Log In
Tour de Bloom Road Race • May 8 2022 • Wenatchee, WA
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Luinstra Hewdog Racing 3:15:20
2 Mark Laughery a cycling team 3:15:20
3 Ethan Cotton 3:15:26
4 Ciaran O'rourke Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:15:30
5 Maarten Brugmans Zevenbergen 3:15:33
6 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation 3:15:35
7 Nicholas Ridenour Hewdog Racing 3:15:35 Teammate Win: Craig Luinstra
8 Andrew Scogin Zevenbergen 3:15:38 Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
9 Mack Parshall Tete de la course 3:15:38
10 Dustin Quigley Hewdog Racing 3:15:50 Teammate Win: Craig Luinstra
11 Russell Wyatt a cycling team 3:15:50 Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
12 Edward Foyle Apex Racing 3:15:50
13 Niels Seim Team Semi-automatic 3:15:56
14 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:15:56 Teammate Top 5: Ciaran O'rourke
15 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 3:16:02
16 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 3:16:02
17 Noah Arling Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:16:02 Teammate Top 5: Ciaran O'rourke
18 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 3:16:06
19 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 3:16:06
20 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation 3:16:08
21 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 3:16:14
22 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:16:20 Teammate Top 5: Ciaran O'rourke
23 Theo Floor Zevenbergen 3:16:24 Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
24 Stephen Plomer team oregon p/b rodda paint 3:16:24
25 Jonathan Vu Zevenbergen 3:16:27 Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
26 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 3:16:27
27 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 3:16:29 Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
28 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:16:35 Teammate Top 5: Ciaran O'rourke
29 Matt Baysa a cycling team 3:16:47 Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
30 Cole Patterson Hewdog Racing 3:17:04 Teammate Win: Craig Luinstra
31 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 3:17:10
32 Taylor Mccoll Hewdog Racing 3:17:16 Teammate Win: Craig Luinstra
33 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:17:51 Teammate Top 5: Ciaran O'rourke
34 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 3:17:55
35 Justin Hall Team GBB 3:18:01
36 Travis Venable Apex Racing 3:18:14
37 Samuel Welch 3:18:26
38 John Monnig Zevenbergen 3:18:55 Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
DNF Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Ryan Havill Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team
DNF Luke Heerema Zevenbergen Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
DNF Aaron Jones Apex Racing
DNF Joshua Keating Zevenbergen Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
DNF Aviv Litov a cycling team Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
DNF Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Ryan Mix Zevenbergen Teammate Top 5: Maarten Brugmans
DNF Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Simon Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:00:00
2 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 2:00:00
3 Clayton Toews Red Kilo 2:00:00
4 Tyler Osborne Seattle Rush 2:00:00
5 Sean Mcbain Red Kilo 2:00:00
6 Matthew Dann a cycling team 2:00:00
7 Ty Parshall Tete de la Course 2:00:00
8 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 2:00:00
9 Scott Sawyer Fount Cycling Guild 2:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Smolund
10 Feltes Drew Seattle Rush 2:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Osborne
11 Gabriel Wolford Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:00:00 Teammate Win: Zachary Simon
12 Luke Willson Seattle Cycling Club 2:00:00
13 Justin Wiggs Ridge Cyclesport 2:00:00
14 Nathan Wehrman TeamODZ 2:00:00
15 Ryder Thomas Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:00:00 Teammate Win: Zachary Simon
16 Jeremy Stroming Fount Cycling Guild 2:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Smolund
17 Taylor Stalfort Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:00:00 Teammate Win: Zachary Simon
18 Dalton Smice Apex Racing 2:00:00
19 Brian Shieh A Cycling Team 2:00:00
20 Monty Rigby Team Devo 2:00:00
21 Chase Reidt TeamODZ 2:00:00
22 Angus Rate Apex Racing/Western Washington Univ 2:00:00
23 Todd Pettyjohn Fount Cycling Guild 2:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Smolund
24 Luis Perez Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:00:00 Teammate Win: Zachary Simon
25 Alexander Notwell 2:00:00
26 Francisco Molinares Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:00:00 Teammate Win: Zachary Simon
27 Connor Mitchell Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:00:00 Teammate Win: Zachary Simon
28 Clint Mason TeamODZ Spokane 2:00:00
29 Nicolas Lutz Devo Team 2:00:00
30 Samuel Karpp 2:00:00
31 James Jennings Apex Racing 2:00:00
32 Erik Haaheim independent 2:00:00
33 Cole Guest Independent 2:00:00
34 Alexander Greene Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:00:00 Teammate Win: Zachary Simon
