Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 3 • Apr 13 2019
Overcast, 53 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Mckean Fount cycling guild 0:58:20
1
2 Mark Bonar 0:58:20
2
3 Marcus Vandersanke 0:58:20
3
4 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 0:58:20
4
5 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 0:58:20
5
6 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling 0:58:20
6
7 Trevor Bastian Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:58:20
7
8 Sawyer Bosch Team Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 0:58:20
8
9 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:58:20
9
10 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo Cycling 0:58:20
10
11 Artem Shmidt 0:58:20
11
12 Jordan Chapman Idaho Vandal Cycling 0:58:20
12
13 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:20
13
Teammate Win: Parker Mckean
14 Christopher Dennis Union Bay Cycling 0:58:20
14
15 Erik Knudsen bobs-bicycles.com 0:58:20
15
16 Corbin Hudacek Este Racing 0:58:20
16
17 Chase King Audi Cycling 0:58:20
17
18 Travis Venable Audi 0:58:20
18
19 Andrew Shirey Audi 0:58:20
19
20 Zachary Johnson Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:58:20
20
21 Kevin Vaughn Hagens Berman Cycling 0:58:20
21
22 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 0:58:20
22
23 Alexander Martinek UpCycle 0:58:20
23
24 Keith Mcintire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:58:20
24
25 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 0:58:20
25
26 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:20
26
Teammate Win: Parker Mckean
27 Ryan Olson Independent 0:58:20
27
28 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 0:58:20
28
Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
29 Michael Ott Team UpCycle 0:58:20
29
30 Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:58:20
30
31 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 0:58:20
31
Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
32 Kenny Mcdaniel 0:58:20
32
33 Rocky White Apex Racing 0:58:20
33
Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
34 William Broeker Este 0:58:20
34
35 Alex Turpin APEX Racing 0:58:44 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
36 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 0:58:46 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
37 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:46 Teammate Win: Parker Mckean
38 Mark Anthony sanchez Audi Cycling Team 1:00:06
Off The Back
DNF Shannon Owery fount
DNF Mark Bomar
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 0:39:22
2 Joaquin Luna Egencia 0:39:22
3 Caden Stockwell Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:39:22
4 George Wright Este Racing 0:39:25
1
5 Clay Allred Idaho Vandal Cycling 0:39:25
2
6 Manu Moore Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:39:25
3
7 Tom Wyatt Fount Cycling Guild 0:39:25
4
Teammate Win: Trenton Starkey
8 Kieron Crossley WWU Cycling 0:39:25
5
9 Ryan Downey Este Racing 0:39:25
6
Teammate Top 5: George Wright
10 Liam Barber Hagens Berman Cycling 0:39:25
7
11 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Team 0:39:25
8
12 Chad Eder Chinook Racing Team 0:39:29
1
13 Julian Mydlil Fount Cycling Guild 0:39:31
2
Teammate Win: Trenton Starkey
14 Marc Doucette Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 0:39:31
3
15 Daniel Rossano Fount 0:39:31
4
16 Erik Haaheim independent 0:39:31
5
17 Travis Stadler Fount Cycling Guild 0:39:31 Teammate Win: Trenton Starkey
18 Jason Edwards Vertical Earth 0:39:31
19 Chris Harbers Audi 0:39:31
20 David Branson Apex Racing 0:39:31
21 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 0:39:31
22 Josh Cooper Victoria Breakaway Cycling 0:40:12
Off The Back
23 Mark Clausen Taco Time NW 0:42:23
Off The Back
24 Elliott Sher Idaho Vandal Cycling 0:42:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Clay Allred
25 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:44:58
Off The Back
26 Thomas Catalina LIQUID VELO 0:47:13
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Wagher Caliber Home Loans/Gerks
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 0:39:24
1
2 Evan Blanshan Audi 0:39:24
2
3 Ryan Meinhardt Audi 0:39:24
3
4 Ryan Dennison 0:39:24
4
5 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild 0:39:24
5
6 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:39:24
6
7 Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman 0:39:28
1
8 Ryan Smolinsky Wenatchee Velo 0:39:30
2
9 Alex Herr Baddlands Cycling Club 0:39:30
3
10 Jared Rolen Chinook Racing Team 0:39:30
4
11 John Stoker TeamODZ 0:39:30
5
12 Teddy Larkin Whitman College Cycling 0:39:30
6
13 Lucas Bergeson Whitman College Cycling 0:39:30
7
14 Ty Driskel Team ODZ 0:39:30
8
15 Zachary Gudwin Kryki Sports 0:39:30
9
16 Noah Rubuliak independent 0:39:30
10
17 Ryan Kettleson ODZ 0:39:30
11
18 Matthew Heist 0:39:30
12
19 John Weber Idaho Vandal Cycling 0:39:30
13
20 Walter Gay Whitman College Cycling 0:39:30
14
21 Ross Antonsen Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:39:30
15
22 Christopher Deitz River City Red 0:40:53
23 Jake Brooks Baddlands Cycling Club 0:41:58
24 Benjamin Atkinson Baddlands 0:42:23
25 Gary Winberg Fount Cycling Guild 0:42:23 Teammate Top 5: Andrey Bykovskiy
26 Matthew Dorsett Kryki Sports 0:42:23
27 Larry Peterson Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:42:23
28 Kyle Stumetz Bearded Monkey Racing 0:42:23 Teammate Win: Andrew Arnold
29 Battugs Chadraa Nomad 0:42:23
30 Andrew Rehwalt 0:42:23
31 Andreas Broxson Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:42:23
32 Michael Tupper Chinook Racing Team 0:42:23
33 Bob Ballentine 0:42:56
Off The Back
34 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports 0:43:43
Off The Back
35 Craig Saxby Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:43:53
Off The Back
36 Bradley Bleck Baddlands Cycling Club 0:44:58
