Log In
IU Health Momentum Indy • Sep 11 2021 • Indianapolis, IN
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing
2 Gavin Goode Indiana University-Bloomington
3 Leonard Antonelli Indiana University-Bloomington
4 David Gordon QCW Cycling
5 Chris Anderson Apex Cycling Team
6 Joshua Richards Zone-6 Endurance
7 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
8 Chris Rednour Headwind Cycling
9 George Morrison iv
10 Chasen Madsen Apex Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Anderson
11 Trey Shepard
12 Derrick Ferguson Zone-6 Endurance
13 Jacob Kucik
14 Kirt Monk SLF Motion
15 Garrett Johnson Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
16 Matthew Beeber Johnny Sprockets Cycling
17 Matthew Laubach Zone-6 Endurance
18 Kyle Dankert
19 Christopher O'brien
20 Josh Herbst
21 Rem Yoder Apex Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Anderson
22 Trent Hohenstreiter
23 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing
24 Gavin Weinstein Endurance Sports JR. Development (E
25 Silas Myers
26 Derek Dotlich
27 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
28 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
29 Justin Ratliff DASH RACING
30 Quinn Bartlett
31 Patrick Mckay
32 Mcguire Wolfe
33 Neal Schmitt Headwind Cycling
34 Kyle Goris ROLLFAST
35 Derrick Boyd SLF Motion
36 Doug Robinson
37 John Reidy Apex Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Anderson
38 Robert Krahulik Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
39 Eddie Krillenberger Apex Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Anderson
40 Jeffrey Beaumont Upland Cycling P/B Gray Goat
41 Matthew Mitchell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
42 Christopher Pilarski Momentum Racing LLC - MO
43 Cody Vandevender
44 William Nussbaum
45 Andy Tipton SLF Motion
46 Nicholas Nash
47 Andres Vera
48 Camilo Colonia Team Phoenix
49 Scott Hencye Roll: Racing
50 Christian Fischer Team Six One Four
51 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
52 Noah Chabot
53 Finote Weldemariam
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kulik Phi Delta Theta
2 Garrett Johnson Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
3 Jared Imlay
4 Robert Messmer
5 Derek Dotlich
6 Mcguire Wolfe
7 Forrest Hare
8 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy Teammate Top 5: Garrett Johnson
9 David Jackson
10 Charlie Moffitt
11 Richard Carson Phoenix Fitness and Training
12 Matt Johnson Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy Teammate Top 5: Garrett Johnson
13 Heath Whetstone Apex Cycling Team
14 Cody Benham
15 Broden Kelly nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
16 Brent Zelinski
17 Cody Vandevender
18 Jayden Dover Apex Cycling Team
19 Derrick Boyd SLF Motion
20 Nicholas Nash
21 Justin Rice
22 Andrew Gebuhr Awesome Racing Collective
23 Ryan Prince Apex Cycling Team
24 Melvin Pickard
25 Andres Vera
26 Brandon Crane
27 James Ryan
28 Cameron Summers Apex Cycling Team
29 Timothy Greist
30 Andrew Murray
31 James Hone Target Continuum
32 Zach Maudlin
33 Bradley Shannon
34 Mitchell Duke
35 Jobe Thompson RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
36 Christopher Hill
37 Pat Cunningham
38 Braden Reitz nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
39 Ryan Ringlespaugh
40 Geoff Zentz
41 Elias Konow Phi Delta Theta Teammate Win: James Kulik
42 Zach Arnett
43 Richard Giannini
44 Mitchell Pardi Phi Delta Theta Cycling
45 Griffin Raduchel nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
46 Bryan Downs
47 Jacob Fierce
48 Justin Gillespie
49 Ryan Robinson
50 Josh Thompson
51 Auston Harris
52 Derek Li
53 Matt Jones Dash Racing
54 Derek Gross
55 Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
56 Jack Kramer
57 Mario Mendez
58 Jarrett Alexander
59 Yash Trivedi
60 Josh Saucier Project Echelon - Vet Athlete
61 Andrew Chilcote
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 37  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Messer Indiana-Kentucky Cycling Associatio
2 Richard Keller Nashville Local Cycling
3 Clayton Chase
4 Corurt Maple Team Heroes
5 Robert White jr
6 Andrew Crater Supra Functional Food Bars.com
7 Derek Witte Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
9 Jason Karew Mariner Cycling
10 Michael Froh The Meteor
11 Greg Mueller
12 Justin Kirk Bicycle Garage Indy -Trek Masters
13 Don Birch Team Heroes Teammate Top 5: Corurt Maple
14 Chris Kroll Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
15 Felipe Cardenas
16 Brendan Canty Restricted Racing
17 Ryan White
18 Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing
19 Thomas Davis Team Nebo Ridge
20 James Halpin Ohio Velo
21 Joe Skrocki
22 Jim Creamer Zone-6 Endurance
23 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
24 O'brien Forbes Mariner Cycling
25 Bob Riess Team Ghisallo
26 Doug Carraway
27 Doug Robinson
28 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz
29 Joseph Webster
30 Harry Clark Zone-6 - Gray Goat
31 Damianos Maggos Team Heroes Teammate Top 5: Corurt Maple
32 Wes Harris
33 David Seward
34 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing
35 Mike Rickey The Meteor
36 Jason Mygrant Team Heroes Teammate Top 5: Corurt Maple
37 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness and Training
38 Adam Giles
39 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
40 Robert Brooks Zone-6 Endurance
41 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
