Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 1 • Apr 12 2019
Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
22 Becca Hoffman Whitman College Cycling 0:25:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Martinek UpCycle 0:16:34
2 Parker Mckean Fount cycling guild 0:16:38
3 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 0:16:42
4 Mark Bonar 0:16:54
5 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:00
6 Trevor Bastian Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:17:00
7 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 0:17:14 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
8 Sawyer Bosch Team Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 0:17:15
9 Corbin Hudacek Este Racing 0:17:16
10 Artem Shmidt 0:17:17
11 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 0:17:19
12 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:17:24
13 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 0:17:25 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
14 Erik Knudsen bobs-bicycles.com 0:17:28
15 Shannon Owery fount 0:17:31
16 Marcus Vandersande 0:17:32
17 Kevin Vaughn Hagens Berman Cycling 0:17:35
18 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 0:17:35 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
19 William Broeker Este 0:17:37
20 Andrew Shirey Audi 0:17:44
21 Michael Ott Team UpCycle 0:17:45
22 Alex Turpin APEX Racing 0:17:51 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
23 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 0:17:52
24 Kenny Mcdaniel 0:17:56
25 Jordan Chapman Idaho Vandal Cycling 0:17:56
26 Keith Mcintire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:17:57
27 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:06 Teammate Top 5: Parker Mckean
28 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:11 Teammate Top 5: Parker Mckean
29 Christopher Dennis Union Bay Cycling 0:18:12
30 Rocky White Apex Racing 0:18:18 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
31 Travis Venable Audi 0:18:26
32 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 0:18:32 Teammate Top 5: Brian Mccleerey
33 Zachary Johnson Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:18:33
34 Ryan Olson Independent 0:18:35
35 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling 0:18:43
36 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo Cycling 0:18:50
37 Mark Anthony sanchez Audi Cycling Team 0:19:18
38 Chase King Audi Cycling 0:19:18
39 Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:19:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieron Crossley WWU Cycling 0:17:06
2 Tom Wyatt Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:12
3 Joaquin Luna Egencia 0:17:14
4 Chris Harbers Audi 0:17:27
5 George Wright Este Racing 0:17:31
6 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:43
7 Liam Barber Hagens Berman Cycling 0:17:48
8 Caden Stockwell Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:17:52
9 Travis Stadler Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:04 Teammate Top 5: Tom Wyatt
10 Erik Haaheim independent 0:18:08
11 Julian Mydlil Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:10 Teammate Top 5: Tom Wyatt
12 Ryan Downey Este Racing 0:18:14 Teammate Top 5: George Wright
13 Manu Moore Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:18:14
14 Chad Eder Chinook Racing Team 0:18:16
15 Jason Edwards Vertical Earth 0:18:16
16 Elliott Sher Idaho Vandal Cycling 0:18:16
17 David Branson Apex Racing 0:18:26
18 Daniel Rossano Fount 0:18:27
19 Marc Doucette Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 0:18:29
20 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Team 0:18:40
21 Mark Clausen Taco Time NW 0:18:41
22 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 0:18:44
23 Josh Cooper Victoria Breakaway Cycling 0:18:46
24 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:22:10
25 Thomas Catalina LIQUID VELO 0:22:16
26 Clay Allred Idaho Vandal Cycling 0:22:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 0:16:25
2 Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman 0:17:03
3 Evan Blanshan Audi 0:17:11
4 Zachary Gudwin Kryki Sports 0:17:41
5 Ryan Meinhardt Audi 0:17:52
6 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:00
7 Ryan Smolinsky Wenatchee Velo 0:18:03
8 Ryan Kettleson ODZ 0:18:21
9 Matthew Dorsett Kryki Sports 0:18:30 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Gudwin
10 Noah Rubuliak independent 0:18:30
11 Ryan Dennison 0:18:32
12 Walter Gay Whitman College Cycling 0:18:32
13 Benjamin Atkinson Baddlands 0:18:36
14 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:18:41
15 John Weber Idaho Vandal Cycling 0:18:43
16 Lucas Bergeson Whitman College Cycling 0:18:46
17 Ross Antonsen Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:18:48
18 Andrew Rehwalt 0:18:57
19 Gary Winberg Fount Cycling Guild 0:19:01
20 Jared Rolen Chinook Racing Team 0:19:03
21 Christopher Deitz River City Red 0:19:03
22 Andreas Broxson Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:19:08
23 Ty Driskel Team ODZ 0:19:13
24 Alex Herr Baddlands Cycling Club 0:19:29
25 Larry Peterson Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:19:30
26 John Stoker TeamODZ 0:19:34
27 Matthew Heist 0:19:43
28 Jason Bell 0:19:44
29 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports 0:20:00
30 Michael Tupper Chinook Racing Team 0:20:07
31 Glenn Silver Allegro Racing 0:20:10
32 Travis Wittnebel 0:20:19
33 Craig Saxby Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:20:20
34 Battugs Chadraa Nomad 0:20:25
35 Jake Brooks Baddlands Cycling Club 0:20:29
36 Morgan Simental Taco Time Northwest 0:20:57
37 Bob Ballentine 0:21:08
38 Bradley Bleck Baddlands Cycling Club 0:21:14
39 Bat-ulzii Luvsanbat Nomad Cycling Club 0:22:28
40 Allen Bowlden 0:22:54
