Log In
Tuesday PIR June #2 • Jun 9 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 Ron Babcock Portland Velo
3 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
4 Dean Tracy Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan
5 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
6 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
7 James Randall Southtown Velo
8 Christopher Hamilton Rapha Racing
9 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adam Blanchard
10 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adam Blanchard
11 Steve Schwaeber Veloce/Felt
12 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
14 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adam Blanchard
15 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Teammate Win: Steven Beardsley
18 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
19 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Teammate Win: Steven Beardsley
20 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Teammate Win: Steven Beardsley
21 George Gardner Team Oregon
22 Wessel Robin Team Oregon
23 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team
24 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
25 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
26 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
27 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
28 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
29 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
30 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
31 Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes
32 Brian Foresta
33 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
34 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing
35 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
36 Raleigh Cronrath Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
37 David Root Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adam Blanchard
38 Glenn Walton New Mex
39 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adam Blanchard
40 Jeremy Dunn Embrocution
41 Casey Patton na
42 Benjamin Jacobsen Rapha Racing
43 Sean Thielen Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Ron Babcock
44 Terry Mcleod Error
45 Richard Fattic Unattached
46 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
47 Tim Coffey
48 Peter Drach
49 Ian Megale
50 Bob Grummel Team Oregon
51 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing
52 Alan Pruder Alan North America
53 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adam Blanchard
54 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adam Blanchard
55 Jason Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com
56 Eric Tsai Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan Teammate Top 5: Dean Tracy
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
2 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass
4 Rob Anderson Team Oregon
5 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Matthew Walp
7 Chad Smeltzer Three Rivers Racing
8 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
9 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
10 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental
11 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo Racing Club
12 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
13 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Rob Anderson
14 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
15 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Gary Allen
16 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: George Zack
17 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
18 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass Teammate Top 5: Brian Gumpert
19 Jim Allen Capitol Velo Racing Club
20 Christopher Brown
21 Alan Whitney Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Rob Anderson
22 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: George Zack
23 Richard Desmond Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Rob Anderson
24 Nick Blacklock Three Rivers Racing
25 Sam Radakovich capo racing
26 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: George Zack
27 Jeff Spencer Three Rivers Racing
28 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
29 Dave Warwick Three Rivers Racing
30 Shaun Conley
31 Drew Tracy
32 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
33 David Smith
34 Robert Chavier Capitol Velo Racing Club
35 Ken Pace Team S&M
36 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
37 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
38 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
39 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
40 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Gary Allen
41 Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Velo Racing Club
42 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
43 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo Racing Club
44 Ernie Conway Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Rob Anderson
45 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes
2 Andrew Trask Team Cthulhu
3 Jordan Siemens
4 James Ralston Hammer Velo
5 Stuart Allen OSU Cycling Club
6 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Shane Rankin Portland Velo
8 Eric Reinhart
9 David Mccasker
10 Aaron Aikin Portland State University
11 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team
12 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team
13 Mike Farthing
14 Christopher Robinson Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: James Ralston
15 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Kris Laats Portland Velo
18 Stephen Jones Liberty Cycle
19 Joe Rozanek
20 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes Teammate Win: Darrin Seeds
21 Gregg Leion Unattached
22 Gary Watts North River Racing
23 Leia Tyrrell
24 Lance Nelson
25 Joel Holly BTA
26 Evan Swanson
27 Patrick Jackson Team WebCyclery.com
28 Robert Stewart
29 Robert Platt
30 Eric Lagerstrom GOATS
31 Scott Leonard
32 Leslie Ruh
33 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
34 Isaac Higgs
35 Noah Edelson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 22