Log In
Ice Breaker Criterium • Apr 1 2006
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
2 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
3 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
5 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene
6 Ian Bishop IMO Racing
7 Jonathan Long bicyclinghub.com
8 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler
9 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
10 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
11 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Nathan Guy
12 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joel Wilson
13 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
14 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower
15 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Richard Anderson
16 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
17 Ward Spears Half Fast Velo
18 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joel Wilson
DNF Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing Teammate Win: Galen Mittermann
DNF Christopher Bright United Finance
DNF Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
DNF Martin Holland-bak Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Nathan Guy
DNF Zac Frater Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Carson Miller
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Martin Bike Peddler
2 T. Kenji sugahara Bike Peddler Teammate Win: Dirk Martin
3 Okon Udosenata Team Novara Eugene
4 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
5 Ryan Morgan
6 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene
7 David Marsh Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
9 Michael Risner Word-RCB
10 Peter Kaspar Bike Friday
11 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com
12 Roger Lloyd United Finance
13 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore
14 Ken Kenly Collin's Cycle Shop
15 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
16 Jeff Tedder University of Oregon Cycling Club
17 Mark Maricle
18 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
19 Dan Antonson Bike Peddler Teammate Win: Dirk Martin
20 Mike Mcgee Team Novara Eugene Teammate Top 5: Okon Udosenata
21 Jodi Krenik Team Novara Eugene Teammate Top 5: Okon Udosenata
22 Matthew Erdelt
23 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend
24 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene Teammate Top 5: Okon Udosenata
26 Shane Young Half Fast Velo
27 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene Teammate Top 5: Okon Udosenata
28 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower
29 Phil De la motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
30 Derek French
DNF Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF James Shingleton Knobbies Northwest
DNF James Shingleton Knobbies Northwest
Finishers: Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Gann Land Shark
2 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
4 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
5 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
6 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower
7 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Rick Hammel
9 Richard Hogan Cycle Analysis
10 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Rick Hammel
11 Chris Mcgee Bike Peddler
12 Richard Fox Cycle Analysis
13 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Top 5: Wes Stephens
14 Tom Simon North River Racing
15 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
16 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Rick Hammel
17 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
18 Christopher Bright United Finance
19 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing
20 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Mark Steger
21 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Top 5: Wes Stephens
22 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
DNF Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
DNF David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Rick Hammel
DNF Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Top 5: Wes Stephens
Finishers: Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
2 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
4 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
5 Zac Houghton The Valley Athletic Club
6 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
7 David Deroche K Falls
8 Richard Hogan Land Shark
9 Chris Myers GSC United
10 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Win: Nick Skenzick
11 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Win: Nick Skenzick
13 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Win: Nick Skenzick
14 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 Michael Rosenberg bicycleattorney.com
16 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Win: Nick Skenzick
17 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Teammate Top 5: Aaron Tuckerman
18 Ian Stuart Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Teammate Top 5: Aaron Tuckerman
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Heather Vanvalkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
3 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health
6 Nancy Hewett Bike Peddler
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
2 Kay Bork Poplollies
3 Beatriz Sunderland-white Poplollies
4 Kerri Vanden berg Poplollies
5 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
6 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies
7 Michele Chirgwin
8 Diana Marsh
Finishers: Cat ?: 8