41 Teddy Larkin Whitman College Cycling 0:22:55
42 Sam Kinzel Whitman College Cycling 0:22:55
43 Kyle Stumetz Bearded Monkey Racing 0:22:55 Teammate Win: Andrew Arnold
Finishers: Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 0:16:13
2 Brian Falkowski Este Racing 0:16:55
3 Dean Broomham Langlois Brown Racing 0:17:17 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
4 Mark Meuleman Este Racing 0:17:24
5 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 0:17:26 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
6 Marty Heck fULGAS 0:17:36
7 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth-CDA 0:17:38
8 Jeff Gaeckle Liquid Velo Cycling Team 0:17:39
9 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team 0:17:39
10 Richard Loney FULGAS Cycling Club 0:17:40
11 Mark Lovlien Sturtevants-Limelight Hotel Cycling 0:17:43
12 Max Coleman Audi Cycling Team 0:17:46
13 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 0:17:47 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
14 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson 0:17:51
15 Shane Savage Mighty Cyling 0:18:03
16 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 0:18:07
17 Matt Cusack 0:18:14
18 Joshua Simmons Estes Racing 0:18:15
19 Douglas Reid Mission Endurance 0:18:17
20 Julian Soh Audi 0:18:23
21 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 0:18:28 Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
22 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:18:29
23 Zeban Stroebel-haft Sturtevants Limelight 0:19:00
24 Travis Dawson Victoria Breakaway Cycling 0:19:43
25 Sage Vann Taco Time NW 0:19:49
26 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 0:19:52
27 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:20:17
28 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:21:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 0:17:13
2 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing 0:17:24
3 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:17:36
4 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 0:17:36
5 Nikos Mills Dropbar Racing 0:17:38
6 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight Cycling Team 0:17:57
7 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 0:18:09
8 Steven Simone Team Evolution 0:18:09
9 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team 0:18:11 Teammate Win: John Browning
10 Chris Worsfold Hew Dog Racing 0:18:26
11 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 0:18:41 Teammate Win: John Browning
12 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog racing 0:18:47
13 Kevin Masterson Drop Bar Racing 0:18:54 Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
14 Nick Duckstein Velobody / Gerks 0:18:56
15 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling 0:19:22
16 Francisco Pons Monton Racing Team 0:19:35
17 Phil Arnold Taco Time Northwest 0:19:39
18 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:19:58
19 Scott Long Vertical Earth 0:19:58
20 Joe Huber Taco Time NW Cycling 0:20:26
21 Ganbold Tsedendamba 0:20:28
22 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW 0:20:52
23 Bukie Mabayoje 0:21:43
24 Anthony Pawley Team Tomato 0:22:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:17:45
2 Andres Maricq 0:18:37
3 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 0:19:57
4 Garth Ferber Taco Time 0:20:15
5 David Friedt Taco Time NW cycling team 0:22:10
6 Cris Haley CLEAN POWER CYCLING 0:22:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:15:13
2 Stephen Mull Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:15:17
3 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:15:24
4 Christopher Ernst Hewdog Racing 0:15:29
5 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 0:15:40
6 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles/Bike Law 0:15:43
7 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 0:15:44
8 Adam Choate unattached 0:15:47
9 Patrick Riddell Langlois Brown Racing 0:15:49 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
10 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 0:15:57
11 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 0:15:57
12 Theodore Schwartz Mtier Racing 0:15:57
13 Warren Muir Lead Out Project 0:15:59
14 Alex Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:16:02
15 Daniel Finneran 0:16:11
16 Matt Moncur Team Upcycle 0:16:11
17 Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing 0:16:12 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
18 Nicholas Monette Mighty Cycling 0:16:14
19 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing 0:16:18
20 Baili Guidi TaG Cycling Race Team 0:16:18
21 Paul Bourcier TCNF.Legal p/b West End Bikes 0:16:19
22 Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck 0:16:22
23 Benjamin Peterson Audi Cycling Team 0:16:23
24 Albert Harrison 0:16:24
25 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 0:16:25
26 Matthew Bennett Lead Out Project 0:16:28
27 Amiel Flett brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:16:28
28 Mitchell Thomas Lead Out Project 0:16:30
29 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 0:16:30
30 Sean Hollenbeck Team Western Bikeworks 0:16:30
31 Oliver Evans Trek Red Truck 0:16:32
32 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 0:16:34 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
33 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:16:35 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mull
34 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:16:36 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mull
35 Keelan Ontiveros Velobody p/b Slocum 0:16:42
36 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling P/b 0:16:46
37 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 0:16:47
38 Ethan Pauly TaG Cycling Race Team 0:16:47
