Log In
Mason Lake • Mar 19 2022 • Grapeview, WA
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman Racing 1:57:59
Off The Front
2 Greg Hoglund Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 2:03:04
1
3 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman Racing 2:03:04
2
Teammate Win: Keith Robinson
4 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 2:03:06
3
5 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 2:03:06
4
6 Peter Kuhn Hagens Berman Racing 2:03:06
5
Teammate Win: Keith Robinson
7 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Team 2:03:06
6
8 Zach Juracich Liquid velo 2:03:06
7
Teammate Top 5: Bradlee Haley
9 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 2:03:06
8
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hoglund
10 Richard Newcombe Fount Cycling Guild 2:03:06
9
11 Blaine Felton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 2:03:06
10
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hoglund
12 Joaquin Luna Fell Swoop 2:03:06
11
13 Christopher Anderson Apex Racing 2:03:30 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Hakken
14 Joe Smith Liquid Velo 2:16:14 Teammate Top 5: Bradlee Haley
15 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 2:16:24
DNF David Chipchase liquid Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Bradlee Haley
DNF Joseph Thomas Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Greg Hoglund
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Halstead CBC Racing Country Green Turf Farms 1:34:05
2 Michael Warner Team 2FIVE3 Racing 1:34:09
3 John Rasanen Fell Swoop 1:35:18
4 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:35:18
5 Russ Sovde Zevenbergen 1:35:18
6 Jude Larene Fell Swoop 1:35:23
7 Robert Duffy Dr Will Bar 1:37:04
8 Austin Hildreth CBC Racing Country Green Turf Farms 1:37:08 Teammate Win: Brad Halstead
9 Brian Babbitt CBC Racing/Country Green Turf Farms 1:37:11 Teammate Win: Brad Halstead
10 Andrew Shirey Zevenbergen 1:37:14 Teammate Top 5: Russ Sovde
11 Kirk Canfield 1:37:14
12 Scott Monett 2Five3Racing 1:37:17 Teammate Top 5: Michael Warner
13 Richard Wiedmann UBC/Gerks 1:39:39
14 Erik Johnson Team 2FIVE3 Racing 1:39:42 Teammate Top 5: Michael Warner
15 Jason Spears Apex Racing 1:39:42
16 David Matthews Caliber Home Loans/GERK? 1:40:13
17 Mike Brown Fell Swoop 1:45:06 Teammate Top 5: John Rasanen
18 Race Jones E-Evoke Racing 2:15:53
DNF Cari Meyers Gene Johnson DNF
DNF John Mcconnell Team 2FIVE3 Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Warner
DNF Tim Blaney Caliber Home Loans/GERK? DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lloyd Lints Zevenbergen 1:36:57
2 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 1:36:57
3 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:36:57
4 Rick Roof Fell Swoop 1:37:01
1
5 Gary Lardizabal Seattle Cycling Club 1:37:01
2
6 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling Club 1:37:01
3
7 Paul Castonguay 1:37:01
4
8 Michael Walsh Apex Racing 1:37:01
5
9 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 1:37:01
6
10 Kevin Gillas Dialed Cycling Team 1:37:01
7
11 David Katz Caliber Home Loans/GERK? 1:37:10
12 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman Racing 1:42:52
13 Gina Kavesh Caliber Home Loans/GERK? 1:44:38
14 Francisco Pons PAC Racing Team & Club 1:44:38
DNF Robert Rice Gene Johnson Cycling Team DNF
DNF Michael Sanderson Caliber Home Loans/GERK? DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs Zevenbergen Capital Investments 2:51:51
1
2 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 2:51:51
2
3 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 2:51:51
3
4 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 2:51:51
4
5 Jesse Maris Lux-CTS p/b Specialized 2:51:51
5
6 John Bowie Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 2:51:51
6
7 Johan Brusa Premier Racing 2:51:51
7
8 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 2:51:51
8
9 William Cucco Tete de la Course 2:51:51
9
10 Andrew Austin Hagens Berman Racing 2:51:51
10
11 Mitch Gantz Premier Racing 2:51:51
11
12 Kaler Marshall Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 2:51:51
12
13 Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:51:51
13
14 Emmett Culp TRA/Mandevco 2:51:51
14
15 Miqui Rueda 2:51:51
15
16 Ayden Young Zevenbergen 2:51:51
16
17 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 2:51:51
