Log In
Tour de Bloom TT • May 7 2022 • Wenatchee, WA
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Luinstra Hewdog Racing 0:21:33
2 Dustin Quigley Hewdog Racing 0:22:06 Teammate Win: Craig Luinstra
3 Ethan Cotton 0:22:11
4 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:22:41
5 Nicholas Ridenour Hewdog Racing 0:22:54 Teammate Win: Craig Luinstra
6 Mark Laughery a cycling team 0:22:54
7 Cole Patterson Hewdog Racing 0:22:54 Teammate Win: Craig Luinstra
8 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation 0:23:11
9 Noah Arling Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:23:11 Teammate Top 5: Ray Lamont
10 Mack Parshall Tete de la course 0:23:16
11 Andrew Scogin Zevenbergen 0:23:22
12 Maarten Brugmans Zevenbergen 0:23:30
13 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:23:30 Teammate Top 5: Ray Lamont
14 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation 0:23:40
15 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:23:42 Teammate Top 5: Ray Lamont
16 Ciaran O'rourke Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:23:44 Teammate Top 5: Ray Lamont
17 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 0:23:44
18 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:23:51
19 Luke Heerema Zevenbergen 0:24:01
20 John Monnig Zevenbergen 0:24:07
21 Joshua Keating Zevenbergen 0:24:10
22 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:24:15
23 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:24:22
24 Niels Seim Team Semi-automatic 0:24:23
25 Matt Baysa a cycling team 0:24:23
26 Travis Venable Apex Racing 0:24:27
27 Russell Wyatt a cycling team 0:24:27
28 Edward Foyle Apex Racing 0:24:30
29 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 0:24:34
30 Justin Hall Team GBB 0:24:34
31 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 0:24:38
32 Taylor Mccoll Hewdog Racing 0:24:41 Teammate Win: Craig Luinstra
33 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 0:24:56
34 Ryan Havill Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 0:25:04
35 Theo Floor Zevenbergen 0:25:06
36 Stephen Plomer team oregon p/b rodda paint 0:25:08
37 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 0:25:14
38 Jonathan Vu Zevenbergen 0:25:25
39 Samuel Welch 0:25:28
40 Aviv Litov a cycling team 0:25:38
41 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:25:43 Teammate Top 5: Ray Lamont
42 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:25:46
43 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:26:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcbain Red Kilo 0:22:20
2 Tyler Osborne Seattle Rush 0:22:34
3 Nicholas Dorsett Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:22:39
4 Lance Galletti 0:22:39
5 Todd Pettyjohn Fount Cycling Guild 0:22:49
6 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:22:51
7 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 0:22:52 Teammate Top 5: Todd Pettyjohn
8 Cole Guest Independent 0:23:02
9 Dean Brim Bloom Racing/Arlberg Sports 0:23:11
10 Erik Haaheim independent 0:23:22
11 Monty Rigby Team Devo 0:23:22
12 Clayton Toews Red Kilo 0:23:22 Teammate Win: Sean Mcbain
13 Stephen Carlucci Fount Cycling Guild 0:23:30 Teammate Top 5: Todd Pettyjohn
14 Angus Rate Apex Racing/Western Washington Univ 0:23:40
15 Brian Shieh A Cycling Team 0:23:51
16 Justin Wiggs Ridge Cyclesport 0:24:06
17 Clint Mason TeamODZ Spokane 0:24:10
18 John Danielson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:24:10
19 Connor Donahue 0:24:10
20 Connor Mitchell Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:24:18
21 Francisco Molinares Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:24:18
22 Chase Reidt TeamODZ 0:24:18
23 Lucas Gitt Team Devo 0:24:27
24 Scott Sawyer Fount Cycling Guild 0:24:40 Teammate Top 5: Todd Pettyjohn
25 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 0:24:41
26 Feltes Drew Seattle Rush 0:24:45 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Osborne
27 Ryder Thomas Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:24:50
28 Luis Perez Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:24:50
29 Dalton Smice Apex Racing 0:24:55
30 Jeremy Stroming Fount Cycling Guild 0:24:56 Teammate Top 5: Todd Pettyjohn
31 Nicolas Lutz Devo Team 0:24:56
32 Luke Willson Seattle Cycling Club 0:25:11
33 Matthew Dann a cycling team 0:25:12
34 Taylor Stalfort Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:25:12
35 Zachary Simon Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:25:14
36 Alexander Greene Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:25:14
37 Samuel Karpp 0:25:22
38 Nathan Wehrman TeamODZ 0:25:22
39 James Jennings Apex Racing 0:25:25
40 Jamison Anton Fount Cycling Guild 0:25:25 Teammate Top 5: Todd Pettyjohn
41 Bryan Arko 0:25:32
42 Gabriel Wolford Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:25:56
43 Ty Parshall Tete de la Course 0:26:38
44 Michael Bailey Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:27:01
45 Nathaniel Clark Apex Racing 0:28:57
46 Alexander Notwell 0:29:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Costello Steed Cycles 0:21:55
2 Jeffrey Werner RedKilo 0:22:00
3 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman Racing 0:22:11
4 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:22:11
5 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Development 0:22:20
