Log In
Tour de Bloom Road Race • May 6 2022 • Wenatchee, WA
Possible Light Rain, 52 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Luinstra Hewdog Racing 2:14:44
2 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:17:49
3 Noah Arling Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:17:49
4 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 2:17:49
5 Dustin Quigley Hewdog Racing 2:17:49 Teammate Win: Craig Luinstra
6 Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild 2:17:49
7 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation 2:17:49 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Klein
8 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 2:17:49
9 Jonathan Vu Zevenbergen 2:17:49
10 Cole Patterson Hewdog Racing 2:17:49 Teammate Win: Craig Luinstra
11 Travis Venable Apex Racing 2:17:49 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Hakken
12 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 2:17:49
13 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation 2:17:49 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Klein
14 Edward Foyle Apex Racing 2:17:49 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Hakken
15 Joshua Keating Zevenbergen 2:17:49
16 Stephen Plomer team oregon p/b rodda paint 2:17:49
17 Ciaran O'rourke Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:17:49 Teammate Top 5: Noah Arling
18 Russell Wyatt a cycling team 2:17:49
19 John Monnig Zevenbergen 2:17:49
20 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:17:49 Teammate Top 5: Noah Arling
21 Niels Seim Team Semi-automatic 2:17:49
22 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 2:17:49
23 Luke Heerema Zevenbergen 2:17:49
24 Maarten Brugmans Zevenbergen 2:17:49
25 Nicholas Ridenour Hewdog Racing 2:17:49 Teammate Win: Craig Luinstra
26 Mack Parshall Tete de la course 2:17:49
27 Theo Floor Zevenbergen 2:17:49
28 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 2:17:49
29 Andrew Scogin Zevenbergen 2:17:49
30 Matt Baysa a cycling team 2:17:49
31 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:17:49 Teammate Top 5: Noah Arling
32 Mark Laughery a cycling team 2:17:49
33 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:17:49 Teammate Top 5: Noah Arling
34 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 2:17:49
35 Justin Hall Team GBB 2:17:49
36 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 2:17:49
37 Ethan Cotton 2:17:49
38 Taylor Mccoll Hewdog Racing 2:25:21 Teammate Win: Craig Luinstra
39 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 2:25:25
40 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:27:25 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Klein
41 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:29:01 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Klein
42 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:32:22 Teammate Top 5: Noah Arling
43 Ryan Mix Zevenbergen 2:40:00
44 Aviv Litov a cycling team 2:40:00
45 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 2:40:00 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Hakken
46 Ryan Havill Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 2:40:00
47 Samuel Welch Apex Racing 2:41:00 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Hakken
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Osborne Seattle Rush 2:21:00
2 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 2:22:48
3 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 2:23:08
4 Alexander Notwell 2:23:08
5 Jeremy Stroming Fount Cycling Guild 2:23:08
6 Jack Johnson 2:23:08
7 Lance Galletti 2:23:08
8 Todd Pettyjohn Fount Cycling Guild 2:23:08 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Smolund
9 Angus Rate Apex Racing/Western Washington Univ 2:23:08
10 Clayton Toews Red Kilo 2:23:08
11 Luis Perez Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:23:08
12 Cole Guest Independent 2:23:08
13 Stephen Carlucci Fount Cycling Guild 2:23:08 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Smolund
14 Scott Sawyer Fount Cycling Guild 2:23:42 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Smolund
15 Monty Rigby Team Devo 2:24:35
16 Sean Mcbain Red Kilo 2:26:58
17 Connor Donahue 2:27:02
18 Chase Reidt TeamODZ 2:27:02
19 Dalton Smice Apex Racing 2:28:13
20 Erik Haaheim independent 2:28:13
21 John Danielson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:28:18
22 Clint Mason TeamODZ Spokane 2:28:23
23 Lucas Gitt Team Devo 2:28:25
24 Luke Willson Seattle Cycling Club 2:28:44
25 Taylor Stalfort Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:28:49
26 Brian Shieh A Cycling Team 2:28:56
27 Bryan Arko 2:29:41
28 Francisco Molinares Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:29:52
29 Justin Wiggs Ridge Cyclesport 2:31:05
30 Nicolas Lutz Devo Team 2:32:00
31 Connor Mitchell Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:36:45
32 Matthew Dann a cycling team 2:36:45
33 Zachary Simon Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:36:45
34 Nicholas Dorsett Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:36:45
35 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:36:45
36 Ryder Thomas Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:36:45
37 Nathaniel Clark Apex Racing 2:45:01
38 Jamison Anton Fount Cycling Guild 2:45:01 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Smolund
39 James Jennings Apex Racing 2:45:47
40 Feltes Drew Seattle Rush 2:48:25 Teammate Win: Tyler Osborne
41 Gabriel Wolford Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:48:30
42 Ty Parshall Tete de la Course 2:50:08
43 Michael Bailey Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:55:11
44 Alexander Greene Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:55:11
45 Nate Jacobus Inland Empire Racing 3:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Deitz