42 Steve Ellis
43 Rick Vavul
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Baker Ronin Velosport
2 Mitch Stauffer TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING
3 Christopher Hill
4 Robert Messmer
5 Patrick Powers
6 Jim Whaley
7 Brooke Bowman None
8 Michael Yost Phoenix Fitness and Training
9 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
10 Matthew Weaver
11 Phil Perry
12 Patrick Bendel Ohio Velo
13 Scott Billman Audi
14 Rodney Miller ToADs Racing
15 Eric Buchakjian Team Hungry
16 Aeron Barhorst RollFast
17 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
18 Brian Friend
19 Mark Richier INTENT Race Team
20 Douglas Masraum Ohio Velo
21 Mike Hillyard
22 Noe Ramos
23 Kevin Strawbridge Zone-6 Endurance
24 Michael Krug
25 Michael Emanuel Phoenix Fitness and Training
26 Michael Sovec
27 David Roetker Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
28 James Carlson Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
29 Robert Beck Team Nebo Ridge
30 Joseph Cudby MXL Consulting
31 Darryl Mathis Team MATHIS
32 Allen Galloway Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
33 Rodolfo Villalvir
34 Andrew Stark
35 Daniell Talamantes Team ronin
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silas Myers
2 David Gabrick
3 Luke Moster nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
4 Judah Thompson
5 Griffin Raduchel nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
6 Anson Sperry nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
7 Owen Reaney
8 Jake Zyromski Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Zyromski Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
2 Owen Reaney
3 Dante Thompson
4 Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo
5 Patrick Flanagan Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Teammate Win: Jake Zyromski
6 Atlas Strock
7 Owen Jones
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams L39ION OF LOS ANGELES
2 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling
3 Will Coleman Bissell ABG Cycling
4 Tanner Ward First Internet Bank Cycling
5 Jonathan Jacob Team Upland Brewing
6 Andrew Dillman
7 Lucas Bourgoyne UCI CT: Hagens Berman Axeon
8 Zach Berend
9 Spencer Miller Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
10 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jarret Oldham
11 Ryan Jastrab UCI CT: Wildlife Generation Pro Cyc
12 Caleb Langley
13 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling
14 Fergus Arthur
15 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
16 Zachary Scharnhorst South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
17 Ian Barrett 11eleven Cycling
18 Judah Gustafson Bissell ABG Cycling Teammate Top 5: Will Coleman
19 Ryan White
20 Daniel Tokarczyk 11eleven Cycling
21 Steven Bromiel INTENT
22 Kein Denzler
23 Johnathan Freter Texas Roadhouse Cycling
24 William Zoughaib Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
25 John Purvis First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jarret Oldham
26 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
27 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
28 Nathan Wyrick Zone-6 Endurance
29 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite
30 Michael Pincus Team 787 Realty
31 Daniel Shamburger COSDI Racing p/b Velo Law
32 Chandler Horton
33 Kyle Kalish Team Speed p/b Macro Supps
34 Nakamura Ryutaro
35 Kyle Perry
36 Robert White jr
37 Brad Green
38 Chasen Madsen Apex Cycling Team
39 Clayton Chase
40 Richard Keller Nashville Local Cycling
41 David Gabrick
42 Justin Kahle
43 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jarret Oldham
44 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
45 Tony Gumbel Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jacob
46 Dustin Greer
47 Felipe Cardenas
48 Quinn Bartlett
49 Eddie Krillenberger Apex Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Ortman
2 Alexandra Cote
3 Jordan Austin xXx Racing
4 Katie Ratliff Zone-6 Endurance
5 Elle Eichorst
6 Grace Williams Melanzana
7 Emma Balding nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
8 Katherine Free
9 Brooke Tindall
10 Stephanie Portolese
11 Jessica Enriquez
12 Kimberly Toloday
13 Judy Slosar
14 Renee Ehrlich
15 Amy Ruiz
16 Lindsey Sizemore Team Robson Forensic p/b Milligan C
17 Nicole Young
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
2 Katie Smock Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marinda Thompson
2 Elise Moster Indiana Cycling Development
DNF Madelyn Rytlewski Team Rytlewski
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com
2 Mallory Macrostie
3 Christina Birch
4 Jane Tullis Marian University
5 Leigh Dukeman Team Upland Brewing
6 Sierra Siebenlist Team Upland Brewing
7 Grace Walther TWENTY24
8 Gabriella Arnold
9 Evelyn Peterson Apex Cycling Team
10 Rosie Levy Team Hungry
11 Erika Wilson
12 Grace Saccone
13 Leah Dematta Rise Above Cycling
14 Simone Hussussian Adapt Cycling
15 Natalie Skwarcan
16 Grace Williams Melanzana
17 Brooke Hannon Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Leigh Dukeman
18 Allison Mccurry Gray Goat Sports
19 Hanna Coppens Zone-6 - Gray Goat
20 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Junior Development
21 Mikaela Toloday Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Leigh Dukeman
22 Laurie Elmore Zone-6 Endurance
23 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
24 Emma Balding nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3