Off The Back
37 Travis Whittnebel 0:44:58
Off The Back
38 Jason Bell 0:44:58
Off The Back
39 Morgan Simental Taco Time Northwest 0:45:08
Off The Back
40 Glenn Silver Allegro Racing 0:45:18
Off The Back
41 Bat-ulzii Luvsanbat Nomad Cycling Club 0:47:23
Off The Back
42 Allen Bowlden 0:52:28
Off The Back
DNF Sam Kinzel Whitman College Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 0:58:37
1
2 Mark Meuleman Este Racing 0:58:39
2
3 Dean Broomham Langlois Brown Racing 0:58:39
3
Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
4 Jeff Gaeckle Liquid Velo Cycling Team 0:58:39
4
5 Brian Falkowski Este Racing 0:58:39
5
6 Richard Loney FULGAS Cycling Club 0:58:39
6
7 Joshua Simmons Estes Racing 0:58:39
7
8 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 0:58:39
8
9 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team 0:58:39
9
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gaeckle
10 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 0:58:39
10
11 Travis Dawson Victoria Breakaway Cycling 0:58:43
12 Matt Cusack 0:58:43
13 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 0:58:43 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
14 Marty Heck fULGAS 0:58:43
15 Mark Lovlien Sturtevants-Limelight Hotel Cycling 0:58:43
16 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 0:58:46 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
17 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:58:46
18 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson 0:58:47
19 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth-CDA 0:58:47
20 Zeban Stroebel-haft Sturtevants Limelight 0:58:47
21 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 0:58:53 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
22 Shane Savage Mighty Cyling 0:59:09
23 Julian Soh Audi 0:59:09
24 Sage Vann Taco Time NW 1:05:55
Off The Back
25 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 1:06:58
Off The Back
26 Max Coleman Audi Cycling Team 1:10:00
Off The Back
DNF Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team
DNF Douglas Reid Mission Endurance
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team 0:58:38
2 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing 0:58:41
1
3 Nikos Mills Dropbar Racing 0:58:41
2
4 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 0:58:43
3
5 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:58:43
4
6 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 0:58:43
5
Teammate Win: Aaron Leritz
7 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 0:58:45
6
8 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 0:58:45
7
Teammate Win: Aaron Leritz
9 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog racing 0:58:47
8
10 Chris Worsfold Hew Dog Racing 0:58:47
9
11 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling 0:58:49
10
12 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:58:49
11
13 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight Cycling Team 0:58:49
12
14 Kevin Masterson Drop Bar Racing 0:58:56 Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
15 Nick Duckstein Velobody / Gerks 0:59:11
16 Ganbold Tsedendamba 1:03:55
Off The Back
17 Phil Arnold Taco Time Northwest 1:03:55
Off The Back
18 Scott Long Vertical Earth 1:03:55
Off The Back
19 Francisco Pons Monton Racing Team 1:05:06
Off The Back
20 Joe Huber Taco Time NW Cycling 1:06:58
Off The Back
21 Bukie Mabayoje 1:06:58
Off The Back
22 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW 1:06:58
Off The Back
DNF Steven Simone Team Evolution
DNF Anthony Pawley Team Tomato
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:58:48
2 Garth Ferber Taco Time 1:03:55
3 Andres Maricq 1:06:58
4 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 1:06:58
5 David Friedt Taco Time NW cycling team 1:06:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Finneran 1:27:48
Off The Front
2 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling P/b 1:27:48
Off The Front
3 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 1:27:48
Off The Front
4 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:27:48
Off The Front
5 Keelan Ontiveros Velobody p/b Slocum 1:28:08
1
6 Christopher Ernst Hewdog Racing 1:28:08
2
7 Oliver Evans Trek Red Truck 1:28:08
3
8 Alex Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:28:08
4
9 Amiel Flett brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:28:08
5
10 Nicholas Monette Mighty Cycling 1:28:08
6
11 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:28:08
7
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
12 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 1:28:08
8
13 Adam Choate unattached 1:28:08
9
14 Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck 1:28:08
10
15 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 1:28:08
11
16 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 1:28:08
12
17 Warren Muir Lead Out Project 1:28:08
13
18 Ethan Pauly TaG Cycling Race Team 1:28:08
14
19 Baili Guidi TaG Cycling Race Team 1:28:08
15
20 Theodore Schwartz Mtier Racing 1:28:08
16
21 Felipe Nystrom Western Bike Works 1:28:08
17
22 Mitchell Thomas Lead Out Project 1:28:08
18
23 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 1:28:08
19
24 Matt Moncur Team Upcycle 1:28:08
20
25 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:28:08
21
26 Benjamin Peterson Audi Cycling Team 1:28:08
22
27 Paul Bourcier TCNF.Legal p/b West End Bikes 1:28:08
23
28 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles/Bike Law 1:28:08
24
29 Sean Hollenbeck Team Western Bikeworks 1:28:08
25
30 Stephen Mull Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:28:08
26
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
31 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 1:28:08
27
Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
32 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 1:28:08
28
