Log In
Louisville Criterium • May 18 2024 • Louisville, CO
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Leavell Boulder Junior Cycling 39:45.3
2 Liam Simmons Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap Teammate Win: Jack Leavell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holden Kohlmeyer 39:45.3
DNF Oliver Rutberg DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giancarlo Bianchi 49:25.2
1
2 David Almanzan 49:27.1
2
3 Aaron Miller 49:27.5
3
4 Terry Rice Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 49:27.8
4
5 Antony Barsi Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club 49:28.0
5
6 Norman F alvis CREATIVE BLUE Racing 49:28.1
6
7 Jerod Ridge Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club 49:29.5
7
Teammate Top 5: Antony Barsi
8 Michael Comer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:30.3
8
9 John Fallon Team Chalet Colorado 49:30.9
9
10 Luis Rodriguez 49:31.0
10
11 Shawn Betz 49:31.2
11
12 Gary Wiese 49:31.9
12
13 Luke Mcconnell 49:37.1
14 Daniel Possley 49:39.5
15 Richard Scudney All.Ways Cycling Club p/b Pause Bre 50:00.8
16 Jon Tarkington Team Cuore Test Lab 50:10.0
17 Benjamin Sharp Team Cuore Test Lab 50:17.9
18 Justin Little Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club 51:08.4 Teammate Top 5: Antony Barsi
DNF James Thies Team Cuore Test Lab DNF
DNF Dan Schrad Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Antony Barsi
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Evans 49:30.0
2 Adam Engel 49:30.0
3 Scott Hogg Laws Whiskey House 49:31.1
4 Matthias Stehle Team Chalet Colorado 49:31.7
5 Patrick Dunn Primal - Audi Denver 49:37.6
5 Andrew Kruse Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 51:04.2
6 Peter H gee @ 1 Lap
7 Richard Shall @ 2 Lap
8 Michael Howells Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw @ 2 Lap
9 Richard Klusman Natural Grocers Cycling @ 2 Lap
10 Ian Matteson COS Racing @ 3 Lap
11 Jay Williford Adventure Cycling @ 3 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Kochevar CG Racing 39:50.0
2 Nick Steiner 39:53.1
1
3 Enrique Lopez Horsetooth Cycling Team 39:53.1
2
4 Rob Dawson Primal - Audi Denver 39:53.2
3
5 Keith Terwilliger 39:53.5
4
6 Greg Bjorkquist 39:54.0
5
7 Clayton Leon Peak Athletic Collective 39:54.0
6
8 Matthew Klick LOCKTON FULL CYCLE 39:56.0
7
9 Quaine Day Reynolds Roofing Racing 40:04.7
10 Dave Eggleston 40:50.1
11 Joseph Marinelli Old School Industries @ 1 Lap
DNF Evan Malone DNF
DNF Justin Oconnell DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali The Meteor 44:39.2
Off The Front
2 Benjamin Sharp Team Cuore Test Lab 44:40.5
Off The Front
3 Chris Parsons Team Chalet Colorado 44:51.1
1
4 John Fallon Team Chalet Colorado 44:51.4
2
5 David Kendall 44:52.4
3
6 Norman F alvis CREATIVE BLUE Racing 44:52.7
4
7 Justin Little Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club 44:53.2
5
8 Jeffrey A hartman 44:53.5
6
9 Charles Coyle 44:53.5
7
10 Joseph Taddeucci JONES + CO Cycling 44:54.0
8
11 Kevin Nicol Excel Sports 44:54.3
9
12 Christopher Craver Medtronic Masters Racing Team 44:54.6
10
13 David Ortiz 44:55.3
11
14 Shawn Betz 44:55.6
12
15 Matthias Stehle Team Chalet Colorado 44:57.5
13
Teammate Top 5: Chris Parsons
16 Donald Dority NoCo Cycling Project 44:58.6
14
17 Matt Duncan 44:58.9
15
18 Gary Brown 44:59.2
16
