Log In
Salem Fairview Circuit Race • Jun 29 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
2 James Norman GSC United
3 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Win: Matt Willhite
4 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents
5 Scott Hill Mob Squad/UBuild It
6 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
7 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Jeff Mcnamee Capitol Subaru Cycling
9 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Win: Matt Willhite
10 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Win: Matt Willhite
11 David Rosen Southtown Velo
12 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Win: Matt Willhite
13 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Tim Hittner Veloforma
15 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
16 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling
17 Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Win: Matt Willhite
18 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
20 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com
21 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DQ Jonathan Mccoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Harwood North River Racing
2 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Andy James Cucina Fresca
4 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
6 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
7 Andrew Willis
8 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
9 Jake Hansen Portland State University
10 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling
11 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Sage Freeman
12 Malcolm Dunn NWHP Racing
13 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 Benjamin Weaver Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
15 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Ryan Smith
16 Chuck Woosley United Finance
17 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Ryan Smith
18 Matt James Portland Velo
19 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Ryan Smith
20 Scott Mccanna Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Sage Freeman
22 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 Mike Emerson
24 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky
25 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky
27 Jack Sanders
28 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
29 Adam De lavega Radam Cycles
30 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 Jack Sanders
DNF ? ?
DNF ? ?
DNF ? ?
DNF ? ?
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing
2 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Camden Morey ZteaM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
3 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Dan Birman
4 Alex Kohan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabel Ford ZteaM
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Steger CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
2 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
3 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
4 Ivan Meadors United Finance
5 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling
6 David Root United Finance
7 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo
8 James Randall Southtown Velo
9 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
10 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 George Schreck United Finance Teammate Top 5: Ivan Meadors
12 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
13 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
15 Tim Hittner Veloforma
16 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Ritzow
18 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
19 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling
20 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 Todd Fawcett
22 Gordon Yutzy Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
23 Mike Adams United Finance Teammate Top 5: Ivan Meadors
DNF ? ?
DNF ? ?
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing
2 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
3 Christopher Hamilton HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
4 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
5 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
6 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling
7 Mark Hibbard
8 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
9 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hamilton
10 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
11 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
12 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling
13 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rathe
14 Donald Reeb HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hamilton
15 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
16 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
17 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
18 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
19 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team
20 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
22 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports
23 Marcel Delisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rathe
DNF ? ?
DNF ? ?
DNF ? ?
DNF ? ?
DNF ? ?
DNF ? ?
DNF ? ?
DNF ? ?
DNF ? ?
DQ Mike Kath Danger boy Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma
2 Laura Mcgraw Veloforma Teammate Win: Rebecka Hartkop
3 Tina Brubaker Veloforma Teammate Win: Rebecka Hartkop
4 Jan Moss Team Group Health
5 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
6 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte
7 Monique Karlen Team Renoa Tire
8 Eva Vandeusen Ironclad Performance Wear
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing
2 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Teammate Win: Colleen Flaherty
3 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing Teammate Win: Colleen Flaherty
4 Kerri Vanden berg Poplollies
5 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
6 Kira Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Sarah Mccarthy Poplollies Teammate Top 5: Kerri Vanden berg
8 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Anne Linton
9 Tara Pemberton Poplollies Teammate Top 5: Kerri Vanden berg
10 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Anne Linton
11 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
13 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
14 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear
16 Jill Andrews Poplollies Teammate Top 5: Kerri Vanden berg
DNF ? ?
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 14