Log In
Firecracker Criterium • Jul 5 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Overcast, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Heritage University of Oregon Cycling Club
2 Lee Baker
3 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
4 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
5 Brady Cottle Chain Agents
6 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene
7 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 Casey Mcdonald OrganicAthlete
9 Jake Hansen Portland State University
10 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing
11 Greg Meller
12 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Matthew Erdelt
13 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
14 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Matthew Erdelt
15 Chuck Woosley United Finance
16 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete
17 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete
18 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Steger CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
2 Jason Walker Team Clover
3 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
4 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
6 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Top 5: Wes Stephens
8 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
9 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Rick Hammel
10 Mark Duff Veloforma
11 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower
12 Ivan Meadors United Finance
13 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
14 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
15 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
16 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Top 5: Wes Stephens
17 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
DNF Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Rick Hammel
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
2 Mark Hibbard
3 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Win: Nick Skenzick
4 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Benjamin Miller Armed Forces Cycling
6 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
7 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
9 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Win: Nick Skenzick
10 Ivan Meadors United Finance
11 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Win: Nick Skenzick
12 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
13 Greg Vanscholten-crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
14 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
3 Jonathan Mccoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
4 Scott Hill Mob Squad/UBuild It
5 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
6 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
7 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
DNF Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
DNF Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower Teammate Top 5: Scott Goldstein
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg/davis Shepherd/shepherd Hutch's-Eugene
2 Mick/martha Walsh/walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Monica/mike Freeman/olson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
4 Ivan/jan Meadors/moss United Finance
5 Peggy M./chrismartin/clemow Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Win: Greg/davis Shepherd/shepherd
6 Peter/jordan Kasper/bishko
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
2 Linsey Bradshaw DeWalt
3 Sabrina Savage
4 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma
5 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
6 Jill Howe Poplollies
7 Kori Kunz Poplollies
8 Jan Moss Team Group Health Teammate Top 5: Tessa Sugahara
9 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte
10 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
11 Miriam Gillow-wiles Collin's Cycle Shop
12 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
13 Kay Bork Poplollies
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing
2 Kalli Phillips
3 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing Teammate Win: Colleen Flaherty
4 Kerri Vanden berg Poplollies
5 Tara Pemberton Poplollies
6 Sarah Mccarthy Poplollies
7 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte
8 Jill Andrews Poplollies Teammate Top 5: Kerri Vanden berg
9 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
10 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
11 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8