Log In
Killington Stage Race - General Classification • May 27 2024 • Killington, VT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Gervez Competitive edge Racing 6:10:52
2 Afonso Borges Unattached 6:12:33
3 Andrew Suzuki Unattached 6:13:31
4 Clovis Sanscartier Club Cycliste Alliance 6:14:07
5 Brendon Fish Unattached 6:14:20
6 Greg Boileau Hammer/53x11 6:14:30
7 Roland Meunier iii New England Development p/b Cadence 6:14:44
8 Samuel Spectre Unattached 6:14:54
9 William Hafferty Unattached 6:14:55
10 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence 6:14:59
11 Alexander Gass National Capital Velo Club 6:15:07
12 Jack Bernhard Verge Sport 6:15:08
13 Nicolas Amato West Hill Shop 6:15:12
14 Colin Braun Dartmouth Cycling Team 6:15:23
15 Lucas Price-glynn Verge Sport 6:15:24
16 Joel Kowalonek TTEndurance Junior Devo 6:15:44
17 Aj Torres CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 6:16:02
18 Troy French Unattached 6:16:05
19 James Kulik GREEN LINE VELO 6:16:37
20 John Sluis AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 6:16:37
21 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:17:07
22 Colm Mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 6:17:18
23 Derek Mcintire B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 6:17:28
24 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun and Air 6:17:42
25 Charles Jarm New England Devolopment p/b Cadence 6:17:48
26 Dylan Brody New England Development p/b Cadence 6:18:12
27 Cian Connolly dcdevo Racing Academy 6:18:17
28 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 6:18:55
29 Stephen Savino iv Verge Racing 6:19:22
30 Matthew Janczyk New Haven Angels 6:19:46
31 Isaac Nelson CCB Racing 6:21:40
32 Alexander Duncan B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 6:24:26
33 Alejandro Huber TTEndurance Junior Devo. 6:26:45
34 Dan Rowinski B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 6:27:27
35 Drew Sander National Capital Velo Club 6:28:21
36 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 6:28:41
37 William Sheridan Unattached 6:29:19
38 Keith Kaminski 545 Velo 6:29:26
39 Sam Xu Century Road Club Assoc 6:35:07
40 Jardany Toquica Unattached 6:39:28
41 William Denman CFC 6:48:23
42 Ryan Tomb Minuteman Road Club 7:20:53
43 Stephen Johnson Shake 'N Brake Racing 8:22:06
DNF Dennis Arnold Shake N Brake Racing #N/A
DNF Conor Nagle Wheelworks Racing #N/A
DNF Aiden Jasmin West Hill Shop #N/A
DNF Jacob Hines dcdevo Racing Academy #N/A
DNF Angelo Goodwin CCB Racing #N/A
DNF Derek daniel Reformat CCB Racing #N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Tuckerman GRP 4:53:04
2 Tim Russell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 4:53:17
3 Nathaniel Standley New England Development p/b Cadence 4:53:55
4 Alwin Ma Downeast Racing 4:53:57
5 James Falconeiri AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycle 4:54:39
6 Beau Guenther West Hill 4:55:08
7 Gordon Su Linea Racing p/b Sun + Air 4:55:11
8 Taylor Coleman CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 4:55:25
9 Mark Mazel AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 4:56:17
10 Michael Weidenbruch GREEN LINE VELO 4:56:24
11 David Spreen 545 Velo 4:57:27
12 Landon Hendershot TTEndurance Junior Devo 4:57:28
13 Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide 4:57:52
14 Heath Fellows Downeast Racing 4:58:03 Teammate Top 5: Alwin Ma
15 Eli Billings New England Development p/b Cadence 4:58:03 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Standley
