Log In
USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - TT • Aug 5 2021 • Albuquerque, NM
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger Adapt Cycling 47:50.2
2 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/ 48:41.6
3 Giancarlo Bianchi Full Send Racing p/b 51:54.0
4 Thomas Weatherall RCCDC 52:30.0
5 David Mcneill Physio Racing 52:31.6
6 Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman 52:36.5
7 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC 53:10.6
8 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank 54:00.8
9 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek 58:28.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bastian Rose 49:33.9
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 50:43.1
3 Robert Irish CINCH Racing 51:10.4
4 Owen Shott Aminorip Factory Rac 51:13.0
5 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing T 51:13.1
6 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling 51:39.3
7 Matthew Bailey Intermountain Health 52:37.0
8 David Christenson Voler Factory Team 52:59.1
9 Shawn Litster Project 412 / Kindre 53:04.4
10 Kris Hendricks 54:09.2
11 James Wilson Aminorip 54:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Owen Shott
12 David Guenthardt Bike Accident Attorn 54:58.0
13 Patrick Roddy Echelon Racing 55:53.4
14 Simon Shukhman CINCH 58:02.9
15 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ O 59:22.8
16 Chris Brandaleone 1:00:44.47
17 Chisom Wilson 1:02:55.69
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Olheiser monster racing 51:06.1
2 Matthew Skrdla Soloist 52:23.5
3 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/ 52:24.0
4 Peter Reed Kupp Racing 52:49.8
5 Karl Baumgart Velo Track Cycling p 52:57.3
6 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing 53:03.2
7 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 53:18.6
8 Sean Martin Fort Wayne Outfitter 53:22.6
9 Kyle Pitman Palmares Racing 53:51.3
10 Heath Dotson Super Squadra p/b El 54:16.4
11 John Hart Friends Great Smokie 54:29.0
12 Jose Rodriguez Ziel CC 54:56.2
13 Tory Gillett Team Simple Green 57:04.6
14 Blayne Roeder Bloomington Velo 57:11.9
15 Klayton Sproles Axiom PB Bike Legal 57:21.5
16 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 58:17.6
17 Mihai Filimon Body Concepts 58:30.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 51:04.6
2 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - 52:25.8
3 Kevin Nicol Excel Sports - Insig 53:33.1
4 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b 54:46.2
5 Otto Nebel ispeed 55:59.6
6 Gerald Johnson Team Denovo 56:20.6
7 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 56:56.9
8 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson 57:09.9
9 Rodney Boatwright Lean Forward 59:17.8
10 Jonathan Kulas 59:59.2
11 Richard Paul Velo Reno Cycling Te 1:02:51.04
12 Wendell Egelhoff US Military Enduranc 1:05:17.91
13 Joseph Wells 1:13:01.03
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label Racing 51:33.5
2 Michael S williams Great Divide 52:36.6
3 Robert Arena Alfalfa's Cycling Te 53:22.9
4 Norman F alvis Celebrity/Chalet 53:23.7
5 Robert Garwood Cyclologic Racing Te 53:49.3
6 John Mansell Rallysport 53:51.4
7 Scott Steffen 505 Cycling 55:17.1
8 Bill Dahl Sport System 505 Cyc 56:52.6
9 Craig Louis Team Infinit Nutriti 56:58.4
10 Patrick Bohan Racer X / Colorado B 57:02.5
11 Paul Hughes 57:28.4
12 Steven Vela Unattached 57:50.5
13 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 57:52.0
14 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling 59:03.4
15 Tony Bettini Zia Velo Cyling 59:50.2
16 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville R 59:59.9
17 Michael Wirt US Military Enduranc 1:00:25.99
18 Matt Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Mich 1:00:57.14
19 Chad Davies Kyle Coaching 1:01:12.14
20 Carlos Zamora CORE Racing 1:01:46.20
21 Mark Snell 1:02:12.95
22 Gabriel Aragon Red Rock Roasters 1:03:48.38
23 Jonathan Rath Red Rock Roasters/Sq 1:09:12.02
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Fisher Tierra Plan Racing p 53:31.0
2 Mark Zimbelman Unaffiliated 54:02.2
3 Brack Hattler Great Divide 54:34.9
4 Gerald Finken NorthStar Mentors 54:58.4
5 Dan Armijo SDP/Red Rock Roaster 55:26.6
6 Chris Beaudin Tierra/Intranerve 55:29.9
7 John Stone Excel Sports - Insig 55:44.1
8 Thomas Coulter Performance Cycle Co 56:49.2
9 Mike Stensrud 57:00.5
10 Kevin Craig Old School Bike Raci 57:54.4
11 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 57:56.1
12 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling 57:59.6
13 Erwin Vanhaecke Team Elevate Racing 58:15.2
14 Dave Weller Unattached 58:43.4
15 Joseph Paulson Boulder Centre for O 58:53.8
16 Ron Ruff 59:33.9
17 Rene Lucas CORE Racing 59:46.0
18 Timothy Taylor JacksonVeloSports 1:00:03.01
19 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling 1:00:57.93
20 David Hughes Zia Velo 1:02:06.71
21 Michael Plumb Monster Racing Team 1:02:33.21
22 Daniel Swietlik 1:03:09.60
23 David Rodriguez 1:03:21.70
24 David Morgan 1:04:31.03
25 Calvin Ridgeway 1:04:32.35
26 David Painter Fort Wayne Outfitter 1:06:08.60
27 Charles Rodgers peoria bicycle club 1:06:20.58
28 Lance Bowers 1:09:17.49
29 James Karthauser Santa Fe Road Riders 1:10:24.94
