Log In
Johnson City Omnium - RR • Jun 3 2017
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Meer 02:47:11.060
2 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing 02:50:42.170
3 Chase Peeler Los Locos 02:50:42.190
4 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy 02:53:33.330
5 Gabriel Rojas Global Force Team Costa Rica 02:55:46.140
6 Matthew Bopp Team Mission Source / NGCA 02:57:17.000
7 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade 02:57:59.420
8 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club 02:58:00.000
9 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 02:59:44.770
10 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 02:59:48.700
11 Luis Leme 03:00:45.260
12 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing 03:00:59.000
13 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club 03:01:01.550
14 Matt Campbell I Am Racing 03:01:25.060
15 Patrick Walford Audi 03:01:29.510
16 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 03:02:07.540
17 Zane Davis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 03:03:24.420
18 Matt Sloyer Boone Area Cyclists 03:04:04.880
19 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA 03:04:46.510
20 Spencer Lowden Cyclus Sports 03:06:04.230
21 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA 03:06:14.970
22 Cecilio Cruz 03:07:21.420
23 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 03:07:22.000
24 Drago Cepar 03:09:21.450
25 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch 03:13:18.510
26 Zachary Ross Team Handmade 03:15:57.700
27 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 03:17:24.640
28 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing 03:19:54.000
29 Hao Sun North Carolina State University at 03:21:16.230
30 Alec Whyte 03:21:46.200
31 James Deane Harper Auto 03:27:22.450
32 Max Savage 03:28:07.550
33 Owen Busch Team Handmade 03:30:59.730
34 Kevin Sigrist 03:32:53.000
DNF Carter Jackson I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 01:50:05.110
2 Anthony Bailey 01:50:17.420
3 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:50:51.320
4 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 01:51:06.010
5 Seth Wall Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 01:51:06.270
6 Yann Le moine 01:51:35.420
7 Austin Sheffer Virginia Polytechnic University 01:52:16.170
8 Mason Caperton Tri-Cities Road Club 01:52:29.200
9 Sean Noonan 01:52:54.170
10 Drew Lefmann 01:53:11.940
11 Bradley Hoeweler Element Cycles 01:53:12.940
12 Jonathan Edwards 606 Original PPC 01:53:20.940
13 Abraham Vines 01:53:21.940
14 Cary Hitchcock 01:54:01.170
15 Andrew Mclaren VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 01:54:11.230
16 Eric Hubbs 01:54:20.140
17 Chris Sparace CCT Racing 01:54:38.060
18 Grant Edwards Appalachian State University 01:54:39.060
19 Ryan Helms QCW Cycling 01:54:54.330
20 Sean Huson Crosstown Velo 01:55:38.290
21 Dylan Crockett Tri-Cities Road Club 01:58:00.320
22 Connor Wright Harper Auto 01:58:28.970
23 Anthony Eason 01:59:00.230
24 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:59:33.421
25 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team 02:00:48.000
26 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing 02:05:29.480
27 Timothy Smiley Whole Wheel Velo Club 02:11:55.330
28 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 02:26:20.580
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Mcgruther Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 01:50:04.000
2 Hunter Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 01:50:05.320 Teammate Win: Tanner Mcgruther
3 Cian Evans 01:51:06.280
4 Stuart Witt 606 Original PPC 01:53:22.940
5 Forrest Kirkendall Snyder Factory Racing 01:53:43.420
6 Matthew Calhoun 01:54:27.140
7 Tatsuya Fukunaga 01:55:00.580
8 Alex Engle 01:56:22.000
9 Corey Nunez Tri-Cities Road Club 01:56:49.970
10 Luke Humphreys Athletics Unlimited 01:59:09.200
11 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:59:33.420
12 Caleb Roark 02:00:18.460
13 Aaron Cupp Tri-Cities Road Club 02:01:05.450
14 Rex Martin 02:01:50.510
15 Patrick Young 02:02:05.910
16 Will Humphreys Athletics Unlimited 02:02:55.000
17 Joseph Mcmurry 02:02:56.000
18 Jeffrey Weatherall 02:06:37.290
19 Jeff Wienke Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc 02:10:33.610
20 Larry Rosolina Tri-Cities Road Club 02:18:09.170
21 Brent Price Team reedy creek 02:21:11.450
22 Blaine Beining 02:24:46.760
23 Scott Pringle Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 02:26:55.940 Teammate Win: Tanner Mcgruther
24 Jayson Hubbs Rescue Racing 02:51:12.450
DNF Christopher Crandall
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing 02:47:56.970
2 Alex Berry Team Mission Source / NGCA 02:50:57.000
3 Joseph Carpisassi Happy Tooth Racing 02:50:58.000 Teammate Win: Keith Gerarden
4 Mark Jellous Happy Tooth Racing 02:51:04.320 Teammate Win: Keith Gerarden
5 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 02:52:48.450
6 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing 02:52:55.510 Teammate Win: Keith Gerarden
7 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 02:52:56.000
