Log In
Winters Road Race • Aug 27 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
1
2 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
2
3 Trevor White Hybrid Energy Products Cycling 00:00.0
3
4 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Daniel Martin
5 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
5
6 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
6
Teammate Win: Daniel Martin
7 Jesse Scatton East Sac Bike 00:00.0
7
8 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing 00:00.0
9
10 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
10
11 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
11
12 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
12
13 Alex Smith Team Clover 00:00.0
13
14 Robert Winder HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
14
15 Daniel Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Nils Johnson
16 Joshua Dapice Audi 00:00.0
16
17 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
17
18 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing 00:00.0
18
19 Robert Britt Excel Sports Boulder 00:00.0
19
20 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging | Kinetic 00:00.0
20
21 Patrick Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Nils Johnson
22 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
22
23 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 00:00.0
23
24 Mark Fluss Sho-air/Sonance 00:00.0
24
25 Leslie Oglesby Joselyn's Bicycles 00:00.0
25
26 James Allen VOS Racing 00:00.0
26
27 Peter Brown Team Clover 00:00.0
29 Derek Mcbrearty thirstybear 00:00.0
30 Dustin Diede Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
31 Michael Campbell East Bay Velo Club 00:00.0
32 Kerry Stockwell Rio Strada 00:00.0
33 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
34 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Daniel Martin
35 C Scott lee Great Basin Imaging | Kinetic 00:00.0
36 James Coats calif giant berry farms/specia 00:00.0
37 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
38 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00.0
39 Richard Pepper West Count Revolution 00:00.0
40 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Nils Johnson
41 Keith Defiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 00:00.0
42 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Daniel Martin
43 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
44 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
45 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Nils Johnson
46 Robert Dillion 00:00.0
47 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club 00:00.0
48 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
49 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's 00:00.0
50 William Reuss Owens Healthcare 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
1
2 Chris Wire SJBC 00:00.0
2
3 Marty Cunningham Fred Lewis Construction 00:00.0
3
4 Michael Fine Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Thomas Coulter Mogan Stanley Smith Barney Spe 00:00.0
5
6 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:00.0
6
7 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
7
8 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
8
9 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
9
10 Stephen Mccaw Rocknasium 00:00.0
10
11 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney / 00:00.0
11
12 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
12
13 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
13
14 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
14
15 Scott Leahy SJBC 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Chris Wire
16 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 00:00.0
16
17 Peter Brown Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Raci 00:00.0
17
18 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
18
19 Jeremy Wire SJBC 00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Chris Wire
20 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
20
Teammate Win: Donald Langley
21 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
21
22 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Michael Fine
23 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
23
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
1
2 Yury Yurchonka McGuire 00:00.0
2
3 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Keith Hillier
4 Coulton Hartrich Four 2 One Sports 00:00.0
4
5 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
5
6 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
6
7 Stephen Leece NOW-MS Society 00:00.0
7
8 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Robert Scheffler
9 Evan Huffman Cal Giant/Specialized 00:00.0
9
10 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
10
11 Collin Samaan UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios C 00:00.0
11
12 Wes Holloway Echelon Racing Development 00:00.0
12
13 Keisuke Kimura Kyoto Sangto Univ 00:00.0
13
14 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
14
15 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Robert Scheffler
16 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
16
17 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
17
18 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
18
19 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
19
20 Naoya Yoshioka Kyoto Sangyo Univ 00:00.0
20
21 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
21
22 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes 00:00.0
22
23 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
23
Teammate Win: Keith Hillier
24 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
24
25 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
25
26 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
26
27 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
27
28 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
28
29 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 00:00.0
29
Teammate Win: Keith Hillier
30 Jeff Malnick Echelon Racing Development 00:00.0
30
31 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
31
32 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
32
33 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Cycling - Formigl 00:00.0
33
34 Gregory White Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
34
35 David Mesa Chica Sexy Beauty Salon 00:00.0
35
36 Richard Bradley California State University-Sa 00:00.0
36
37 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
37
38 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
38
39 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete/Specialized 00:00.0
39
40 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
40
41 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
41
44 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 00:00.0
45 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA 00:00.0
46 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete-Specialized 00:00.0
47 Gregory Mccreless Ivan Leonard Chevrolet 00:00.0
48 Russell White Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
49 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Scheffler
50 ? William Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
51 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
52 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
53 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
54 Mark Manning AR NAV Supplies 00:00.0
55 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
56 David Everett Probike.com 00:00.0
57 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized 00:00.0
58 Todd Stone Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Scheffler
59 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
60 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 00:00.0
61 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Stumhofer 00:00.0
1
2 Claire Morgan 00:00.0
2
3 Leila Cavanaugh Team Fast FREDDIE 00:00.0
3
4 Katherine Evans Olympic Club 00:00.0
4
5 Nicole Reagan Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
5
6 Sabrina David 00:00.0
6
7 Robin Soares 00:00.0
7
8 Kristen Fauria 00:00.0
8
9 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 00:00.0
9
10 Kate Coutney 00:00.0
10
11 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
11
12 Sabrina Crowe Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
12
13 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton 00:00.0
13
14 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
14
15 Maya Bacon Early Bird Women's Development 00:00.0
15
16 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita 00:00.0
16
17 Jill Fox Body Concepts 00:00.0
17
18 Kathy Bertram 00:00.0
18
19 Sally Takashiba Body Concepts 00:00.0
19
20 Carrie Mcfarland Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
20
21 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
21
22 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 00:00.0
22
23 Janie Shelton UC Davis 00:00.0
23
24 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Women's Development 00:00.0
24
25 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 00:00.0
25
26 Stephanie Buckner Red Peloton 00:00.0
26
27 Kate Furtner Early bird Womens developmenta 00:00.0
27
28 Karen Hutchins Team Revolutions 00:00.0
28
29 Deborah Gallagher Precision Stone Racing 00:00.0
29
30 Pamela Spencer Davis Race Team 00:00.0
30
31 Elizabeth Caldwell All Sport-Team Swift 00:00.0
31
32 Elizabeth Booth Grass Roots Racing pb Vinny the Wre 00:00.0
32
33 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
33
34 Gale Derosa Metromint 00:00.0
34
35 Laura O\'meara 00:00.0
36 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
37 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 00:00.0
38 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
1
2 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
2
3 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
3
4 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 Mary Elizabeth maroon Webcor/AltoVelo 00:00.0
5
6 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 00:00.0
6
Teammate Win: Marley Smith
7 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:00.0
7
8 Jane Despas Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
9 Michelle Melka RED Racing 00:00.0
9
10 Fiona Strouts 00:00.0
10
11 Mary Magnani Red Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 00:00.0
12
13 Juliette Olson RED Racing 00:00.0
13
14 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Mary Elizabeth maroon
15 Emily Matheu Red Racing 00:00.0
15
16 Karianne Burns Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
16
17 Patricia Black Red Racing 00:00.0
17
19 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery 00:00.0
20 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
21 Ruth Winder HDR/Lombardi 00:00.0
22 Christine Riker Red Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1