Log In
Jahn Lauck Memorial at Antelope Island • Jun 19 2021 • Syracuse, UT
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Spratt Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:02:01
2 Nick Belkowski 11eleven Cycling 3:02:07
3 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 3:02:10
4 Danny Van wagoner Johnson Elite Orthodontics 3:02:18
6 Tommy Kline Zone Five Racing 3:03:10
7 Andrew Putt 3:10:31
8 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 3:29:28
9 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 3:34:34 Teammate Top 5: Tommy Kline
DNF Nate Furman Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Tommy Kline
DNF Michael Russell Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Tommy Kline
DNF Steve Caywood Killin' Time
DNF Eric Draper
DNF Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health Teammate Win: Marc Spratt
DNF Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
DNF Xavier Lopez
DNF Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health Teammate Win: Marc Spratt
DNF Casey Griesemer
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallin Kelly EPIC Cycling Team 1:50:03
2 Taylor Dame Team Reel Theater 1:50:07
3 Ryan Fogarty First Endurance 1:50:07
4 Brendon Haywood Plan 7 1:50:07
5 Jason Lux Zone Five Racing 1:50:08
6 Jessee Clapier LHM Cycling 1:50:12
7 Brigham Dalebout Vivid Cycling Club 1:50:19
8 Scott Smith Logan Race Club p/b OnWatch 1:50:22
9 Enoch Pitzer Bountiful Bicycle 1:50:25
10 Jack Creed Stay Park City Cycling Club 1:50:30
11 Chad Johansen POC 1:50:37
12 Tim Parent 1:50:45
13 Gregory Wallingford Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:50:48
14 Jesse Loper Mi Duole Cycling 1:50:53
15 Micah Durham Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:50:57
16 Corey Jensen LHM Cycling 1:51:09
17 Darek Eggleston Mountain Green Cycling Club / Ogden 1:51:10
18 Austin Green Ascent Cycling p/b rb health 1:51:26
19 Jeremy Ostler LHM Cycling 1:51:29
20 Zane Miller LHM Cycling 1:51:47
21 Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing 1:51:54 Teammate Top 5: Jason Lux
22 Neil Lande Stay Park City Cycling 1:52:31
23 Matthew Grossman 1:53:24
24 Tyson Cook Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:57:00
25 Michael Loughton Mountain Green Cycling Club 1:57:11
26 Sean Jager Mi Duole 1:57:13
27 Nicholas Dorsett 1:57:16
28 Jose Medina Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:57:18
29 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 1:58:41 Teammate Top 5: Jason Lux
30 Brian Higley Epic Cycling 2:03:42 Teammate Win: Dallin Kelly
31 Kevin Hashimoto P7DS 2:17:04
32 Mark Hancock Mountain Green Cycling Club 2:19:33
DNF Ian Jones Stay Park City Cycling
DNF Parker Smith LHM Cycling
DNF Samuel Mcbride Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health
DNF Crozier Kimball Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Lux
DNF Ben Omer Autoliv
DNF Seth Steed America First Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Anderson Plan7 1:35:34
Off The Front
2 Supe Dursteler LRC 1:54:21
Off The Front
3 Kyson Montague Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:54:32
Off The Front
4 Steven Wilke SCOTT Sports 1:54:33
Off The Front
5 Joseph Halford Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 1:54:36
6 Henry Salke La Grange 1:54:38
7 Steven Clinger 1:54:42
8 Will Hess Intermountain 1:54:45
1
9 David Granados 1:54:46
2
10 Paul Chatterton 1:54:46
3
11 Jefferson Bell Talisman Cycling Club 1:54:47
4
12 Jessey Hein Zone Five Racing 1:54:48
5
13 Juan Carlos corona Team savage 1:54:50
6
14 Clayton Stucki 1:54:57
15 Jordan Thurston Zone Five Racing 1:54:57
16 Jeff Goddard Guthrie Bicycle 1:55:03
17 Tyler Rees Zone 5 Racing 1:55:09
18 Brett Whitlock 1:55:09
19 Michael Lopez 1:55:30
Off The Back
20 Michael Miller 1:55:31
Off The Back