17
18 Tyler Aquino 2:51:51
18
19 Alex Yale Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:51:51
19
20 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:51:59
21 Eliot Crowther 2:51:59
22 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild 2:52:03 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
23 Clara Honsinger EF First-TIBCO-Svb 2:52:03
24 Heidi Franz Instafund Racing 2:52:03
25 Wayne Brown Apex Racing 2:52:03
26 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 2:52:03 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
27 Joseph Bloodworth Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:52:08
28 Zachary Gudwin Premier Racing 2:52:08
29 Steve Westover Team Booger 2:52:12
30 Mark Severy Premier Racing 2:52:15
31 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 2:53:08 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
32 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 2:53:08
33 Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild 2:53:08 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
34 Parker Mckean Fount Cycling Guild 2:53:08 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
35 Jack Bardi X-Speed United 2:53:41
36 Keelan Ontiveros Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 2:53:41
37 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 2:54:32 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
38 Jacob Read Zevenbergen 2:56:03
39 Chad Nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:57:17
40 Ben Marshall Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:57:17
41 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:57:46
DNF Trihadi Siswanto Kfc cycling team DNF
DNF Steven Robinson Zealous Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Broxson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:29:33
1
2 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:29:33
2
3 Josh Sollitto Tete de la Course 2:29:33
3
4 Lance Wong TRO Cycling 2:29:33
4
5 Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild 2:29:33
5
6 Andrew Scogin Zevenbergen 2:29:33
6
7 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:29:33
7
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Klein
8 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 2:29:33
8
9 Kurtis Mccloud Caliber Home Loans/GERKS 2:29:33
9
10 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 2:29:33
10
11 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:29:33
11
Teammate Win: Andreas Broxson
12 Edward Foyle Apex Racing 2:29:33
12
13 Kieron Crossley Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:29:33
13
Teammate Win: Andreas Broxson
14 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:29:33
14
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Klein
15 Mack Parshall Tete de la course 2:29:33
15
Teammate Top 5: Josh Sollitto
16 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:29:33
16
Teammate Win: Andreas Broxson
17 Evan Lih Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:29:33
17
Teammate Win: Andreas Broxson
18 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:29:40 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Klein
19 Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans/GERKS 2:29:40
20 Travis Venable Apex Racing 2:29:42
21 Chris Harbers Zevenbergen 2:29:51
22 Andrew Lynch Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:29:51 Teammate Win: Andreas Broxson
23 Jeremy Cucco Illuminati Cycling 2:30:01
24 Jackson Stoehr Tete de la Course 2:30:14 Teammate Top 5: Josh Sollitto
25 Brad Callos Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:30:21 Teammate Win: Andreas Broxson
26 Finn Westover Team Booger 2:30:21
27 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:30:24 Teammate Win: Andreas Broxson
28 Michael Tankus Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:30:34 Teammate Win: Andreas Broxson
DNF Jacob Smith Gene Johnson Cycling Team DNF Teammate Win: Andreas Broxson
DNF Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild DNF Teammate Top 5: Curt Busch
DNF Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild DNF Teammate Top 5: Curt Busch
DNF Jeff Pozarski Caliber Home Loans/GERKS DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Arling Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:03:00
2 Forest Tarbath Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:03:04 Teammate Win: Noah Arling
