Log In
Fat and Skinny Tire Fest 16 - RR • May 18 2019
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Baldwin Bloomington Cycle and Fitness
2 Silas Myers Team Logik Jr Development
3 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development
4 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
5 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Guidry MIDWEST DEVO
2 Dante Thompson None
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz BGI-Trek Masters
2 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing
3 Karim Abdelkader Velocity Racing
4 Chris Richter Gray Goat Masters Racing
5 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
6 Justin Kirk BGI-Trek Masters Teammate Win: Andrzej Banaszkiewicz
7 Andrew Messer Texas Roadhouse Cycling
8 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Vic Emond Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Karim Abdelkader
10 Daniel Lach ZWS / Brilliant Advice
11 Thomas Cox Gray Goat Bullseye Total Media Mas
12 Ben Reed Indie Bike - IU Health
13 Stephen Duncan Region Racing
14 Keith Koontz Monster Media Racing
DNF Felipe Cardenas DASH RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Michael Mcshane
3 James Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
4 Don Birch Team Heroes
5 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Michael Mcshane
6 Corurt Maple Heroes Foundation - M.O.B.
7 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
8 Kevin Noone
9 Jim Creamer Gray Goat Sports
10 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters Racing
11 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
12 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Patrice Powers
14 Brian Mccarthy SCW
15 Brian Gavette Trek BGI
16 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training
17 Darin Marhanka Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Michael Mcshane
18 Randy Coddington Team Heroes-Mob Teammate Top 5: Don Birch
19 Phil Perry Fitness Lab Endurance Team
20 Robert Hornbaker Wild Card Cycling
21 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
22 Douglas Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports Bertolli
23 Mark Bucherl Nebo Ridge
DNF David Park None
DNF Steve Meek Stay Park City
DNF Joseph Webster Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Michael Mcshane
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling
2 Stephen Bassett First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
3 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
4 Kyle Perry TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
5 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
6 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team
7 Spencer Miller DASH Racing
8 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
9 Eli House DASH RACING
10 Matthew Salpietro Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
11 Justin Kahle HEADWIND CYCLING
12 Travis Iles Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
13 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
14 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
15 Hogan Sills TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
16 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
17 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Devo
18 Ean Pugh Team Upland Brewing
19 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
20 John Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
DNF David Morse Upland Cycling
DNF Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
DNF Chris Carr Team Upland Brewing
DNF Shane Feehery Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF John Maguire Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator Brewi
DNF Lucas Kalbfell None
DNF Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF John Woods Dash Racing P/B Westfield Cyclespor
DNF Matt Gittings None
DNF Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Sean Mccarthy Athletes By Design
DNF Will Coleman
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing
2 Graham Barker-king Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Rhys Edwards
3 Caleb Langley Zone-6 / Gray Goat
4 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Rhys Edwards
5 Andrew Boissiere Team Headwind
6 Eli Hasper DASH Racing
7 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team
8 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Rhys Edwards
9 John Collier Dash Racing
10 Jason Maier Team Neighborlink
11 Nathan Wyrick Phoenix Fitness & Training
12 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
13 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
14 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
15 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
16 Travis Verhoff Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
17 Lawrence Lauderman iii Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator Brewi
18 Tyler Conant DASH RACING
19 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling P/B Elevator Brewi
20 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Rhys Edwards
21 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
22 Cody Hardley Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Rhys Edwards
23 Nathaniel Ganger Zone-6 Endurance
24 Cooper Fox Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
