Log In
Gresham Criterium • Aug 17 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Fridell Westend Bicycles
2 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Audrey Green
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
2 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima
3 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
6 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
7 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
8 Michael Squire
9 Thomas C hackleman Old Town Bicycles
10 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
11 Barry Ironmonger Bikesale.com
12 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
14 Mike Murray Bike Central
15 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
16 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com
17 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
18 Rick Boston Bellovaci United
19 John W siwinski
20 John Porter Bellovaci United
21 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot
22 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: Rick Metz
23 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
24 Dave Dezellem Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
25 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
26 Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com
27 Michael Medina Hapi-Go!
28 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mcdade
DNF Greg Estes Hammer Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Boston Bellovaci United
2 Geoffrey Green
3 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
4 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 James Duke Wheelworks
6 Lorne Cross Team Poseur
7 Mark Jensen Planet X p/b On One
8 Ben Needham Bikesale.com
9 Dale Harless Apex Racing Team
DNF Lawrence Becker
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Buell
2 Caden Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
3 Isaac Forquer
4 Lorne Cross Team Poseur
5 Charles Henderson Lost Highway
6 Grant Geschke
7 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Mark Mandigo
9 Austin Kirkland
10 Robert Lay Dark Horse
DNF Matthew Brock
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling
2 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
3 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
4 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
5 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
6 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima
7 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Neil Byzick
8 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
9 Ben Guernsey Gentle Lovers
10 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
11 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Neil Byzick
12 John Banks HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 Dave Dezellem Ironclad/Yakima
14 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Neil Byzick
15 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com
16 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com
17 Thomas C hackleman Old Town Bicycles
18 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Craig Hammond
20 Kevin Condron Ironclad/Yakima
21 Eddie Wang Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
22 Adam Kennedy
23 Bob Stephens Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Top 5: Antonio Castaneda jr
DNF Mark Adamski Bikesale.com
DNF Ryan Hieb VC Roger
DNF David Burke Dark Horse
DNF Joel Mccarthy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Top 5: Antonio Castaneda jr
DNF Robert K brown Hutch's/Bend Dental
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
2 Jeff Marain
3 Alex Lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Nick Manz
5 Stephen Salter
6 Jared Etzel VC Roger
7 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar
8 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
9 Ben Corbalis Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Alex Lygo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
4 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse
5 Michael Benno Dark Horse
6 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers
7 Joe Baratto dope
8 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima
9 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
10 Todd Fawcett
11 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
12 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com
13 Todd Littlehales VC Roger
14 Steve Schwaeber Dark Horse Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
15 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
16 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
17 Carl Hoefer
18 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com
19 Thomas Cody Dark Horse Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
20 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
21 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Teammate Top 5: Sam Schartz
22 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
23 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
24 Peter Buco
DNF Andrew Roths Bikesale.com
DNF Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
DNF Richard Desmond
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
2 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Alexandra Burton
4 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima
5 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima
7 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
9 Beth Ann orton Team S+M
10 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
11 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Top 5: Courtney Gould
12 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Top 5: Courtney Gould
DNF Norrene Godfrey Rubicon
DNF Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Win: Brenna Lopez-otero
DNF Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com
2 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima
4 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com
5 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies
DNF Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2