Log In
St. Honore Criterium • Jul 7 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
2 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
3 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage
4 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW
5 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne
7 Adam Branfman HPC/RPM Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Joshua Liberles
8 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
9 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Teammate Win: Evan Siroky
10 Rocky Serna West End Bikes/Specialized
11 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
13 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
14 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
15 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne
16 Nathan Coffey HPC/RPM Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Joshua Liberles
17 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
18 Matt Lee Window Gang
19 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne
20 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
21 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Steven Beardsley
22 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
23 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles
24 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
25 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Joshua Liberles
26 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Teammate Win: Evan Siroky
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters
2 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Chris Thomas Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne
4 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
5 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex
7 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team
8 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
9 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters Teammate Win: Nathan Gibson
10 Brent Casady
11 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing
12 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing
13 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling
14 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
15 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
16 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Stephan Niquet
17 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
18 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
19 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing
20 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
21 Eddie Delisle CAPA-Soraz Racing
22 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team
23 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear
24 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
25 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Stephan Niquet
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Porcella
2 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Craig Armstrong Craptastic
5 Robert K brown
6 Daniel Evans
7 Brian Stalnaker CAPA-Soraz Racing
8 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized
9 Neil Friedrich
10 ? ?
11 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
12 Stephen Salter
13 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
14 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Eric Gushurst
15 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing
16 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing
17 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Davis Hand 1 Error
19 Simon Robins
20 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
21 Brian Larson
22 Andy Poorman CAPA-Soraz Racing
23 Will Hawkins 1 Error
24 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing
25 Dan Grabski Portland Velo
26 Peter Kagey OSU Cycling Club
27 Colin Ross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Eric Gushurst
28 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme
2 Dey Shaun lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme Teammate Win: Noah Beggs
3 Keegan O'neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Teammate Win: Noah Beggs
4 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme Teammate Win: Noah Beggs
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Williams Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
2 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
3 Craigan Usher Showers Pass
4 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
5 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
9 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Wayne Boyle
10 Matthew Schwartz Tensegrity PT Cycling
11 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
12 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works
13 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Mark Mandigo Hammer Velo
15 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic Teammate Win: John Williams
16 ? ?
17 Chuck Woosley United Finance
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne
2 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne Teammate Win: Michael Benno
3 Steve Wright Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne Teammate Win: Michael Benno
4 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com
5 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange
6 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne Teammate Win: Michael Benno
7 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
9 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center
10 Tom Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: Mike Henry
11 Matt Carlson
12 William Henterly RGF/Felt
13 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
14 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
15 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: Mike Henry
16 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
18 Christopher Bright United Finance
19 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne Teammate Win: Michael Benno
20 Tom Nill Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
21 Tom Cole Excel Sports
22 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
25 James Randall bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: Mike Henry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven R holland United Finance
2 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
4 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
5 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
6 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
7 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic Teammate Top 5: John Kenney
8 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team
3 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Amy Campbell Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
5 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
6 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
7 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Anna Christiansen
8 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic Teammate Top 5: Amy Campbell
9 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic Teammate Top 5: Amy Campbell
10 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Anna Christiansen
11 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic Teammate Top 5: Amy Campbell
12 Erin Goddall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
13 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
14 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
15 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lelah O'shaughnessy Trailhead Coffee Roasters
2 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Athena Salvador
4 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook
5 Kim Matheson Team S+M
6 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
7 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
8 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Alana Armstrong
9 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
10 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
11 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
12 Jaime Kathleen menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
13 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade
15 Catherine Cooper
16 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Alana Armstrong
17 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team
18 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 Erin Popovich Matrix Cycling Club
20 Evelyn Fin
21 Chandra Gallipeau
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 9