16 Trevor Houchens Unattached 4:58:21
17 Jack Morin Downeast Racing 4:58:32 Teammate Top 5: Alwin Ma
18 William Corbett New England Development p/b Cadence 4:58:38 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Standley
19 Michael Marston Battle Road Bikes p/b Daedalus, Inc 4:58:40
20 Lennon Teboul CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 4:58:50
21 Daniel Carbonella Unattached 4:58:50
22 Daniel Spangenberger Unattached 4:59:38
23 Karl Schultz B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 5:00:11
24 Oskar Zorn Capital Bicycle Racing Club 5:00:23 Teammate Top 5: Tim Russell
25 Mike Dunn Sunapee Racing Team 5:01:14
26 Benjamin Divito Limestone City Cycling 5:01:40
27 Alexandar Barratt SOILED.CC 5:02:34
28 Carlos Mesa Shake N' Brake 5:02:45
29 Eric Grondahl ALiAS Racing 5:07:11
30 Matthew Geyer 545 Velo 5:10:40
31 Tony Hua Unattached 5:11:41
32 Matt Banach 413 Cycling 5:12:08
33 Caden Cox Downeast Racing 5:12:41 Teammate Top 5: Alwin Ma
34 Kevin Wang Unattached 5:12:49
35 Alex Rodin 545 Velo 5:17:30
36 Christopher Maclean Unattached 5:18:50
37 Mils Kruger EBCC 5:20:49
38 Paul Joakim Uxbridge Cycling Club 5:22:39
39 Graydon Vigneau The Round Hearth Cycling Club 5:22:45
40 Will Paul Unattached 5:22:52
41 Lucas Beteau Unattached 5:38:50
42 Ghazarian George New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 5:40:31
43 Anthony Scelza CRCA/KruisCX 5:42:28
44 Claudio Torres Unattached 5:54:49
45 Mark Smith Unattached 6:23:51
46 Lincoln Crane Verrazano Team Racing 6:39:27
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air #N/A
DNF Patrick Sudol West Chester Development Racing Tea #N/A
DNF Todd Mcneil ABRT #N/A
DNF Matt Rodeheffer New Haven Bike Club #N/A
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks racing 5:34:37
2 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 5:35:25
3 Miles Billings 545 Velo 5:37:06
4 Nicholas Nardelli Wheelworks Racing 5:37:19 Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
5 Richard Smith Soall Viet Kitchen 5:37:19
6 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 5:38:53
7 Jacob Hacker Jamison Racing 5:39:05
8 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 5:39:08
9 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 5:42:27
10 Cliff Summers Body Over Bike 5:43:41
11 Bart Lipinski CCB Racing p/b PROthirteen 5:43:48
12 William Caligari 413 Cycling 5:44:25
13 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 5:44:28 Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
14 Bill Shattuck Wheelworks Racing 5:44:33 Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
15 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 5:44:36
16 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 5:45:07
17 Jim Tsilemos Ride With Rendall 5:45:12
18 Jeffrey Scala Body Over Bike 5:45:19
19 William Strebel Jamison Racing 5:45:24
20 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike 5:49:36
21 David Hildebrand Competitive Edge Racing 5:50:14
22 Saul Metnick CRCA / Unaffiliated 5:50:16
23 Jonathan Molk 413 cycling 5:53:21
24 Kevin Ondre Competitive Edge Racing 5:55:22
25 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 5:56:01
26 Adam Yaffe Kissena Cycling Club 5:58:20
27 Mark Sumner Capital Bicycle Racing Club 6:02:59
28 Andrew Miller PROthirteen 6:09:17
29 Kurt Schaldenbrand KSCS Racing 6:43:33
30 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 7:17:36 Teammate Top 5: Brian Massey