6 David Gerth RedKilo 0:22:34
7 Michael Wegner RedKilo 0:22:49 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Werner
8 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Team 0:22:54
9 Richard Newcombe Fount Cycling Guild 0:23:06
10 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 0:23:16
11 Greg Hoglund Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 0:23:16
12 Vincent Marcotte RedKilo 0:23:16 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Werner
13 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 0:23:30
14 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 0:23:36
15 Sunil Jagadish Lost Boys Book Club 0:23:44
16 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 0:23:44
17 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 0:23:44 Teammate Top 5: Robert Tornai
18 Joaquin Luna Fell Swoop 0:24:10
19 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman Racing 0:24:23 Teammate Top 5: Keith Robinson
20 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog Racing 0:24:34
21 Peter Kuhn Hagens Berman 0:24:50
22 Chris Worsfold Hewdog Racing 0:24:56
23 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 0:25:14
24 Paul Beard RedKilo 0:25:14 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Werner
25 Jesse Favia 0:25:54
26 David Mullen Hagens Berman 0:26:02
27 Jonas Bakkane Fell Swoop 0:26:57
28 Andrew Gambel 0:28:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Schleiffarth West River ENT 0:22:39
2 Brian Thoreson Chinook Racing Development 0:23:02
3 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 0:23:16
4 Zach Juracich Liquid velo 0:23:44
5 Ben Pflaum Fell Swoop 0:24:10
6 Steve Blackwell Zevenbergen 0:24:55
7 Saul Farber 0:25:03
8 Kyle Sanford Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:25:21
9 Titus Amundson 0:25:22
10 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 0:25:22
11 Chad Eder Chinook Racing Development 0:25:36 Teammate Top 5: Brian Thoreson
12 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 0:25:38
13 Justin Faires Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:26:06
14 Brian Free Liquid Velo 0:26:35 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Free
15 Matthew Wartenbe 0:26:56
16 Pohsiu Lin Fell Swoop 0:27:11 Teammate Top 5: Ben Pflaum
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 0:22:17
2 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:22:49
3 Tom Cole MCC Racing - Markee Cycling Center 0:24:10
4 Douglas Reid Wenatchee Bloom Racing 0:25:25
5 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 0:25:25
6 Brad Halstead CBC Racing Country Green Turf Farms 0:25:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dejarlais 0:23:04
2 Joseph Tysoe 0:23:16
3 Paul Castonguay 0:23:36
4 Jude Larene Fell Swoop 0:24:18
5 Kirk Canfield 0:24:33
6 George Romer Hagens Berman 0:24:41
7 John Burton Team ODZ 0:24:55
8 Jason Ingram Fell Swoop 0:25:06 Teammate Top 5: Jude Larene
9 James Hyndman United Velo 0:25:21
10 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 0:25:36
11 Matthew Dutton Fell Swoop Racing 0:25:38
12 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:26:02
13 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman 0:26:26
14 Russ Sovde Zevenbergen 0:26:35
15 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 0:26:40 Teammate Top 5: Jude Larene
16 Dwaine Trummert Fell Swoop Racing 0:26:40
17 Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans/GERKS 0:27:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Mcgranaghan 0:23:35
2 James Ferguson FiiZ Drinks 0:25:12
3 Frank Tarbox 0:25:14
4 Ganbold Tsedendamba 0:25:54
5 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super S 0:25:57
6 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo/Bloom Racing 0:26:49
7 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 0:27:08
8 Roy Wakeman Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:27:11
9 Joe Baratto Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S 0:27:39
10 Gordy Bolstad Caliber Home Loans/Gerks 0:29:34
11 Todd Busse 0:31:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kian Reid Wenatchee Devo 0:24:56
2 Justin Seim 0:24:56
3 Christopher Mann 0:26:30
4 Tyler Dretke HarborTech Mobility Inc. 0:27:17
5 Brian Ray 0:27:54
6 Jason Kotenko 0:29:20
7 ? Solomon 0:30:43
8 Shane M serafin Chinook Racing Development 0:30:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Wright Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:20:00
2 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 0:20:24
3 Sean Hollenbeck Yoeloe Test Team pb 4MIND Project 0:20:26
4 Kaler Marshall Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 0:20:39
5 Michael Bouwkamp 0:20:45
6 Declan Kelly Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:20:52
7 Alexander Martinek Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:20:54 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
8 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 0:20:54
9 Campbell Parrish Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:20:59
10 John Hughes Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:21:09 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
11 Alexander Murison Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:21:09
12 Kyle Buckosky Red Truck Racing p / b Mosaic Homes 0:21:13