19 Corey Cope BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spi 44:59.4
17
20 Garrick Mitchell Stem Ciders Racing 44:59.5
18
21 Trevor Connor Fast Talk Laboratories 44:59.5
19
22 Dan Berger 44:59.8
20
23 David Chernosky Groove Subaru Excel Sports 45:00.5
21
24 Dan Schrad Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club 45:00.6
22
25 Marten Koops 45:01.4
23
26 John Mansell 45:11.3
27 James Thies Team Cuore Test Lab 45:11.7 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Sharp
28 Paul Grunt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 45:16.9
29 Carey Roseth 46:15.2
30 Keith Sollers @ 2 Lap
31 Brian Lindsley Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club @ 2 Lap
DNF Russell Griffin Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Mcinturff Wholesome Masters Racing Team 39:52.0
2 Carl Harmon Wholesome Masters Racing Team 39:53.0 Teammate Win: Phillip Mcinturff
3 Troy Westergren Laws Whiskey House 39:53.9
4 Richard Price Natural Grocers Cycling 39:54.7
5 Brett Hoopes Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 40:00.3
6 Philippe Capraro Alpha Racing Team p/b Adventure Cyc 40:00.7
7 Tom Anthony Alpha Racing Team p/b Adventure Cyc 40:26.3
8 Michael Barsch Wholesome Masters Racing Team 40:43.4 Teammate Win: Phillip Mcinturff
9 Karl Olsen 41:43.4
10 Neil Cestra Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap
11 Adam Atchinson @ 1 Lap
12 Joseph Vigil Wholesome Masters Racing Team @ 1 Lap Teammate Win: Phillip Mcinturff
13 Nathan Hawkins Wholesome Masters Racing Team @ 1 Lap Teammate Win: Phillip Mcinturff
14 Todd Brady @ 1 Lap
15 Derek Shipley Stem Ciders Racing @ 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:53.6
1
2 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:54.7
2
Teammate Win: Robert Arena
3 Jim Copeland Medtronic Masters Racing Team 44:55.1
3
4 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 44:57.1
4
5 Gardner Desroberts 44:57.7
5
6 Joseph Paulson 44:59.0
6
7 John Talley BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spi 44:59.4
7
8 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower 45:03.0
9 Bill Thompson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 45:34.9
10 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling 46:15.3
11 Philippe Capraro Alpha Racing Team p/b Adventure Cyc 46:17.0
DNF Michael Dodge Wholesome Masters Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Worley BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spi 45:04.8
2 Tony Riccio Wholesome Masters Racing Team 46:16.0
3 Jerry Rome Wholesome Masters Racing Team @ 1 Lap
4 Murray S. willis Wholesome Masters Racing Team @ 2 Lap
5 Donald Haywood Team Rio Grande @ 3 Lap
6 Stephen Bennett Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw @ 3 Lap
7 Richard Bauch Wholesome Masters Racing Team @ 4 Lap Teammate Top 5: Tony Riccio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Hassett Primal - Audi Denver 48:49.1
1
2 Leif Bryan 48:49.2
2
3 Carson Mccue 48:49.3
3
4 Bryce Pfuetze 48:49.3
4
5 Gregory Debenedetti 48:49.4
5
6 Kingston Eck Adventure Cycling 48:49.5
6
7 Michael Wasserstein Stay Park City Cycling 48:49.5
7
8 Luke Kallner 48:49.6
8
9 Kalen Brown 48:49.9
9
10 Lane Willer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 48:50.3
10
11 Jonathan Pressman 48:50.4
11
12 Luke Holloway Boulder Junior Cycling 48:50.7
