Log In
Central Park Criterium p/b Palmares Racing • Jul 25 2021 • Denver, CO
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Lawrence 19:12.316
2 Ian Edwards Avout Racing 19:14.765
3 Micah Gruenwald Front Rangers- Denver @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iskandar Ocampo Amigos Mexican Food Racing Team 39:02.694
1
2 Ian Mcglashan Avout Racing 39:02.929
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leyton Sheppard US Ski & Snowboard Team 38:33.936
1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Axel Dewar The North Face 19:49.405
1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 43:52.661
Off The Front
2 Shawn Betz Stages cycling 43:52.861
Off The Front
3 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton 43:52.959
Off The Front
4 Will Ross Pure Masters P/B Watkins Insurance 43:53.438
1
5 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racing 43:53.552
2
6 Brent Dickinson Great Divide 43:53.824
3
7 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 43:54.013
4
8 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 43:54.077
5
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
9 David Almanzan 43:55.015
6
10 Keith Harper Black Swift 43:55.092
7
11 Joe Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:55.448
12 Scott Raymond Groove Subaru 43:55.530
13 Dan Reback Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 43:56.328
14 Todd Cassan Rally Sport 43:56.844
15 Matt Duncan Houndstooth Racing 43:56.954
16 Jerod Ridge Blackswift / Cycleton 43:57.207 Teammate Top 5: Justin Little
17 Dan Schrad Physio Racing 43:57.900
18 Brian Lindsley Black Swift / Cycleton 43:59.454 Teammate Top 5: Justin Little
19 Peter H gee Palmares Racing 44:01.439
20 Byron Nix Groove SubarExcel Sports 44:01.943
21 Daniel Berger Blackswift/Cycleton 44:01.996 Teammate Top 5: Justin Little
22 Jack Jefferies Rally Sport 44:02.299
23 Trevor Connor Fast Talk Laboratories 44:04.387
24 Jon Tarkington Stages Cycling 44:34.870
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
25 Brian Hart Groove Subaru Excel 45:59.730
Off The Back
26 Simon Shukhman CINCH @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Calder Daenzer Rally Sport DNF
DNF Jeff Hoobler RallySport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Bennett Hug Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital DNF
DNF Paul Leichtle Great Divide Cycling Team DNF
DNF Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel Sports Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Groves Palmares Racing 45:02.576
1
2 Paul Hesselgrave 45:02.689
2
3 Deniz Warraich Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 45:02.714
3
4 Gary Wiese Capital Gainz Racing 45:02.744
4
5 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru 45:02.789
5
6 Steve Rademacher Palmares Racing 45:02.891
6
Teammate Win: Kirk Groves
7 Larry Smith Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 45:03.113
Off The Back
8 Curtis Mcilvain First City Cycling Team 45:06.214
Off The Back
9 Bennett Hug Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 45:10.696
Off The Back
10 Peter H gee Palmares Racing 45:11.310
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kirk Groves
11 Faron Ryan Groove Subaru Excel Sports 45:12.230
Off The Back
12 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing 45:12.625
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kirk Groves
13 Gregg Tomlinson Palmares Racing Team 45:13.951
Off The Back
14 Paul Leichtle Great Divide 45:23.899
Off The Back
15 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing 45:42.211
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kirk Groves
16 Neil Phippen Primal - Audi Denver 47:35.997
Off The Back
17 Mike Swanson Primal - Audi Denver 47:43.960
Off The Back
18 Rich Klusman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 47:44.274
Off The Back
19 Cameron Forsythe @ 3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Panton Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital DNF
DNF Andrew Mccarron CINCH DNF
DNF Matthias Stehle Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Williams 39:16.600
Off The Front
2 Neil Phippen Primal - Audi Denver 39:18.676
Off The Front
3 Darren Riethmiller Primal Audi Denver 39:56.414
1
4 Matthias Stehle Primal - Audi Denver 39:58.449
2
5 Robert Massey Primal 40:00.351
3
6 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 40:01.020
4
7 Ramey Youssef PALMARES RACING 40:01.228
5
8 Jim Hamilton Palmares Racing 40:02.337
6
9 Steve Masted Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 40:09.250
10 Matt Roeder Capital Gainz 40:20.108
11 Andrew Mccarron CINCH @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Scott Hornick Palmares @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Allan Kendall Renalds roofing @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Greg Harris palmares racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Asnes @ 1 Lap
