Log In
Beautiful Estacada Time Trial • Apr 22 2012
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 46:44.00
2 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works 47:14.00
3 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 48:34.00
4 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 50:30.00
5 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 51:07.00
6 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 52:19.00
7 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 52:29.00
8 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 01:00:17.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ramsey 46:07.00
2 Kevin Short 49:16.00
3 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 51:26.00
4 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 51:33.00
5 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 52:41.00
6 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 54:18.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Cole 54:23.00
2 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 55:36.00
3 Eugene Ezman 57:09.00
4 Steve Middleton 57:57.00
5 Michael Richardson 01:02:32.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 52:35.00
2 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 52:53.00
3 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 54:49.00
4 Mark Lagioia 56:49.00
5 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 57:50.00
6 Glen Sharp 58:29.00
7 Thomas Orth Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:03:38.0
DNF Cole Sprague Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 48:09.00
2 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 57:55.00
3 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 58:34.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 47:17.00
2 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47:49.00
3 Jim Martin 47:59.00
4 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 48:53.00
5 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 48:54.00
6 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 49:49.00
7 Nick Blacklock Team Western Bike Works 51:05.00
8 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 51:18.00
9 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 52:46.00
10 Michael Horwitz 54:18.00
11 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 54:47.00
12 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 55:34.00
13 Richard Mularski 01:08:20.0
DNF Michael Girard Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 44:00.00
2 Kerry Farrell 45:46.00
3 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 47:32.00
4 Mark Bradley 49:04.00
5 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 49:14.00
6 Tim Ellerbruch 50:06.00
7 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 50:24.00 Teammate Top 5: Evan Cumpston
8 Ray Anderson 50:25.00
9 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 50:55.00
10 J.michael Manning Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 51:53.00
11 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 52:30.00
12 Douglas Obletz 52:33.00
13 Jeff Vinson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 52:40.00
14 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 53:02.00
15 Mark Campillo 53:07.00
16 Mark Newsome RAO/Imperial River Racing 54:18.00
17 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 54:23.00
18 Mark Loder Sunset Cycles 55:19.00
19 John henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 57:08.00
20 David Smith Showers Pass 01:00:02.0
21 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo 01:07:41.0
22 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:59:15.0
DNF Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 48:53.00
2 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 49:51.00
3 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports 53:28.00
4 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com 54:45.00
5 Alan Mcguire-dale West End Bikes/Specialized 55:39.00
6 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 56:15.00
7 Mark Nurre Capitol Velo 56:31.00
8 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 57:14.00
9 Richard Hunt 58:36.00
10 Einar Traa Portland Velo 58:45.00
11 Roger Nelson Team Western Bike Works 58:49.00
12 Peter Russell 01:04:14.0
13 Clark Henry Team Rose City 01:10:56.0 Teammate Win: Jeff Buck
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davidson Ann 50:48.00
2 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 51:08.00
3 Lisa George 58:18.00
DNF Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Mccasker Portland Velo 55:03.00
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City 57:31.00
3 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 58:49.00
4 Kitt Pratt 01:00:31.0
5 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 01:01:52.0
6 Kathleen Richardson 01:05:26.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Marley Tigard 56:23.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Miller 45:18.00
2 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 45:27.00
3 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 46:09.00
4 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 48:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 49:41.00
2 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 01:00:22.0
3 Lori Brault 01:00:29.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David/sue Ripp/ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 48:32.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 53:04.00
2 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 56:10.00
3 Tiffonie Carroll 58:43.00
4 Jennifer White 01:19:08.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Love Team S+M 54:47.00
2 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 55:44.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1