12
13 Cory Flood 48:50.7
13
14 Noah Bishop 48:50.9
14
15 John Cortes LOCKTON FULL CYCLE 48:51.2
15
16 Alex Breakstone 48:52.0
16
17 Cade Pair 48:52.4
17
18 Mark Gibson Sonic Boom Racing 48:53.1
18
19 Bryce Woollard Stem Ciders Racing 48:53.3
19
20 Ross Meyer 49:00.7
21 Patrick Nay Stem Ciders Racing 49:30.7
22 Luke Robinson @ 1 Lap
23 Cole Schumacher Fount Cycling Guild @ 1 Lap
24 Steven Truesdale Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap Teammate Win: Joey Hassett
25 David Jackson Primal - Audi Denver @ 3 Lap Teammate Win: Joey Hassett
26 Sam Walton Reynolds Roofing Racing @ 4 Lap
DNF Eric Whaylen DNF
DNF Zachary Koelling Stem Ciders Racing DNF
DNF Dustin Evans DNF
DNF Nicholas Boni DNF
DNF Douglas S kemmer DNF
DNF Johannes Railsback DNF
DNF Nicholas Gilida Adventure Cycling DNF
DNF Hunter Babcock DNF
DNF Max Beitel Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Joseph Elliott DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thayer Ask Boulder Junior Cycling 38:52.7
Off The Front
2 Desmond Mohr 39:03.5
Off The Front
3 Isaac Spokes 39:30.9
4 Dylan Haynes 39:35.6
1
5 Derek Meadows Old School Industries 39:35.9
2
6 Nathaniel Yen Boulder Junior Cycling 39:36.5
3
Teammate Win: Thayer Ask
7 Nick Dohr 39:36.8
4
8 Cole Mcginnis Ciclismo 39:37.1
5
9 Ryan Bonick Reynolds Roofing Racing 39:37.5
6
10 John Newman Stem Ciders Racing 39:37.5
7
11 William Drasler 39:38.0
8
12 Gary Deaguero 39:39.2
9
13 Chandler Hill Boulder Junior Cycling 39:39.6
10
Teammate Win: Thayer Ask
14 Zachary Knapp 39:40.2
11
15 Elias Montiel Primal - Audi Denver 39:41.1
12
16 Brock Harmon 39:41.8
13
17 Richard Jara 39:42.0
14
18 Jackson Strickland 39:42.2
15
19 Steven Martino @ 1 Lap
20 Carson Bates @ 1 Lap
21 Patrick Neeb Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap
22 Daniel Wilson Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap
23 Zack Morgan @ 1 Lap
24 Brian Spencer @ 1 Lap
25 Adam Kubala Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap Teammate Win: Thayer Ask
26 Kevin Ash University of Colorado Boulder @ 1 Lap
27 Matthew Boley @ 2 Lap
28 Juan Asencio @ 2 Lap
29 Colton Pool @ 2 Lap
30 Karl Olsen @ 3 Lap
31 Tyler Brown 39:48.7
DNF Nicholas Whitman Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Josiah Prunty Project Echelon Vanguard DNF
DNF Piers Moor DNF
DNF Samuel Jensen DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Mangum 39:01.9
Off The Front
2 Jackson Bock 40:01.8
1
3 Travis Jaeger 40:03.1
2
4 Joel Bobe 40:04.7
3
5 Aidan Cameron Boulder Junior Cycling 40:05.0
4
6 Colin Lowrance 40:07.1
5
7 Abhiram Bellur 40:07.6
6
8 Derek Owens 40:07.6
7
9 Keith Bates 40:08.1
8
10 Daniel Strohfeldt 40:08.2
9
11 Alessandro Villain 40:16.9
12 Sam Rugaber 40:36.4
13 Ben Albers @ 1 Lap
14 Kevin Hanover @ 1 Lap
15 Alex Vass @ 1 Lap
16 Justin Chester @ 1 Lap
17 Kyle Chu @ 1 Lap
18 Damian Langston @ 2 Lap
19 Jonathan Porzondez @ 2 Lap
20 Austin Fisher @ 2 Lap
21 Creed Ebell COS Racing @ 2 Lap
22 Benjamin Forbes @ 3 Lap
23 Mike Dykstra @ 3 Lap
24 Trevor Ratchford @ 3 Lap
25 Kc Cerreta @ 3 Lap
26 Daniel Schumacher US Naval Academy @ 3 Lap
DNF Juan Gallego DNF
DNF Dylan Powell DNF
DNF Timothy Skolds DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cary Ardor Racing 59:43.0
1
2 Daniel Holloway 59:43.3
2
3 Liam O'connor 59:43.5
3
4 Sam J redding Groove Subaru Excel Sports 59:43.7