21 Paul Fish 1:55:31
Off The Back
22 James Blair Zone Five Racing 1:57:59
Off The Back
23 Sean Parent Westminster College 1:59:40
Off The Back
24 Kevin Larsen Guthrie Bicycle 1:59:50
Off The Back
25 Tyler Larson 2:00:10
Off The Back
26 Payson Bingham 2:00:59
Off The Back
27 Kyle Basaker ASCENT CYCLING P/B RB HEALTH 2:04:00
Off The Back
28 Andrew Wardle Clark Wardle 2:04:52
Off The Back
29 Sudheer Bhimireddy Zone Five Racing 2:06:53
Off The Back
30 Nate Fillers 2:07:20
Off The Back
31 Jack Bradford Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:08:48
Off The Back
32 Chad Rasmussen LHM Cycling 2:09:03
Off The Back
33 Brad Wagner LHM Cycling 2:09:08
Off The Back
34 Jake Peterson 2:10:42
Off The Back
35 Matt Barnes Zions Bank (Z-Team) 2:10:54
Off The Back
36 Leandro Capalleja 2:14:11
Off The Back
37 Tim Thomas AFCT 2:16:11
Off The Back
38 Thom Benedict 2:17:00
Off The Back
39 Josh Dye 2:26:29
Off The Back
40 Brian Nicholson 2:29:40
Off The Back
41 Jack Wiser Zone Five Racing 2:30:59
Off The Back
42 Sterling Blood 2:38:46
Off The Back
43 Bryce Rother 2:42:19
Off The Back
44 Denney Edgel 2:58:29
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Swenson Santa Cruz Bicycles 3:00:31
2 Ryder Jordin Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 3:00:32
3 Roger Arnell Johnson Elite Orthodontics 3:00:36
4 Kevin Turchin Eliel Factory Team 3:00:41
5 Jack Shuckra Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:00:45
6 John Osguthorpe Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 3:00:49
7 John Collier Stay Park City Cycling 3:00:56
8 Gavin Storie Johnson Elite Orthodontics 3:01:01 Teammate Top 5: Roger Arnell
9 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 3:01:30 Teammate Top 5: Ryder Jordin
10 Ryan Standish Orange Seal/Kenda/Ventum 3:01:38
11 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Bicycles 3:01:38 Teammate Win: Keegan Swenson
12 Derek Edwards Intermountain Healthcare 3:04:25
13 Nathan Spratt Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:04:40
14 Darren Goff LiVeWell pb Harristone 3:04:41
15 Aiden Worth Vivid Cycling Club 3:05:14
16 Matthew Bailey Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 3:05:40
17 Owen Wright Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 3:05:40
18 Clinton Mortley Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 3:05:47
19 Bryce Olsen Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 3:09:31
20 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 3:11:33 Teammate Top 5: Ryder Jordin
21 Tommy Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 3:33:53
DNF Leon Bergant Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris
DNF Matt Moncur Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations
DNF Spencer Johnson Johnson Elite Orthodontics Teammate Top 5: Roger Arnell
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bybee 1:06:38
2 Ben Frederick 1:11:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Bird 1:09:01
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Engstrom Zone Five Racing 1:35:45
2 Carson Boehme LRC OnWatch 1:40:16
3 Ethan Krstic 1:40:38
4 Evan Campbell EPIC Cycling Team 2:04:45
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Johnson Visit Salt Lake 3:13:23
2 Matthew Wikstrom 3:14:19
3 Erik Brockhoff Visit Salt Lake 3:16:32 Teammate Win: Shaun Johnson
4 Dan Hoopes Zone Five Racing 3:16:34
5 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 3:18:10
6 Ryan Barrett TURBO SPORTS PRO MASTERS GRAVEL CRI 3:21:21
7 Eric Ellis Formula 369 3:24:33
8 Evan Lunt 3:29:52
9 Michael Twohig LRC OnWatch 3:48:08
DNF Douglas Brower Mi Duole Cycling
DNF Jason Lux Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Hoopes
DNF Parker Smith LHM Cycling
DNF Paul Kilhefner
DNF Liam Odonnell Visit Salt Lake Teammate Win: Shaun Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gibson durance 3:09:45