DNF Aj Camelio Unattached #N/A
DNF David Lutzy Ride With Rendall #N/A
DNF Ron Hagen Donkey Label Racing #N/A
DNF Alan Potter 545 Velo #N/A Teammate Top 5: Miles Billings
DNF John Mcgill Veloselect Silber - Elite Cycling T #N/A
DNF Max Candidus Riverside Racing/CCNS #N/A
DNF Stephen Jamison Jamison Racing #N/A
DNF Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club #N/A
DNF Bruce Bird Hammer/53x11 #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Wright CS Velo Racing 6:05:46
2 Kieran Haug CS Velo Racing 6:07:04 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
3 Ian Lopez de san roman Aevolo Cycling 6:07:11
4 David Talbott Jamison Racing 6:07:30
5 Erik Levinsohn Jamison Racing 6:07:53
6 Joshua Lebo CS Velo Racing 6:10:18 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
7 Daniel Kalichman Hustle Pro Cycling 6:10:51
8 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction 6:10:51
9 Chris Prendergast Jamison Racing Team 6:11:06
10 Quinn Felton Aevolo Cycling 6:11:23 Teammate Top 5: Ian Lopez de san roman
11 Gabriel Shipley Aevolo Cycling 6:12:16 Teammate Top 5: Ian Lopez de san roman
12 Christopher Ernst Hustle Pro Cycling 6:12:56
13 Adem Aricanli Jamison Racing 6:13:20 Teammate Top 5: David Talbott
14 William Cooper CS Velo Racing 6:13:35 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
15 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 6:13:49
16 Benjamin Wright Total Civil Construction 6:15:13
17 Alfredo Bueno Aevolo Cycling 6:15:19 Teammate Top 5: Ian Lopez de san roman
18 David Lapierre Hot Tubes Development Cycling 6:16:20
19 Brooks Wienke Aevolo Cycling 6:16:21 Teammate Top 5: Ian Lopez de san roman
20 Matan Sopher Landis Cyclery - Trek 6:16:47
21 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 6:16:52
22 Dylan Zakrajsek Competitive edge Racing 6:16:53
23 Sean Christian Aevolo Cycling 6:17:48 Teammate Top 5: Ian Lopez de san roman
24 Matthew Lloydthomas CRCA / Big Hit Racing 6:17:51
25 Tyler Sullivan AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 6:17:53
26 Evan Boyle Hagens Berman Jayco 6:18:02
27 Albert Taylor Ignite Junior Cycling 6:18:58
28 Darren Piotrow Good Guys Racing p/b Strategio 6:19:10
29 George Rand CCB Cycling Club 6:20:07
30 Hudson Marks Jamison Racing 6:20:10 Teammate Top 5: David Talbott
31 Michael Reidenbach Total Civil Construction 6:20:37
32 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing 6:22:09 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
33 Sean Gardner CS Velo Racing 6:23:20 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
34 Chandler Evans Hot Tubes Development Cycling 6:24:40
35 Robert Raymond Community Bicycle Racing 6:25:20
36 Allan Schroeder CS Velo Racing 6:29:09 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
37 Ethan Delgrosso Competitive edge Racing 6:30:28
38 Drew Cummins 3T/Q+M Cycling 6:33:53
39 Andrew Frommer Total Civil Construction 6:40:13
40 Matthew Graham-O'Regan CCB Racing 6:53:58
DNF Jack Harris Ignite Junior Cycling #N/A
DNF Christian Ricci JBI.Bike #N/A
DNF Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba Siboire-GFT #N/A
DNF Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing #N/A
DNF Casper Berczynski Sprout Racing #N/A
DNF John Morehouse DistrictTaco Racing #N/A
DNF Caedan Aveling Expeditors #N/A
DNF Ian Williams Expeditors #N/A
DNF Lance Galletti GREEN LINE VELO #N/A
DNF Brett Stoppa Xspeed United Continental #N/A