4
5 Andrew Dewar Clif Family Drifters Cycling 59:43.8
5
6 Henry York Team Rio Grande 59:44.1
6
7 Alexander Marr 59:44.3
7
8 George Jordan Primal - Audi Denver 59:45.0
8
9 Henry Dunkleberger 59:45.3
9
10 Gabriel Gutierrez flores 59:45.5
10
11 Cyrus Pearo Primal - Audi Denver 59:45.7
11
12 Miles Livermore Primal - Audi Denver 59:45.9
12
13 Justin Sotdorus 59:46.1
13
14 Jeff Chapin Adventure Cycling 59:46.2
14
15 Jabez Meulemans Primal - Audi Denver 59:46.5
15
16 Edward Larkin Stem Ciders Racing 59:48.3
16
17 Cole Tamburri Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 59:48.3
17
18 Conor Mullervy Clif Family Drifters Cycling 59:50.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dewar
19 Daniel Swan 59:50.4
19
20 Sam Hausmann 59:51.2
20
21 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 59:53.4
21
22 Ethan Cotton 59:53.7
22
23 Ryan Witt Primal - Audi Denver 59:54.2
24 Ben Rasich 59:57.6
25 Michael Nightingale 00:03.1
26 Jon Tarkington 00:20.4
27 Jake Magee 00:22.2
28 Jameson Ribbens Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 00:38.4
29 Pat Lemieux 00:39.0
30 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Cycling @ 2 Lap
31 Andrew Escandon Adventure Cycling @ 2 Lap
32 Tayne Andrade @ 2 Lap
33 Geoffrey Albert @ 3 Lap
DNF Justin Stepchuk DNF
DNF Connor Pulvidente DNF
DNF Ian Barrett DNF
DNF Jennifer Valente UCI CTW: VIRGINIA'S BLUE RIDGE TWEN DNF
DNF Robert Deetz AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing DNF
DNF Ashton Dreher AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing DNF
DNF Brady Reed DNF
DNF Ryan Osullivan DNF
DNF Christopher J dolan DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Jacobs 40:50.4
1
2 Christine Snider 40:52.2
2
3 Alisa Bennett NoCo Cycling Project 40:54.3
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Waterman Old School Industries 43:00.7
1
2 Michel Brossmer 43:00.7
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aly Nielson Valkyr Cycling 46:47.2
2 Tegan Bartholomew brown 47:37.8
3 Kaya Musgrave @ 1 Lap
4 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
5 Natasha Koermer Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
6 Amelia Durst @ 1 Lap
7 Chavon Rosenthal Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 2 Lap Teammate Top 5: Natasha Koermer
8 Jordan Johnson Ride or Die Racing @ 2 Lap
9 Rebecca Brough Ride or Die Racing @ 2 Lap
10 Avery Cavner @ 4 Lap
DNF Michelle Mjoen Ride or Die Racing DNF
DNF Anna Bondow DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maiti Grabow Groove Subaru Excel Sports 40:50.6
2 Arya Elowen Ride or Die Racing 40:51.5
3 Kellie Hyde Ride or Die Racing 40:52.6
4 Meredith Grace gieske 40:53.5
5 Steph Popelar Old School Industries @ 1 Lap
6 Kristina Darroch Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap Teammate Win: Maiti Grabow
7 Michelle Mehnert @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Wendt 40:53.0
2 Kj Kroetch @ 1 Lap
3 Nora Torres @ 1 Lap
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani 46:46.7
2 Gwen Jorgensen 46:46.8
3 Sarah Vladimirova 46:49.8
4 Kirby Kelly Ride or Die Racing 47:40.0
5 Caitlin Lovelace 47:42.2
6 Rachel Plessing @ 1 Lap
7 Carly Williamson @ 2 Lap
8 Ashley King @ 3 Lap
9 Diedre Ribbens @ 3 Lap
DNF Christin Reuter DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1