2 Mark Rodel Velosport Racing 3:09:47
3 Justin Morgan 3:09:48
4 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 3:10:03
5 Joseph Camire LRC OnWatch 3:10:17
6 Todd Hageman Stay Park City Cycling 3:10:33
7 Trenton Higley X-Men 3:20:18
8 Thomas Pitcher 3:22:03
9 Joel Walton 3:38:43
10 Sean Jager Mi Duole 4:04:22
DNF Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda
DNF Kenneth Mayes Team Avaya-GPS
DNF Kyle Brown PLAN7 DS cycling team
DNF Cam Candelaria Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris
DNF Brett Peterson Zone Five Racing
DNF Andre Gonzalez Visit Salt Lake
DNF Kenneth Morris Visit Salt Lake
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Skurnik 2:23:26
2 Robert Van kirk Magic Valley Velo 2:23:30
3 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 2:23:32
4 Jeff Olsen America First Cycling Team 2:23:37
5 John Mckone Stay Park City 2:23:41
6 Paul Lastayo Kuhl Cycling Team 2:23:49
7 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 2:24:20
8 Cort Pouch 2:24:50
9 Andrew Lock Plan 7 2:24:55
10 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 2:25:24
11 Mike Fogarty First Endurance 2:25:37
12 Darin Boyd OTR Racing 2:26:04
13 Dennis Porter 2:28:27
14 Art O'connor Plan7/WUKAR Fit 2:28:49
15 David Waite Intermountain Healthcare 2:48:16
16 Leonard Mccracken 4:01:48
DNF Kevin Zollinger Zone Five Racing
DNF Eric Thompson Visit Salt Lake
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zimbelman Unaffiliated 2:22:28
2 Curtis Madsen GPS/AVAYA 2:23:25
3 James Ferguson 2:24:03
4 Scott Mathewson Contender 2:24:07
5 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 2:27:27
6 Norman Frye Visit Salt Lake 2:28:03
7 Scott Hollander Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 2:29:13
8 Kevin Poulsen Zone Five Racing 2:29:42
DNF Larry Bratton Intermountain Healthcare
DNF Jeff Clawson Hangar 15 Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Schall Utah Velo Club 2:21:20
2 Andres Maricq 2:23:50
3 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing 2:24:22
4 Charles Palmer VELOSPORT RACING 2:27:20
5 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Racing 2:47:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Taggart Natural Grocers 2:28:56
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Sofia Gomez villafane Clif Pro Team 3:02:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosann Greenway Zone Five Racing 2:28:13
2 Megan Eggleston Mountain Green Cycling Club/ Ogden 2:29:44
3 Isabelle Powell 2:36:25
4 Haeley Vanderbeek LRC OnWatch 2:56:28
DNF Crystal Williams
DNF Rhea Mckinzie
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 2:12:49
2 Aileen Pannecoucke Zone Five Racing 2:12:52
3 Chelsea Smith Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 2:12:54
4 Liz Apking Zone Five Racing 2:12:57
5 Eleise Hinton Zone Five Racing 2:14:45
6 Karissa Lamb PLAN7 DS 2:34:28
DNF Jillian Gardner Plan7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Tyler Team Avaya-GPS 1:59:24
2 Ashley Kline Zone Five Racing 1:59:39
3 Mandy Brown Zone 5 2:01:51
4 Sydney Nielson Rouleur Devo P/B DNA Cycling 2:03:26
5 Jessica Nelson Zone 5 Racing 2:11:25
6 Amelia Durst 2:16:38
7 Heidi Steele Zone Five Racing 2:18:07 Teammate Top 5: Ashley Kline
8 Lindsay Marx Zone5 2:18:11 Teammate Top 5: Mandy Brown
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Colleen Neider PLAN7 DS cycling team 2:09:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Wade Ayava GPS 1:59:48
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 1:59:53
2 Dianna Wright Zone Five Racing 2:25:25
3 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing 2:53:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jo Garuccio Hangar 15 2:41:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1