Log In
Dirty Circles • Mar 3 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters
2 Keegan O'neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters Teammate Win: Kent Ross
3 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Peter Newlands??? PDX Devo Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Noah Beggs
8 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Noah Beggs
9 Kyler Ervin Capitol Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Riffle
2 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Sage Freeman Planet X p/b On One
4 Christian Tresser
5 John Mitchem
6 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Wessel Robin HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Liberles
8 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
9 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
10 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
12 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima
13 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Liberles
14 Craig Broberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Liberles
15 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
16 Scott Harman HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Liberles
17 Dickie Mallison Elk Cove Vineyards
18 Mike Stockton Planet X p/b On One Teammate Top 5: Sage Freeman
19 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
20 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas
21 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 Brad Gebhard
24 Tim Coffey
25 David Haag
26 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 David Mackintosh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
28 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
29 David Jackson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
30 Jason Feig Portland Velo Racing Team
31 Michael Medina
32 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
33 Joe Zauner
34 Richard Potestio
35 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
36 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Dezellem Ironclad/Yakima
2 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
3 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
4 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
5 David Masuda crank
6 Geoff Grummon crank
7 Steve Swanson
8 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
9 Doug Brecht crank Teammate Top 5: David Masuda
10 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Rick Upton crank Teammate Top 5: David Masuda
12 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Teammate Top 5: Tony Dirks
13 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander
15 Dean Anderson crank Teammate Top 5: David Masuda
16 Chad Smelter crank Teammate Top 5: David Masuda
17 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized
18 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team
19 Kevin O'connell Hammer Velo
20 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
21 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar Teammate Top 5: Peter Seelig
22 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
23 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team
24 Bruce Carter Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
25 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
26 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
27 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo
28 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
29 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
30 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Dave Dezellem
31 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling
32 Larry Hiday Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Dave Dezellem
33 Nick Blacklock crank Teammate Top 5: David Masuda
34 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
35 Craig Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Dave Dezellem
36 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Dave Dezellem
37 David Thielen ii Dr Will Bar Teammate Top 5: Peter Seelig
38 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar Teammate Top 5: Peter Seelig
39 Mark Koller Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Dave Dezellem
40 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
41 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
42 Allen Kraft crank Teammate Top 5: David Masuda
43 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
44 Tracy Marks
DNF Matt Mcguire
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
2 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Scott Mcknight crank
4 Kevin Billingsley crank
5 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters
8 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Thomas Orth BriHOP Cycling
10 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team
12 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
13 R Dean bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
16 Stanley L. saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Grant Collins Team Double Check
18 Mark Jensen
19 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling
20 Bill Valenta Stumptown Cycling Club
21 Tom Kelly
22 Danny Pettit
DNF Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
DNF Paul Laney
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
2 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Mark Porcella
4 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
6 Thomas Cody Dark Horse
7 Brad Gebhard
8 David Masuda crank
9 Mike Stockton Planet X p/b On One
10 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
11 Garrett Mcallister
12 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth
13 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
15 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing
16 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters
17 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
18 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
19 Andrew Neill Rolf Prima
20 Ryan Mccracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Liberles
21 Daniel Penner ironclid
22 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenberg
23 Sage Freeman Planet X p/b On One
24 Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
25 Scotty Carlile ScottyCarlile.com
26 Keegan O'neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters
27 Alexander Clemens Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
28 Cristian Fuentes crank
29 Davis Hand
30 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tim Reinhart
31 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
33 Christian Tresser
34 Jason Riffle
35 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 Kyle Valenta Rapha/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tim Reinhart
38 Brandt Hueser
39 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
40 Tim Coffey
41 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
42 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tim Reinhart
43 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
44 Ryan Jarrell
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling
2 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
3 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Cycling
6 Phil Webster
7 David Baldwin
8 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Top 5: Michael Zaccaro
9 Douglas Sproston
10 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
11 Will Hawkins
12 Josiah Zukowski
13 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bradley Maier
14 Johnny Burrell
15 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters
16 Christopher Joy-webb Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: John Gill
17 Jeff Crawford
18 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: John Gill
19 Eric Speakman Lost Highway
20 Anthony Roberts Lost Highway
21 Erik Borghoff NuVision Cyclery
22 Mark Bailey
23 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling Club
24 Justin Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: John Gill
25 Clinton Seal
26 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
27 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway
28 William Mccolloch
29 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway
30 Y Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
31 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
32 Kyle Mensing
33 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: John Gill
34 Andrew Springer Team Colleen
35 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: John Gill
36 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 Timothy Olin-sipe Beaverton Bicycle Club
38 Tim Kalimanis
39 Charles Henderson Lost Highway
40 Dirk Alenduff
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
2 Anne Davis usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
3 Amy Shepard Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek
4 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
5 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink Teammate Win: Karey Miles
6 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
8 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
9 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima
10 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
11 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima
12 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Anne Davis usher
13 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink Teammate Win: Karey Miles
14 Michelle Gross
15 Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima
16 Jeanne Beko
DNF Meg Mautner Bike Central
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Mcdade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development
2 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima
3 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
4 Rachel Bagley IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team
5 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima
6 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima
7 Vicky Hanson
8 Kate Massey Filth and Fury
9 Jen Powell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7