Log In
OBRA Hillclimb • Aug 19 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Edick 28:11
2 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 29:57
3 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 33:23
4 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 36:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Gray 30:36
2 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 37:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Clark 27:27
2 Loren Mason-gere Ruckus Test Team 29:03
3 David Tarries Portland Velo 29:11
4 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:38
5 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 29:46
6 Daniel Evans 31:06
7 Ian Rogers 1 Error 31:10
8 Todd Arnold 31:11
9 Eric Mcmurtry Bellovaci United 33:24
10 Cory Duncan 33:39
11 Hugh Moore 35:10
12 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 37:03
13 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 40:54
14 Christopher Luby Badass Cycling 41:20
15 Ethan Fuld 42:02
16 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 42:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 36:01
2 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 36:48
3 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 37:28
4 Kristy Huffman Portland Velo 39:10
5 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 43:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 41:28
2 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 56:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:50
2 Alex Martin WebCyclery.com 31:48
3 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 34:16
4 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:22 Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
5 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go! 35:34
6 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 35:49 Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
7 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 37:42 Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Mccammon Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:43
2 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:50 Teammate Win: Riley Mccammon
3 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:40 Teammate Win: Riley Mccammon
4 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:53 Teammate Win: Riley Mccammon
5 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:31 Teammate Win: Riley Mccammon
6 Alex Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 39:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Roberts PDX Devo Junior Cycling 33:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:07:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 39:31
2 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 42:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 28:03
2 Samuel Cordell 28:39
3 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 29:46
4 Shawn Rader Team Western Bike Works 30:45
5 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 39:25 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Pollock
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 30:04
2 Brad Ryhlick Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 30:41
3 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 32:06
4 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 32:25
5 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 33:45
6 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 33:50 Teammate Win: Ron Babcock
7 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 26:46
2 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling 28:31
3 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 29:21
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29:48
5 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 29:49
6 Hugh Potter 1 Error 33:11
7 Patrick Hultgren 33:17
8 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 35:40
9 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 38:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Serrurier 28:33
2 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized 29:56
3 Mark Schafer 30:12
4 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles/Subway 31:52
5 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 31:52
6 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:39
7 Todd Hutchings MiDuole 33:21
8 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 35:24
9 Greg Talbert 37:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 26:52
2 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 30:42
3 Kevin Reilly 31:59
4 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 32:00
5 Dave Bale Capitol Velo 34:27
6 John Henry maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 48:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 30:02
2 Terry Brown 30:15
3 Steve Vander waal 33:18
4 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 35:20
5 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 36:31
6 Lance Caldwell 36:54
7 Roger Nelson Team Western Bike Works 37:11
8 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 37:30
9 Einar Traa Portland Velo 44:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 39:37
2 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 50:28 Teammate Win: Karin Wohlert
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 35:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Josselyn Multnomah Athletic Club 40:58
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 44:16
3 Lesley Jensen Team One Racing 35:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 46:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 24:27
2 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24:53
3 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 25:31
4 Adam Artner Land Shark 26:55
5 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing 27:40
6 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 28:20
7 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic 29:30
8 Alex Telitsine FareStart 29:44
9 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 29:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 33:28
2 Heather Daniel 34:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1