13 Justin Rose Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:21:21 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
14 Johan Brusa Premier Racing 0:21:21
15 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 0:21:22 Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
16 Bradley Bickley Hewdog Racing 0:21:27
17 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 0:21:32
18 Nicholas Monette Steed Cycles 0:21:37
19 Greg Talpey Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 0:21:41 Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
20 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:21:43
21 Matt Moncur Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:21:43 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
22 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 0:21:43
23 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 0:21:56
24 Parker Mckean Fount Cycling Guild 0:21:57
25 Sam Horn Steed Cycles 0:22:06
26 Evan Russell SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM 0:22:06
27 Cole Glover Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:22:09
28 Mark Severy Premier Racing 0:22:11
29 Andreas Broxson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:22:11
30 Matthew Hepworth Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:22:17 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
31 Zachary Winter Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:22:20
32 Marc Sato Team Devo 0:22:34
33 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 0:22:46
34 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 0:22:52
35 Chad Nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:22:54
36 Wilson Tran RedKilo 0:23:02
37 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:23:06
38 Craig Patrick Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 0:23:16 Teammate Win: Owen Wright
39 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 0:23:22
40 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:23:27
41 Nick Bergen Hewdog Racing 0:23:27
42 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild 0:23:36
43 Jacob Read Zevenbergen 0:23:42
44 Jonathan Popescu Zevenbergen 0:23:44
45 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 0:23:44
46 Ryan Golbeck Steed Cycles 0:23:57
47 Samuel Hogman Hewdog Racing 0:24:33
48 Derek Wilkerson Premier Racing 0:27:10
49 Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:27:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Law Breakfast Racing Team 0:24:41
2 Sydney Swierenga Team Devo 0:24:56
3 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Racing Team 0:25:08 Teammate Win: Claire Law
4 Brittany Mercier 0:25:49
5 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 0:26:00
6 Jessica Law 0:26:18
7 Hannah Thomas Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:26:28
8 Amelia Mott Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:27:04
9 Stevie Vanassche Bloom Racing 0:27:06
10 Sarah Abernethy Fount Cycling Guild 0:27:10
11 Veronica Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:27:19
12 Julie Nelson MCC Racing 0:27:26
13 Alanna Janz TaG Cycling Race Team 0:27:46
14 Sara Lim 0:28:03
15 Jaclyn Rainey (7 - cat4) Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:28:15
16 Frances Sun Breakfast Racing Team 0:28:39 Teammate Win: Claire Law
17 Trina Staloch Chinook Racing Development 0:29:33
18 Sarah Ellis Western Washington University 0:29:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 0:22:54
2 Karle Pittsinger Fount Cycling Guild 0:23:06 Teammate Win: Jennifer Wheeler
3 Rachel Urban Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:23:51
4 Nadia Gontova Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 0:23:57
5 Ellexi Snover Fount Cycling Guild 0:24:10 Teammate Win: Jennifer Wheeler
6 Haley Gill Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:24:10
7 Isla Walker Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 0:24:50 Teammate Top 5: Nadia Gontova
8 Angela Roberts The Unaffiliated 0:24:56
9 Brenna Pauly Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes 0:25:14 Teammate Top 5: Nadia Gontova
10 Debra Parker Watt Riot Racing 0:25:14
11 Lilly Ujfalusi Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 0:25:14 Teammate Top 5: Nadia Gontova
12 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:25:49 Teammate Win: Jennifer Wheeler
13 Rachel Geiter Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:25:50 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Urban
14 Elise Donovan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:26:00 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Urban
15 Vanessa Johnson Greenies Bike Shop 0:26:06
16 Nikki Mohrbacher Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:26:08 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Urban
17 Astrid Wuerr Team Devo 0:26:30
18 Larissa Black Tag Cycling Race Team 0:27:21
19 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:27:37
20 Samantha Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 0:27:44
21 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:27:50
22 Ashley Beimert Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:28:03 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Urban
23 Maja Woolley TaG Cycling Race Team 0:28:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11