Log In
Vancouver Courthouse Criterium • Jul 29 2007
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Overcast, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
2 Phil De la motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
3 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
4 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
5 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing
6 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
8 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
9 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery
10 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
12 Mark Hibbard
13 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
15 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks
16 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler
17 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
18 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
19 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
20 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
21 Jeff Mcnamee Capitol Subaru Cycling
22 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
24 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
25 Christopher Khari gates Adidas Cycling
26 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Win: Spencer Bushnell
27 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
28 Mike Mcdonald Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling
29 Austin Arguello United Finance
30 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Phil De la motte
31 Brandt Hueser
32 James Shingleton Santiam Bicycle
33 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
34 David Sherman North River Racing
35 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Phil De la motte
36 Drew Russell CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
37 Seth Patla United Finance
38 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
39 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
40 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
41 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Phil De la motte
42 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Phil De la motte
43 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
44 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing
2 Mark Crawford
3 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
4 Jesse Finch gnehm Bike Peddler
5 Thomas Roed Cykel Klubben Viking
6 Tom Scully Disco Velo
7 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo
8 Jason Peters
9 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
10 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB
11 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
12 John Rodgers
13 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear
15 Greg Smith Gateway/Speedzone
16 Chris Sautter Word-RCB
17 Paul Greenwalt United Finance
18 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
19 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Michael Risner Word-RCB
21 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com
22 Raleigh Cronrath
23 Dean Anderson
24 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
25 ? ?
26 John Lance
27 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
28 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
29 Michael Lujan North River Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Fitzgerald
30 Scott Goodrich North River Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Fitzgerald
31 Paul Sullivan
32 Greg Miller
33 Kevin Hedahl Ironclad Performance Wear
34 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
35 Erik Haunold Veloshop
36 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler Teammate Top 5: Jesse Finch gnehm
37 Chris Paskewich
38 Greg Miller
Finishers: Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Carson Miller
3 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Carson Miller
4 Austin Arguello United Finance
5 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
8 Corey Summers North River Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo
2 Paxton Deuel MBSEF Cycling Team
3 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Clyde Bailey Veloshop
5 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing
6 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic
7 Stephen Gann Land Shark
8 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
9 Jed Brim
10 Sean Connors
11 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo Teammate Win: Ethan Hormann
12 Eli Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo Teammate Win: Ethan Hormann
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Todd Fawcett
3 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Steven R holland United Finance
5 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
7 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
9 Christopher Bright United Finance Teammate Top 5: Steven R holland
10 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
11 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
12 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
13 David Root United Finance Teammate Top 5: Steven R holland
14 Darren Pollard Excel Sports
15 Ivan Meadors United Finance Teammate Top 5: Steven R holland
16 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
17 Glen Gann Land Shark
18 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
19 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic
20 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
21 Dl Byron Wines of Washington
DNF Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF John O'Brien North River Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
3 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Win: Seth Hosmer
4 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces
5 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
6 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
7 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
8 John Leonard Casa Bruno
9 Steven R holland United Finance
10 Pete Groblewski Garage
11 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
13 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
15 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
16 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Teammate Top 5: Norrene Godfrey
17 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
18 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
19 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno
22 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Teammate Top 5: Norrene Godfrey
23 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Teammate Top 5: Norrene Godfrey
24 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Teammate Top 5: Norrene Godfrey
25 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
26 Rocky Serna Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
27 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery
28 Jeb Stewart Aelous & Ford Racing
29 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Win: Seth Hosmer
Finishers: Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
3 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler
4 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 Anita Dilles University of Oregon Cycling Club
3 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Daphne Moore North River Racing
5 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
6 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Teammate Win: Jan Moss
7 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop
8 Amy Lebus Bridgetown Velo
9 Pam Massey Wines of Washington
10 Mechele Knable 343 Racing
11 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
12 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
13 Tricia Satterlee Portland State University
14 Libby Evans Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Kim Rueter
15 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club
16 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo
17 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler
18 ? ?
Finishers: Cat ?: 18