35 Lucas Gitt Team Devo 2:00:00
36 Lance Galletti 2:00:00
37 Nicholas Dorsett Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:00:00
38 Connor Donahue 2:00:00
39 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:00:00 Teammate Win: Zachary Simon
40 John Danielson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:00:00 Teammate Win: Zachary Simon
41 Nathaniel Clark Apex Racing 2:00:00
42 Stephen Carlucci Fount Cycling Guild 2:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Smolund
43 Dean Brim Bloom Racing/Arlberg Sports 2:00:00
44 Michael Bailey Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:00:00 Teammate Win: Zachary Simon
45 Bryan Arko 2:00:00
46 Jamison Anton Fount Cycling Guild 2:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Smolund
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Costello Steed Cycles 3:15:17
2 Jeffrey Werner RedKilo 3:15:19
3 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Team 3:15:21
4 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 3:15:24
5 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Development 3:15:24
6 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 3:15:30
7 David Gerth RedKilo 3:15:38 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Werner
8 Peter Kuhn Hagens Berman 3:15:53
9 Richard Newcombe Fount Cycling Guild 3:16:01
10 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman Racing 3:16:01
11 Joaquin Luna Fell Swoop 3:16:05
12 Sunil Jagadish Lost Boys Book Club 3:16:08
13 Greg Hoglund Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 3:16:18
14 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman Racing 3:16:52
15 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog Racing 3:16:55
16 Chris Worsfold Hewdog Racing 3:16:55
17 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 3:17:19
18 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 3:17:22
19 Vincent Marcotte RedKilo 3:19:38 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Werner
20 Michael Wegner RedKilo 3:28:16 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Werner
21 David Mullen Hagens Berman 3:30:30
22 Jonas Bakkane Fell Swoop 3:35:47
DNF Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling
DNF Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling T
DNF Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Jesse Favia
DNF Paul Beard RedKilo Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Werner
DNF Andrew Gambel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Schleiffarth West River ENT 1:50:00
2 Brian Thoreson Chinook Racing Development 1:50:00
3 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 1:50:00
4 Titus Amundson 1:50:00
5 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 1:50:00
6 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 1:50:00
7 Steve Blackwell Zevenbergen 1:50:00
8 Ben Pflaum Fell Swoop 1:50:00
9 Chad Eder Chinook Racing Development 1:50:00 Teammate Top 5: Brian Thoreson
10 Kyle Sanford Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:50:00
11 Saul Farber 1:50:00
12 Pohsiu Lin Fell Swoop 1:50:00
13 Brian Free Liquid Velo 1:50:00 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Free
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 3:15:17
2 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 3:15:58
3 Tom Cole MCC Racing - Markee Cycling Center 3:16:15
4 Brad Halstead CBC Racing Country Green Turf Farms 3:16:24
5 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 3:16:39
6 Douglas Reid Wenatchee Bloom Racing 23:50:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Dejarlais 2:00:00
2 George Romer Hagens Berman 2:00:00
3 Dwaine Trummert Fell Swoop Racing 2:00:00
4 Matthew Dutton Fell Swoop Racing 2:00:00
5 Kirk Canfield 2:00:00
6 Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans/GERKS 2:00:00
7 Jude Larene Fell Swoop 2:00:00
8 Jason Ingram Fell Swoop 2:00:00
9 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 2:00:00
10 Joseph Tysoe 2:00:00
11 John Burton Team ODZ 2:00:00
DNF Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling
DNF Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop
DNF James Hyndman United Velo
DNF Paul Castonguay
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Baratto Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S 2:00:00
2 James Ferguson FiiZ Drinks 2:00:00
3 Louis Mcgranaghan 2:00:00
4 Ganbold Tsedendamba 2:00:00
5 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 2:00:00
6 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo/Bloom Racing 2:00:00
DNF Gordy Bolstad Caliber Home Loans/Gerks Teammate Win: Joe Baratto
DNF Todd Busse
DNF Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super S
DNF Roy Wakeman Wenatchee Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kian Reid Wenatchee Devo 1:55:00
2 Christopher Mann 1:55:00
3 Jason Kotenko 1:55:00
DNF Justin Seim
DNF Brian Ray
DNF Shane M serafin Chinook Racing Development
DNF ? Solomon
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 3:02:42
2 Johan Brusa Premier Racing 3:02:42
3 Owen Wright Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 3:02:42
4 Kaler Marshall Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 3:02:42 Teammate Win: Max Ritzow
5 Sean Hollenbeck Yoeloe Test Team pb 4MIND Project 3:02:42