2 Christopher Stout 46:27.752
3 Brian Wenham 47:45.677
4 Michael Gibson 47:45.814
5 Larry Smith 47:45.845
6 Steve Alschuler 47:46.380
7 Andy Johnson 47:47.170
8 Steve Presta 47:53.050
9 Matthew Segur @ 1 Lap Teammate Win: Adam Asnes
DNF Reed Maxwell DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Blackburn Palmares Racing 39:16.911
Off The Front
2 J. Brian anderson Rapha Cycling Club - Boulder 39:54.455
3 Theodore Essenfeld Verge Sport Test Pilot 39:56.863
1
4 Troy Westergren Primal - Audi Denver 39:58.651
2
5 Michael Still Capital Gainz 39:59.498
3
6 George York COS Racing 40:01.363
4
7 Gregory Nye Palmares Racing 40:01.472
5
Teammate Win: David Blackburn
8 Ken Maynell Go 4 Graham 40:01.579
6
9 Philippe Capraro RAPHA RACING 40:01.975
10 Karl Olsen Unattached 40:22.292
11 Thomas Panton Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 40:26.398
12 Louis Rodriguez Rapha/RCCBDR 40:43.743
Off The Back
13 Bill B begg Panache/Houndstooth Racing 40:47.585
Off The Back
14 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing 41:19.557
Off The Back
15 Christopher Dillis Physio Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Chris Kalman @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Ian Dewar The North Face @ 3 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Ross Century Road Club Association DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Steward Cinch Cycling 47:45.346
1
2 Joseph Paulson Boulder Centre for Orthopedics & Sp 47:45.515
2
3 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries 47:46.669
3
4 Glen Winkel Old School Racing Team (OSI) 47:49.130
4
5 Ron Hagen MBRAC/FLANDERS 47:51.084
5
6 Peter Thron Louisville Cyclery 47:51.257
6
7 Andy Dunn @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
8 John Shaulis @ 4 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Robert Pinkerton Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Curfman Louisville Cyclery 48:03.263
2 Stephen Bennett Racerxcycling @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Witt Primal - Audi Denver 47:32.689
Off The Front
2 Zachary Koelling Palmares Racing 47:35.308
Off The Front
3 Stephen Bartels Physio Racing 47:41.489
4 Ian Wilson Palmares Racing 47:42.069
5 Brett Henry Palmares Racing 47:42.237
6 Alex Fleming Palmares Racing 47:42.361
7 Jacob Metzmaker 47:42.946
1
8 Russell Slade Groove Subaru Racing 47:42.980
2
9 Christopher Dolan Lat. Cycling 47:43.070
3
10 Danny Rising Palmares Racing 47:43.156
4
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Koelling
11 Bryce Woollard Palmares Racing 47:43.336
5
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Koelling
12 Pano Garry 47:43.354
6
13 Peter Bergmann Primal - Audi Denver 47:44.304
7
Teammate Win: Ryan Witt
14 Tim Foltz Primal - Audi Denver 47:44.347
8
Teammate Win: Ryan Witt
15 Cory Flood University of Wisconsin - Plattevil 47:44.947
16 Sam Pflugh Rage Cycling 47:45.158
17 Edward Larkin Palmares Racing 47:45.233 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Koelling
18 John Cortes B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 47:45.791
19 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 47:45.983
20 Mike Swanson Primal - Audi Denver 47:47.690 Teammate Win: Ryan Witt
21 Patrick Nay Palmares Racing 47:47.938 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Koelling
22 Zachary Woy Rio Grande 47:49.086
23 John Newman Palmares Racing 48:49.257
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Koelling
24 Dakota Troudt Ardor Racing @ 3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Aston Woy Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Wyatt Franks Primal-Audi Denver DNF Teammate Win: Ryan Witt
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Miller Viking racing 38:20.689
Off The Front
2 Morgan Oliva Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 38:20.743
Off The Front
3 Stephen Michon Primal - Audi Denver 38:21.760
Off The Front
4 Alan Carter Physio Racing 38:21.814
Off The Front
5 Sam Pflugh Rage Cycling 38:21.975
Off The Front
6 Alexander Konyha 38:22.417
1
7 Jair Ocampo Amigos Mexican Food Racing Team 38:22.579
2
8 Darren Riethmiller Primal Audi Denver 38:23.030
3
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Michon
9 Martin Osorio Reynolds Roofing Racing 38:23.000
4
10 William Mauke Primal-Audi Denver 38:23.137
5
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Michon
11 Chris Wehrly Palmares Racing 38:24.144
6
12 Nick Steiner Denver Bicycle Cafe 38:24.345
7
13 Robert Massey Primal - Audi Denver 38:24.878 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Michon
14 Nicholas Gilida Primal-Audi Denver 38:25.374 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Michon
15 Kyle Gorkowski 38:27.214
16 Rich Clark Physio Racing 38:29.152 Teammate Top 5: Alan Carter
17 Colin Abel Primal Audi Denver 38:55.755
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Michon
18 Ben Jendrek VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 39:02.749
