Log In
Monday PIR #7 • May 31 2010
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
2 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
3 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
6 Peter Casey Portland Velo
7 David Mccasker Portland Velo
8 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle
10 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Scott Kelly Revolution
12 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Douglas Murphy
13 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
14 Will Harden Dr WillBars
15 David Thielen ii Unattached
16 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery
17 Thaddeus Kaczmarek
18 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
19 Kim Neve
20 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
21 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo
22 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
23 David Gratke Showers Pass
24 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Douglas Murphy
25 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling
26 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
27 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com Teammate Win: Brian Engelhard
28 Russ Patterson Portland Velo
29 Matt Radich Dr Will Bars
30 Cristian Fuentes
31 Rick Demaret unsponsored
32 John Porter
33 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
34 Don Joling Tireless Velo
35 Greg Estes Wines of Washington
36 Rick Carlson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
2 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
3 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
4 Brian Forbes Upper Echelon Fitness
5 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
6 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
7 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
8 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
10 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
11 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
12 Nathan Dills unaffiliated
13 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
14 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness Teammate Top 5: Brian Forbes
16 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
17 David Miller Team Rose City
18 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
19 Thomas Ghilarducci Presto Velo
20 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
21 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
22 Robert Frechette
23 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
24 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
25 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Mitch Denham
26 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
27 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
28 Christopher Bright United Finance
29 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
30 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Mitch Denham
31 Keith Seed
32 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
33 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
34 Stuart Anderson
35 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVESTRONG
36 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
37 Kurt Ward
38 Brett Boyles United Finance
39 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
40 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
41 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cliff Heaberlin
42 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorne Cross Team Poseur
2 Rick Boston
3 Rick Upton
4 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo
5 Danny Lehto
6 Paul Gronke
7 Tyler Davis
8 Perry York
9 Dipendra Rana
10 Jonathan Modie
11 Jay Wisowaty
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Favre-bonvin
2 Jen Tucker
3 Cindy Mccasker Portland Velo
4 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
5 Tiffonie Carroll Team Bike Tires Direct
6 Sarah Hunter
7 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
8 Susan Chamberlin Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Cindy Mccasker
9 Caitlin Lomen Sorella Forte
10 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB
11 Carey Macnaughton
12 Heidi Rather
13 Christina Cooke
14 Sara Stiles
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Chinburg Veloforma
2 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
3 Stephanie Chase Veloforma Teammate Win: Megan Chinburg
4 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte
5 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
6 Julie Carter Hammer Velo
7 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
9 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6