8 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 02:56:22.160
9 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing 02:56:28.550
10 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing 02:56:38.320
11 Erik Ostergaard 02:57:03.060
12 Nelson Daniel Team Mission Source / NGCA 02:57:10.670 Teammate Top 5: Alex Berry
13 Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing 02:58:14.760
14 Brad Yewer Tri-Cities Road Club 02:58:18.910
15 RL Hesson I Am Racing 02:58:52.550
16 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 02:59:56.730 Teammate Top 5: Alex Berry
17 James Daubs Velosports Racing 03:00:16.200
18 Ziyu Jin Jigawatt Cycling 03:02:00.880 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Zamarripa
19 Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 03:02:21.760
20 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 03:04:34.110
21 Philippe Ayala Veloscience Cycling Team 03:05:52.550
22 Tim Hall CTH Performance Project 03:07:24.730
23 Chris Gutierez Free Flite Masters 03:09:18.580
24 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing 03:10:22.550
25 John Vankat Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 03:11:35.970
26 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX 03:13:13.000
27 Michael Byrd Race City Cycling 03:15:50.290
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Thode 01:51:40.000
2 Bernie Lacourciere Peachtree Masters Elite Team 01:51:40.010
3 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team 01:51:41.000
4 Armin Pfaff 01:51:42.000
5 Tim Carnes Cycology Bicycles 01:52:00.480
6 Clinton Marsh Monster Media Elite Masters 01:52:08.450
7 Derek Powers The Electric Banana Cycling Project 01:52:14.970
8 Martin Houlihan Race City Cycling 01:54:53.390
9 Vibora Lim Lift Center Racing 01:55:22.540
10 Dan Dejager Tri-Cities Road Club 01:55:52.320
11 Chip Bowman Tri-Cities Road Club 01:58:34.090
12 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles 02:01:42.970
13 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 02:03:06.760
14 Ron Swenson 02:07:24.260
15 Joseph Fritz Team Loblolly Cycling 02:10:34.110
16 Joel Price Spinx Bike Race Team 02:10:35.110
17 John Allsteadt Tri-Cities Road Club 02:11:38.110
18 Tommy Russell Tri-Cities Road Club 02:12:14.230
19 Dave Holben 02:15:41.000
20 Bob Rodgers 02:16:51.580
21 Robert Mcnabb 02:18:10.730
22 Jasen Taylor Race City Cycling 02:24:23.730
23 Timothy Murray Tri-Cities Road Club 02:27:01.330
24 Keith Ward 02:35:01.330
25 Randy Whitt 02:36:30.000
26 Trent Parker Tri-Cities Road Club 02:36:58.420
27 William Brown Tri-Cities Road Club 02:42:11.000
28 Joseph Morton 02:59:46.000
DNF Thomas Cason
DNF Paul Morrison Beverly Bike/VeePak
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko-Citadel 03:33:40.260
2 Winston David SC Competitive Cyclist 03:33:41.000
3 Charlie Hough Chainheart Cycling Development Team 03:36:51.260
4 Griffin Easter UCI CT: Team Illuminate 03:37:46.060
5 Stephen Bassett UCI CT: Silber Pro Cycling 03:38:56.000
6 Bryan Lewis UCI CT: Cylance 03:38:57.640
7 Benjamin Wright LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 03:39:01.850
8 Gabriel Mendez Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac 03:41:07.940 Teammate Win: Andrei Krasilnikau
9 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team 03:41:12.540
10 Miles Hubbard Monster Media Elite Development 03:41:43.940
11 Samuel James Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 03:41:48.450
12 Tom Salvesen 03:42:19.640
13 Ian Umstead Volharden/WRA Development 03:42:53.500
14 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team 03:43:08.170
15 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports 03:43:32.110
16 Michael Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association I 03:43:42.090
17 Eric Bair 11elevenCycling p/b INFINIT Nutriti 03:44:04.880
18 Parker Kyzer SC Competitive Cyclist 03:44:18.640 Teammate Top 5: Winston David
19 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists 03:44:23.140
20 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team 03:44:30.910
21 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project 03:45:03.640
22 Stanley Bjorling 03:45:15.200
23 Cullen Easter UCI CT: Team Illuminate 03:45:26.390 Teammate Top 5: Griffin Easter
24 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:45:34.420
25 Thomas Brown 03:45:40.880
26 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing 03:45:49.330 Teammate Win: Andrei Krasilnikau
27 Logan Jones-wilkins 03:45:55.550
28 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing 03:46:05.140
29 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist 03:46:22.030 Teammate Top 5: Winston David
30 Hoel Wiesner The Electric Banana Cycling Project 03:46:23.000
31 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 03:46:28.390
32 Zach Gregg Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 03:46:43.200
33 Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate 03:47:08.000
34 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 03:47:08.100
35 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists 03:47:32.110
36 Amos Harvey 03:48:10.540
37 Andrew Scarano Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 03:48:33.640
