Log In
Eugene Roubaix • Apr 26 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
2 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
3 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo
4 Steven Hunter Veloshop
5 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
6 Phil De la motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
7 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Win: Spencer Bushnell
8 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
9 Mike Bene Veloshop Teammate Top 5: Steven Hunter
10 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
11 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks
12 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
13 Jeff Dewolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Win: Spencer Bushnell
14 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE
16 Erik Bergstrom
17 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
DNF Turner Waskom
DNF Wade Goff
DNF Ryan Miller
DNF Mckenzie Thramer
DNF Mark Krause
DNF Greg Vanscholten-crawford
DNF Jimmy Udall
DNF Jesse Graden
DNF Gregg Magnus
DNF Ian May
DNF Brandon Groza
DNF Sean Thielen
DNF Luke Demoe
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew S martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
4 Matt Baumann Wheel Works
5 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
6 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
7 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Win: Matthew S martel
8 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents
9 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
10 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: Eric Provost
11 Zachary Bates Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
12 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
13 Colin Mullane Land Shark
14 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop
15 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo
16 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
17 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
19 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
20 John Dorfer Veloshop
21 Scott Williams Chain Agents
22 Robert Hughes Chain Agents
23 Allen Stewart
24 Billy Hall
25 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
26 Kevin Ziemke Team S+M
27 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
28 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
DNF Turner Waskom
DNF Paul Formiller
DNF Samuel Nicoletti
DNF Derek Nell
DNF Jon Mason
DNF Abe Schafermeyer
DNF Robert Christensen
DNF Scott Embree
DNF Brick Lantz
DNF Michael Rebar Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Win: Matthew S martel
DNF Billy Hall
DNF Neal Jacobsen
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Meadors United Finance
2 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
3 David Root United Finance Teammate Win: Ivan Meadors
4 Mark Steger CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
5 Steven R holland United Finance Teammate Win: Ivan Meadors
6 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
7 Michael Dunn ZteaM
8 Tim Turk Cycle Sport
9 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend
10 Tim Hittner Veloforma
11 David Miller Team Rose City
12 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
13 Craig Hamilton Super Relax Concept
14 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 Greg Bennett
17 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 George Schreck United Finance Teammate Win: Ivan Meadors
19 David Figueiredo Adventure's Edge
20 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene
21 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
22 Pete Piva
23 Joel Melka Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
24 Mark Miller
DNF Eddie French
DNF Harry Phinney
DNF Rick Hammel
DNF Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Chris Rycewicz
DNF Karl Choltus
DNF Jordan Fenneal
DNF James Randall
DNF Terry Keele
DNF Mark Duff
DNF Steven Maier
DNF Tim Turk
DNF Jim Hinkley
DNF Jim Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
2 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn Teammate Win: Quinn Keogh
3 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn Teammate Win: Quinn Keogh
4 Kyle Valenta CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn Teammate Win: Quinn Keogh
5 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
6 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
7 Christopher Hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn Teammate Win: Quinn Keogh
8 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Nick Skenzick
9 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
10 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Marcel Delisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn Teammate Win: Quinn Keogh
12 Chad Swanson Kona/Team S+M
13 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles
14 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
15 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn Teammate Win: Quinn Keogh
16 Aaron Coker CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn Teammate Win: Quinn Keogh
17 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
18 Jesus Ilundain
19 Billy Truelove
DNF Daryl Hemenway Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Donald Reeb
DNF Duncan Oliphant
DNF Jim Anderson
DNF Marc Collard
DNF Zach Winter
DNF Brant Buchholz
DNF Kelly Ryan
DNF Mark Hibbard
DNF Anderson Folts
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
2 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma Teammate Win: Tina Brubaker
3 Miranda Moon Veloforma Teammate Win: Tina Brubaker
4 Jill Howe Poplollies
5 Kori Kunz Poplollies
6 Molly Mullane Land Shark
7 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete
DNF Jaini Vs-crawford
DNF Tessa Sugahara
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Tara Pemberton Poplollies
4 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls
5 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Mcgraw Veloforma
2 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma Teammate Win: Laura Mcgraw
3 Kerri Vanden berg Poplollies
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2