Log In
Summit Criterium Bend • May 27 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
3 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
4 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne
5 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club
6 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
7 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wuepper
8 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com
9 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 - Sanofi
10 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wuepper
10 Adam Artner Land Shark
10 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
10 Rick Adams Cortech
10 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team
10 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wuepper
10 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wuepper
10 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
10 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
10 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
10 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
10 David Muecke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
10 Steven R holland United Finance
10 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com
10 Ryan Mckean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
10 Chad Smeltzer Team Western Bike Works
29 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage
30 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Steven Beardsley
30 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wuepper
31 Garrett Mcallister GrandStay Hotels
31 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
32 Matthew Lasala Bend Bike 'N Sport Racing
32 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
33 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team
34 Jack Mahler Montana State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Wythe Life Cycle Racing Team
2 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
4 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
5 Jonathan Harbin Stadium Capitol
6 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Kevin Wythe
7 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
8 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com
9 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com
10 Christopher Kessler Cyclesport.com
11 Brandon Gallagher
12 Seth Taylor Kovarus-Wells Fargo
13 Robert Declerk Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes Teammate Top 5: Jake Perrin
14 Martinez Hunter 1 Error
15 Tim Farrell FareStart
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion
2 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne
3 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Racing Team
4 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
5 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Ryan Mckean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
7 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Kocher
8 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Mark Crawford
9 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com
10 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
11 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Mark Crawford
12 Cameron Tonwier Team Bobs-bicycles.com
13 Jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
14 Matthew Lasala Bend Bike 'N Sport Racing
15 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
16 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
17 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
18 Greg Freyberg na
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven R holland United Finance
2 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
3 Rick Adams Cortech
4 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
5 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
6 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
7 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
8 Pat Sagers Hutch's-Co-Motion
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com
3 Dale Harless Cycle University
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Atwill West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
3 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
4 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
5 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
6 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion
7 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Brenna Lopez-otero
8 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Brenna Lopez-otero
9 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink Teammate Win: Amanda Atwill
10 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink Teammate Win: Amanda Atwill
11 Meg Mautner Bike Central
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Cooper na
2 Lara Kessler Cyclesport.com
3 Deven Smith
4 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2