Teammate Top 5: Keelan Ontiveros
33 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 1:28:08
29
34 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:28:08
30
Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
35 Patrick Riddell Langlois Brown Racing 1:28:08
31
Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
36 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 1:28:08
32
Teammate Top 5: Keelan Ontiveros
37 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 1:28:08
33
38 Leif Olson ESTE RACING 1:28:08
34
39 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 1:28:08
35
40 Matthew Bennett Lead Out Project 1:28:08
36
41 Ryan Short ESTE RACING 1:28:08
37
42 Albert Harrison 1:28:08
38
43 Bill Booth ESTE RACING 1:28:08
39
44 Grant Gill Mighty Cycling 1:28:25
45 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:28:39 Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
46 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 1:29:20
47 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 1:29:50 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
48 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 1:29:59
49 John Willcox Ride with Rendall 1:29:59
50 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 1:30:03
51 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 1:30:06
52 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild 1:30:10
53 Ayden Young Audi Cycling Team 1:30:14
54 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 1:30:14
55 Jem Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:30:18
56 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 1:30:22
57 Erik Hammerquist Velobody p/b Slocum 1:30:27 Teammate Top 5: Keelan Ontiveros
58 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 1:30:32
59 Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:30:32
60 Titus Chan Hewdog Racing 1:30:37
61 Sean Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 1:30:49
62 Andrew Harris Team Upcycle 1:30:49
63 Manuel Fehlmann Team Fulgas 1:30:49
64 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 1:31:03
65 Graham Lock Hewdog Racing 1:31:18
66 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing 1:31:18
67 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 1:31:18
68 Lewis Whiley Caliber Home Loans/Gerks 1:31:18
69 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 1:31:18
70 Ryan Aitcheson Langlois Brown Racing 1:31:18 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
71 Sage Deluce TaG Cycling Race Team 1:31:58
Off The Back
DNF Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE
DNF Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing
DNF Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
DNF Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs
DNF Brenden Armstrong Trek Red Truck
DNF Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck
DNF Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing
DNF Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
DNF Christian Gomes Lead Out Project
DNF Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
DNF Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Geiter Sweating Sparklez 0:57:49
2 Julie Strong Este Racing 0:57:50
3 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 0:57:50
4 Debra Parker Watt Riot Cycling 0:58:23
5 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 1:01:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 0:40:52
2 Allie Foote Este 0:40:52
3 Emily Larsen Team Upcycle 0:40:52
4 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 0:40:52
5 Anne Farawila Chinook Racing Team 0:40:56
1
6 Meghan Henry 0:40:58
2
7 Anna Johnson Western Washington University 0:40:58
3
9 Darci Gillespie Fount 0:41:00
5
10 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 0:41:00
6
11 Kimberly Richter Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:41:00
7
12 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:41:00
8
13 Emily Mcnary Grown Rogue Cycling 0:41:00
9
14 Rachel Thody Este Racing 0:41:00
10
15 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 0:41:00
16 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice/presented by Wattie I 0:41:04
17 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 0:41:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Veronica Ewers
18 Kendra Shaw 0:43:06
Off The Back
19 Becca Hoffman Whitman College Cycling 0:45:47
Off The Back
20 Gracia Brittany 0:45:47
Off The Back
21 Nicole Hendricks Boise Velowomen 0:51:59
Off The Back
22 Ganchimeg Byambaa Nomad 0:51:59
Off The Back
23 Oyuna Lash Nomad Cycling Club 0:51:59
DNF Amanda Zayas Fast Fun
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Edwards Team Upcycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 0:41:00
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Coles-lyster Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 0:57:48
1
2 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 0:57:48
2
3 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 0:57:48
3
4 Claire Cameron Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Hom 0:57:48
4
5 Melissa Teeple American Flyers Racing 0:57:48
5
6 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates p/b Pacific 0:57:48
6
7 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:57:48
7
8 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice RacingTeam p/b Wattie 0:57:48
8
9 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck Racing Team 0:57:48
9
10 Heather Albert 0:57:48
10
11 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 0:57:48
11
12 Alesha Miller Team Fulgas 0:57:48
12
13 Vanessa Johnson 0:58:24
Off The Back
14 Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Hom 0:58:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Holly Simonson
15 Elle Bush Cannondale p/b Fortius 1:00:29
Off The Back
DNF Gina Kavesh Caliber Home Loans/Gerks
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 6