DNF Nathaniel Woods Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Chris Kellar Team Upland Brewing Teammate Win: Rhys Edwards
DNF Adam Mahomed Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Gavette Unattached
2 Albert La valle Tower Racing
3 Justin Ratliff
4 Joshua Richards Zone 6/Gray Goat Mobile
5 Chance Brown WVMBA
6 Matthew Laubach Zone-6 / Gray Goat
7 Joe Krahulik Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
8 Neal Ward Dash Racing
9 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
10 Fergus Arthur None
11 Jaron Walling Phoenix Fitness and Training
12 Ryan Bauer 3 Rivers Velo Sport
13 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
14 Jonathan Hale Fort Wayne Outfitters
15 Ethan Swepston None
16 Leonard Antonelli Indiana University-Bloomington
17 Jay Salge None
18 Jeffrey Beaumont Zone-6 / Gray Goat
19 Patrick Dunn Team Heroes
20 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen
21 Silas Myers Team Logik Jr Development
22 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
23 Joe Henderson Team Upland Brewing
24 Mike Chandler Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
25 Jefferey Osarczuk None
26 Dan Frazier TEAM CLARK LOGIC
27 Tracy Gilliland Hammerhead Racing
28 Rodolfo Villalvir Phoenix Fitness and Training
29 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF John Yoder Phoenix Fitness and Training
DNF Zachary Stevens CUTTERS
DNF Michael Karas None
DNF Curtis Baldwin Bloomington Cycle and Fitness
DNF Derek Groves DASH RACING
DNF Christopher Hill None
DNF Keith Woods DASH RACING
DNF Christopher Hill
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Fiore Zone-6 Endurance / Gray Goat
2 David Gabrick None
3 Asher Scott Fort Wayne Outfitters
4 Logan Tisdale
5 Andrew La valle Tower Racing
6 Joe Ringer Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
7 Kyle Zelt Team Neighborlink
8 Brad Duerksen Team Type 1
9 Reid Geiger None Teammate Top 5: David Gabrick
10 Brandon Reinholt Team NeighborLink
11 Cody Vandevender None Teammate Top 5: David Gabrick
12 Anoop Chinthala Team Neighborlink
13 Nick Simpson Phoenix Fitness and Training
14 David Morris Lanterne Rouge Racing
15 Kevin Ruane None Teammate Top 5: David Gabrick
18 Chasen Madsen None Teammate Top 5: David Gabrick
19 Logan Ott Team Neighborlink
20 Nicholas Lazaroae None Teammate Top 5: David Gabrick
21 Warren Schalk None Teammate Top 5: David Gabrick
22 Andrew Warren Nicks Cycling
23 Brandon Garey Caffeine & Watts
24 Rob Pelance Hawk Racing
25 Steven Burnside None Teammate Top 5: David Gabrick
26 Jayden Dover None Teammate Top 5: David Gabrick
27 Matthew Redmond Phoenix Fitness and Training
28 James Truax Hashtag Bikes
29 Kevin Pugh None Teammate Top 5: David Gabrick
30 Davd Roetker None Teammate Top 5: David Gabrick
31 Dan Leonard ABD Cycling Club
32 Cole Warner None Teammate Top 5: David Gabrick
DNF Ryan Anderson None Teammate Top 5: David Gabrick
DNF Chris Anderson None Teammate Top 5: David Gabrick
DNF Taylor Wegrzyn None Teammate Top 5: David Gabrick
DNF Joe Mason None Teammate Top 5: David Gabrick
DNF Henry Kennedy Team Heroes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Smock Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Coy Womens Racing Project
2 Tabitha Sherwood Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
3 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
4 Leigh Dukeman None
5 Allison Mccurry Gray Goat Bullseye
6 Meredith Sierpina Revolution Devo
7 Rachel Cross Marian University
8 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
9 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing Project Teammate Win: Arielle Coy
10 Mary-kate Wintz Team Velofemme p/b Litzler Automati
11 Brooke Hannon Gray Goat Bullseye Teammate Top 5: Allison Mccurry
12 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project Teammate Win: Arielle Coy
13 Shera Clark Appriss Racing pb Clarksville Schwi
14 Lauren Wissman Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
16 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
17 Diane Kaeser
DNF Sarah Thomas None Teammate Top 5: Leigh Dukeman
DNF Jillian Beveridge VeloFemm b/p Litzler
DNF Mary Penta Women's Racing Project Teammate Win: Arielle Coy
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amela Gruenbart Phoenix Fitness and Training
2 Hanna Coppens Zone-6 / Gray Goat
3 Grace Bennett Phoenix Fitness and Training Teammate Win: Amela Gruenbart
4 Amy Woods Fort Wayne Outfitters
5 Whitney Colonia Team Phoenix
6 Kirsten Drehobl Phoenix Fitness and Training Teammate Win: Amela Gruenbart
7 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK Junior Development Team
8 Amy Davison
9 Whitney Carroll Zone 6
10 Laurie Elmore Phoenix Fitness and Training Teammate Win: Amela Gruenbart
11 Tayllor Allen LADY GNAR SHREDDERS
12 Marie Wirsing Zone-6 Endurance
13 Audrey Baker Womens Racing Project
14 Heather Pickey Phoenix Fitness and Training Teammate Win: Amela Gruenbart
15 Elle Eichorst None
16 Stephanie Zwerner Lady Gnar Shredders
17 Erika Wilson Zone-6/Gray Goat Teammate Top 5: Hanna Coppens
18 Linnea Benson Marian University
19 Robin E cartwright Team Neighborlink
20 Courtney Fields
21 Emma Balding Midwest Devo
22 Shelby Megnin None
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2