46 Nathan Wehrman TeamODZ 3:00:00
47 Samuel Karpp 3:00:00
48 Brandon Goranson Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 3:00:00
49 Andrew Murphy 3:00:00
50 Dean Brim Bloom Racing/Arlberg Sports 3:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gerth RedKilo 2:23:33
2 Jeffrey Werner RedKilo 2:23:33 Teammate Win: David Gerth
3 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 2:23:33
4 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:23:33
5 Greg Hoglund Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 2:23:33
6 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Team 2:23:33
7 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman Racing 2:23:33
8 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Development 2:23:33
9 Sunil Jagadish Lost Boys Book Club 2:23:33
10 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman Racing 2:23:33
11 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 2:23:33
12 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 2:23:33
13 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 2:23:33
14 Richard Costello Steed Cycles 2:23:33
15 Joaquin Luna Fell Swoop 2:23:33
16 Peter Kuhn Hagens Berman 2:23:33
17 Richard Newcombe Fount Cycling Guild 2:23:33
18 Paul Beard RedKilo 2:23:33 Teammate Win: David Gerth
19 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 2:23:33
20 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 2:23:54 Teammate Top 5: Robert Tornai
21 Michael Wegner RedKilo 2:23:58 Teammate Win: David Gerth
22 Vincent Marcotte RedKilo 2:28:06 Teammate Win: David Gerth
23 Jesse Favia 2:35:45
24 David Mullen Hagens Berman 2:45:25
25 Jonas Bakkane Fell Swoop 2:45:53
26 Chris Worsfold Hewdog Racing 2:49:00
27 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog Racing 2:49:00
28 Andrew Gambel 2:49:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Schleiffarth West River ENT 0:46:32
2 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 0:47:56
3 Zach Juracich Liquid velo 0:48:00
4 Brian Thoreson Chinook Racing Development 0:48:04
5 Saul Farber 0:48:16
6 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 0:48:26
7 Ben Pflaum Fell Swoop 0:50:11
8 Steve Blackwell Zevenbergen 0:50:13
9 Titus Amundson 0:50:13
10 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 0:51:13
11 Kyle Sanford Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:53:05
12 Chad Eder Chinook Racing Development 0:53:05 Teammate Top 5: Brian Thoreson
13 Matthew Heist Baddlands 0:54:57
14 Pohsiu Lin Fell Swoop 0:55:03
15 Matthew Wartenbe 0:55:07
16 Justin Faires Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:03:07
17 Brian Free Liquid Velo 1:03:07 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Free
18 Jeremy Eckert 1:03:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 2:23:33
2 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 2:23:33
3 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:23:33
4 Brad Halstead CBC Racing Country Green Turf Farms 2:23:33
5 Douglas Reid Wenatchee Bloom Racing 2:23:33
6 Tom Cole MCC Racing - Markee Cycling Center 2:33:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dejarlais 0:50:01
2 Kirk Canfield 0:52:42
3 Jude Larene Fell Swoop 0:52:45
4 Joseph Tysoe 0:52:47
5 George Romer Hagens Berman 0:53:01
6 Dwaine Trummert Fell Swoop Racing 0:53:01
7 Paul Castonguay 0:53:01
8 Russ Sovde Zevenbergen 0:53:01
9 James Hyndman United Velo 0:53:01
10 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:53:01
11 Mitch Molitor 0:53:05
12 Matthew Dutton Fell Swoop Racing 0:53:05
13 Jason Ingram Fell Swoop 0:56:54 Teammate Top 5: Jude Larene
14 John Burton Team ODZ 0:59:41
15 Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans/GERKS 0:59:41
16 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 1:01:43
17 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman 1:01:43 Teammate Top 5: George Romer
18 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 1:01:53 Teammate Top 5: Jude Larene
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Mcgranaghan 0:50:01
2 Frank Tarbox 0:53:01
3 James Ferguson FiiZ Drinks 0:53:01
4 Roy Wakeman Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:54:38
5 Joe Baratto Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S 0:56:54
6 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 1:01:43
7 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super S 1:01:46
8 Ganbold Tsedendamba 1:03:07
9 Gordy Bolstad Caliber Home Loans/Gerks 1:11:27 Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
10 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo/Bloom Racing 1:12:00
11 Todd Busse 1:12:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kian Reid Wenatchee Devo 1:13:18
2 Justin Seim 1:18:05
3 Christopher Mann 1:21:46
4 Tyler Dretke HarborTech Mobility Inc. 1:29:40
5 ? Solomon 1:31:34
6 Jason Kotenko 1:34:05
7 Brian Ray 1:45:00
8 Shane M serafin Chinook Racing Development 1:47:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 3:18:34
2 Alexander Murison Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:18:34
3 Sean Hollenbeck Yoeloe Test Team pb 4MIND Project 3:18:37
4 Matt Moncur Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 3:18:37
5 Campbell Parrish Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:19:30
6 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 3:19:30
7 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 3:19:32
8 Nicholas Monette Steed Cycles 3:19:34
9 Kaler Marshall Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 3:19:34 Teammate Win: Max Ritzow
10 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 3:19:34
11 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 3:19:34
12 Owen Wright Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 3:19:34 Teammate Top 5: Matt Moncur