3 Ganbileg Bor Nomad Cycling Club 2:04:06
4 Colin Staats 2:04:06
5 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 2:04:06
6 Francisco Molinares Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:04:08 Teammate Win: Noah Arling
7 Ted Collins Dr Will Bar 2:04:11
8 Peter Collins Dr Will Bar 2:04:11
9 Matt Baysa Seattle University 2:04:31
10 Taylor Castillo Fount Cycling Guild 2:08:23
11 Luke Heerema Zevenbergen 2:08:23
12 Zachary Simon Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:08:29 Teammate Win: Noah Arling
13 John Danielson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:08:29 Teammate Win: Noah Arling
14 Jeremy Alberdas Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:08:29 Teammate Win: Noah Arling
15 Noel Zayas Apex Racing 2:08:38
16 Bryan Arko 2:08:42
17 Zachary Oster Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:08:48 Teammate Win: Noah Arling
18 Christopher Davis Hagens Berman Racing 2:09:11
19 Jeffrey Boden Apex Racing 2:09:19
20 David Branson Apex Racing 2:09:29
21 Samuel Gacad-cowan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:12:30 Teammate Win: Noah Arling
22 Batbayar Batchuluun 2:23:40
23 Nathaniel Clark Apex Racing 2:23:40
24 Will Fowler Team Booger 2:24:26
DNF Angus Rate Apex Racing DNF
DNF Hannah Thomas Pacific Office Automation Cycling DNF
DNF Ty Parshall Tete de la Course DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Osborne SeattleRush Racing 1:37:44
2 Carson Caprara a cycling team 1:37:56
3 Daniel Mccabe Husky Cycling Club 1:40:20
4 Joe Garvin SeattleRush Racing 1:40:20 Teammate Win: Tyler Osborne
5 Ethan Fisher Husky Cycling Club 1:40:23
6 Leander Vandefen Husky Cycling Club 1:40:25
7 Gabriel Wolford 1:40:29
8 Kevin Sullivan SeattleRush Racing 1:40:32 Teammate Win: Tyler Osborne
9 Feltes Drew SeattleRush Racing 1:40:49 Teammate Win: Tyler Osborne
10 Isaac Miller Husky Cycling Club 1:40:57 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Mccabe
11 Joseph Seeger 1:41:11
12 Seth Tandon Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:48:00
13 Christopher Robison The Club Roule 1:49:39
14 Eric Christensen Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:27:18
DNF Tulga Lagnaidorj Nomad Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 2:12:18
2 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 2:12:18 Teammate Win: Morgan Aguirre
3 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 2:12:18 Teammate Win: Morgan Aguirre
4 Kelly Plese Fount Cycling Guild 2:21:42 Teammate Win: Morgan Aguirre
5 Victoria Jansen Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:21:48
6 Margaux Mcbirney Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:21:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karle Pittsinger Fount Cycling Guild 2:12:18
2 Haley Smith Fount Cycling Guild 2:12:18 Teammate Win: Karle Pittsinger
3 Amy Engelhard Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice 2:21:42
4 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 2:21:42 Teammate Win: Karle Pittsinger
5 Stephanie Taplin Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:21:42
6 Nikki Mohrbacher Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:21:42
7 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 2:21:56
8 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:34:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calista Valente Fount Cycling Guild 1:11:48
2 Sarah Abernethy Fount Cycling Guild 1:11:50 Teammate Win: Calista Valente
3 Callah Robinson NW CX Project 1:11:50
4 Emma Starr Fount Cycling Guild 1:11:50 Teammate Win: Calista Valente
5 Marguerite Brown Fount Cycling Guild 1:11:56
1
Teammate Win: Calista Valente
6 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:11:56
2
7 Cari Meyers Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:11:56
3
8 Sally Moore Breakfast Racing Team 1:11:56
4
9 Freya Salsbury Husky Cycling Club 1:11:56
5
10 Lucy Dorer Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:11:56
6
11 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 1:12:00
12 Jaclyn Rainey (7 - cat4) Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:12:02
13 Sarah Ellis Western Washington University 1:13:46
14 Carissa Putt Husky Cycling Club 1:19:19
15 Josephine Meier Husky Cycling Club 1:22:15
16 Mary Kristen Breakfast Racing Team 1:28:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1