39 Erik Hammerquist Velobody p/b Slocum 0:16:51
40 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 0:16:51 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
41 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 0:16:55
42 Sean Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 0:16:56
43 Ryan Short ESTE RACING 0:17:00
44 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 0:17:01
45 Brenden Armstrong Trek Red Truck 0:17:01
46 Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck 0:17:04
47 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 0:17:07
48 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:17:10 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mull
49 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 0:17:12 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
50 Ayden Young Audi Cycling Team 0:17:12
51 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 0:17:15
52 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:17
53 Lewis Whiley Caliber Home Loans/Gerks 0:17:19
54 John Willcox Ride with Rendall 0:17:21
55 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 0:17:22
56 Bill Booth ESTE RACING 0:17:24
57 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 0:17:29
58 Christian Gomes Lead Out Project 0:17:30
59 Leif Olson ESTE RACING 0:17:32
60 Graham Lock Hewdog Racing 0:17:32 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ernst
61 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 0:17:33
62 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 0:17:34
63 Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE 0:17:34
64 Steven Wilssens Velobody p/b Slocum 0:17:38
65 Titus Chan Hewdog Racing 0:17:40 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ernst
66 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:17:40 Teammate Win: Jamey Yanik
67 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 0:17:41
68 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:51
69 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:17:54 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mull
70 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild 0:17:55
71 Grant Gill Mighty Cycling 0:17:55
72 Sage Deluce TaG Cycling Race Team 0:17:58
73 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 0:18:05 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ernst
74 Andrew Harris Team Upcycle 0:18:11
75 Jem Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:18:22
76 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 0:18:25
77 Ryan Aitcheson Langlois Brown Racing 0:18:25 Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
78 Manuel Fehlmann Team Fulgas 0:18:36
79 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:18:39 Teammate Win: Jamey Yanik
80 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 0:18:47
81 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 0:18:47
82 Felipe Nystrom Western Bike Works 0:19:29
83 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 0:20:20
84 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 0:20:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Geiter Sweating Sparklez 0:19:37
2 Debra Parker Watt Riot Cycling 0:19:46
3 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 0:20:14
4 Laura Rosema Fount Cycling Guild 0:20:14
5 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 0:20:25
6 Julie Strong Este Racing 0:20:34
7 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 0:21:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 0:18:39
2 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 0:19:00
3 Emily Larsen Team Upcycle 0:19:43
4 Darci Gillespie Fount 0:20:05
5 Anne Farawila Chinook Racing Team 0:20:06
6 Allie Foote Este 0:20:15
7 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 0:20:23
8 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 0:20:27 Teammate Top 5: Veronica Ewers
9 Meghan Henry 0:20:38
10 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice/presented by Wattie I 0:20:44
11 Anna Johnson Western Washington University 0:20:48
12 Rachel Thody Este Racing 0:21:17
13 Kimberly Richter Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:21:42
15 Emily Mcnary Grown Rogue Cycling 0:21:46
16 Nicole Hendricks Boise Velowomen 0:21:48
17 Kendra Shaw 0:21:57
18 Garcia Brittany 0:22:12
19 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:22:37
20 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 0:22:42
21 Anneke Sherry Whitman College Cycling 0:24:26
23 Ganchimeg Byambaa Nomad 0:26:02
24 Oyuna Lash Nomad Cycling Club 0:26:46
DNF Amanda Zayas Fast Fun
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Edwards Team Upcycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 0:20:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 0:17:43
2 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Pacific Offi 0:18:33
3 Claire Cameron Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Hom 0:18:49
4 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice RacingTeam p/b Wattie 0:19:08
5 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 0:19:12
6 Vanessa Johnson 0:19:26
7 Maggie Coles-lyster Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 0:19:28
8 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 0:19:31
9 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck Racing Team 0:19:57
10 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates p/b Pacific 0:20:04
11 Gina Kavesh Caliber Home Loans/Gerks 0:20:11
12 Melissa Teeple American Flyers Racing 0:20:13
13 Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Hom 0:20:17 Teammate Top 5: Claire Cameron
14 Heather Albert 0:20:37
15 Alesha Miller Team Fulgas 0:20:47
16 Jadine Riley Caliber Home Loans/Gerks 0:20:49
17 Elle Bush Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:22:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 6