13 John Hughes Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 3:19:34 Teammate Top 5: Matt Moncur
14 Evan Russell SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM 3:19:34
15 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild 3:19:34
16 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 3:19:34
17 Bradley Bickley Hewdog Racing 3:19:34
18 Matthew Hepworth Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 3:19:34 Teammate Top 5: Matt Moncur
19 Andreas Broxson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:19:34
20 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:19:34
21 Alexander Martinek Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 3:19:34 Teammate Top 5: Matt Moncur
22 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 3:19:34
23 Zachary Winter Pacific Office Automation Cycling 3:19:34
24 Kyle Buckosky Red Truck Racing p / b Mosaic Homes 3:19:34 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
25 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 3:19:34
26 Wilson Tran RedKilo 3:19:34
27 Sam Horn Steed Cycles 3:19:34
28 Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:19:34
29 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 3:19:34
30 Declan Kelly Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:19:44 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
31 Justin Rose Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 3:19:47 Teammate Top 5: Matt Moncur
32 Jacob Read Zevenbergen 3:19:54
33 Mark Severy Premier Racing 3:20:52
34 Johan Brusa Premier Racing 3:20:52
35 Craig Patrick Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 3:20:52 Teammate Top 5: Matt Moncur
36 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 3:23:52
37 Greg Talpey Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 3:24:39 Teammate Win: Max Ritzow
38 Ryan Golbeck Steed Cycles 3:33:00
39 Jonathan Popescu Zevenbergen 3:33:00
40 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:33:00
41 Chad Nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:33:00
42 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 3:33:00
43 Marc Sato Team Devo 3:33:00
44 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 3:33:00
45 Samuel Hogman Hewdog Racing 3:33:00
46 Zachary Gudwin Premier Racing 3:45:00
47 ? George Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 3:45:00 Teammate Top 5: Matt Moncur
48 Parker Mckean Fount Cycling Guild 3:45:00
49 Mitch Gantz Premier Racing 3:45:00
50 Joseph Bloodworth Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:45:00
51 Nick Bergen Hewdog Racing 3:45:00
52 Derek Wilkerson Premier Racing 3:45:00
53 Michael Bouwkamp 3:45:00
54 Cole Glover Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:45:00 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Thomas Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:58:11
2 Veronica Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:58:11
3 Brittany Mercier 0:58:11
4 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Racing Team 0:58:11
5 Amelia Mott Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:58:11
6 Claire Law Breakfast Racing Team 0:58:11
7 Sydney Swierenga Team Devo 0:58:11
8 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 0:58:11
9 Jessica Law 0:58:11
10 Julie Nelson MCC Racing 0:58:11
11 Frances Sun Breakfast Racing Team 0:58:11 Teammate Top 5: Mackenna Lees
12 Sarah Abernethy Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:11
13 Alanna Janz TaG Cycling Race Team 0:58:11
14 Jaclyn Rainey (7 - cat4) Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:58:11 Teammate Top 5: Amelia Mott
15 Stevie Vanassche Bloom Racing 0:58:11
16 Trina Staloch Chinook Racing Development 0:58:11
17 Sara Lim 0:58:11
18 Sarah Ellis Western Washington University 0:58:11
19 Sally Moore Breakfast Racing Team 0:58:11 Teammate Top 5: Mackenna Lees
20 Marguerite Brown Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:11
21 Monilee Keller Breakfast Racing Team 0:58:11 Teammate Top 5: Mackenna Lees
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 2:28:43
2 Nadia Gontova Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 2:29:18
3 Isla Walker Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 2:36:46
4 Rachel Urban Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:36:46
5 Karle Pittsinger Fount Cycling Guild 2:36:46 Teammate Win: Jennifer Wheeler
6 Angela Roberts The Unaffiliated 2:36:46
7 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 2:36:46 Teammate Win: Jennifer Wheeler
8 Ellexi Snover Fount Cycling Guild 2:36:46 Teammate Win: Jennifer Wheeler
9 Haley Gill Fluevog's Crit Nasty 2:36:51
10 Astrid Wuerr Team Devo 2:36:51
11 Lilly Ujfalusi Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 2:36:51 Teammate Top 5: Nadia Gontova
12 Nikki Mohrbacher Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:36:51 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Urban
13 Vanessa Johnson Greenies Bike Shop 2:36:51
14 Debra Parker Watt Riot Racing 2:36:51
15 Brenna Pauly Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes 2:37:01 Teammate Top 5: Nadia Gontova
16 Samantha Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 2:39:58
17 Rachel Geiter Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:48:11 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Urban
18 Larissa Black Tag Cycling Race Team 2:48:11
19 Elise Donovan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:48:11 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Urban
20 Ashley Beimert Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:58:18 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Urban
21 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty 2:58:18
22 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 2:58:18
23 Maja Woolley TaG Cycling Race Team 3:20:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11