30 Paolo Fassari 1:11:13.35
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing 26:31.5
2 David Lawrence Southwest Cycling Cl 26:40.7
3 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 27:36.3
4 Hugh Smith Fort Wayne Outfitter 27:39.0
5 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team 27:43.5
6 Michael Porter Wholesome Masters Ra 27:43.9
7 Randall Bradford New Mexico Bicycle R 27:48.7
8 Kent Bostick cts 27:57.8
9 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 27:58.9
10 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters Independent 28:24.3
11 Paul Mowery Ft. Wayne Outfitters 28:29.1 Teammate Top 5: Gary Painter
12 Scott Sifferman Springfield Brewing 28:31.9
13 David B stanton Canyon Velo 28:43.9
14 Steve Matous Excel Sports-Insight 28:48.0
15 Charles Palmer VELOSPORT RACING 28:49.0
16 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle 29:04.1
17 Bill Miller Ziavelo 29:06.2
18 Shannon Fox Hammer racing team 29:21.2
19 Andres Maricq 29:36.2
20 Armando Durazo ArmaDura 29:44.2
21 Tony Riccio Old School Industrie 29:58.6
22 Murray S. willis Wholesome Masters Ra 30:19.4
23 David Landman Steamboat Velo 30:24.3
24 Duane Mulvaney Landis/White Mountai 30:27.5
25 Jerry Rome Wholesome Masters Ra 30:33.9
26 Clif Cassidy 30:37.5
27 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b I 31:01.0
28 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wh 31:11.5
29 Daniel Dugan Reno Wheelmen 31:19.6
30 Mark Riley 505 Racing Team 32:34.4
31 Richard Gangl Hammer Racing 35:48.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Watson Chalet/Celebrity 27:12.1
2 Ed Chamberlin Natural Grocers 28:17.1
3 Steven Worley Boulder Centre for O 28:51.2
4 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutritio 28:51.3
5 Mark Peterson Betera Cycling 29:13.9
6 Dan Fineran Fort Wayne Outfitter 30:05.6
7 Rich Pearson Team Kaos 30:06.2
8 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 30:09.6
9 Rick Taggart Natural Grocers 30:14.7 Teammate Top 5: Ed Chamberlin
10 Larry Varys International Christ 31:05.6
11 Lawrence Brooks 31:52.3
12 Andrew Buck T'town Masters 32:41.8
13 Bob Kuehn Cinch Cycling 32:58.8
14 Richard Bagienski 33:10.9
15 Richard Kreutzfeldt PACT 34:13.0
16 Gary Prahl Bike Accident Attorn 34:28.8
17 Grant Anderson 36:42.9
18 Patrick Perkins 37:30.4
19 Robert Kaplan 38:39.3
DNF Josef Lemire ThirtyBear Cycling C
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Durward Higgins Hammer Super Masters 29:12.0
2 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 29:42.2
3 John Elgart Davis Bike Club 30:13.1
4 Philip Shew Durango Wheel Club 31:52.5
5 Edmund Scholes Lakewood Racing Team 32:10.9
6 Dan Austad CINCH Cycling 32:15.7
7 John Haney 33:40.7
8 Thomas Hall GeriAtrix 34:53.2 Teammate Top 5: Whitney Fanning
9 Steven Sloma Team Simple Green/Cy 37:52.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stan Swallow Team Endurance 360 34:06.0
2 Leon Malmed Alata ASlpina Cyclin 36:47.6
3 Billy Crynes 38:12.3
4 Jim Turner Alto Velo Racing Clu 39:10.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walt Axthelm 35:52.8
2 Robert Paganini PAA 38:49.8
3 Frederic Schmid GeriAtrix 39:16.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sydlik 3T/ Q+M Cycling 1:00:25.66
2 Nicole Jurisch Roxo Racing 1:01:28.15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christie Tracy 3T/Q+M 57:40.74
2 Marilyn Chychota Bicycle Ranch Tucson 59:05.58
3 Angela Pitzer Physio racing 1:01:28.74
4 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 1:06:11.78
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Mich 57:39.3
2 Tamatha Risner K4 Racing/DNA Cyclin 1:00:01.07
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Alvarez RA Racing Apparel/BM 1:01:28.38
2 Tricia Morris ZiaVelo Cycling 1:03:04.18
3 Christy Frazelle Canyon Velo 1:04:14.18
4 Carol Morelan Trek of Arlington/ N 1:08:25.75
5 Melissa Locher BikeCoach Womens Ra 1:09:28.95
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Smith Sunnyside Sports 29:33.6
2 Anna Levine Old School Industrie 29:50.2
3 Gay Gustafson 31:43.6
4 Laura Niel New Mexico Spokettes 32:36.9
5 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling 33:05.2
6 Dora Cde baca New Mexico Spokettes 35:29.8
7 Stephanie Tiger 38:01.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Rice K4 DNA Masters Racin 29:37.8
2 Ruth Clemence 29:46.6
3 Diane Granger K4 Racing DNA Master 30:21.4
4 Karen Edwards Chico Cycling Team 30:27.5
5 Beth Dawson Pen Velo Racing / Su 34:23.4
6 Julie Dewerd 35:47.9
7 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team 36:32.2
8 Vikki Bourcier 38:55.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Caldeira 28:57.1
2 Beth Graff Team 2FIVE3 Racing 31:39.8
3 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group 32:06.3
4 Sue Lloyd Hammer Racing 32:11.4
5 Kim Soule No Regrets 32:59.1
6 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wh 33:21.0
7 Louise Hose Performance Cycle Co 34:06.4
8 Kim Bear Spokettes 34:23.6
9 Diane Mcnally 35:09.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cyclin 31:36.4
2 Diana Correa West Coast cycling 34:04.9
3 Martha Iverson K4 DNA Masters Racin 34:40.9
4 Monica Steidele 38:23.9
5 Suzanne Schmid GeriAtrix 45:25.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3