38 Thomas Brown Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 03:48:36.060
39 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team 03:48:43.580
40 Blane Maddox Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 03:49:43.170
41 Peter Foerster Stradalli Cycle - Safetti 03:49:52.330
42 Alex Ryan MOB PRO CYCLING TEAM 03:49:56.330
43 Corey Davis SC Competitive Cyclist 03:50:34.000 Teammate Top 5: Winston David
44 Charles Ramsbotham Monster Media Racing 03:50:44.170
45 David Nickels Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:51:11.760
46 Thomas Gaines 03:51:17.730
47 Alex Jerome 03:53:44.200
48 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:54:23.580
49 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 03:54:29.550
50 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at 03:54:45.450
51 Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:55:09.730
52 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 03:55:14.550
53 Zachary Felpel HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing 03:55:48.670
54 Bradford Perley 03:57:01.940
55 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 03:58:24.450
56 Ranjodh Gill Team Bike Doctor 03:58:40.230
57 Carlos Norena Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 03:59:25.540
58 Benjamin Renkema SC Competitive Cyclist 04:00:22.000 Teammate Top 5: Winston David
59 Jose Solis Happy Tooth Racing 04:00:32.230
60 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports 04:01:29.540
61 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 04:01:40.640
62 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development 04:01:41.000
63 Caleb Smith Boone Area Cyclists 04:03:08.060
64 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development 04:15:07.880
65 Eric Serantoni 04:20:10.290
DNF Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Jason Chatham I Am Racing
DNF Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Travis Livermon
DNF David Richardson I Am Racing
DNF James Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Development Team Teammate Top 5: Charlie Hough
DNF Zachary Lewis 11elevenCycling p/b INFINIT Nutriti
DNF Cristobal Sarrion lopez Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Richard Obriant Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Garrett Clark Monster Media Racing
DNF Paul Gregory
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson 03:08:58.000
2 Maysoun Geizer Nashville Local Cycling 03:11:43.090
3 Alexandra Christofalos CTH Performance Project 03:17:07.360
4 Morgan Miller CTH Performance Project 03:32:49.910
5 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 03:35:49.640
6 Robin Millican VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 03:43:49.420
DNF Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team 02:05:02.670
2 Laura Calvin Race City Cycling 02:05:15.140
3 Trevy Ramos Tri-Cities Road Club 02:05:27.730
4 Angela Harrington Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 02:06:08.610
5 Anna Demonte Jigawatt Cycling 02:06:59.610
6 Jeanie Bell Nashville Local Cycling 02:09:49.450
7 Michaela Hall Nashville Local Cycling 02:14:02.510
8 Rachel Monderer 02:14:25.580
9 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 02:17:50.060
10 Melinda Spiva Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:20:11.330
11 Melanie Singer Taco Mamacita 02:21:51.670
12 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:23:59.000
13 Monica Rossi-montero 02:25:06.700
14 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team 02:26:35.090 Teammate Win: Keren Bennett
15 Rebecca Jackson Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:27:40.360
16 Marie Tutterow Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 02:33:08.290
17 Michelle Wood Cycletherapy 02:48:17.850
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikayla Harvey Team Illuminate 02:53:48.450
2 Manuela Escobar Team Colombia CyclingGirls 02:54:10.360
3 Lori Nedescu 02:56:50.540
4 Karen Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team 02:57:28.450
5 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling 02:57:36.700
6 Lorena Vargas Team Colombia CyclingGirls 02:57:37.000
7 Luz Adriana tovar Team Colombia CyclingGirls 02:57:59.880 Teammate Top 5: Manuela Escobar
8 Katherine Shields OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 02:59:14.110
9 Lexie Millard UCI WPT: Team Illuminate 03:02:42.290
10 Georgia Catterick Team Illuminate 03:03:01.000 Teammate Win: Mikayla Harvey
11 Karol Moreno Team Colombia CyclingGirls 03:03:02.000 Teammate Top 5: Manuela Escobar
12 Danielle Clark RTO National Women's Cycling 03:03:20.170
13 Hannah Arensman TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 03:10:02.260
14 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 03:12:43.730
15 Sarah Guilbert RTO National Women's Cycling 03:12:44.000
16 Hannah Swan Cycle Haus Racing 03:16:19.940
17 Jennah Dunham CTH Performance Project 03:18:31.420
18 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 03:27:25.640
19 Elizabeth Harden RTO National Cycling 03:32:40.540
DNF Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 7