 1:42:26 48:46:00 53:40:00
DNF Sasha Smijanic
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 1:08:50 33:59:00 34:50:00
2 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 1:10:39 34:46:00 35:52:00
3 Steven Constine CYCLESMITH 1:11:23 35:12:00 36:11:00
4 Blair Deale Bicycle Express Racing 1:13:19 36:42:00 36:37:00
5 Ron Iacovelli 1:14:48 36:41:00 38:07:00
6 Chris Demars Team 43 1:16:32 37:46:00 38:45:00
7 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 1:17:42 38:12:00 39:30:00
8 Steve Carney Dr Naylor-Treadwell Training 1:19:01 38:07:00 40:53:00
9 Scott Nolan 1:19:11 38:38:00 40:33:00
10 Paul Wessel DRINK SIMPLE 1:19:28 39:02:00 40:26:00
11 Bill Penton 1:22:28 41:12:00 41:15:00
12 Mark Field 1:22:32 40:48:00 41:44:00
13 Dean Whitney 1:28:26 42:05:00 46:20:00
14 Charlie Cimeno 1:35:39 47:00:00 48:38:00
DNF Michael Bissanti 41:51:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 David Waltz 545 Velo 1:11:53 35:50:00 36:03:00
2 Don Gonzales 1:14:45 36:51:00 37:54:00
3 William Sawyer SpinArts 1:15:48 38:04:00 37:44:00
4 Steve Provins State 9 Racing 1:22:05 40:40:00 41:25:00
5 Richard Simone Corner Cycle 1:22:36 40:42:00 41:53:00
6 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 1:23:25 40:29:00 42:55:00
7 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 1:25:01 50:42:00 34:19:00
8 Gary Mitchell 1:28:36 43:33:00 45:03:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Kendall Larson ConVal Chain Gang 1:20:03 39:31:00 40:32:00
2 Julia Louro Swamp Yankees 1:20:19 39:32:00 40:47:00
3 Rose Tripp AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 1:24:42 40:26:00 44:16:00
4 Madeline Sojka South Coast Swamp Yankees 1:28:59 42:31:00 46:27:00
5 Millie Wignall Big River Big Ringers 1:29:58 43:17:00 46:41:00
6 Molly Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:31:36 43:27:00 48:08:00
DNF Ella Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:12:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Monica Kenney 1:16:26 37:52:00 38:34:00
2 Denise Butler Honey Stinger Hive 1:19:00 39:18:00 39:41:00
3 Deidre Cullen Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:29:14 44:30:00 44:43:00
4 Brooke Spaulding No. 22 Racing 1:34:17 46:50:00 47:26:00
5 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:39:31 48:16:00 51:15:00
6 Darcey Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:40:17 48:15:00 52:02:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Michelle Carney Dr Naylor-Treadwell Training 1:19:56 38:53:00 41:03:00
2 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 1:20:39 39:17:00 41:22:00
3 Karen Korza State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:20:54 40:01:00 40:52:00
4 Heather Hughes 1:26:30 42:27:00 44:02:00
5 Melissa Culkins 545 Velo 1:31:37 46:52:00 44:45:00
6 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks 1:41:50 48:57:00 52:52:00
7 Leslie Riding Sheldonville Bicycle Repair 2:04:14 56:41:00 1:07:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:38:47 32:37:00 33:10:00 32:59:00
2 Ted Yobaccio Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:47:25 34:56:00 35:50:00 36:38:00
3 Jay Busse Union Velo 1:49:38 35:40:00 37:24:00 36:34:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1