Off The Back
19 Spencer Jordan 39:58.648
Off The Back
20 Richard Shall Reynolds Roofing Racing 39:58.715
Off The Back
21 Devin Rhinehart VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 40:17.180
Off The Back
22 Joshua Mcgehee Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Michon
23 Adam Atchinson @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Jacob Winkelhake CINCH Cycling @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Wyatt Franks Primal-Audi Denver @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Michon
26 Justin Andrews Physioracing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alan Carter
27 Sebastian Nabb @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Karl Olsen Unattached @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Tyler Wallace edsa @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Charles Jones Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Michon
DNF Markus Hernandez Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Top 5: Stephen Michon
DNF Anthony Harvey Notsureyet DNF
DNF Chris L gilstrap Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Top 5: Stephen Michon
DNF Brian Zipler Reynolds Roofing Racing DNF
DNF Matt Roeder Capital Gainz DNF
DNF Osprey Brown Team DBC DNF
DNF Erik Nemnich Driving Force Motorsports DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Lange Hagens Berman Axeon
2 Kirk Groves Palmares Racing
3 Alex Fleming Palmares Racing
4 Calder Daenzer Rally Sport
5 Brian Wenham CINCH Cycling
6 Ramey Youssef PALMARES RACING
7 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing Teammate Top 5: Kirk Groves
8 Joshua Mcgehee Primal - Audi Denver
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill Danny Summerhill 59:21.731
Off The Front
2 Colby Lange Hagens Berman Axeon 59:22.099
Off The Front
3 Nick Buckley Palmares Racing 59:48.928
1
4 Tony Baca AminoripRacing 59:49.435
2
5 Giancarlo Bianchi Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 59:49.576
3
6 Steven Lecey Adapt Cycling 59:49.607
4
7 Jonathan Wells Primal - Audi Denver 59:49.770
5
8 Neil Bezdek 59:50.131
6
9 Andrew Geffner 59:50.166
7
10 Josh Rinderknecht CINCH Elite 59:53.972
11 Ethan Overson Cinch Elite 1:00:17.418
12 Alex Carmona BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Gutten 1:00:29.386
Off The Back
13 Quintin Chiapperino Cinch Elite 1:00:29.896
Off The Back
14 Andy Lydic CINCH Elite 1:00:30.113
Off The Back
15 Jabez Meulemans Primal - Audi Denver 1:00:30.160
Off The Back
16 Michael Comer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:00:32.425
Off The Back
17 Jon Moro 1:00:32.935
Off The Back
18 Donoven Francis Cinch Elite @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
19 Noah Collins Allied/RyseOn @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
20 Bryce Natter JCS @ 2 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Deniz Warraich Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl DNF Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
DNF Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing Elite DNF
DNF Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Ross Meyer Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl DNF Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asha Tubis Front Rangers Cycling Club 40:59.245
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing 1:00:10.953
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Arend Sonic. Boom 39:53.757
2 Sue Alschuler RacerX Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michel Brossmer Physio Racing 42:08.258
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Williamson Palmares Racing 39:53.597
2 Emma Bishop Palmares Racing 39:54.151 Teammate Win: Carly Williamson
3 Lyndsey Larson Alp Cycles 39:54.574
4 Caroline Shaw Palmares Racing 42:07.195 Teammate Win: Carly Williamson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sienna Levine 39:54.652
3 Brandy Gridley Twin Peaks Racing 41:26.409
4 Genevieve Soden Great divide 41:27.470
5 Taylor Johnson Blue Factory Cycling 42:08.181
6 Leia Mckinnon 42:08.420
7 Allie Coulter Physio Racing @ 1 Lap
8 Khem Suthiwan Palmares Racing @ 1 Lap
9 Melissa Okelly Physio Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aline Seitz Rupelcleaning Champion Lubricants
2 Michelle Dobbs
3 Michelle Henry Black Swift/Cycleton
5 Emma Bishop Palmares Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aline Seitz Rupelcleaning Champion Lubricants 1:00:05.929
2 Ava Hachmann Levine Law Group Elite Womens Cycli 1:00:06.191
3 Anne Donley Wingman Smart Energy 1:00:06.702
4 Allison Crow Orion Racing 1:00:07.056
5 Michelle Dobbs 1:00:07.922
6 Allison Schroeder Levine Law Group Elite Women's Cycl 1:00:08.027
7 Michelle Henry Black Swift/Cycleton 1:00:08.685
8 Julie Hsu Alp Cycles Racing 1:00:08.995
9 Emma Bishop 1:00:13.713
10 Lyndsey Larson Alp cycles @ 1 Lap
DNF Olivia Maurey Palmares Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1