Log In
Monday PIR July #1 • Jul 6 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Quirk Veloce/Felt
2 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
3 Craig Hamilton Ralpha Racing
4 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
6 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
7 Charles Warner Veloce/Felt Teammate Win: Daniel Quirk
8 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
9 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club Teammate Top 5: David Hopper
10 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
11 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
12 Mark Damon
13 Bob Mionske
14 Mark o. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
15 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon
16 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
17 Richard Desmond Team Oregon
18 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
19 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
20 Rob Spillman
21 Erik Haunold GSC United
22 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
23 Sal Collura VELO Television
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Smith Team Oakland
2 David Hemming Rapha Racing
3 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 David Thielen ii
5 Chris Clemow Hutch's-OIC
6 Raleigh Cronrath Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
7 Joss Moore
8 Thomas Perilloux
9 Tim Rich Team Rose City
10 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
11 Cliff Allen
12 Jon Polonsky
13 Dennis Petross Portland Velo
14 Shaun Conley
15 Brent Casady Existential Velo
16 Jay Schroteberger
17 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
18 Matt Mcguire ZTeam
19 Mike Rosenfeld
20 Ben Needham
21 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon
23 Kim Neve
24 Rick Christen
25 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
26 Jeff Vinson
27 Shawn Kolitch
28 John Porter Portland Velo
29 Mark Clem
30 Rod Powell
31 Rick Demaret Cycology Racing
32 Eric Berndardt
33 Eric Mcmurtry
34 Scott Klinger 343 Racing
35 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
36 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Pickel
2 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
3 Brian Echerer Butts on Bikes
4 Craigan Usher
5 Kevin Billingsley ZTeam
6 Tom Shedd
7 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Brian Hansen
9 Paul Kane
10 Brian Long
11 Dipendra Rana
12 Steve Lamper Portland Velo
13 Rob Spillman
14 Bob Daugherty
15 Mel Cook
16 Scott Simmons
17 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
18 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sundberg
19 John Munson
20 Timothy Mineo
21 Alex Hackenberg ZTeam Teammate Top 5: Kevin Billingsley
22 Bill Croswell
23 Douglas Macleod
24 Stewart Campbell
25 John Connors Portland Velo
26 Bjorn Brunner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Lewis
2 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
3 Joy Bruening
4 Suzanne Marcoe Cross Fit Portland
5 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte
6 Stephanie Croy
7 Lisa Heathman
8 Lynn Thompson
9 Ali Angle
10 Cindy Mccasker
11 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Katy Pranian
12 Karin Wohlert
13 Susan Pflaum-quarterman
14 Anne Hartgerink
15 Wendy Jennings
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team
2 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo
6 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte
7 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo
9 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7