DNF David Miller DistrictTaco Racing #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
0 Jacob Hines dcdevo Racing Academy 0:00:00
0 Sarah Vogel Capital Bike Racing Club 0:00:00
0 James Strain Team Zoot 0:00:00
0 Paul Luttik Community Bike Racing 0:00:00
0 Scott Kallgren B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 0:00:00
0 Aj Camelio Unattached 0:00:00
0 Thomas Van dyck community bicycle racing 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Paul Luttik
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilliana O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 5:43:34
2 Charlotte Lellman BikeReg | Share Coffee 5:45:47
3 Amelia Buchanan AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 5:50:38
4 Bridget Wilson Killington Mountain School 5:56:58
5 Hannah Camhi CRCA/To be Determined 5:57:51
6 Julia Peabody-harhigh BikeReg|ShareCoffee 5:58:49
7 Kate Winn New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 6:18:36
8 Ella Dishong Green Line Velo 6:25:34
9 Louise Branca CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 6:28:51
10 Elena Svenstrup AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycl 6:45:48
11 Tatem Rios MIT 6:57:20
12 Caitlin Mccarthy BikeReg | Share Coffee 7:20:36 Teammate Top 5: Charlotte Lellman
DNF Sarah Sutton SVC/Bikeworks #N/A
DNF Julia Wilkins KruisCX #N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecile Lejeune CCB p/b Levine Law Group 5:50:12
2 Betty Hasse CCB p/b Levine Law Group 5:51:24 Teammate Win: Cecile Lejeune
3 Julie Lacourcière Team Skyline Cadence 5:51:51
4 Lucy Hempstead The Cyclery Racing Team 5:52:33
5 Kiara Lylyk UCI CTW: BONESHAKER PROJECT PRESENT 5:52:39
6 Dana Scott CRCA/Rockstar Games 5:53:58
7 Annie Gilbert 1KFlips Racing 5:54:03
8 Liza Ray Solutions Cycling 5:55:46
9 Katherine Rusch CCB p/b Levine Law Group 5:56:25 Teammate Win: Cecile Lejeune
10 Cassidy Hickey CCB p/b Levine Law Group 5:56:36 Teammate Win: Cecile Lejeune
11 Ella Grier CCB p/b Levine Law Group 5:57:57 Teammate Win: Cecile Lejeune
12 Haylee Johnson Competitive Edge Racing 5:58:32
13 Skyler Goudswaard The Cyclery Racing Team 5:58:40 Teammate Top 5: Lucy Hempstead
14 Alyssa White dcDevo Racing Academy 5:58:44
15 Ella Brenneman CCB p/b Levine Law Group 5:59:34 Teammate Win: Cecile Lejeune
16 Skye Pellerin UVCA Troyes / Ride with Rendall p/b 5:59:55
17 Emily Gilbert University of Arizona 6:00:23
18 Lulu Gebbie AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 6:01:00
19 Hayley Bates Champion Factory 6:01:33
20 Katelyn Walcroft Competitive Edge Racing 6:01:55
21 Elizabeth Callison KSCS Racing 6:03:16
22 Kate Seiler CCB p/b Levine Law Group 6:03:48 Teammate Win: Cecile Lejeune
23 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 6:04:11
24 Grace Nottingham 1KFlips Racing 6:04:36
25 Jane Tullis Competitive Edge Racing 6:05:11
26 Katherine Lin A Quick Brown Fox 6:12:01
27 Nataly Moreno CRCA/Rockstar Games 6:12:03
28 Madeline Lebreton The Cyclery Racing Team 6:15:35 Teammate Top 5: Lucy Hempstead
29 Sara Everson The Cyclery Racing 6:16:26
30 Molly Roberts KSCS Racing 6:17:20
31 Whitney Surgenor The Cyclery Racing 6:19:09
32 Tori Wuthrich Community Bike Racing 6:23:41
33 Lauren Zoerner Competitive Edge Racing 6:29:17
34 Isabella Rich Competitive Edge Racing 7:04:29
DNF Inma Ruz-maldonado New Haven Bike Club #N/A
DNF Clemence Cousineau Watersley R&D Road Team #N/A
DNF Sarah Duclos KSCS Racing #N/A
DNF Katherine Fearon Unattached #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 12