6 Campbell Parrish Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:02:47
7 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 3:02:49 Teammate Top 5: Johan Brusa
8 Alexander Murison Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:02:49
9 Greg Talpey Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 3:02:49 Teammate Win: Max Ritzow
10 Nicholas Monette Steed Cycles 3:02:58
11 Matt Moncur Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 3:03:05 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright
12 Kyle Buckosky Red Truck Racing p / b Mosaic Homes 3:03:07
13 Derek Wilkerson Premier Racing 3:03:07 Teammate Top 5: Johan Brusa
14 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 3:03:07
15 John Hughes Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 3:03:15 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright
16 Alexander Martinek Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 3:03:15 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright
17 Declan Kelly Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:03:28
18 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 3:03:34
19 Mark Severy Premier Racing 3:03:38 Teammate Top 5: Johan Brusa
20 Marc Sato Team Devo 3:03:38
21 Justin Rose Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 3:03:38 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright
22 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 3:03:38
23 Craig Patrick Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat 3:03:46 Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright
24 Nick Bergen Hewdog Racing 3:03:51
25 Jacob Read Zevenbergen 3:03:59
26 Andreas Broxson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:04:03
27 Jonathan Popescu Zevenbergen 3:04:03
28 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:04:11
29 Ryan Golbeck Steed Cycles 3:04:15
30 Wilson Tran RedKilo 3:04:40
31 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:04:40
32 Cade Glover Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:04:48
33 Parker Mckean Fount Cycling Guild 3:04:48
34 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 3:04:48
35 Chad Nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:04:51
36 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 3:05:15
37 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild 3:11:08
38 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 3:11:16
DNF Michael Bouwkamp
DNF Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team
DNF Samuel Hogman Hewdog Racing
DNF Bradley Bickley Hewdog Racing
DNF Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Zachary Winter Pacific Office Automation Cycling
DNF Evan Russell SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM
DNF Sam Horn Steed Cycles
DNF Matthew Hepworth Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundat Teammate Top 5: Owen Wright
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Law Breakfast Racing Team 2:00:00
2 Jessica Law 2:00:00
3 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Racing Team 2:00:00 Teammate Win: Claire Law
4 Sydney Swierenga Team Devo 2:00:00
5 Hannah Thomas Pacific Office Automation Cycling 2:00:00
6 Brittany Mercier 2:00:00
7 Amelia Mott Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:00:00
8 Sarah Abernethy Fount Cycling Guild 2:00:00
9 Frances Sun Breakfast Racing Team 2:00:00 Teammate Win: Claire Law
10 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 2:00:00
11 Veronica Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 2:00:00
12 Stevie Vanassche Bloom Racing 2:00:00
13 Sara Lim 2:00:00
14 Sarah Ellis Western Washington University 2:07:00
DNF Julie Nelson MCC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Ellexi Snover Fount Cycling Guild 3:29:04
3 Lilly Ujfalusi Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 3:30:07
4 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 3:36:35 Teammate Win: Ellexi Snover
5 Nadia Gontova Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 3:36:51
6 Rachel Urban Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:37:04
7 Samantha Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 3:37:14
8 Angela Roberts The Unaffiliated 3:37:22
9 Haley Gill Fluevog's Crit Nasty 03:37:22
10 Karle Pittsinger Fount Cycling Guild 3:37:39 Teammate Win: Ellexi Snover
11 Aid Wuerr Team Devo 3:37:41
12 Rachel Geiter Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:38:11 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Urban
13 Nikki Mohrbacher Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:38:43 Teammate Top 5: Rachel Urban
14 Brenna Pauly Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes 3:38:58 Teammate Top 5: Lilly Ujfalusi
15 Isla Walker Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 3:38:58 Teammate Top 5: Lilly Ujfalusi
16 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 3:40:22
17 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty 3:40:24
18 Larissa Black Tag Cycling Race Team 3:40:59
DNF Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Win: Ellexi Snover
DNF Elise Donovan Gene Johnson Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rachel Urban
DNF Vanessa Johnson Greenies Bike Shop
DNF Maja Woolley TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Debra Parker Watt Riot Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11